Uppsala, Sweden

Place names (52)

?, Uppsala (SWE)
Almunge, Uppsala (SWE)
Älvkarleby (SWE)
Ärentuna, Uppsala (SWE)
Bälinge, Uppsala (SWE)
Bålsta, Håbo (SWE)
Björklinge, Uppsala (SWE)
Bondkyrka, Uppsala (SWE)
Danmark, Uppsala (SWE)
Dannemora, Östhammar (SWE)
Ekolsund, Enköping (SWE)
Enköping (SWE)
Film, Östhammar (SWE)
Funbo, Uppsala (SWE)
Grillby, Enköping (SWE)
Håbo-Tibble, Håbo (SWE)
Hållnäs, Tierp (SWE)
Hargshamn, Östhammar (SWE)
Härkeberga, Enköping (SWE)
Härnevi, Enköping (SWE)
Heby (SWE)
Hökhuvud, Östhammar (SWE)
Järlåsa, Uppsala (SWE)
Knivsta (SWE)
Krisslinge (SWE)
Lagga, Knivsta (SWE)
Länna, Uppsala (SWE)
Lännaholm, Uppsala (SWE)
Lena, Uppsala (SWE)
Litslena, Enköping (SWE)
Löt, Enköping (SWE)
Morgongåva, Heby (SWE)
Öregrund, Östhammar (SWE)
Österlövsta, Tierp (SWE)
Östervåla, Heby (SWE)
Övergran, Håbo (SWE)
Simtuna, Enköping (SWE)
Skärplinge, Tierp (SWE)
Skogs-Tibble, Uppsala (SWE)
Skutskär, Älvkarleby (SWE)
Skyttorp (SWE)
Söderfors, Tierp (SWE)
Storvreta, Uppsala (SWE)
Svinnegarn, Enköping (SWE)
Tensta, Uppsala (SWE)
Tierp (SWE)
Tobo (SWE)
Uppsala (SWE)
Vaksala, Uppsala (SWE)
Västerlövsta, Heby (SWE)
Vendel, Tierp (SWE)
Villberga (SWE)

People born here (135)

Gunnar Åhs SWE BOB 1952—1956 5 September 1915 Uppsala (SWE)
Monika Äijä SWE ALP 1988 17 February 1963 Uppsala (SWE)
Bertil Albertsson SWE ATH 1948—1952 1 September 1921 Uppsala (SWE)
Ruben Allinger SWE IHO 1924 23 December 1891 Uppsala (SWE)
Eivor Alm SWE CCS 1952 29 June 1924 Almunge, Uppsala (SWE)
Sune Almkvist SWE FBL/Referee 1908—1912 4 February 1886 Uppsala (SWE)
Gunilla Andersson SWE IHO 1998—2010 26 April 1975 Skutskär, Älvkarleby (SWE)
Jan Andersson SWE SAL 1980 14 December 1950 Uppsala (SWE)
Filippa Angeldal SWE FBL 2020 14 July 1997 Uppsala (SWE)
Ingrid Apelgren SWE CSP 1948 3 May 1923 Håbo-Tibble, Håbo (SWE)
Emilia Appelqvist SWE FBL 2016 11 February 1990 Uppsala (SWE)
Anders Bellbring SWE SWM 1972—1976 4 June 1952 Uppsala (SWE)
Eskil Brodd SWE DIV 1912 28 August 1885 Bälinge, Uppsala (SWE)
Anders Burvall SWE SHO 1988 25 October 1964 Uppsala (SWE)
Sara Call SWE FBL 2000 16 July 1977 Uppsala (SWE)
Arne Carlsson SWE IHO 1968 5 January 1943 Uppsala (SWE)
Gösta Carlsson SWE CRD 1928 2 February 1906 Uppsala (SWE)
Lars-Erik Efverström SWE CCS/NCB 1952 26 February 1925 Hållnäs, Tierp (SWE)
Jenny Eidolf SWE FRS 1998 1 August 1971 Uppsala (SWE)
Christian Ek SWE SHO 1984 5 February 1959 Skärplinge, Tierp (SWE)
Anders Eklund SWE BOX 1980 22 December 1957 Skutskär, Älvkarleby (SWE)
Thom Eklund SWE IHO 1984—1988 28 October 1958 Enköping (SWE)
Johan Ekman SWE SHO 1912 10 October 1854 Härkeberga, Enköping (SWE)
Alex Ekström SWE CRD 1912 4 October 1883 Enköping (SWE)
Carl Eldh SWE ART 1932 10 May 1873 Film, Östhammar (SWE)
Pia Engström SWE ATH 1980 25 February 1963 Uppsala (SWE)
Jessica Enström SWE HBL 2008 25 March 1977 Härnevi, Enköping (SWE)
Ingvar Ericsson SWE CRD 1936 5 January 1914 Björklinge, Uppsala (SWE)
