Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Freestyle Ski Championships (242)

Description

Host cities:

Note: From 2015 on the event was combined with the World Snowboard Championships and held as Freestyle Ski and Snowboarding World Championships.

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Oleksandr Abramenko UKR FRS 2006—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: aerials
Jakara Anthony AUS FRS 2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: moguls
Dmitry Arkhipov RUS FRS 2002—2006 1–0–0 2003 Deer Valley gold: aerials
Izzy Atkin GBR FRS 2018 0–0–2 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: slopestyle; 2019 Utah bronze: Big Air
Jean-Marc Bacquin FRA FRS 1988—1994 0–0–2 1986 Tignes bronze: aerials; 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: aerials
Shannon Bahrke USA FRS 2002—2010 0–1–1 2003 Deer Valley bronze: dual moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: dual moguls
Lucie Barma CAN FRS 1988 0–0–2 1986 Tignes bronze: acroski; 1989 Oberjoch bronze: acroski
Alizée Baron FRA FRS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: ski cross
Davey Barr CAN FRS 2010 0–0–1 2009 Inawashiro bronze: ski cross
Yelena Batalova EUN FRS 1992 1–0–0 1995 La Clusaz gold: acroski (competed for Russia)
Ann Battelle USA FRS 1992—2002 1–0–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: moguls, bronze: dual moguls
Veronika Bauer CAN FRS 2002—2010 1–1–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb gold: aerials; 2003 Deer Valley silver: aerials
Heini Baumgartner SUI FRS 1988—1992 0–0–3 1995 La Clusaz bronze: acroski; 1997 Nagano bronze: acroski; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: acroski
Jeff Bean CAN FRS 1998—2006 0–1–0 2005 Ruka silver: aerials
Alex Beaulieu-Marchand CAN FRS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: Big Air
Fabrice Becker FRA FRS 1992 2–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt gold: acroski; 1995 La Clusaz silver: acroski; 1997 Nagano gold: acroski
Dale Begg-Smith AUS FRS 2006—2014 1–1–1 2005 Ruka bronze: moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls
Anthony Benna FRA FRS 2010—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: moguls
Eric Bergoust USA FRS 1994—2006 1–1–0 1997 Nagano silver: aerials; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: aerials
Éric Berthon FRA FRS 1988—1992 1–0–1 1986 Tignes gold: moguls; 1989 Oberjoch bronze: moguls
Xavier Bertoni FRA FRS 2014 0–0–1 2009 Inawashiro bronze: halfpipe
Alex Bilodeau CAN FRS 2006—2014 3–2–0 2009 Inawashiro gold: dual moguls; 2011 Deer Valley gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2013 Voss gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls
Jürg Biner SUI FRS 1992—1994 0–1–0 1989 Oberjoch silver: moguls
Jeremy Bloom USA FRS 2002—2006 1–1–1 2003 Deer Valley gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2005 Ruka bronze: dual moguls
Aaron Blunck USA FRS 2012—2018 2–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: halfpipe; 2019 Utah gold: halfpipe
Corinne Bodmer SUI FRS 1998—2002 0–1–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: moguls; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: dual moguls
Hugo Bonatti AUT FRS 1992 0–0–1 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: combined
Fabian Bösch SUI FRS 2014—2018 2–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: Big Air
Noah Bowman CAN FRS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: halfpipe
Tami Bradley CAN FRS 1998—2002 0–0–1 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: dual moguls
Bernard Brandt SUI FRS 1992 0–1–0 1991 Lake Placid silver: moguls
Jean-Luc Brassard CAN FRS 1992—2002 2–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt gold: moguls; 1995 La Clusaz silver: moguls; 1997 Nagano gold: moguls
