|
| Event type

Sprint Classic, Girls

Date16 February 2016 — 09:30
StatusYOG
LocationBirkebeineren Skistadion, Lillehammer
Participants40 from 32 countries
FormatFinal standings based on time achieved in last round competed in.
Venue detailsCourse Length: 1,260 m
Height Differential: 23 m
Maximum Climb: 23 m
Total Climbing: 48 m
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingQFSFFinal
11Johanna HagströmSWE3:24.38 (1)3:28.56 (1 h1)3:23.59 (1 h1)3:19.55 (1)Gold
22Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:31.55 (2)3:30.46 (1 h4)3:27.24 (1 h2)3:21.95 (2)Silver
36Martine EngebretsenNOR3:32.68 (6)3:28.57 (1 h3)3:24.79 (2 h1)3:22.82 (3)Bronze
45Moa LundgrenSWE3:32.40 (5)3:28.68 (2 h3)3:28.00 (2 h2)3:25.99 (4)
57Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:35.51 (7)3:31.43 (2 h2)3:25.56 (3 h1)3:28.39 (5)
613Hannah HalvorsenUSA3:38.73 (13)3:28.40 (1 h5)3:28.77 (3 h2)3:33.20 (6)
74Rebecca ImmonenFIN3:32.26 (4)3:30.55 (1 h2)3:29.49 (4 h1)
88Desiree SteinerSUI3:35.60 (8)3:28.51 (2 h5)3:29.64 (4 h2)
93Anja MandeljcSLO3:31.82 (3)3:29.16 (3 h5)3:30.63 (5 h2)
1010Anna-Maria DietzeGER3:36.34 (10)3:30.64 (2 h1)3:30.58 (5 h1)
1111Stine-Lise TruuEST3:37.30 (11)3:31.08 (3 h1)3:34.62 (6 h1)
1212Gabrijela SkenderCRO3:37.72 (12)3:32.32 (2 h4)3:36.19 (6 h2)
1316Roosa NiemiFIN3:39.89 (16)3:36.54 (3 h3)
1424Nora UlvangNOR3:44.02 (24)3:32.30 (3 h2)
1529Yuliya KrolUKR3:46.43 (29)3:32.65 (3 h4)
1615Anzhelika TarasovaKAZ3:39.51 (15)3:37.20 (4 h3)
1717Barbora HavlíčkováCZE3:39.89 (17)3:36.45 (4 h2)
1818Juliette DucordeauFRA3:40.36 (18)3:36.48 (4 h5)
1919Chi ChunxueCHN3:40.94 (19)3:33.19 (4 h4)
2020Hanna KaraliovaBLR3:42.32 (20)3:37.74 (4 h1)
2114Maya YakuninaRUS3:39.14 (14)3:39.18 (5 h2)
2221Hikari MiyazakiJPN3:42.71 (21)3:38.83 (5 h1)
2322Celine MayerGER3:42.90 (22)3:37.23 (5 h4)
2426Chiara De Zolt PonteITA3:45.38 (26)3:43.53 (5 h3)
2528Nansi OkoroBUL3:46.09 (28)3:38.23 (5 h5)
269Nina KlemenčičSLO3:35.61 (9)3:51.54 (6 h4)
2723Giuliana WerroSUI3:42.98 (23)3:38.23 (6 h5)
2825Anna JuppeAUT3:44.72 (25)3:54.56 (6 h3)
2927Klaudia KołodziejPOL3:45.95 (27)3:39.18 (6 h2)
3030Patrīcija EidukaLAT3:50.56 (30)3:48.44 (6 h1)
31Zuzana ŠefčíkováSVK3:50.74 (31)
32Alba PuigdefabregasESP3:51.96 (32)
33Annika RichardsonCAN3:53.42 (33)
34Je Sang-MiKOR3:54.02 (34)
35Carola VilaAND3:59.21 (35)
36Lillian BolandAUS4:04.21 (36)
37Anja IlićSRB4:06.78 (37)
38Nicoleta SovarschiROU4:08.05 (38)
39Güllü AkalınTUR4:18.09 (39)
40Katarina BogdanovićBIH4:25.53 (40)