Leif Ericsson SWE SWM 1976 20 September 1955 Uppsala (SWE)
Bo Eriksson SWE FEN 1948—1952 30 March 1922 Uppsala (SWE)
Marcus Feldt SWE CUR 1998 17 September 1970 Uppsala (SWE)
Nils Frykberg SWE ATH 1912 13 March 1888 Uppsala (SWE)
Gösta Grandin SWE ATH 1936 10 November 1908 Lena, Uppsala (SWE)
Martina Granström SWE SWM 2012 5 August 1991 Uppsala (SWE)
Bertil Haase SWE MPN/WPE 1948—1956 5 June 1923 Uppsala (SWE)
Katarina Håkansson SWE JUD 1992 18 March 1966 Uppsala (SWE)
Viking Harbom SWE Coach/IHO 1928 19 December 1890 Västerlövsta, Heby (SWE)
Niclas Hävelid SWE IHO 2006 12 April 1973 Enköping (SWE)
Magnus Hellberg SWE IHO 2018 4 April 1991 Uppsala (SWE)
Christian Heller SWE SHO 1984 25 May 1964 Uppsala (SWE)
Sven Höglund SWE CRD 1932 23 October 1910 Vendel, Tierp (SWE)
Åke Hök SWE EJP 1912 17 June 1889 Järlåsa, Uppsala (SWE)
Josefine Holmgren SWE IHO 2014 11 April 1993 Skutskär, Älvkarleby (SWE)
Elin Holmlöv SWE IHO 2010 5 August 1987 Knivsta (SWE)
Seth Howander SWE IHO 1920 6 October 1892 Uppsala (SWE)
Linus Islas Flygare SWE FEN 2014 7 January 1998 Uppsala (SWE)
Boris Jacobson SWE SAL 1964 13 September 1937 Uppsala (SWE)
Gunnar Jacobson SWE MPN 1976 5 April 1948 Uppsala (SWE)
Halle Janemar SWE SSK 1948 4 May 1920 Vendel, Tierp (SWE)
Bo Jansson SWE MPN 1964—1972 20 April 1937 Uppsala (SWE)
Carina Jansson SWE SHO 1988 19 May 1966 Hökhuvud, Östhammar (SWE)
Roger Jansson SWE SHO 1984 13 May 1959 Hökhuvud, Östhammar (SWE)
Arne Johansson SWE IHO 1948 25 February 1915 Enköping (SWE)
Erik Johansson SWE MPN 2004 29 October 1974 Uppsala (SWE)
Fredrik Johansson SWE SJP 1994 14 July 1974 Västerlövsta, Heby (SWE)
Osvald Johansson SWE CRD 1960 7 October 1932 Uppsala (SWE)
Tomas Johansson SWE SHO 2000 29 May 1974 Ärentuna, Uppsala (SWE)
Bo Karenus SWE SSK 1960 10 March 1937 Uppsala (SWE)
Bertil Karlsson SWE ATH 1952 19 September 1919 Skogs-Tibble, Uppsala (SWE)
Roine Karlsson SWE ATH 1964 12 November 1943 Uppsala (SWE)
Nils Kettner SWE EVE 1928 6 January 1898 Skärplinge, Tierp (SWE)
Karin Lamberg-Skog SWE CCS 1980—1988 17 January 1961 Uppsala (SWE)
Kurre Lansburgh SWE FRS 1998 28 May 1977 Uppsala (SWE)
Bertil Larsson SWE SAL 1980 8 March 1954 Uppsala (SWE)
Göran Larsson SWE SWM 1952 24 May 1932 Uppsala (SWE)
Nathalie Larsson SWE SHO 2008 25 May 1984 Hållnäs, Tierp (SWE)
Bruno Liljefors SWE ART 1932 14 May 1860 Uppsala (SWE)
Hugo Lilliér SWE ATH 1920—1924 3 October 1894 Enköping (SWE)
Amanda Lindberg SWE IHO 2012 3 February 1994 Tierp (SWE)
Emil Lindewald SWE SHO 1912 14 September 1858 Övergran, Håbo (SWE)
Hans Lindman SWE FBL/Referee 1908—1912 6 September 1884 Uppsala (SWE)
Einar Lindqvist SWE IHO 1920 31 May 1895 Uppsala (SWE)
Sigge Lundberg SWE CRD 1920 15 February 1895 Funbo, Uppsala (SWE)
Thomas Lundblad SWE FEN 1992 13 May 1967 Uppsala (SWE)
Gunnar Lundqvist SWE CSP 1936 31 October 1915 Uppsala (SWE)
Therese Lundqvist SWE SHO 2012 23 August 1990 Uppsala (SWE)
Gustaf Mattsson SWE ATH 1920 8 September 1893 Länna, Uppsala (SWE)
