|
| Event type

Sprint Classic, Boys

Date16 February 2016 — 09:50
StatusYOG
LocationBirkebeineren Skistadion, Lillehammer
Participants48 from 40 countries
FormatFinal standings based on time achieved in last round competed in.
DetailsCourse Length: 1,260 m
Height Differential: 23 m
Maximum Climb: 23 m
Total Climbing: 48 m
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingQFSFFinal
12Thomas LarsenNOR2:56.89 (2)3:04.54 (1 h4)2:57.63 (2 h2)2:55.39 (1)Gold
23Magnus KimKOR2:57.16 (3)3:02.34 (1 h5)2:57.19 (1 h2)2:55.72 (2)Silver
36Vebjørn HegdalNOR2:59.75 (6)2:57.95 (1 h3)2:55.59 (1 h1)2:56.49 (3)Bronze
45Camille LaudeFRA2:58.50 (5)2:59.04 (2 h3)2:57.85 (3 h2)2:59.87 (4)
51Lauri MannilaFIN2:56.12 (1)3:01.70 (1 h1)2:55.79 (3 h1)3:00.96 (5)
64Adam PerssonSWE2:58.36 (4)3:00.51 (1 h2)2:55.59 (2 h1)3:16.58 (6)
78Ivan LyuftKAZ3:03.63 (8)3:03.10 (2 h5)2:58.07 (4 h2)
810Igor FedotovRUS3:05.58 (10)3:02.68 (2 h1)2:59.85 (4 h1)
97Vili ČrvSLO3:03.55 (7)3:02.25 (2 h2)3:00.06 (5 h1)
1015Remi LindholmFIN3:07.56 (15)3:02.32 (3 h3)3:03.08 (5 h2)
119Adam MatoušCZE3:04.51 (9)3:04.65 (2 h4)3:05.04 (6 h2)
1217Luca Del FabbroITA3:08.01 (17)3:02.91 (3 h2)3:24.85 (6 h1)
1311Chris Ole SauerbreyGER3:06.03 (11)3:04.32 (3 h1)
1418Philipp UngerGER3:08.37 (18)3:07.80 (3 h5)
1529Hunter WondersUSA3:13.15 (29)3:04.65 (3 h4)
1614Kaarel KarriEST3:07.51 (14)3:03.67 (4 h2)
1716Andriy OrlykUKR3:07.83 (16)3:03.63 (4 h3)
1819Eric RosjöSWE3:08.51 (19)3:11.75 (4 h4)
1920Arnaud GuexSUI3:08.57 (20)3:04.87 (4 h1)
2023Tsimur LaskinBLR3:10.42 (23)3:09.11 (4 h5)
2112Raimo VīgantsLAT3:06.42 (12)3:13.50 (5 h4)
2213Luka MarkunSLO3:07.38 (13)3:10.42 (5 h5)
2321Mateusz HaratykPOL3:08.99 (21)3:09.45 (5 h1)
2425Nikolay ViyachevBUL3:12.15 (25)3:18.37 (5 h3)
2527Florian SchwentnerAUT3:12.58 (27)3:06.84 (5 h2)
2622Yaroslav RybochkinRUS3:10.09 (22)3:23.76 (6 h4)
2724Jan MikusSVK3:11.27 (24)3:15.69 (6 h2)
2826Jérémy RoyerFRA3:12.51 (26)3:29.62 (6 h3)
2928Maurus LozzaSUI3:13.13 (28)3:37.61 (6 h5)
3030Riku KasaharaJPN3:14.45 (30)3:15.13 (6 h1)
3131Rokas VaitkusLTU3:14.99 (31)
3232Herman ValsetDEN3:15.09 (32)
3333Levi NadlersmithCAN3:15.19 (33)
3434Thibaut De MarreBEL3:15.32 (34)
3535Mikayel MikayelyanARM3:16.38 (35)
3636Dagur BenediktssonISL3:19.32 (36)
3737Jakov HladikaCRO3:21.12 (37)
3838Gral SellesESP3:21.26 (38)
3939Iulian AbabeiROU3:26.46 (39)
4040Máté János GyallaiHUN3:26.88 (40)
4141Liam BurtonAUS3:30.25 (41)
4242Marco Dal FarraARG3:33.20 (42)
4343Adiyabaatar OchirsukhMGL3:33.53 (43)
4444Stavre JadaMKD3:35.43 (44)
4545Amed OglagoTUR3:45.22 (45)
4646Miloš ČolićBIH3:47.93 (46)
4747Cristian BocanceaMDA3:48.01 (47)
4848Altair FirminoBRA3:48.45 (48)

