Date | 15 – 19 August 2010 | |
---|---|---|
Status | YOG | |
Location | Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang Field, Kallang Sports Complex, Kallang, Singapore | |
Participants | 32 from 31 countries | |
Format | Round-robin pools followed by single-elimination tournament. |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|---|
Format | Winner of each pool advanced to quarter-finals. |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|
Pos | Seed | Competitor | NOC | Matches | Wins | Losses | Games | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Josephine Wentholt | NED | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-1 | 131-99 | ||
2 | – | Misaki Matsutomo | JPN | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5-2 | 141-73 | ||
3 | – | Tracy Wong | CAN | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 85-120 | ||
4 | – | Kate Foo Kune | MRI | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-6 | 61-126 |
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 15 Aug 9:00 | Josephine Wentholt | NED | 2 – 1 | Misaki Matsutomo | JPN | |
Match #2 | 15 Aug 10:40 | Tracy Wong | CAN | 2 – 0 | Kate Foo Kune | MRI | |
Match #3 | 15 Aug 19:20 | Misaki Matsutomo | JPN | 2 – 0 | Tracy Wong | CAN | |
Match #4 | 15 Aug 20:10 | Josephine Wentholt | NED | 2 – 0 | Kate Foo Kune | MRI | |
Match #5 | 16 Aug 13:30 | Misaki Matsutomo | JPN | 2 – 0 | Kate Foo Kune | MRI | |
Match #6 | 16 Aug 15:10 | Josephine Wentholt | NED | 2 – 0 | Tracy Wong | CAN |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|
Pos | Seed | Competitor | NOC | Matches | Wins | Losses | Games | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Sarah Milne | GBR | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-0 | 126-88 | ||
2 | – | Cee Nantana Ketpura | USA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4-2 | 122-87 | ||
3 | – | Léa Palermo | FRA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 97-115 | ||
4 | – | Alexandra Mathis | AUT | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-6 | 71-126 |
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 15 Aug 9:30 | Sarah Milne | GBR | 2 – 0 | Léa Palermo | FRA | |
Match #2 | 15 Aug 10:10 | Cee Nantana Ketpura | USA | 2 – 0 | Alexandra Mathis | AUT | |
Match #3 | 15 Aug 19:00 | Sarah Milne | GBR | 2 – 0 | Alexandra Mathis | AUT | |
Match #4 | 15 Aug 20:30 | Cee Nantana Ketpura | USA | 2 – 0 | Léa Palermo | FRA | |
Match #5 | 16 Aug 14:00 | Sarah Milne | GBR | 2 – 0 | Cee Nantana Ketpura | USA | |
Match #6 | 16 Aug 14:15 | Léa Palermo | FRA | 2 – 0 | Alexandra Mathis | AUT |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|
Pos | Seed | Competitor | NOC | Matches | Wins | Losses | Games | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Carolina Marín | ESP | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-0 | 126-51 | ||
2 | – | Airi Mikkelä | FIN | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4-2 | 103-91 | ||
3 | – | Tara Pilven | AUS | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 93-94 | ||
4 | – | Dragana Volkanovska | MKD | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-6 | 40-126 |
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 15 Aug 9:35 | Carolina Marín | ESP | 2 – 0 | Tara Pilven | AUS | |
Match #2 | 15 Aug 11:20 | Airi Mikkelä | FIN | 2 – 0 | Dragana Volkanovska | MKD | |
Match #3 | 15 Aug 18:30 | Carolina Marín | ESP | 2 – 0 | Dragana Volkanovska | MKD | |
Match #4 | 15 Aug 20:50 | Airi Mikkelä | FIN | 2 – 0 | Tara Pilven | AUS | |
Match #5 | 16 Aug 13:45 | Carolina Marín | ESP | 2 – 0 | Airi Mikkelä | FIN | |
Match #6 | 16 Aug 15:50 | Tara Pilven | AUS | 2 – 0 | Dragana Volkanovska | MKD |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|
Pos | Seed | Competitor | NOC | Matches | Wins | Losses | Games | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Deng Xuan | CHN | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-0 | 127-62 | ||
2 | – | Renna Suwarno | INA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4-2 | 115-84 | ||
3 | – | Katherine Winder | PER | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 99-131 | ||
4 | – | Victoria Cheng | NZL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1-6 | 81-145 |
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 15 Aug 10:25 | Deng Xuan | CHN | 2 – 0 | Katherine Winder | PER | |
Match #2 | 15 Aug 11:35 | Renna Suwarno | INA | 2 – 0 | Victoria Cheng | NZL | |
Match #3 | 15 Aug 21:05 | Deng Xuan | CHN | 2 – 0 | Renna Suwarno | INA | |
Match #4 | 15 Aug 21:20 | Katherine Winder | PER | 2 – 1 | Victoria Cheng | NZL | |
Match #5 | 16 Aug 14:30 | Deng Xuan | CHN | 2 – 0 | Victoria Cheng | NZL | |
Match #6 | 16 Aug 16:20 | Renna Suwarno | INA | 2 – 0 | Katherine Winder | PER |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|
Pos | Seed | Competitor | NOC | Matches | Wins | Losses | Games | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | THA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-0 | 128-43 | ||
2 | – | Chiang Mei-Hui | TPE | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4-2 | 104-75 | ||
3 | – | Lekha Shehani | SRI | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 92-92 | ||