Carl Milles SWE ART/Referee 1924—1932 23 June 1875 Lagga, Knivsta (SWE)
Rikard Milton SWE SWM 1984—1988 22 June 1965 Uppsala (SWE)
Folke Nilsson SWE CRD 1932 23 June 1907 Uppsala (SWE)
Henrik Nordström SWE ATH 1912 30 April 1891 Älvkarleby (SWE)
Eva Nyberg SWE SWM 1988—1992 8 February 1969 Funbo, Uppsala (SWE)
Carl-Olof Nylén SWE TEN 1912 30 June 1892 Uppsala (SWE)
Kent Öhman SWE ATH 1972 18 April 1950 Svinnegarn, Enköping (SWE)
Staffan Olsson SWE Coach/HBL 1988—2016 26 March 1964 Uppsala (SWE)
Josefine Öqvist SWE FBL 2004—2008 23 July 1983 Ärentuna, Uppsala (SWE)
Gunnar Palm SWE EJP 1952 22 February 1915 Uppsala (SWE)
Jonas Persson SWE CTR 1936 24 May 1913 Uppsala (SWE)
Göran Pettersson SWE WLF 1984 1 October 1961 Knivsta (SWE)
Hjalmar Pettersson SWE CRD 1928 7 December 1906 Uppsala (SWE)
Lennart Pettersson SWE MPN 1980 1 February 1951 Uppsala (SWE)
Pernilla Pettersson SWE TTE 1996 12 January 1972 Uppsala (SWE)
Rolf Pettersson SWE SWM 1972 26 March 1953 Uppsala (SWE)
Simon Pettersson SWE ATH 2020 3 January 1994 Tobo (SWE)
Marcus Ragnarsson SWE IHO 1998—2002 13 August 1971 Uppsala (SWE)
Kristina Ranudd SWE CRD 1984 14 October 1962 Uppsala (SWE)
Svante Rasmuson SWE MPN/SWM 1976—1988 18 November 1955 Uppsala (SWE)
Kenth Rönn SWE BOB 1976—1980 14 November 1953 Uppsala (SWE)
Ain Roost CAN ATH 1972—1976 12 May 1946 Uppsala (SWE)
Johan Rousseau FRA LUG 2002 8 October 1978 Uppsala (SWE)
David Säfwenberg SWE IHO 1920 1 October 1896 Uppsala (SWE)
Madelene Sagström SWE GLF 2020 13 November 1992 Grillby, Enköping (SWE)
Gösta Sandberg SWE FBL 1952 6 August 1932 Knivsta (SWE)
Rickard Sarby SWE SAL 1948—1956 19 September 1912 Dannemora, Östhammar (SWE)
Lotta Schultz SWE EJP 2008 23 February 1968 Uppsala (SWE)
Linda Sembrant SWE FBL 2012—2016 15 May 1987 Uppsala (SWE)
Lennart Silfverstolpe SWE TEN 1912 27 June 1888 Simtuna, Enköping (SWE)
Gustav-Adolf Sjöberg SWE SHO 1908 22 March 1865 Söderfors, Tierp (SWE)
Henrik Sjöberg SWE ATH/GAR 1896 20 January 1875 Uppsala (SWE)
Ove Sjögren SWE SHO 1984 20 December 1958 Öregrund, Östhammar (SWE)
Tore Sjöstrand SWE ATH 1948 31 July 1921 Danmark, Uppsala (SWE)
Isabelle Söderberg SWE CRD 2012 28 May 1989 Uppsala (SWE)
Tom Söderholm SWE WLF 1984—1988 20 December 1953 Uppsala (SWE)
Dicki Sörensen SWE FEN 1968 8 November 1940 Uppsala (SWE)
Tommy Suoraniemi SWE HBL 1992 28 February 1969 Tensta, Uppsala (SWE)
Åke Svenson SWE ATH 1976 29 March 1953 Uppsala (SWE)
Fritiof Svensson SWE WRE 1920—1924 2 June 1896 Bälinge, Uppsala (SWE)
Gottfrid Svensson SWE WRE 1912—1920 13 May 1889 Uppsala (SWE)
Magnus Swartling SWE CUR 1998—2006 19 February 1970 Uppsala (SWE)
Roger Tallroth SWE WRE 1984—1988 28 August 1960 Heby (SWE)
Sebastian Tamm SWE ROW 1912 1 December 1889 Löt, Enköping (SWE)
Torbjörn Taxén SWE BKB 1980 25 February 1952 Uppsala (SWE)
Minna Telde SWE EDR 2004—2012 19 December 1974 Ärentuna, Uppsala (SWE)
Kristin Thorleifsdóttir SWE HBL 2020 13 January 1998 Länna, Uppsala (SWE)
