1900 Summer Olympics
|
Individual, Men |
Charles Sands |
1 |
Gold |
|
Frederick Taylor |
4 |
|
|
Huger Pratt |
DNS |
|
|
Charles Voigt |
DNS |
|
Individual, Handicap, Men |
Frederick Taylor |
7 |
|
|
Huger Pratt |
=8 |
|
|
Charles Sands |
=8 |
|
Individual, Women |
Margaret Abbott |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mary Abbott |
=7 |
|
|
Alice Van Bergen |
DNS |
|
1904 Summer Olympics
|
Individual, Men |
George McGrew |
1 |
|
Individual, Men |
Doug Cadwallader |
1 |
|
Individual, Men |
Walter Egan |
1 |
|
Individual, Men |
Warren Wood |
1 |
|
Individual, Men |
Bart Adams |
1 |
|
Individual, Men |
Chandler Egan |
2 |
Silver |
Individual, Men |
Charles Scudder |
2 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harry Potter |
2 |
|
Individual, Men |
Fred Semple |
2 |
|
Individual, Men |
John Ballard |
2 |
|
Individual, Men |
Simon Harbaugh |
2 |
|
Individual, Men |
Burt McKinnie |
=3 |
Bronze |
Individual, Men |
Harry Fraser |
3 |
|
Individual, Men |
Doug Cadwallader |
=3 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harold Simpkins |
=3 |
|
Individual, Men |
Frank Newton |
=3 |
Bronze |
Individual, Men |
Orus Jones |
4 |
|
Individual, Men |
Lee Carleton |
=3 |
|
Individual, Men |
Art Hussey |
=3 |
|
Individual, Men |
Edward Lansing |
=3 |
|
Individual, Men |
Ned Sawyer |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Leon Hazelton |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Henry Case |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Joseph Howard |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
William Burton |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harry Allen |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Henry Case |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Herbert Sumney |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Tim Boyd |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Walter Hersey |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Al Lambert |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Walter Egan |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Sim Price |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
George Oliver |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
George Powell |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Mason Phelps |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Abner Vickery |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Abner Vickery |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Edwin Hunter |
8 |
|
Individual, Men |
Lincoln |
=5 |
|
Individual, Men |
Bob Hunter |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
John Brandt |
9 |
|
Individual, Men |
George Thomas |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Bonnar Miller |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Simpson Foulis |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Herbert Sumney |
=10 |
|
Individual, Men |
John Watson |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Meade Yates |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
George McGrew |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Art Stickney |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Sim Price |
=10 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harry Fraser |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Bernard Edmunds |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
McArdle |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Nat Moore |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Louis Allis |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Raymond Havemeyer |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
William Withers |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Stu Stickney |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
John Watson |
=12 |
|
Individual, Men |
John Brandt |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Charles Willard |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Alfred Annan |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Ralph McKittrick |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Meade Yates |
=14 |
|
Individual, Men |
Leon Hazelton |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Robert Thach |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Carleton |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Arthur Havemeyer |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Lee Carleton |
=14 |
|
Individual, Men |
Charles Scudder |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Wallace Shaw |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
William Groseclose |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Allan Lard |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Louis Allis |
=14 |
|
Individual, Men |
Orus Jones |
DNS |
|
Individual, Men |
Aeneas McIntosh |
=9 |
|
Individual, Men |
Murray Carleton |
DNS |
|
Individual, Men |
Harry Weber |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harry Potter |
=14 |
|
Individual, Men |
Raymond Havemeyer |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Tim Boyd |
=14 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harry Potter |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Joseph Howard |
=19 |
|
Individual, Men |
Lee Carleton |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Warren Wood |
=19 |
|
Individual, Men |
Clement Smoot |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Bernard Edmunds |
=19 |
|
Individual, Men |
Warren Wood |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Edwin Hunter |
=19 |
|
Individual, Men |
Orus Jones |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Art Hussey |
=23 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harry Fraser |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
George Oliver |
=23 |
|
Individual, Men |
William Smith |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Aeneas McIntosh |
=23 |
|
