|
| Event type

Slalom, Boys

Date19 February 2016 — 10:00
StatusYOG
LocationHafjell Alpinsenter, Øyer
Participants62 from 54 countries
FormatTwo runs, total time determined placement.
Course Setter (Run 1)Roland PlattnerAUT
Course Setter (Run 2)Chad WolkUSA
Venue detailsGates: 58 / 54
Start Altitude: 430 m
Vertical Drop: 177 m
PosNrSkierNOCTimeRun 1Run 2
117Manuel TraningerAUT1:38.7449.94 (3)48.80 (1)Gold
26Filip VennerströmSWE1:38.7749.65 (2)49.12 (2)Silver
34Odin Vassbotn BreivikNOR1:40.0749.64 (1)50.43 (8)Bronze
49Samuel KolegaCRO1:40.1450.45 (5)49.69 (3)
52Pietro CanzioITA1:40.7450.30 (4)50.44 (9)
68Moritz OpetnikAUT1:41.1151.03 (8)50.08 (4)
721Barnabas SzőllősHUN1:41.3651.09 (11)50.27 (7)
841Marcus VorreDEN1:41.4551.30 (12)50.15 (6)
920Jonas StockingerGER1:41.5050.78 (6)50.72 (11)
1030Sampo KankkunenFIN1:42.0351.08 (10)50.95 (12)
1123Henrik ThorsbyNOR1:42.1452.02 (19)50.12 (5)
1224Ken CaillotFRA1:42.6751.71 (17)50.96 (13)
=1327Szymon BebenekPOL1:42.9651.64 (=14)51.32 (=14)
=1318Aingeru GarayESP1:42.9651.64 (=14)51.32 (=14)
1510Léo AnguenotFRA1:43.2551.67 (16)51.58 (17)
1633Henrich KatreničSVK1:43.8052.30 (23)51.50 (16)
1716Kai HorwitzCHI1:44.1252.25 (21)51.87 (19)
1839Albert PérezAND1:44.1451.95 (18)52.19 (21)
1912Sam MaesBEL1:44.2253.63 (28)50.59 (10)
2038Iain InnesGBR1:44.2552.11 (20)52.14 (20)
2122Maurus SparrSUI1:44.3751.52 (13)52.85 (23)
2226Djordy SchaafNED1:44.6352.93 (25)51.70 (18)
2337Rašo JevremovićSRB1:45.2253.01 (27)52.21 (22)
2442Ryan MoffatCAN1:45.9052.98 (26)52.92 (25)
2534Paul CroesiMON1:47.2154.30 (30)52.91 (24)
2643Bae Jun-WooKOR1:47.5353.88 (29)53.65 (27)
2755Andrea BugnonePOR1:47.8754.53 (31)53.34 (26)
2857Besarion JaparidzeGEO1:50.2755.40 (33)54.87 (28)
2946Jeffrey ZinaLBN1:51.9256.42 (37)55.50 (29)
3045Tomás BacigalupoARG1:52.2056.00 (36)56.20 (30)
3152Nihat Enes LimonTUR1:54.9557.90 (38)57.05 (32)
3259Alessandro MariottiSMR1:55.0758.23 (40)56.84 (31)
3358Gary SkinnerIRL1:55.3757.98 (39)57.39 (33)
3462Alireza AhmadpourIRI2:03.711:03.00 (42)1:00.71 (34)
AC19Anže ČufarSLO50.91 (7)– (AC)DNF
AC31Nejc NaraločnikSLO51.04 (9)– (AC)DNF
AC3Joel OehrliSUI52.28 (22)– (AC)DNF
AC29Justin AlkierCAN52.31 (24)– (AC)DQ1
AC35Itamar BiranISR55.15 (32)– (AC)DNF
AC50Bjarki GuðjónssonISL55.41 (34)– (AC)DNF
AC48Alexandru ȘtefănescuROU55.70 (35)– (AC)DNF
AC56Jackson RichNZL1:00.70 (41)– (AC)DNF
AC1Michael TeddeITA– (AC)DNF
AC5Yohei KoyamaJPN– (AC)DNF
AC7River RadamusUSA– (AC)DNF
AC11Jan ZabystřanCZE– (AC)DNF
AC13Žaks GedraLAT– (AC)DNF
AC14Louis MuhlenAUS– (AC)DNF
AC15Georgi OkolskiBUL– (AC)DNF
AC25Michel MacedoBRA– (AC)DNF
AC28Aleksey KonkovRUS– (AC)DNF
AC32Silvan MarxerLIE– (AC)DNF
AC36Anton GrammelGER– (AC)DNF
AC40Mykhailo KarpushynUKR– (AC)DNF
AC44Michael PoettozCOL– (AC)DNF
AC47Andrej DrukarovLTU– (AC)DNF
AC49Luka BozhinovskiMKD– (AC)DNF
AC51Eldar SalihovićMNE– (AC)DNF
AC53Matthieu OschLUX– (AC)DNF
AC54Uladzislau ChertsinBLR– (AC)DNF
AC60Saurabh SaurabhIND– (AC)DNF
AC61Saphal-Ram ShresthaNEP– (AC)DNF