Inger Thorngren SWE SWM 1960 7 July 1943 Uppsala (SWE)
Vera Thulin SWE SWM 1912 7 June 1893 Uppsala (SWE)
Willy Thulin SWE DIV 1912 26 October 1889 Uppsala (SWE)
Paulus af Uhr SWE ATH 1912 25 January 1892 Bondkyrka, Uppsala (SWE)
Anneli Wahlgren SWE FBL 1996 15 January 1971 Uppsala (SWE)
Rudolf Wåhlin SWE ATH 1920 2 November 1887 Östervåla, Heby (SWE)
Hans Wallén SWE SAL 1992—2000 19 January 1961 Uppsala (SWE)
Helena Waller SWE FRS 1992—1994 10 September 1966 Uppsala (SWE)
Ragnar Wicksell SWE FBL 1912—1920 26 September 1892 Litslena, Enköping (SWE)
Pontus Widén SWE FIB 1978—1983 11 October 1920 Villberga (SWE)
Lars Ylander SWE ATH 1952 12 August 1928 Uppsala (SWE)

People who died here (56)

Göte Andersson SWE WPO 1936 12 May 1975 Uppsala (SWE)
Karl Ansén SWE FBL 1908—1912 20 July 1959 Morgongåva, Heby (SWE)
Carl Beck-Friis SWE SHO 1960 12 March 2005 Hargshamn, Östhammar (SWE)
Lars Berg SWE SHO 1948 24 June 1988 Enköping (SWE)
Evy Berggren SWE GAR 1952—1956 5 December 2018 Uppsala (SWE)
Olle Bexell SWE ATH 1936 6 January 2003 Uppsala (SWE)
Rune Blomqvist SWE CMA/CSP 1952 22 October 2010 Östervåla, Heby (SWE)
Erik Byléhn SWE ATH 1924—1928 14 November 1986 Uppsala (SWE)
Gösta Carlsson SWE CRD 1928 5 October 1992 Uppsala (SWE)
Adolph Cederström SWE SHO 1912 7 September 1982 Uppsala (SWE)
Janne Dahl SWE ATH 1912 18 December 1961 Uppsala (SWE)
Anders Eklund SWE BOX 1980 1 April 2010 Uppsala (SWE)
Hilding Ekman SWE ATH 1920 7 March 1966 Uppsala (SWE)
Nils Englund SWE CCS 1936 22 June 1995 Tierp (SWE)
Einar Eriksson SWE WLF 1952 5 August 2009 Enköping (SWE)
Per Eriksson SWE ATH 1948 6 October 2016 Uppsala (SWE)
Bertil Fastén SWE ATH 1924 18 January 1928 Uppsala (SWE)
Gösta Grandin SWE ATH 1936 4 September 1990 Uppsala (SWE)
Ove Gunnarsson SWE SHO 1976—1984 30 May 1994 Storvreta, Uppsala (SWE)
Karl-Erik Israelsson SWE ATH 1952 10 January 2013 Uppsala (SWE)
Boris Jacobson SWE SAL 1964 10 February 2013 Uppsala (SWE)
Halle Janemar SWE SSK 1948 14 February 2016 Uppsala (SWE)
Erik Jansson SWE CRD 1928 24 July 1993 Uppsala (SWE)
Harry Jansson SWE SSK 1948 11 March 2002 Uppsala (SWE)
Rolf Johnsson SWE GAR 1908 3 June 1931 Uppsala (SWE)
Bo Karenus SWE SSK 1960 25 October 2007 Uppsala (SWE)
Bertil Karlsson SWE ATH 1952 31 December 2012 Uppsala (SWE)
Roine Karlsson SWE ATH 1964 17 February 2013 Uppsala (SWE)
Carl Kempe SWE TEN 1912 8 July 1967 Ekolsund, Enköping (SWE)
Gustav Kinn SWE ATH 1920—1928 31 October 1978 Älvkarleby (SWE)
Richard Leth SWE FEN 1952 19 August 2009 Uppsala (SWE)
Stig Lindbäck SWE ATH 1964 14 March 1999 Uppsala (SWE)
Eric Lindholm SWE ATH 1912 9 August 1957 Uppsala (SWE)
Hans Lindman SWE FBL/Referee 1908—1912 24 January 1957 Uppsala (SWE)
Einar Lindqvist SWE IHO 1920 26 April 1972 Uppsala (SWE)
Thorsten Lindqvist SWE MPN 1952 3 November 2002 Uppsala (SWE)
Sigge Lundberg SWE CRD 1920 20 May 1979 Uppsala (SWE)
Gunnar Lundqvist SWE CSP 1936 15 March 2001 Uppsala (SWE)