Ellen Breen USA FRS 1992 2–1–0 1991 Lake Placid gold: acroski; 1993 Altenmarkt gold: acroski; 1995 La Clusaz silver: acroski
Veronica Brenner CAN FRS 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: aerials
Jan Bucher USA FRS 1988 2–1–0 1986 Tignes gold: acroski; 1989 Oberjoch gold: acroski; 1991 Lake Placid silver: acroski
Maksim Burov OAR FRS 2018 1–0–1 2019 Utah gold: aerials, bronze: aerials team
Ashley Caldwell USA FRS 2010—2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: aerials
Alisa Camplin AUS FRS 2002—2006 1–0–0 2003 Deer Valley gold: aerials
Andy Capicik CAN FRS 1994—2002 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: aerials
Anaïs Caradeux FRA FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: halfpipe
Ben Cavet FRA FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: moguls
Jean-Frédéric Chapuis FRA FRS 2014—2018 1–1–0 2013 Voss gold: ski cross; 2015 Kreischberg silver: ski cross
Cheng Shuang CHN FRS 2010—2014 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: aerials
Marina Cherkasova RUS FRS 1994—2010 0–1–0 2003 Deer Valley silver: dual moguls
Lina Cheryazova EUN
UZB
FRS 1992—1998 1–0–0 1993 Altenmarkt gold: aerials (competed for Uzbekistan)
Richard Cobbing GBR FRS 1992—1994 0–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: aerials
Guilbaut Colas FRA FRS 2006—2010 1–1–0 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: dual moguls; 2011 Deer Valley gold: moguls
Jacqui Cooper AUS FRS 1994—2010 1–0–2 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: aerials; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: aerials; 2009 Inawashiro bronze: aerials
Olivier Cotte FRA FRS 1994—1998 0–0–1 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: moguls
Britt Cox AUS FRS 2010—2018 1–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: moguls; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: moguls
Emma Dahlström SWE FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: slopestyle
Dzmitry Dashchynski BLR FRS 1998—2014 0–2–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: aerials; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: aerials
Toby Dawson USA FRS 2006 1–0–2 2003 Deer Valley bronze: moguls and dual moguls; 2005 Ruka gold: dual moguls
Chris Del Bosco CAN FRS 2010—2018 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: ski cross
Patrick Deneen USA FRS 2010—2014 1–0–2 2009 Inawashiro gold: moguls; 2013 Voss bronze: moguls and dual moguls
Maria Despas AUS FRS 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: moguls
Deidra Dionne CAN FRS 2002—2006 0–0–2 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: aerials; 2003 Deer Valley bronze: aerials
Justin Dorey CAN FRS 2014 0–1–0 2009 Inawashiro silver: halfpipe
Kevin Drury CAN FRS 2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: ski cross
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe CAN FRS 2010—2018 1–1–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: dual moguls; 2013 Voss gold: dual moguls
Justine Dufour-Lapointe CAN FRS 2014—2018 1–1–2 2013 Voss bronze: moguls; 2015 Kreischberg gold: moguls, silver: dual moguls; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: moguls
Virginie Faivre SUI /FRS 2014—2019 3–0–0 2009 Inawashiro gold: halfpipe; 2013 Voss gold: halfpipe; 2015 Kreischberg gold: halfpipe
Cathy Féchoz FRA FRS 1992 0–0–2 1991 Lake Placid bronze: acroski; 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: acroski
Filip Flisar SLO FRS 2010—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: ski cross
Nicolas Fontaine CAN FRS 1992—2002 1–0–0 1997 Nagano gold: aerials
Sébastien Foucras FRA FRS 1994—1998 0–0–1 1995 La Clusaz bronze: aerials
Roberto Franco ITA FRS 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 Lake Placid silver: acroski