4 | – | Tiaese Livi Tapumanaia | TUV | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-6 | 14-126 |
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 15 Aug 13:30 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | THA | 2 – 0 | Tiaese Livi Tapumanaia | TUV | |
Match #2 | 15 Aug 15:10 | Chiang Mei-Hui | TPE | 2 – 0 | Lekha Shehani | SRI | |
Match #3 | 16 Aug 9:30 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | THA | 2 – 0 | Chiang Mei-Hui | TPE | |
Match #4 | 16 Aug 10:40 | Lekha Shehani | SRI | 2 – 0 | Tiaese Livi Tapumanaia | TUV | |
Match #5 | 16 Aug 18:30 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | THA | 2 – 0 | Lekha Shehani | SRI | |
Match #6 | 16 Aug 20:10 | Chiang Mei-Hui | TPE | 2 – 0 | Tiaese Livi Tapumanaia | TUV |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|
Pos | Seed | Competitor | NOC | Matches | Wins | Losses | Games | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Soniia Cheah | MAS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-0 | 126-56 | ||
2 | – | Ebru Tunalı | TUR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4-2 | 100-99 | ||
3 | – | Mariana Ugalde | MEX | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 94-117 | ||
4 | – | Titilayo Fatima Azeez | NGR | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-6 | 78-126 |
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 15 Aug 15:15 | Soniia Cheah | MAS | 2 – 0 | Mariana Ugalde | MEX | |
Match #2 | 15 Aug 16:05 | Ebru Tunalı | TUR | 2 – 0 | Titilayo Fatima Azeez | NGR | |
Match #3 | 16 Aug 9:30 | Soniia Cheah | MAS | 2 – 0 | Ebru Tunalı | TUR | |
Match #4 | 16 Aug 10:05 | Mariana Ugalde | MEX | 2 – 0 | Titilayo Fatima Azeez | NGR | |
Match #5 | 16 Aug 19:00 | Soniia Cheah | MAS | 2 – 0 | Titilayo Fatima Azeez | NGR | |
Match #6 | 16 Aug 19:35 | Ebru Tunalı | TUR | 2 – 0 | Mariana Ugalde | MEX |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|
Pos | Seed | Competitor | NOC | Matches | Wins | Losses | Games | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Lene Clausen | DEN | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-1 | 146-68 | ||
2 | – | Fabienne Deprez | GER | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5-2 | 133-100 | ||
3 | – | Bridget Shamim Bangi | UGA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 102-125 | ||
4 | – | Aishath Afnaan Rasheed | MDV | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1-6 | 57-145 |
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 15 Aug 14:35 | Fabienne Deprez | GER | 2 – 0 | Bridget Shamim Bangi | UGA | |
Match #2 | 15 Aug 15:50 | Lene Clausen | DEN | 2 – 0 | Aishath Afnaan Rasheed | MDV | |
Match #3 | 16 Aug 9:35 | Lene Clausen | DEN | 2 – 1 | Fabienne Deprez | GER | |
Match #4 | 16 Aug 11:20 | Bridget Shamim Bangi | UGA | 2 – 1 | Aishath Afnaan Rasheed | MDV | |
Match #5 | 16 Aug 18:45 | Fabienne Deprez | GER | 2 – 0 | Aishath Afnaan Rasheed | MDV | |
Match #6 | 16 Aug 20:50 | Lene Clausen | DEN | 2 – 0 | Bridget Shamim Bangi | UGA |
Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|
Pos | Seed | Competitor | NOC | Matches | Wins | Losses | Games | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Vũ Thị Trang | VIE | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-2 | 155-127 | ||
2 | – | Choi Hye-In | KOR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5-2 | 135-101 | ||
3 | – | Naoko Fukuman | JPN | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 117-116 | ||
4 | – | Yelyzaveta Zharka | UKR | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-6 | 63-126 |
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 15 Aug 14:20 | Naoko Fukuman | JPN | 2 – 0 | Yelyzaveta Zharka | UKR | |
Match #2 | 15 Aug 14:40 | Vũ Thị Trang | VIE | 2 – 1 | Choi Hye-In | KOR | |
Match #3 | 16 Aug 10:00 | Vũ Thị Trang | VIE | 2 – 1 | Naoko Fukuman | JPN | |
Match #4 | 16 Aug 11:50 | Choi Hye-In | KOR | 2 – 0 | Yelyzaveta Zharka | UKR | |
Match #5 | 16 Aug 19:30 | Choi Hye-In | KOR | 2 – 0 | Naoko Fukuman | JPN | |
Match #6 | 16 Aug 19:40 | Vũ Thị Trang | VIE | 2 – 0 | Yelyzaveta Zharka | UKR |
Date | 17 August 2010 — 18:00 |
---|
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 17 Aug 18:00 | Sarah Milne | GBR | 21-15, 21-8 | Josephine Wentholt | NED | |
Match #2 | 17 Aug 18:40 | Deng Xuan | CHN | 21-12, 21-19 | Carolina Marín | ESP | |
Match #3 | 17 Aug 18:50 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | THA | 21-15, 21-16 | Soniia Cheah | MAS | |
Match #4 | 17 Aug 19:05 | Vũ Thị Trang | VIE | 21-19, 21-13 | Lene Clausen | DEN |
Date | 18 August 2010 — 18:00 |
---|
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match #1 | 18 Aug 18:00 | Deng Xuan | CHN | 21-12, 21-12 | Sarah Milne | GBR | |
Match #2 | 18 Aug 18:50 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | THA | 21-18, 21-8 | Vũ Thị Trang | VIE |
Date | 19 August 2010 — 18:00 |
---|
Match | Date/Time | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | Result | Competitor (Seed) | NOC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1/2 | 19 Aug 18:25 | Sapsiree Taerattanachai | THA | 21-14, 21-17 | Deng Xuan | CHN | |
Match 3/4 | 19 Aug 18:00 | Vũ Thị Trang | VIE | 21-15, 22-20 | Sarah Milne | GBR |