|
| Event type

Cross Freestyle, Boys

Date13 February 2016 — 10:00
StatusYOG
LocationBirkebeineren Skistadion, Lillehammer
Participants50 from 42 countries
FormatFinal standings based on time achieved in last round competed in.
DetailsCourse Length: 1,260 m
Height Differential: 23 m
Maximum Climb: 23 m
Total Climbing: 48 m
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingSFFinal
11Magnus KimKOR3:01.45 (1)3:05.14 (1 h1)2:59.56 (1)Gold
23Thomas LarsenNOR3:05.67 (3)3:02.35 (1 h3)3:00.73 (2)Silver
35Lauri MannilaFIN3:06.26 (5)3:08.33 (2 h2)3:01.84 (3)Bronze
46Adam PerssonSWE3:07.93 (6)3:06.88 (2 h1)3:03.95 (4)
512Luca Del FabbroITA3:13.08 (12)3:08.12 (3 h1)3:06.23 (5)
62Camille LaudeFRA3:04.33 (2)3:05.84 (1 h2)3:06.97 (6)
77Remi LindholmFIN3:11.06 (7)3:08.23 (4 h1)3:07.88 (7)
810Ivan LyuftKAZ3:12.36 (10)3:06.96 (2 h3)3:08.99 (8)
911Florian SchwentnerAUT3:12.81 (11)3:09.24 (3 h2)3:16.48 (9)
1024Mateusz HaratykPOL3:17.05 (24)3:10.38 (5 h1)3:20.90 (10)
119Arnaud GuexSUI3:11.70 (9)3:11.18 (3 h3)
128Vili ČrvSLO3:11.46 (8)3:12.13 (4 h2)
1328Yaroslav RybochkinRUS3:18.82 (28)3:11.87 (4 h3)
1414Chris Ole SauerbreyGER3:14.51 (14)3:14.30 (5 h2)
1515Andriy OrlykUKR3:14.56 (15)3:12.21 (5 h3)
1616Jérémy RoyerFRA3:15.52 (16)3:12.25 (6 h3)
1717Philipp UngerGER3:15.79 (17)3:15.97 (6 h2)
1819Maurus LozzaSUI3:16.62 (19)3:10.46 (6 h1)
194Vebjørn HegdalNOR3:05.96 (4)3:13.21 (7 h3)
2013Raimo VīgantsLAT3:13.32 (13)3:11.43 (7 h1)
2118Adam MatoušCZE3:16.02 (18)3:11.90 (8 h1)
2220Eric RosjöSWE3:16.66 (20)3:24.19 (10 h2)
2321Rokas VaitkusLTU3:16.71 (21)3:20.93 (10 h3)
2422Kaarel KarriEST3:16.73 (22)3:14.44 (8 h3)
2523Riku KasaharaJPN3:16.92 (23)3:16.44 (7 h2)
2625Luka MarkunSLO3:17.46 (25)3:14.01 (10 h1)
2726Nikolay ViyachevBUL3:17.98 (26)3:17.30 (8 h2)
2827Mikayel MikayelyanARM3:18.48 (27)3:14.65 (9 h3)
2929Levi NadlersmithCAN3:19.14 (29)3:22.35 (9 h2)
3030Hunter WondersUSA3:19.42 (30)3:12.18 (9 h1)
3131Thibaut De MarreBEL3:19.67 (31)
3232Gral SellesESP3:21.47 (32)
3333Tsimur LaskinBLR3:22.18 (33)
3434Igor FedotovRUS3:23.58 (34)
3535Jan MikusSVK3:25.72 (35)
3636Marco Dal FarraARG3:27.85 (36)
3737Miloš ČolićBIH3:30.11 (37)
3838Liam BurtonAUS3:34.35 (38)
3939Cristian BocanceaMDA3:34.37 (39)
4040Nikolaos TsourekasGRE3:36.17 (40)
4141Iulian AbabeiROU3:36.48 (41)
4242Dagur BenediktssonISL3:37.17 (42)
4343Stavre JadaMKD3:39.99 (43)
4444Altair FirminoBRA3:40.44 (44)
4545Máté János GyallaiHUN3:40.97 (45)
4646Herman ValsetDEN3:41.52 (46)
4747Jakov HladikaCRO3:41.87 (47)
4848Adiyabaatar OchirsukhMGL3:43.82 (48)
4949Amed OglagoTUR3:44.75 (49)
5050Elías GonzálezCHI4:27.48 (50)

