Alpine Skiing
|
Slalom, Men |
Naoki Yuasa |
DNF |
|
|
Akira Sasaki |
DNF |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Hidenori Isa |
69 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Hidenori Isa |
82 |
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Fuyuko Suzuki |
38 |
|
|
Yuki Nakajima |
67 |
|
|
Rina Suzuki |
79 |
|
|
Miki Kobayashi |
80 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Fuyuko Suzuki |
31 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Fuyuko Suzuki |
51 |
|
|
Miki Kobayashi |
66 |
|
|
Yuki Nakajima |
73 |
|
|
Rina Suzuki |
DNF |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Japan |
DNF |
|
|
Fuyuko Suzuki • Yuki Nakajima • Miki Kobayashi • Rina Suzuki |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Men |
Japan |
26 |
|
|
Hiroshi Suzuki • Hisashi Miyazaki |
Four, Men |
Japan |
24 |
|
|
Hiroshi Suzuki • Toshiki Kuroiwa • Shintaro Sato • Hisashi Miyazaki |
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Men |
Yuichi Onda |
45 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Japan |
DNF |
|
|
Hiroyuki Miyazawa • Keishin Yoshida • Nobu Naruse • Akira Lenting |
Team Sprint, Men |
Japan |
13 |
|
|
Hiroyuki Miyazawa • Yuichi Onda |
10 kilometres, Women |
Masako Ishida |
14 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Masako Ishida |
23 |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Masako Ishida |
10 |
|
Curling
|
Curling, Women |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Ayumi Ogasawara • Yumie Funayama • Kaho Onodera • Chinami Yoshida • Michiko Tomabechi |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Yuzuru Hanyu |
1 |
Gold |
|
Tatsuki Machida |
5 |
|
|
Daisuke Takahashi |
6 |
|
Singles, Women |
Mao Asada |
6 |
|
|
Akiko Suzuki |
8 |
|
|
Kanako Murakami |
12 |
|
Pairs, Mixed |
Japan |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Narumi Takahashi • Ryuichi Kihara |
Ice Dancing, Mixed |
Japan |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Cathy Reed • Chris Reed |
Team, Mixed |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Mao Asada • Cathy Reed • Akiko Suzuki • Narumi Takahashi • Yuzuru Hanyu • Ryuichi Kihara • Tatsuki Machida • Chris Reed |
Freestyle Skiing
|
Moguls, Men |
Nobuyuki Nishi |
14 |
|
|
Sho Endo |
15 |
|
Halfpipe, Men |
Kentaro Tsuda |
22 |
|
Moguls, Women |
Aiko Uemura |
4 |
|
|
Arisa Murata |
20 |
|
|
Junko Hoshino |
25 |
|
|
Miki Ito |
DNS |
|
Halfpipe, Women |
Ayana Onozuka |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Manami Mitsuboshi |
23 |
|
Slopestyle, Women |
Chiho Takao |
22 |
|
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Women |
Japan |
7 |
|
|
Tomoe Yamane • Haruna Yoneyama • Yurie Adachi • Chiho Osawa • Moeko Fujimoto • Rui Ukita • Yuka Hirano • Tomoko Sakagami • Miho Shishiuchi • Hanae Kubo • Ami Nakamura • Shiori Koike • Yoko Kondo • Ayaka Toko • Kanae Aoki • Sena Suzuki • Mika Hori • Aina Takeuchi • Akane Konishi • Nana Fujimoto • Azusa Nakaoku (DNS) |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Hidenari Kanayama |
30 |
|
Nordic Combined
|
Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men |
Akito Watabe |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yoshito Watabe |
15 |
|
|
Hideaki Nagai |
22 |
|
|
Taihei Kato |
31 |
|
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men |
Akito Watabe |
6 |
|
|
Hideaki Nagai |
26 |
|
|
Yoshito Watabe |
35 |
|
|
Taihei Kato |
DNF |
|
Team, Men |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Hideaki Nagai • Yusuke Minato • Yoshito Watabe • Akito Watabe |
Short Track Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Satoshi Sakashita |
9 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Yuzo Takamido |
20 |
|
|
Ryosuke Sakazume |
22 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ryosuke Sakazume |
24 |
|
|
Satoshi Sakashita |
32 |
|
|
Yuzo Takamido |
DQ |
|
500 metres, Women |
Ayuko Ito |
19 |
|
|
Yui Sakai |
22 |
|
|
Biba Sakurai |
27 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Yui Sakai |
13 |
|
|
Ayuko Ito |
22 |
|
|
Sayuri Shimizu |
25 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Ayuko Ito |
18 |
|
|
Yui Sakai |
27 |
|
|
Biba Sakurai |
33 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Ayuko Ito • Yui Sakai • Biba Sakurai • Sayuri Shimizu • Moemi Kikuchi (DNS) |
Skeleton
|
Skeleton, Men |
Hiroatsu Takahashi |
12 |
|
|
Yuki Sasahara |
22 |
|
Skeleton, Women |
Nozomi Komuro |
19 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Noriaki Kasai |
8 |
|
|
Reruhi Shimizu |
18 |
|
|
Yuta Watase |
21 |
|
|
Taku Takeuchi |
24 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Noriaki Kasai |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daiki Ito |
9 |
|
|
Reruhi Shimizu |
10 |
|
|
Taku Takeuchi |
13 |
|
Large Hill, Team, Men |
Japan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Reruhi Shimizu • Taku Takeuchi • Daiki Ito • Noriaki Kasai |
Normal Hill, Individual, Women |
Sara Takanashi |
4 |
|
|
Yuki Ito |
7 |
|
|
Yurina Yamada |
30 |
|
Snowboarding
|
Slopestyle, Men |
Yuki Kadono |
8 |
|
Halfpipe, Men |
Ayumu Hirano |
2 |
Silver |
|
Taku Hiraoka |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ayumu Nedefuji |
32 |
|
|
Ryo Aono |
37 |
|
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women |
Tomoka Takeuchi |
2 |
Silver |
Parallel Slalom, Women |
Tomoka Takeuchi |
14 |
|
Halfpipe, Women |
Rana Okada |
5 |
|
Cross, Women |
Yuka Fujimori |
22 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Joji Kato |
5 |
|
|
Keiichiro Nagashima |
6 |
|
|
Yuya Oikawa |
15 |
|
|
Yuji Kamijo |
20 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Taro Kondo |
35 |
|
|
Daichi Yamanaka |
36 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Taro Kondo |
31 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Shane Williamson |
26 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Nao Kodaira |
5 |
|
|
Maki Tsuji |
9 |
|
|
Miyako Sumiyoshi |
14 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Nao Kodaira |
13 |
|
|
Miyako Sumiyoshi |
22 |
|
|
Maki Tsuji |
27 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Misaki Oshigiri |
22 |
|
|
Maki Tabata |
25 |
|
|
Ayaka Kikuchi |
31 |
|
|
Nana Takagi |
32 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Shiho Ishizawa |
9 |
|
|
Shoko Fujimura |
15 |
|
|
Masako Hozumi |
21 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Shoko Fujimura |
10 |
|
|
Shiho Ishizawa |
12 |
|
|
Masako Hozumi |
13 |
|
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women |
Japan |
4 |
|
|
Misaki Oshigiri • Maki Tabata • Nana Takagi • Ayaka Kikuchi |