Qualifying Round (16 February 2016 — 09:50)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Lauri MannilaFIN2:56.12Q
28Thomas LarsenNOR2:56.89Q
34Magnus KimKOR2:57.16Q
43Adam PerssonSWE2:58.36Q
56Camille LaudeFRA2:58.50Q
67Vebjørn HegdalNOR2:59.75Q
727Vili ČrvSLO3:03.55Q
81Ivan LyuftKAZ3:03.63Q
932Adam MatoušCZE3:04.51Q
109Igor FedotovRUS3:05.58Q
1124Chris Ole SauerbreyGER3:06.03Q
1222Raimo VīgantsLAT3:06.42Q
1335Luka MarkunSLO3:07.38Q
1423Kaarel KarriEST3:07.51Q
1520Remi LindholmFIN3:07.56Q
1613Andriy OrlykUKR3:07.83Q
1719Luca Del FabbroITA3:08.01Q
1810Philipp UngerGER3:08.37Q
1911Eric RosjöSWE3:08.51Q
2018Arnaud GuexSUI3:08.57Q
2114Mateusz HaratykPOL3:08.99Q
225Yaroslav RybochkinRUS3:10.09Q
2343Tsimur LaskinBLR3:10.42Q
2425Jan MikusSVK3:11.27Q
2529Nikolay ViyachevBUL3:12.15Q
2612Jérémy RoyerFRA3:12.51Q
2747Florian SchwentnerAUT3:12.58Q
2817Maurus LozzaSUI3:13.13Q
2916Hunter WondersUSA3:13.15Q
3030Riku KasaharaJPN3:14.45Q
3126Rokas VaitkusLTU3:14.99
3241Herman ValsetDEN3:15.09
3321Levi NadlersmithCAN3:15.19
3415Thibaut De MarreBEL3:15.32
3528Mikayel MikayelyanARM3:16.38
3639Dagur BenediktssonISL3:19.32
3738Jakov HladikaCRO3:21.12
3833Gral SellesESP3:21.26
3937Iulian AbabeiROU3:26.46
4034Máté János GyallaiHUN3:26.88
4142Liam BurtonAUS3:30.25
4231Marco Dal FarraARG3:33.20
4345Adiyabaatar OchirsukhMGL3:33.53
4448Stavre JadaMKD3:35.43
4540Amed OglagoTUR3:45.22
4636Miloš ČolićBIH3:47.93
4746Cristian BocanceaMDA3:48.01
4844Altair FirminoBRA3:48.45

Quarter-Finals (16 February 2016 — 11:15)

Heat 1 (11:15)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Lauri MannilaFIN3:01.70Q
210Igor FedotovRUS3:02.68Q
311Chris Ole SauerbreyGER3:04.32
420Arnaud GuexSUI3:04.87
521Mateusz HaratykPOL3:09.45
630Riku KasaharaJPN3:15.13

Heat 2 (11:21)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
14Adam PerssonSWE3:00.51Q
27Vili ČrvSLO3:02.25Q
317Luca Del FabbroITA3:02.91q
414Kaarel KarriEST3:03.67
527Florian SchwentnerAUT3:06.84
624Jan MikusSVK3:15.69

Heat 3 (11:27)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
16Vebjørn HegdalNOR2:57.95Q
25Camille LaudeFRA2:59.04Q
315Remi LindholmFIN3:02.32q
416Andriy OrlykUKR3:03.63
525Nikolay ViyachevBUL3:18.37
626Jérémy RoyerFRA3:29.62

Heat 4 (11:33)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Thomas LarsenNOR3:04.54Q
29Adam MatoušCZE3:04.65Q
329Hunter WondersUSA3:04.65
419Eric RosjöSWE3:11.75
512Raimo VīgantsLAT3:13.50
622Yaroslav RybochkinRUS3:23.76

Heat 5 (11:39)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
13Magnus KimKOR3:02.34Q
28Ivan LyuftKAZ3:03.10Q
318Philipp UngerGER3:07.80
423Tsimur LaskinBLR3:09.11
513Luka MarkunSLO3:10.42
628Maurus LozzaSUI3:37.61

Semi-Finals (16 February 2016 — 12:01)

Heat 1 (12:01)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
16Vebjørn HegdalNOR2:55.59
24Adam PerssonSWE2:55.59
31Lauri MannilaFIN2:55.79
410Igor FedotovRUS2:59.85
57Vili ČrvSLO3:00.06
617Luca Del FabbroITA3:24.85

Heat 2 (12:07)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
13Magnus KimKOR2:57.19
22Thomas LarsenNOR2:57.63
35Camille LaudeFRA2:57.85
48Ivan LyuftKAZ2:58.07
515Remi LindholmFIN3:03.08
69Adam MatoušCZE3:05.04

Final Round (16 February 2016 — 12:27)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Thomas LarsenNOR2:55.39
23Magnus KimKOR2:55.72
36Vebjørn HegdalNOR2:56.49
45Camille LaudeFRA2:59.87
51Lauri MannilaFIN3:00.96
64Adam PerssonSWE3:16.58