|
| Event type

Cross Freestyle, Girls

Date13 February 2016 — 09:30
StatusYOG
LocationBirkebeineren Skistadion, Lillehammer
Participants40 from 32 countries
FormatFinal standings based on time achieved in last round competed in.
Venue detailsCourse Length: 1,260 m
Height Differential: 23 m
Maximum Climb: 23 m
Total Climbing: 48 m
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingSFFinal
11Moa LundgrenSWE3:27.59 (1)3:35.11 (1 h1)3:26.35 (1)Gold
22Johanna HagströmSWE3:31.35 (2)3:33.90 (1 h2)3:28.09 (2)Silver
33Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:33.69 (3)3:36.21 (1 h3)3:29.56 (3)Bronze
44Anna-Maria DietzeGER3:34.48 (4)3:36.73 (2 h3)3:29.72 (4)
56Martine EngebretsenNOR3:38.10 (6)3:39.31 (2 h1)3:32.48 (5)
65Maya YakuninaRUS3:37.72 (5)3:34.31 (2 h2)3:32.72 (6)
711Rebecca ImmonenFIN3:44.48 (11)3:34.97 (3 h2)3:37.38 (7)
88Barbora HavlíčkováCZE3:43.60 (8)3:36.59 (4 h2)3:38.87 (8)
915Chi ChunxueCHN3:47.85 (15)3:38.10 (3 h3)3:39.10 (9)
109Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:43.94 (9)3:38.17 (4 h3)3:42.46 (10)
1113Chiara De Zolt PonteITA3:45.38 (13)3:39.46 (3 h1)
127Juliette DucordeauFRA3:40.31 (7)3:39.93 (4 h1)
1310Hannah HalvorsenUSA3:44.04 (10)3:39.91 (5 h3)
1412Nora UlvangNOR3:44.85 (12)3:40.21 (5 h1)
1514Desiree SteinerSUI3:47.31 (14)3:41.81 (5 h2)
1617Roosa NiemiFIN3:48.64 (17)3:42.13 (6 h2)
1718Anja MandeljcSLO3:48.72 (18)3:40.69 (6 h1)
1821Hikari MiyazakiJPN3:52.03 (21)3:45.82 (6 h3)
1916Anzhelika TarasovaKAZ3:47.95 (16)3:48.55 (7 h3)
2019Anna JuppeAUT3:49.03 (19)3:46.11 (7 h1)
2120Hanna KaraliovaBLR3:49.58 (20)3:46.02 (7 h2)
2222Stine-Lise TruuEST3:52.30 (22)3:52.58 (9 h3)
2323Lillian BolandAUS3:52.64 (23)3:50.78 (10 h2)
2424Nina KlemenčičSLO3:53.82 (24)3:54.43 (8 h1)
2525Annika RichardsonCAN3:53.88 (25)3:54.86 (9 h1)
2626Klaudia KołodziejPOL3:56.29 (26)3:48.39 (8 h2)
2727Giuliana WerroSUI3:57.09 (27)3:52.99 (10 h3)
2828Yuliya KrolUKR3:59.85 (28)3:52.10 (8 h3)
2929Celine MayerGER4:00.39 (29)3:49.17 (9 h2)
3030Gabrijela SkenderCRO4:03.71 (30)4:01.13 (10 h1)
3131Nicoleta SovarschiROU4:05.87 (31)
3232Nansi OkoroBUL4:06.80 (32)
3333Zuzana ŠefčíkováSVK4:07.26 (33)
3434Güllü AkalınTUR4:08.01 (34)
3535Je Sang-MiKOR4:09.03 (35)
3636Alba PuigdefabregasESP4:11.78 (36)
3737Patrīcija EidukaLAT4:12.10 (37)
3838Anja IlićSRB4:12.89 (38)
3939Katarina BogdanovićBIH4:17.15 (39)
4040Carola VilaAND4:20.25 (40)