Anna Fraser CAN FRS 1988 0–1–0 1986 Tignes silver: combined
Georg Fürmeier FRG FRS 1988 0–0–1 1986 Tignes bronze: acroski
Marc-Antoine Gagnon CAN FRS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: dual moguls
Yuliya Galysheva KAZ FRS 2010—2018 1–1–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: dual moguls; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: dual moguls; 2019 Utah gold: moguls
Enak Gavaggio FRA FRS 2010 0–0–1 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: ski cross
Travis Gerrits CAN FRS 2014 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: aerials
Candice Gilg FRA FRS 1992—1998 2–0–0 1995 La Clusaz gold: moguls; 1997 Nagano gold: moguls
Youri Gilg FRA FRS 1992 0–0–1 1991 Lake Placid bronze: combined
Nick Goepper USA FRS 2014—2018 0–0–2 2013 Voss bronze: slopestyle; 2019 Utah bronze: slopestyle
Matt Graham AUS FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: moguls
Johann Grégoire FRA FRS 2002 1–0–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: dual moguls; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: dual moguls
Roz Groenewoud CAN FRS 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: halfpipe
Edgar Grospiron FRA FRS 1988—1994 3–0–0 1989 Oberjoch gold: moguls; 1991 Lake Placid gold: moguls; 1995 La Clusaz gold: moguls
Audun Grønvold NOR FRS 2010 0–0–1 2005 Ruka bronze: ski cross
Guo Xinxin CHN FRS 2002—2010 0–0–1 2005 Ruka bronze: aerials
Nicolas Gygax SUI FRS 2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: aerials team
Han Xiaopeng CHN FRS 2002—2010 1–0–0 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: aerials
Keltie Hansen CAN FRS 2014 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: halfpipe
Daichi Hara JPN FRS 2018 0–0–2 2019 Utah bronze: moguls and dual moguls
Henrik Harlaut SWE FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: Big Air
Stine Lise Hattestad NOR FRS 1988—1994 1–0–0 1993 Altenmarkt gold: moguls
Stanley Hayer CAN
CZE
ASK/FRS 2002—2010 0–1–0 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: ski cross (competed for the Czech Republic)
Jennifer Heil CAN FRS 2002—2010 4–2–0 2005 Ruka gold: dual moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2009 Inawashiro silver: moguls; 2011 Deer Valley gold: moguls and dual moguls
Russ Henshaw AUS FRS 2014—2018 0–1–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: slopestyle; 2015 Kreischberg silver: slopestyle
Keri Herman USA FRS 2014 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: slopestyle
Carin Hernskog SWE FRS 1988 0–1–0 1986 Tignes silver: aerials
Martí Herrero ESP FRS 1988—1992 0–0–1 1989 Oberjoch bronze: combined
Anna Holmlund SWE FRS 2010—2014 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: ski cross
Ikuma Horishima JPN FRS 2018 2–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: moguls and dual moguls
Dara Howell CAN FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: slopestyle
Aliaksei Hryshyn BLR FRS 1998—2014 1–1–1 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb gold: aerials; 2003 Deer Valley silver: aerials; 2005 Ruka bronze: aerials
Maksim Hustsik BLR FRS 2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: aerials
Karin Huttary AUT FRS 2010 1–1–0 2005 Ruka gold: ski cross; 2009 Inawashiro silver: ski cross
Magdalena Iljans SWE FRS 2010 0–1–0 2005 Ruka silver: ski cross
Miki Ito JPN FRS 2006—2014 0–3–0 2009 Inawashiro silver: dual moguls; 2013 Voss silver: moguls and dual moguls
Mirjam Jaeger SUI FRS 2014 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe
Jia Zongyang CHN FRS 2010—2018 0–0–1 2013 Voss bronze: aerials
Annika Johansson SWE FRS 1992 0–0–3 1995 La Clusaz bronze: acroski; 1997 Nagano bronze: acroski; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: acroski
Liselotte Johansson SWE FRS 1994—2002 0–0–1 1991 Lake Placid bronze: aerials
