Athletics
|
800 metres, Men |
Mehdi Aidet |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Derradji Harek |
8 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Mehdi Aidet |
9 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Abderrahmane Morceli |
7 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Derradji Harek |
8 h4 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Abdenouz El-Hachemi |
12 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Rachid Habchaoui |
9 h3 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Rachid Habchaoui |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Abdel Madjid Mada |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Abdel Madjid Mada |
DNF |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Lahcen Babaci |
11 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Abdel Hamid Sahil |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Othmane Belfaa |
28 r1/2 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Sakina Boutamine |
DNS |
|
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Ahmed Saïd |
=5 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Boualem Bel Alouane |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Mohamed Bouchiche |
DNS |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Tahar Hamou |
28 |
|
Football
|
Football, Men |
Algeria |
=5 |
|
|
Mourad Amara • Salah Assad • Lakhdar Belloumi • Taj Ben Saoula • Abderrahmane Derouaz • Ali Fergani • Mohamed Ghrib • Mahmoud Guendouz • Mohamed Kheddis • Saleh Larbes • Rabah Madjer • Bouzid Mahiouz • Djamel Menad • Chaabane Merzekane • Mohamed Bouhalla (DNS) • Mohamed Rahmani (DNS) • Hocine Yahi (DNS) |
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Algeria |
10 |
|
|
Abdel Atif Bakir • Abdel Atif Bergheul • Abdel Krim Ben Djemil • Abdel Krim Hamiche • Abdel Madjid Slimani • Ahcen Djeffal • Ahmed Farfar • Ali Akacha • Azzedine Bouzerar • Kamel Hebri • Mohamed Machou • Mouloud Mekhnache • Omar Azzeb • Rashid Mokhrani |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Ahmed Moussa |
=13 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Djillali Ben Brahim |
=19 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Berkane Adda |
=12 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mohamed Halimi |
31 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Reda Yadi |
37 |
|
|
Mohamed Bendahmane |
DNS |
|
|
Mohamed Halimi |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mohamed Bendahmane |
DNS |
|
|
Abdelhakim Bitat |
DNS |
|
|
Reda Yadi |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Abdelhakim Bitat |
DNS |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Algeria |
12 |
|
|
Abdelhakim Bitat • Reda Yadi • Mohamed Bendahmane • Mohamed Halimi |
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Djamel Yahiouche |
22 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Djamel Yahiouche |
19 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Djamel Yahiouche |
27 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Djamel Yahiouche |
22 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Ahmed Tarbi |
11 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Mohamed Gouni |
11 |
|
Heavyweight I, Men |
Omar Yousfi |
13 |
|
Wrestling
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mohamed Moualek |
AC |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Mohamed Hachaichi |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Saïd Admane |
AC |
|