Alpine Skiing
|
Super G, Boys |
Pietro Canzio |
2 |
Silver |
|
Michael Tedde |
7 |
|
Giant Slalom, Boys |
Michael Tedde |
11 |
|
|
Pietro Canzio |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Boys |
Pietro Canzio |
5 |
|
|
Michael Tedde |
DNF |
|
Combined, Boys |
Pietro Canzio |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michael Tedde |
10 |
|
Super G, Girls |
Sofia Pizzato |
9 |
|
|
Carlotta Saracco |
15 |
|
Giant Slalom, Girls |
Sofia Pizzato |
7 |
|
|
Carlotta Saracco |
10 |
|
Slalom, Girls |
Carlotta Saracco |
5 |
|
|
Sofia Pizzato |
DNF |
|
Combined, Girls |
Carlotta Saracco |
7 |
|
|
Sofia Pizzato |
DQ |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
=9 |
|
|
Carlotta Saracco • Pietro Canzio |
Biathlon
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys |
Patrick Braunhofer |
9 |
|
|
Cedric Christille |
25 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys |
Patrick Braunhofer |
4 |
|
|
Cedric Christille |
32 |
|
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls |
Samuela Comola |
6 |
|
|
Irene Lardschneider |
29 |
|
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls |
Samuela Comola |
5 |
|
|
Irene Lardschneider |
14 |
|
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Samuela Comola • Irene Lardschneider • Cedric Christille • Patrick Braunhofer |
6 and 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
11 |
|
|
Samuela Comola • Patrick Braunhofer |
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Boys |
Luca Del Fabbro |
12 |
|
10 kilometres, Boys |
Luca Del Fabbro |
10 |
|
Cross, Boys |
Luca Del Fabbro |
5 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Chiara De Zolt Ponte |
24 |
|
5 kilometres, Girls |
Chiara De Zolt Ponte |
19 |
|
Cross, Girls |
Chiara De Zolt Ponte |
11 |
|
Curling
|
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
ITA/GBR |
=5 |
|
|
Stefania Constantini (ITA) • Callum Kinnear (GBR) |
|
TUR/ITA |
=17 |
|
|
Beyzanur Konuksever (TUR) • Luca Rizzolli (ITA) |
|
ITA/NOR |
=17 |
|
|
Martina Ghezze (ITA) • Michael Mellemseter (NOR) |
|
SWE/ITA |
=17 |
|
|
Tova Petterson (SWE) • Alberto Zisa (ITA) |
Curling, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
9 |
|
|
Luca Rizzolli • Stefania Constantini • Alberto Zisa • Martina Ghezze |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Boys |
Adrien Bannister |
9 |
|
Singles, Girls |
Lucrezia Gennaro |
9 |
|
Pairs, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
9 |
|
|
Irma Caldara • Edoardo Caputo |
Ice Dancing, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
12 |
|
|
Francesca Righi • Pietro Papetti |
Team, Mixed Youth |
Courage |
6 |
|
|
Cha Jun-Hwan (KOR) • Alexandra Hagarová (SVK) • Irma Caldara (ITA) • Edoardo Caputo (ITA) • Anastasiya Shpilevaya (RUS) • Grigory Smirnov (RUS) |
|
Hope |
7 |
|
|
Adrien Bannister (ITA) • Lucrezia Gennaro (ITA) • Kim Su-Yeon (KOR) • Kim Hyung-Tae (KOR) • Emilia Kaliahanava (BLR) • Uladzislau Palkhouski (BLR) |
|
Determination |
8 |
|
|
Adam Siao Him Fa (FRA) • Annika Hocke (GER) • Alina Ustimkina (RUS) • Nikita Volodin (RUS) • Francesca Righi (ITA) • Pietro Papetti (ITA) |
Freestyle Skiing
|
Ski Cross, Boys |
Tobias Knollseisen |
12 |
|
Slopestyle, Girls |
Sophia Insam |
9 |
|
Ice Hockey
|
Skills Challenge, Girls |
Anita Muraro |
2 |
Silver |
Luge
|
Singles, Boys |
Fabian Malleier |
5 |
|
|
Ivan Nagler |
7 |
|
Singles, Girls |
Marion Oberhofer |
11 |
|
Doubles, Open Youth |
Italy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Felix Schwarz • Lukas Gufler |
Team Relay, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marion Oberhofer • Fabian Malleier • Felix Schwarz • Lukas Gufler |
Mixed Sports
|
Cross-Country Skiing / Ski Jumping / Nordic Combined Team, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
10 |
|
|
Chiara De Zolt Ponte • Aaron Kostner • Luca Del Fabbro • Lara Malsiner • Alessio Longo |
Freestyle/Snowboard Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed Team 3 |
9 |
|
|
Caterina Carpano (ITA) • Minja Lehikoinen (FIN) • Yoshiki Takahara (JPN) • Tobias Knollseisen (ITA) |
Nordic Combined
|
Normal Hill / 5 km, Individual, Boys |
Aaron Kostner |
9 |
|
Short Track Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Girls |
Gloria Ioriatti |
15 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Gloria Ioriatti |
8 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 5 |
7 |
|
|
Gloria Ioriatti (ITA) • Anna Seidel (GER) • Aaron Heo (USA) • Hong Kyung-Hwan (KOR) |
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Boys |
Alessio Longo |
18 |
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Girls |
Lara Malsiner |
3 |
Bronze |
Normal Hill, Team, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
11 |
|
|
Lara Malsiner • Aaron Kostner • Alessio Longo |
Snowboarding
|
Cross, Girls |
Caterina Carpano |
3 |
Bronze |
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Boys |
Jeffrey Rosanelli |
14 |
|
|
Francesco Betti |
22 |
|
1,500 metres, Boys |
Jeffrey Rosanelli |
13 |
|
|
Francesco Betti |
24 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Francesco Betti |
23 |
|
|
Jeffrey Rosanelli |
26 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Noemi Bonazza |
6 |
|
|
Chiara Cristelli |
10 |
|
1,500 metres, Girls |
Noemi Bonazza |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chiara Cristelli |
6 |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Noemi Bonazza |
8 |
|
|
Chiara Cristelli |
9 |
|
Team Sprint, Mixed Youth |
Team 6 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Buyantogtokh Sumyaa (MGL) • Noemi Bonazza (ITA) • Shen Hanyang (CHN) • Jeong Jae-Ung (KOR) |
|
Team 10 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mihaela Hogaș (ROU) • Chiara Cristelli (ITA) • Ole Jeske (GER) • Allan Dahl Johansson (NOR) |
|
Team 1 |
7 |
|
|
Jasmin Güntert (SUI) • Kim Min-Seon (KOR) • Isa Izmaylov (RUS) • Jeffrey Rosanelli (ITA) |
|
Team 11 |
9 |
|
|
Hanna Nifantava (BLR) • Yuna Onodera (JPN) • Francesco Betti (ITA) • Daan Baks (NED) |