Tess Johnson USA FRS 2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: dual moguls
Jaelin Kauf USA FRS 2018 0–1–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: dual moguls; 2019 Utah silver: dual moguls
Hannah Kearney USA FRS 2006—2014 3–2–3 2005 Ruka gold: moguls; 2009 Inawashiro bronze: dual moguls; 2011 Deer Valley silver: moguls, bronze: dual moguls; 2013 Voss gold: moguls, bronze: dual moguls; 2015 Kreischberg gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls
Martti Kellokumpu FIN FRS 1988 0–0–1 1986 Tignes bronze: moguls
Gus Kenworthy USA FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: slopestyle
Birgit Keppler-Stein GER FRS 1992—1994 0–0–1 1991 Lake Placid bronze: moguls (competed as Birgit Stein)
Mikaël Kingsbury CAN FRS 2014—2018 4–3–2 2011 Deer Valley silver: dual moguls, bronze: moguls; 2013 Voss gold: moguls, silver: dual moguls; 2015 Kreischberg gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: moguls; 2019 Utah gold: moguls and dual moguls
Conny Kissling SUI FRS 1988—1992 1–3–0 1986 Tignes gold: combined; 1989 Oberjoch silver: acroski and combined; 1991 Lake Placid silver: combined
Veronika Korsunova RUS FRS 2014 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: aerials
Julia Krass USA FRS 2014 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: Big Air
Tomáš Kraus CZE FRS 2010—2014 2–0–0 2005 Ruka gold: ski cross; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: ski cross
Thomas Krief FRA FRS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Voss bronze: halfpipe
Rune Kristiansen NOR FRS 1988—1992 1–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: acroski; 1995 La Clusaz gold: acroski
Katherina Kubenk CAN FRS 1994 1–0–1 1993 Altenmarkt gold: combined; 1995 La Clusaz bronze: combined
Aleh Kulieshou BLR FRS 1998 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: combined
Oksana Kushchenko RUS FRS/Referee 2014 1–1–0 1997 Nagano gold: acroski; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: acroski
Anton Kushnir BLR FRS 2006—2018 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: aerials
Éric Laboureix FRA FRS 1988 0–0–1 1986 Tignes bronze: combined
Perrine Laffont FRA FRS 2014—2018 2–1–1 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls; 2019 Utah gold: dual moguls, bronze: moguls
Janne Lahtela FIN FRS 1992—2006 1–1–0 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: moguls, silver: dual moguls
Lloyd Langlois CAN FRS 1988—1994 2–0–0 1986 Tignes gold: aerials; 1989 Oberjoch gold: aerials
Philippe LaRoche CAN FRS 1992—1994 2–0–1 1989 Oberjoch bronze: aerials; 1991 Lake Placid gold: aerials; 1993 Altenmarkt gold: aerials
Lauri Lassila FIN FRS 1998 0–1–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: moguls, bronze: dual moguls
Tess Ledeux FRA FRS 2018 2–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: Big Air
Brady Leman CAN FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: ski cross
Yannic Lerjen SUI FRS 2014 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: halfpipe
Evelyne Leu SUI FRS 1998—2010 0–1–0 2005 Ruka silver: aerials
Li Nina CHN FRS 2002—2014 3–0–0 2005 Ruka gold: aerials; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: aerials; 2009 Inawashiro gold: aerials
Hilde Synnøve Lid NOR FRS 1992—2002 0–1–0 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: aerials
Jon Lillis USA FRS 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: aerials
Andrea Limbacher AUT FRS 2010—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: ski cross
Marie Lindgren SWE FRS 1992—1994 0–2–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: aerials; 1995 La Clusaz silver: aerials
Devin Logan USA FRS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: halfpipe
Cathérine Lombard FRA FRS 1988 1–0–0 1989 Oberjoch gold: aerials
