|
| Event type

10 kilometres Freestyle, Boys

Date18 February 2016 — 12:00
StatusYOG
LocationBirkebeineren Skistadion, Lillehammer
Participants49 from 42 countries
DetailsCourse Length: 10,080 m
Height Differential: 55 m
Maximum Climb: 43 m
Total Climbing: 408 m
PosNrSkierNOCTimeInt 1 (Pos)Int 2 (Pos)Int 3 (Pos)
141Magnus KimKOR23:04.86:44.4 (2)11:11.4 (2)18:30.0 (1)Gold
250Vebjørn HegdalNOR23:20.86:39.4 (1)11:08.4 (1)18:38.3 (2)Silver
344Igor FedotovRUS23:59.27:00.8 (4)11:38.7 (3)19:16.0 (3)Bronze
445Thomas LarsenNOR24:03.67:03.6 (6)11:47.5 (5)19:22.6 (4)
546Andriy OrlykUKR24:13.46:58.6 (3)11:45.6 (4)19:27.1 (5)
642Yaroslav RybochkinRUS24:17.17:15.7 (11)11:54.0 (6)19:37.6 (6)
735Remi LindholmFIN24:48.37:03.2 (5)11:55.1 (7)19:54.4 (7)
833Hunter WondersUSA24:48.57:20.4 (12)12:10.1 (11)19:55.1 (8)
934Eric RosjöSWE25:15.07:25.1 (16)12:20.5 (17)20:22.9 (=12)
1037Luca Del FabbroITA25:20.57:21.0 (13)12:12.5 (12)20:18.4 (10)
1149Ivan LyuftKAZ25:20.87:12.6 (9)12:06.8 (9)20:20.7 (11)
1238Lauri MannilaFIN25:27.77:11.3 (8)12:05.2 (8)20:22.9 (=12)
1343Jérémy RoyerFRA25:32.27:21.7 (15)12:12.8 (13)20:24.6 (14)
1423Adam MatoušCZE25:33.17:27.3 (21)12:25.7 (19)20:31.5 (16)
1520Riku KasaharaJPN25:34.17:37.7 (24)12:37.9 (24)20:39.5 (21)
1632Luka MarkunSLO25:34.27:25.8 (=17)12:31.5 (20)20:26.9 (15)
1725Philipp UngerGER25:35.17:21.2 (14)12:13.7 (15)20:32.8 (17)
1847Maurus LozzaSUI25:36.27:27.0 (20)12:34.8 (21)20:33.6 (18)
1914Tsimur LaskinBLR25:40.37:35.3 (23)12:39.3 (25)20:39.0 (19)
2031Mateusz HaratykPOL25:45.37:25.8 (=17)12:18.7 (16)20:44.3 (23)
2139Adam PerssonSWE25:46.07:15.1 (10)12:13.5 (14)20:42.4 (22)
2240Florian SchwentnerAUT25:56.27:32.7 (22)12:37.7 (23)20:54.8 (24)
2348Camille LaudeFRA25:58.97:11.2 (7)12:07.9 (10)20:08.5 (9)
2422Chris Ole SauerbreyGER25:59.37:26.7 (19)12:23.2 (18)20:39.4 (20)
2512Thibaut De MarreBEL26:10.27:41.6 (28)12:55.2 (30)21:06.1 (27)
2628Mikayel MikayelyanARM26:12.17:37.9 (25)12:36.0 (22)21:04.9 (26)
2711Liam BurtonAUS26:13.87:42.2 (29)12:45.6 (27)21:03.8 (25)
2827Levi NadlersmithCAN26:18.67:38.4 (26)12:43.5 (26)21:06.4 (28)
2929Kaarel KarriEST26:19.67:41.1 (27)12:48.9 (29)21:11.7 (29)
3018Vili ČrvSLO26:23.37:49.0 (33)12:48.4 (28)21:15.9 (31)
3130Raimo VīgantsLAT26:35.97:48.6 (32)12:58.1 (31)21:28.5 (33)
3221Rokas VaitkusLTU26:37.47:43.0 (30)13:00.3 (32)21:13.2 (30)
3326Amed OglagoTUR26:44.47:55.2 (37)13:04.6 (35)21:34.8 (35)
3416Stavre JadaMKD26:46.47:46.1 (31)13:01.4 (33)21:24.5 (32)
3519Miloš ČolićBIH26:48.27:49.5 (34)13:03.6 (34)21:29.6 (34)
3624Nikolay ViyachevBUL27:21.88:18.6 (44)13:38.1 (43)22:13.4 (37)
377Gral SellesESP27:32.88:00.7 (41)13:22.6 (40)22:13.8 (38)
3813Nikolaos TsourekasGRE27:47.57:51.3 (35)13:17.9 (37)22:15.7 (39)
392Cristian BocanceaMDA27:49.77:58.6 (39)13:20.1 (38)22:23.6 (40)
4017Jan MikusSVK27:57.17:51.7 (36)13:17.4 (36)22:09.3 (36)
415Adiyabaatar OchirsukhMGL28:07.57:57.3 (38)13:37.0 (42)22:39.3 (42)
428Iulian AbabeiROU28:13.37:59.7 (40)13:22.5 (39)22:33.4 (41)
436Dagur BenediktssonISL28:14.28:18.7 (45)13:42.3 (44)22:43.4 (43)
4415Marco Dal FarraARG28:19.38:18.2 (43)13:34.2 (41)22:50.7 (44)
454Herman ValsetDEN28:25.08:16.3 (42)13:53.2 (45)22:51.5 (45)
4610Jakov HladikaCRO29:24.78:31.6 (46)14:22.2 (46)23:40.2 (46)
479Altair FirminoBRA29:54.78:41.8 (48)14:27.0 (47)23:59.3 (47)
483Máté János GyallaiHUN30:14.88:38.5 (47)14:34.8 (48)24:22.4 (48)
491Elías GonzálezCHI35:13.79:55.9 (49)16:47.7 (49)28:31.0 (49)