Individual, Men |
Jack Cady |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harold Simpkins |
=26 |
|
Individual, Men |
Walter Egan |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Robert Thach |
=26 |
|
Individual, Men |
Doug Cadwallader |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Charles Willard |
28 |
|
Individual, Men |
Fred Semple |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Fred Semple |
=29 |
|
Individual, Men |
Sim Price |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Wallace Shaw |
=29 |
|
Individual, Men |
Abner Vickery |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
George Thomas |
=29 |
|
Individual, Men |
Ned Cummins |
=17 |
|
Individual, Men |
Raymond Havemeyer |
=29 |
|
Individual, Men |
Bart Adams |
DNQ |
|
|
William Burton |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Bart Adams |
=29 |
|
Individual, Men |
Charles Scudder |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Edward Lansing |
35 |
|
Individual, Men |
Tim Boyd |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Murray Carleton |
=36 |
|
Individual, Men |
Edwin Hunter |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
William Burton |
=36 |
|
Individual, Men |
Harold Simpkins |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Alfred Annan |
=36 |
|
Individual, Men |
John Rahm |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
William Withers |
=39 |
|
Individual, Men |
Art Hussey |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Walter Hersey |
=39 |
|
Individual, Men |
Herbert Sumney |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Carleton |
=39 |
|
Individual, Men |
Edgar Davis |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
McArdle |
=39 |
|
Individual, Men |
Campbell Brown |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
George Powell |
43 |
|
Individual, Men |
Henry Case |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
George McGrew |
=44 |
|
Individual, Men |
George Powell |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Bonnar Miller |
=44 |
|
Individual, Men |
Robert Thach |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
William Groseclose |
=44 |
|
Individual, Men |
Charles Willard |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
John Ballard |
47 |
|
Individual, Men |
George Thomas |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Lincoln |
48 |
|
Individual, Men |
Clarkson Potter |
DNQ |
|
Individual, Men |
Simon Harbaugh |
49 |
|
Individual, Men |
George Oliver |
DNQ |
|
|
Walter Hersey |
DNQ |
|
|
Bernard Edmunds |
DNQ |
|
|
John Brandt |
DNQ |
|
|
Leon Hazelton |
DNQ |
|
|
Alfred Annan |
DNQ |
|
|
Murray Carleton |
DNQ |
|
|
Louis Allis |
DNQ |
|
|
John Watson |
DNQ |
|
|
Alexander Mackintosh |
DNQ |
|
|
Jarvis Hunt |
DNQ |
|
|
William Withers |
DNQ |
|
|
Wallace Shaw |
DNQ |
|
|
Joseph Howard |
DNQ |
|
|
Meade Yates |
DNQ |
|
|
James Stack |
DNQ |
|
|
William Groseclose |
DNQ |
|
|
Simon Harbaugh |
DNQ |
|
|
Edward Lansing |
DNQ |
|
|
Edward Gould |
DNQ |
|
|
Clarence Angier |
DNQ |
|
|
Lee Jones |
DNQ |
|
|
Charles Cory |
DNQ |
|
|
John Lowry |
DNS |
|
|
George Fisher |
DNS |
|
|
John Ballard |
DNS |
|
|
Sid Walker |
DNS |
|
|
Heyward Leavitt |
DNS |
|
|
Harold Bend |
DNS |
|
|
M. J. Stewart |
DNS |
|
|
Robert Finkbine |
DNS |
|
|
Richard Kimball |
DNS |
|
|
Warren Dickinson |
DNS |
|
|
Harry Ferguson |
DNS |
|
|
Fritz Guinand |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Kinsler |
DNS |
|
|
William Coldham |
DNS |
|
|
Hughes Diller |
DNS |
|
|
David Fredericks |
DNS |
|
|
William Carnegie |
DNS |
|
|
L. H. Thompson |
DNS |
|
|
Bonnar Miller |
DNS |
|
|
Clemens Jones |
DNS |
|
|
George Brokaw |
DNS |
|
|
Archibald Graham |
DNS |
|
|
Clive Jaffray |
DNS |
|
Driving Contest, Men |
Chandler Egan |
1 |
|
|
Arthur Havemeyer |
2 |
|
Putting Contest, Men |
Burt McKinnie |
1 |
|
|
Clement Smoot |
2 |
|
Team, Men |
Western Golf Association |
1 |
Gold |
|
Chandler Egan • Ned Sawyer • Bob Hunter • Ken Edwards • Clement Smoot • Warren Wood • Mason Phelps • Walter Egan • Ned Cummins • Nat Moore |
Team, Men |
Trans-Mississippi Golf Association |
1 |
|
|
Frank Newton • Burt McKinnie • John Maxwell • Ardo Mitchell • Jack Cady • Leon Mitchell • Ralph McKittrick • Fred Semple • Stu Stickney • Art Stickney • Harry Potter • Al Lambert |
Team, Men |
Trans-Mississippi Golf Association |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frank Newton • Harry Potter • Ralph McKittrick • Al Lambert • Fred Semple • Stu Stickney • Art Stickney • Burt McKinnie • John Maxwell • Jack Cady |
Team, Men |
Western Golf Association |
2 |
|
|
Clement Smoot • Ned Sawyer • Warren Wood • Benjamin Cummins • Mason Phelps • Ken Edwards • Bob Hunter • Simpson Foulis • Chandler Egan • Tim Boyd • Louis Allis • Walter Egan |
Team, Men |
United States Golf Association |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Doug Cadwallader • Allan Lard • Lee Carleton • Sim Price • Harry Weber • John Rahm • Art Hussey • Orus Jones • Harry Fraser • George Oliver |
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Individual, Men |
Matt Kuchar |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Bubba Watson |
=8 |
|
|
Patrick Reed |
=11 |
|
|
Rickie Fowler |
=37 |
|
Individual, Women |
Stacy Lewis |
=4 |
|
|
Gerina Piller |
=11 |
|
|
Lexi Thompson |
=19 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Individual, Boys |
Akshay Bhatia |
2 |
Silver |
Individual, Girls |
Lucy Li |
=8 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
United States |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lucy Li • Akshay Bhatia |
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Individual, Men |
Xander Schauffele |
1 |
Gold |
|
Collin Morikawa |
=4 |
|
|
Justin Thomas |
=22 |
|
|
Patrick Reed |
=22 |
|
Individual, Women |
Nelly Korda |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jessica Korda |
=15 |
|
|
Danielle Kang |
=20 |
|
|
Lexi Thompson |
33 |
|