Tapio Luusua FIN FRS 2002—2010 0–1–1 2009 Inawashiro silver: moguls, bronze: dual moguls
Margarita Marbler AUT FRS 2002—2010 0–0–2 2005 Ruka bronze: moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: dual moguls
Silvia Marciandi ITA FRS 1992—1994 0–0–2 1986 Tignes bronze: moguls and combined
Philippe Marquis CAN FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: dual moguls
Vincent Marquis CAN FRS 2010 0–0–1 2009 Inawashiro bronze: moguls
Kirstie Marshall AUS FRS 1992—1998 1–0–1 1995 La Clusaz bronze: aerials; 1997 Nagano gold: aerials
Chuck Martin USA FRS 1992 0–0–1 1991 Lake Placid bronze: moguls
Marie Martinod FRA FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: halfpipe
Andreas Matt AUT FRS 2010—2014 1–0–1 2009 Inawashiro gold: ski cross; 2011 Deer Valley bronze: ski cross
Ashleigh McIvor CAN FRS 2010 1–0–0 2009 Inawashiro gold: ski cross
Kiley McKinnon USA FRS 2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: aerials
Didier Méda FRA FRS 1988—1992 0–1–0 1989 Oberjoch silver: aerials
Tatjana Mittermayer GER
FRG
FRS 1988—1998 0–1–3 1989 Oberjoch bronze: moguls (competed for West Germany); 1991 Lake Placid silver: moguls (competed for Germany); 1995 La Clusaz bronze: moguls (competed for Germany); 1997 Nagano bronze: moguls (competed for Germany)
Raphaëlle Monod FRA FRS 1988—1994 1–1–0 1989 Oberjoch gold: moguls; 1995 La Clusaz silver: moguls
Marc-André Moreau CAN FRS 2006 0–1–0 2005 Ruka silver: moguls
Petra Moroder ITA FRS 1992—1998 0–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: moguls
David Morris AUS FRS 2010—2018 0–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: aerials
Jonny Moseley USA FRS 1998—2002 0–0–1 1995 La Clusaz bronze: combined
Petsch Moser SUI FRS 1988—1992 0–1–0 1986 Tignes silver: moguls
Julia Murray CAN FRS 2010 0–1–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: ski cross
Sami Mustonen FIN FRS 1998—2006 0–1–1 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: moguls; 2005 Ruka silver: dual moguls
Sandra Näslund SWE FRS 2014—2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: ski cross
Stanislav Nikitin OAR FRS 2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: aerials team
Lyubov Nikitina OAR FRS 2018 0–1–1 2019 Utah silver: aerials, bronze: aerials team
Nobuyuki Nishi JPN FRS 2010—2018 0–1–1 2009 Inawashiro silver: dual moguls; 2011 Deer Valley bronze: dual moguls
Victor Öhling Norberg SWE FRS 2014—2018 1–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: ski cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: ski cross
Steve Omischl CAN FRS 2002—2010 1–1–2 2003 Deer Valley bronze: aerials; 2005 Ruka gold: aerials; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: aerials; 2009 Inawashiro silver: aerials
Ayana Onozuka JPN FRS 2014—2018 1–0–1 2013 Voss bronze: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: halfpipe
Nataliya Orekhova RUS FRS 1994—2002 0–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: combined
Joe Pack USA FRS 2002—2006 0–0–2 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: aerials; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: aerials
Melanie Palenik USA FRS 1988 1–0–1 1989 Oberjoch gold: combined, bronze: aerials
Laura Peel AUS FRS 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: aerials
Jouni Pellinen FIN FRS 2014 0–1–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: ski cross
Sharon Petzold USA FRS 1992 0–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: acroski
François Place FRA FRS 2018 1–0–1 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: ski cross; 2019 Utah gold: ski cross
Kriste Porter USA FRS 1994 1–0–3 1991 Lake Placid bronze: combined; 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: aerials and combined; 1995 La Clusaz gold: combined