Qualifying Round (16 February 2016 — 09:30)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
17Johanna HagströmSWE3:24.38Q
21Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:31.55Q
312Anja MandeljcSLO3:31.82Q
411Rebecca ImmonenFIN3:32.26Q
53Moa LundgrenSWE3:32.40Q
614Martine EngebretsenNOR3:32.68Q
76Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:35.51Q
815Desiree SteinerSUI3:35.60Q
921Nina KlemenčičSLO3:35.61Q
105Anna-Maria DietzeGER3:36.34Q
1110Stine-Lise TruuEST3:37.30Q
1228Gabrijela SkenderCRO3:37.72Q
134Hannah HalvorsenUSA3:38.73Q
142Maya YakuninaRUS3:39.14Q
159Anzhelika TarasovaKAZ3:39.51Q
1624Roosa NiemiFIN3:39.89Q
1739Barbora HavlíčkováCZE3:39.89Q
188Juliette DucordeauFRA3:40.36Q
1926Chi ChunxueCHN3:40.94Q
2019Hanna KaraliovaBLR3:42.32Q
2129Hikari MiyazakiJPN3:42.71Q
2233Celine MayerGER3:42.90Q
2318Giuliana WerroSUI3:42.98Q
2413Nora UlvangNOR3:44.02Q
2538Anna JuppeAUT3:44.72Q
2617Chiara De Zolt PonteITA3:45.38Q
2730Klaudia KołodziejPOL3:45.95Q
2840Nansi OkoroBUL3:46.09Q
2934Yuliya KrolUKR3:46.43Q
3031Patrīcija EidukaLAT3:50.56Q
3123Zuzana ŠefčíkováSVK3:50.74
3220Alba PuigdefabregasESP3:51.96
3316Annika RichardsonCAN3:53.42
3425Je Sang-MiKOR3:54.02
3537Carola VilaAND3:59.21
3635Lillian BolandAUS4:04.21
3727Anja IlićSRB4:06.78
3822Nicoleta SovarschiROU4:08.05
3936Güllü AkalınTUR4:18.09
4032Katarina BogdanovićBIH4:25.53

Quarter-Finals (16 February 2016 — 10:45)

Heat 1 (10:45)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Johanna HagströmSWE3:28.56Q
210Anna-Maria DietzeGER3:30.64Q
311Stine-Lise TruuEST3:31.08q
420Hanna KaraliovaBLR3:37.74
521Hikari MiyazakiJPN3:38.83
630Patrīcija EidukaLAT3:48.44

Heat 2 (10:51)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
14Rebecca ImmonenFIN3:30.55Q
27Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:31.43Q
324Nora UlvangNOR3:32.30
417Barbora HavlíčkováCZE3:36.45
514Maya YakuninaRUS3:39.18
627Klaudia KołodziejPOL3:39.18

Heat 3 (10:57)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
16Martine EngebretsenNOR3:28.57Q
25Moa LundgrenSWE3:28.68Q
316Roosa NiemiFIN3:36.54
415Anzhelika TarasovaKAZ3:37.20
526Chiara De Zolt PonteITA3:43.53
625Anna JuppeAUT3:54.56

Heat 4 (11:03)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:30.46Q
212Gabrijela SkenderCRO3:32.32Q
329Yuliya KrolUKR3:32.65
419Chi ChunxueCHN3:33.19
522Celine MayerGER3:37.23
69Nina KlemenčičSLO3:51.54

Heat 5 (11:09)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
113Hannah HalvorsenUSA3:28.40Q
28Desiree SteinerSUI3:28.51Q
33Anja MandeljcSLO3:29.16q
418Juliette DucordeauFRA3:36.48
528Nansi OkoroBUL3:38.23
623Giuliana WerroSUI3:38.23

Semi-Finals (16 February 2016 — 11:49)

Heat 1 (11:49)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Johanna HagströmSWE3:23.59Q
26Martine EngebretsenNOR3:24.79Q
37Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:25.56Q
44Rebecca ImmonenFIN3:29.49
510Anna-Maria DietzeGER3:30.58
611Stine-Lise TruuEST3:34.62

Heat 2 (11:55)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:27.24Q
25Moa LundgrenSWE3:28.00Q
313Hannah HalvorsenUSA3:28.77Q
48Desiree SteinerSUI3:29.64
53Anja MandeljcSLO3:30.63
612Gabrijela SkenderCRO3:36.19

Final Round (16 February 2016 — 12:17)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Johanna HagströmSWE3:19.55
22Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:21.95
36Martine EngebretsenNOR3:22.82
45Moa LundgrenSWE3:25.99
57Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:28.39
613Hannah HalvorsenUSA3:33.20