Qualifying Round (13 February 2016 — 10:00)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
14Magnus KimKOR3:01.45Q
26Camille LaudeFRA3:04.33Q
38Thomas LarsenNOR3:05.67Q
47Vebjørn HegdalNOR3:05.96Q
52Lauri MannilaFIN3:06.26Q
63Adam PerssonSWE3:07.93Q
720Remi LindholmFIN3:11.06Q
827Vili ČrvSLO3:11.46Q
918Arnaud GuexSUI3:11.70Q
101Ivan LyuftKAZ3:12.36Q
1149Florian SchwentnerAUT3:12.81Q
1219Luca Del FabbroITA3:13.08Q
1322Raimo VīgantsLAT3:13.32Q
1424Chris Ole SauerbreyGER3:14.51Q
1513Andriy OrlykUKR3:14.56Q
1612Jérémy RoyerFRA3:15.52Q
1710Philipp UngerGER3:15.79Q
1832Adam MatoušCZE3:16.02Q
1917Maurus LozzaSUI3:16.62Q
2011Eric RosjöSWE3:16.66Q
2126Rokas VaitkusLTU3:16.71Q
2223Kaarel KarriEST3:16.73Q
2330Riku KasaharaJPN3:16.92Q
2414Mateusz HaratykPOL3:17.05Q
2536Luka MarkunSLO3:17.46Q
2629Nikolay ViyachevBUL3:17.98Q
2728Mikayel MikayelyanARM3:18.48Q
285Yaroslav RybochkinRUS3:18.82Q
2921Levi NadlersmithCAN3:19.14Q
3016Hunter WondersUSA3:19.42Q
3115Thibaut De MarreBEL3:19.67
3234Gral SellesESP3:21.47
3344Tsimur LaskinBLR3:22.18
349Igor FedotovRUS3:23.58
3525Jan MikusSVK3:25.72
3631Marco Dal FarraARG3:27.85
3737Miloš ČolićBIH3:30.11
3843Liam BurtonAUS3:34.35
3947Cristian BocanceaMDA3:34.37
4033Nikolaos TsourekasGRE3:36.17
4138Iulian AbabeiROU3:36.48
4240Dagur BenediktssonISL3:37.17
4350Stavre JadaMKD3:39.99
4445Altair FirminoBRA3:40.44
4535Máté János GyallaiHUN3:40.97
4642Herman ValsetDEN3:41.52
4739Jakov HladikaCRO3:41.87
4846Adiyabaatar OchirsukhMGL3:43.82
4941Amed OglagoTUR3:44.75
5048Elías GonzálezCHI4:27.48

Semi-Finals (13 February 2016 — 11:31)

Heat 1 (11:31)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Magnus KimKOR3:05.14Q
26Adam PerssonSWE3:06.88Q
312Luca Del FabbroITA3:08.12q
47Remi LindholmFIN3:08.23q
524Mateusz HaratykPOL3:10.38q
619Maurus LozzaSUI3:10.46
713Raimo VīgantsLAT3:11.43
818Adam MatoušCZE3:11.90
930Hunter WondersUSA3:12.18
1025Luka MarkunSLO3:14.01

Heat 2 (11:38)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Camille LaudeFRA3:05.84Q
25Lauri MannilaFIN3:08.33Q
311Florian SchwentnerAUT3:09.24q
48Vili ČrvSLO3:12.13
514Chris Ole SauerbreyGER3:14.30
617Philipp UngerGER3:15.97
723Riku KasaharaJPN3:16.44
826Nikolay ViyachevBUL3:17.30
929Levi NadlersmithCAN3:22.35
1020Eric RosjöSWE3:24.19

Heat 3 (11:45)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
13Thomas LarsenNOR3:02.35Q
210Ivan LyuftKAZ3:06.96Q
39Arnaud GuexSUI3:11.18
428Yaroslav RybochkinRUS3:11.87
515Andriy OrlykUKR3:12.21
616Jérémy RoyerFRA3:12.25
74Vebjørn HegdalNOR3:13.21
822Kaarel KarriEST3:14.44
927Mikayel MikayelyanARM3:14.65
1021Rokas VaitkusLTU3:20.93

Final Round (13 February 2016 — 12:07)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Magnus KimKOR2:59.56
23Thomas LarsenNOR3:00.73
35Lauri MannilaFIN3:01.84
46Adam PerssonSWE3:03.95
512Luca Del FabbroITA3:06.23
62Camille LaudeFRA3:06.97
77Remi LindholmFIN3:07.88
810Ivan LyuftKAZ3:08.99
911Florian SchwentnerAUT3:16.48
1024Mateusz HaratykPOL3:20.90