Jamie Prebble NZL FRS 2018 0–1–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: ski cross
Qi Guangpu CHN FRS 2010—2018 2–2–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: aerials; 2013 Voss gold: aerials; 2015 Kreischberg gold: aerials; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: aerials
Maria Quintana USA FRS 1988 1–0–0 1986 Tignes gold: aerials
Ophélie Rácz-David FRA
HUN
ASK/FRS 1994—2014 1–1–3 2005 Ruka bronze: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France); 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France); 2013 Voss bronze: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France); 2015 Kreischberg silver: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France); 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: ski cross (competed as Ophélie David for France)
Aliaksandra Ramanauskaya BLR FRS 2018 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: aerials
Sonja Reichart GER
FRG
FRS 1988—1994 0–1–0 1989 Oberjoch silver: aerials (competed for West Germany)
Hermann Reitberger FRG FRS 1988 1–0–0 1989 Oberjoch gold: acroski
Kristi Richards CAN FRS 2006—2010 1–0–1 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: moguls; 2011 Deer Valley bronze: moguls
Mike Riddle CAN FRS 2014—2018 1–1–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: halfpipe
Christian Rijavec AUT FRS 1992—1998 0–2–0 1995 La Clusaz silver: aerials; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: aerials
Michelle Roark USA FRS 2006—2010 0–1–0 2003 Deer Valley silver: moguls
Nate Roberts USA FRS 2010 1–0–1 2005 Ruka gold: moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: moguls
Stéphane Rochon CAN FRS 1998—2002 0–1–1 1997 Nagano silver: moguls; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: moguls
Michèle Rohrbach SUI FRS 1998 0–2–0 1997 Nagano silver: aerials; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: aerials
Kévin Rolland FRA FRS 2014—2018 1–2–1 2009 Inawashiro gold: halfpipe; 2011 Deer Valley silver: halfpipe; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: halfpipe; 2019 Utah silver: halfpipe
Mikko Ronkainen FIN FRS 2002—2010 2–0–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb gold: moguls; 2003 Deer Valley gold: moguls
Jesper Rönnbäck SWE FRS 1998 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: moguls
Christine Rossi FRA FRS 1988 0–1–0 1986 Tignes silver: acroski
Noé Roth SUI FRS 2018 1–0–1 2019 Utah gold: aerials team, bronze: aerials
Pierre-Alexandre Rousseau CAN FRS 2010 1–1–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: moguls; 2007 Madonna di Campiglio gold: moguls
Birk Ruud NOR FRS 2016 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: slopestyle
Debby Scanzio ITA
SUI
FRS 2006—2018 0–0–1 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: moguls (competed for Italy)
Maja Schmid SUI FRS 1992—1994 1–1–0 1991 Lake Placid gold: combined; 1995 La Clusaz silver: combined
Sandra Schmitt GER FRS 1998 1–0–0 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg gold: dual moguls
Danielle Scott AUS FRS 2014—2018 0–1–1 2013 Voss bronze: aerials; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: aerials
Anna Segal AUS FRS 2014 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: slopestyle
Vasilisa Semenchuk URS FRS 1988 1–0–0 1991 Lake Placid gold: aerials
Kelsey Serwa CAN FRS 2010—2018 1–0–0 2011 Deer Valley gold: ski cross
Ruslan Sharifullin RUS FRS 2006 0–0–1 2007 Madonna di Campiglio bronze: dual moguls
Cassie Sharpe CAN FRS 2018 0–2–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: halfpipe; 2019 Utah silver: halfpipe
Warren Shouldice CAN FRS 2006—2010 1–0–1 2009 Inawashiro bronze: aerials; 2011 Deer Valley gold: aerials
Sergey Shupletsov RUS
EUN