Ragnar Malm SWE CRD 1912—1924 30 March 1959 Uppsala (SWE)
Douglas Melin SWE ATH 1912 29 March 1946 Uppsala (SWE)
Helmer, Count Mörner SWE EVE 1920 5 January 1962 Uppsala (SWE)
Folke Nilsson SWE CRD 1932 21 June 1980 Uppsala (SWE)
Johan Nyström SWE ATH 1900 30 September 1968 Tierp (SWE)
Arvid Östman SWE WRE 1924 2 March 1984 Bålsta, Håbo (SWE)
Hjalmar Pettersson SWE CRD 1928 25 August 2003 Uppsala (SWE)
Joel Ramqvist SWE CSP 1936 25 November 2001 Uppsala (SWE)
Stig Reuterswärd SWE ATH 1924 5 March 1980 Uppsala (SWE)
Ernfrid Rydberg SWE ATH 1920 3 December 1976 Uppsala (SWE)
Rickard Sarby SWE SAL 1948—1956 10 February 1977 Uppsala (SWE)
Lars-Eric Sjöberg SWE IHO 1968—1972 20 October 1987 Uppsala (SWE)
Ossian Skiöld SWE ATH 1924—1932 22 August 1961 Bålsta, Håbo (SWE)
Pyotr Sokolov RUS FBL 1912 11 May 1971 Enköping (SWE)
Paulus af Uhr SWE ATH 1912 28 April 1972 Uppsala (SWE)
Majvor Welander SWE SWM 1964 January 2016 Skyttorp (SWE)
Gustaf Wersäll SWE MPN 1912 24 March 1973 Uppsala (SWE)
Carl Wollert SWE SHO 1912 4 April 1953 Tierp (SWE)

Affiliations

A5 IF, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Bälinge IF, Bälinge, Uppsala (SWE) Bälinge, Uppsala (SWE)
Bålsta IK, Bålsta, Håbo (SWE) Bålsta, Håbo (SWE)
CK Uni, Storvreta, Uppsala (SWE) Storvreta, Uppsala (SWE)
Ekolns SK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Enköpings AIF, Enköping (SWE) Enköping (SWE)
Enköpingsnäs RF, Enköping (SWE) Enköping (SWE)
F20 IF, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
IF Thor, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
IFK Uppsala, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Kanotsällskapet Ägir, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
KFUK-KFUM IK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Lövstabruks JSK, Skärplinge, Tierp (SWE) Skärplinge, Tierp (SWE)
SK Fyrishof, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Skutskärs IF, Skutskär, Älvkarleby (SWE) Skutskär, Älvkarleby (SWE)
Tierps SG, Tierp (SWE) Tierp (SWE)
Uppsala AK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Uppsala JK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Uppsala JSK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Uppsala KF, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Uppsala KFUM BMK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Uppsala SG, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Uppsala SK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Uppsala SLK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Upsala CK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Upsala GF, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Upsala IF, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Upsala SIF, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Upsala SpSK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Upsala SS, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)
Upsala TK, Uppsala (SWE) Uppsala (SWE)