Qualifying Round (13 February 2016 — 09:30)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
13Moa LundgrenSWE3:27.59Q
27Johanna HagströmSWE3:31.35Q
36Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:33.69Q
45Anna-Maria DietzeGER3:34.48Q
52Maya YakuninaRUS3:37.72Q
614Martine EngebretsenNOR3:38.10Q
78Juliette DucordeauFRA3:40.31Q
839Barbora HavlíčkováCZE3:43.60Q
91Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:43.94Q
104Hannah HalvorsenUSA3:44.04Q
1111Rebecca ImmonenFIN3:44.48Q
1213Nora UlvangNOR3:44.85Q
1317Chiara De Zolt PonteITA3:45.38Q
1415Desiree SteinerSUI3:47.31Q
1526Chi ChunxueCHN3:47.85Q
169Anzhelika TarasovaKAZ3:47.95Q
1724Roosa NiemiFIN3:48.64Q
1812Anja MandeljcSLO3:48.72Q
1938Anna JuppeAUT3:49.03Q
2019Hanna KaraliovaBLR3:49.58Q
2129Hikari MiyazakiJPN3:52.03Q
2210Stine-Lise TruuEST3:52.30Q
2335Lillian BolandAUS3:52.64Q
2421Nina KlemenčičSLO3:53.82Q
2516Annika RichardsonCAN3:53.88Q
2630Klaudia KołodziejPOL3:56.29Q
2718Giuliana WerroSUI3:57.09Q
2834Yuliya KrolUKR3:59.85Q
2933Celine MayerGER4:00.39Q
3028Gabrijela SkenderCRO4:03.71Q
3122Nicoleta SovarschiROU4:05.87
3240Nansi OkoroBUL4:06.80
3323Zuzana ŠefčíkováSVK4:07.26
3436Güllü AkalınTUR4:08.01
3525Je Sang-MiKOR4:09.03
3620Alba PuigdefabregasESP4:11.78
3731Patrīcija EidukaLAT4:12.10
3827Anja IlićSRB4:12.89
3932Katarina BogdanovićBIH4:17.15
4037Carola VilaAND4:20.25

Semi-Finals (13 February 2016 — 11:10)

Heat 1 (11:10)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Moa LundgrenSWE3:35.11Q
26Martine EngebretsenNOR3:39.31Q
313Chiara De Zolt PonteITA3:39.46
47Juliette DucordeauFRA3:39.93
512Nora UlvangNOR3:40.21
618Anja MandeljcSLO3:40.69
719Anna JuppeAUT3:46.11
824Nina KlemenčičSLO3:54.43
925Annika RichardsonCAN3:54.86
1030Gabrijela SkenderCRO4:01.13

Heat 2 (11:17)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Johanna HagströmSWE3:33.90Q
25Maya YakuninaRUS3:34.31Q
311Rebecca ImmonenFIN3:34.97q
48Barbora HavlíčkováCZE3:36.59q
514Desiree SteinerSUI3:41.81
617Roosa NiemiFIN3:42.13
720Hanna KaraliovaBLR3:46.02
826Klaudia KołodziejPOL3:48.39
929Celine MayerGER3:49.17
1023Lillian BolandAUS3:50.78

Heat 3 (11:24)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
13Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:36.21Q
24Anna-Maria DietzeGER3:36.73Q
315Chi ChunxueCHN3:38.10q
49Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:38.17q
510Hannah HalvorsenUSA3:39.91
621Hikari MiyazakiJPN3:45.82
716Anzhelika TarasovaKAZ3:48.55
828Yuliya KrolUKR3:52.10
922Stine-Lise TruuEST3:52.58
1027Giuliana WerroSUI3:52.99

Final Round (13 February 2016 — 11:57)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Moa LundgrenSWE3:26.35
22Johanna HagströmSWE3:28.09
33Laura Chamiot MaitralFRA3:29.56
44Anna-Maria DietzeGER3:29.72
56Martine EngebretsenNOR3:32.48
65Maya YakuninaRUS3:32.72
711Rebecca ImmonenFIN3:37.38
88Barbora HavlíčkováCZE3:38.87
915Chi ChunxueCHN3:39.10
109Yuliya PetrovaRUS3:42.46