FRS 1992—1994 2–0–1 1991 Lake Placid gold: combined (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Altenmarkt gold: combined (competed for Russia); 1995 La Clusaz bronze: moguls (competed for Russia)
Brita Sigourney USA FRS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Utah bronze: halfpipe
Kelly Sildaru EST FRS 2020 1–0–0 2019 Utah gold: halfpipe
Elfie Simchen GER FRS 1992—1994 0–1–0 1991 Lake Placid silver: aerials
Assol Slivets BLR
RUS
FRS 2002—2014 0–1–0 2007 Madonna di Campiglio silver: aerials (competed for Belarus)
Fanny Smith SUI FRS 2010—2018 1–2–1 2013 Voss gold: ski cross; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: ski cross; 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: ski cross; 2019 Utah silver: ski cross
Aleksandr Smyshlyayev OAR
RUS
FRS 2006—2018 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: moguls
Lane Spina USA FRS 1988—1992 1–2–1 1986 Tignes silver: acroski; 1989 Oberjoch silver: acroski; 1991 Lake Placid gold: acroski; 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: acroski
Stéphanie St-Pierre CAN FRS 2006 0–0–1 2003 Deer Valley bronze: moguls
Ryan St. Onge USA FRS 2006—2010 1–0–0 2009 Inawashiro gold: aerials
Nikki Stone USA FRS 1994—1998 1–0–1 1995 La Clusaz gold: aerials; 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg bronze: aerials
Zuzana Stromková SVK FRS 2014 0–0–1 2015 Kreischberg bronze: slopestyle
Nikola Sudová CZE FRS 2002—2014 0–1–1 2005 Ruka silver: moguls; 2009 Inawashiro bronze: moguls
Katie Summerhayes GBR FRS 2012—2018 0–1–0 2015 Kreischberg silver: slopestyle
Patrik Sundberg SWE FRS 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb silver: dual moguls
John Teller USA FRS 2014 0–0–1 2013 Voss bronze: ski cross
Bronwen Thomas CAN FRS 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Altenmarkt bronze: moguls
Marielle Thompson CAN FRS 2014—2018 1–1–0 2013 Voss silver: ski cross; 2019 Utah gold: ski cross
Kari Traa NOR FRS 1992—2006 4–3–0 1999 Meiringen-Hasliberg silver: moguls and dual moguls; 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb gold: moguls and dual moguls; 2003 Deer Valley gold: moguls and dual moguls; 2005 Ruka silver: dual moguls
Yugo Tsukita JPN FRS 1998—2010 0–1–0 2003 Deer Valley silver: dual moguls
Kaya Turski CAN FRS 2014 1–1–0 2011 Deer Valley silver: slopestyle; 2013 Voss gold: slopestyle
Aiko Uemura JPN FRS 1998—2014 2–0–2 2001 Whistler-Blackcomb bronze: moguls; 2005 Ruka bronze: dual moguls; 2009 Inawashiro gold: moguls and dual moguls
Olha Volkova UKR FRS 2006—2010 0–0–1 2011 Deer Valley bronze: aerials
David Walker CAN FRS 1988—1992 0–0–2 1989 Oberjoch bronze: acroski; 1991 Lake Placid bronze: acroski
Wang Xindi CHN FRS 2018 0–1–0 2019 Utah silver: aerials team
Donna Weinbrecht USA FRS 1992—1998 1–2–0 1989 Oberjoch silver: moguls; 1991 Lake Placid gold: moguls; 1997 Nagano silver: moguls
McRae Williams USA FRS 2018 1–0–0 2017 Sierra Nevada gold: slopestyle
Brad Wilson USA FRS 2014—2018 0–2–0 2017 Sierra Nevada silver: dual moguls; 2019 Utah silver: dual moguls
David Wise USA FRS 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Voss gold: halfpipe
James Woods GBR FRS 2014—2018 1–1–1 2013 Voss silver: slopestyle; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: slopestyle; 2019 Utah gold: slopestyle
Trace Worthington USA FRS 1992—1994 2–1–0 1993 Altenmarkt silver: combined; 1995 La Clusaz gold: aerials and combined
Xu Mengtao CHN FRS 2010—2018 1–3–3 2009 Inawashiro silver: aerials; 2011 Deer Valley silver: aerials; 2013 Voss gold: aerials; 2015 Kreischberg bronze: aerials; 2017 Sierra Nevada bronze: aerials; 2019 Utah silver: aerials team, bronze: aerials
Torin Yater-Wallace USA FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Voss silver: halfpipe
Thomas Zangerl AUT FRS 2010—2018 0–1–0 2009 Inawashiro silver: ski cross
Lisa Zimmermann GER FRS 2014 1–0–0 2015 Kreischberg gold: slopestyle