Internet search
Maps Search
English

Tallinn (EST)

Details

NameTallinn
Administrative divisionHarjumaa
CountryEstonia
NotesKnow as Reval until 1917 and between 1941 and 1944.

People born here (171)

Johannes Ahun EST SAI 2008—2012 22 December 1987
Marko Albert EST TRI 2004—2008 25 June 1979
Martti Aljand EST SWI 2008 22 November 1987
Triin Aljand EST SWI 2004—2012 8 July 1985
Martin Allikvee EST SWI 2016—2020 21 March 1995
Erich Altosaar EST BAS 1936 14 August 1908
Ilmar Aluvee EST NCO 1994 25 November 1969
Maret Ani EST TEN 2004—2008 31 January 1982
Ants Antson EST
URS
SSK 1964—1992 11 November 1938
Rein Aun EST
URS
ATH 1964—1968 5 October 1940
Aleksandr Baldin EST SWI 2004 31 August 1984
Viktor Baranov RUS DIV/SWI 1912 1893
Dimitri Borovik EST BIA 1998—2006 21 January 1974
Aleksei Budõlin EST JUD 2000—2004 5 April 1976
Valeri Bukrejev EST ATH 1992—1996 15 June 1964
Kęstutis Bulota LTU SSK 1928 23 October 1896
Christfried Burmeister EST SSK 1924—1928 26 May 1898
Hans Danilas EST ASK 2020 6 October 2003
Endel Edasi EST
URS
SWI 1952 4 June 1929
Eugen Einmann EST FTB 1924 6 October 1905
Irina Embrich EST FEN 2016—2020 12 July 1980
Markus Epner EST BIA 2020 1 June 2002
Valter Ever EST ATH 1924 6 November 1902
Heino Freyberg SWE BOB 1964 31 October 1922
Aleksander Gerassimov EST FTB 1924 11 February 1904
Ilja Glebov EST FSK 2010 22 July 1987
Jelena Glebova EST FSK 2006—2014 16 June 1989
Tõnu Haljand EST
URS
NCO 1968 1 July 1945
Demi Heinsoo EST BIA 2020 16 November 2003
Peter Heli EST NCO 1992 27 February 1969
Margus Hernits EST FSK 1994—2002 2 October 1976
Andrei Inešin EST
RUS
EUN
SHO 1992—2008 18 January 1967
Heikki Jaansalu EST SHO 1996 16 March 1959
Sergei Javorsky EST FTB 1924 9 June 1902
Anna Lotta Jõgeva EST ASK 2016—2018 4 July 1999
Ernst Joll EST FTB 1924 16 September 1902
Alfei Jürgenson EST FTB 1924 8 April 1904
Jaan Jüris EST SKJ 2002—2006 23 June 1977
Markus Kägu EST NCO 2020 25 November 2002
Andrus Kajak EST FEN 1996—2000 11 September 1965
Martten Kaldvee EST BIA 2010 30 April 1986
Elmar Kaljot EST FTB 1924 15 November 1901
Anu Kaljurand EST ATH 1992 16 April 1969
Gerd Kanter EST ATH 2004—2016 6 May 1979
Oskar Kaplur EST
RUS
WRE 1912 8 September 1889
Osvald Käpp EST WRE 1924—1932 17 February 1905
Vladimir Kärk EST BAS 1936 19 March 1915
Deniss Karpak EST SAI 2008—2016 18 July 1986
Johannes Kihlefeldt EST FTB 1924 23 November 1901
Eva-Lotta Kiibus EST FSK 2020 17 January 2003
Irina Kikkas EST RGY 2008 22 July 1984
Marko Kilp EST CCS 2018 1 November 1993
Aleksander Klumberg EST ATH 1920—1924 17 April 1899
Raido Kodanipork EST CYC 1992—1996 8 May 1969
Jana Kolukanova EST SWI 2000—2004 4 August 1981
Eliisabet Kool EST CCS 2020 24 January 2003
Andreas Koppa EST BIA 2020 17 June 2002
Kalevi Kotkas FIN ATH 1932—1936 10 August 1913
Heino Kruus EST
URS
BAS 1952 30 September 1926
Konrad Kudeviita EST IH3 2020 27 April 2004
Sigvard Kukk EST MTB 2004 16 September 1972
Martin Kupper EST ATH 2016 31 May 1989
Herbert Kuttim EST ATH 1924 29 August 1901
Tormis Laine EST ASK 2018 6 August 2000
August Lass EST FTB 1924 16 August 1903
Kadri Lehtla EST BIA 2010—2014 3 May 1985
Tõnu Lepik EST
URS
ATH 1968—1976 1 May 1946
Allar Levandi EST
URS
NCO 1988—2002 28 December 1965
Arlet Levandi EST FSK 2020 28 November 2005
Lisbeth Liiv EST BIA 2020 25 June 2002
Martin Liivamägi EST SWI 2008—2012 5 July 1988
Ralf Liivar EST FTB 1924 2 April 1903
Jaak Lipso EST
URS
BAS 1964—1968 18 April 1940
Meelis Loit EST FEN 1996—2000 15 April 1971
Joann Lõssov EST
URS
BAS 1952 10 September 1921
Erm Lund EST WLT 1936 7 February 1914
Alfred Maasik EST ATH 1932 26 January 1897
Alges Maasikmets EST MTB 1996 18 August 1968
Miko Mälberg EST SWI 2008 3 May 1985
Aleksander Margiste EST BAS 1936 19 April 1908
Nikolai Matvejev EST
URS
CTR 1952 11 December 1923
Eve Maurer EST
URS
SWI 1960 27 December 1936
Maaris Meier EST CYC 2004 22 February 1983
Helene Michelson EST FSK 1936 8 December 1906
Olaf Mihelson EST BIA 1994 2 August 1968
Grigori Minaškin EST JUD 2016—2020 1 February 1991
Raul Must EST BDM 2008—2020 9 November 1987
Virge Naeris EST ATH 1996 12 December 1969
Andrei Nazarov EST ATH 1992—1996 9 January 1965
Herbert Niiler EST BAS/Coach 1936 27 April 1905
Daniel Novikov EST CTR 2008 6 June 1989
Helen Novikov EST LUG 1994—1998 26 November 1976
Tiit Nuudi EST EOK 1997—2001 22 October 1949
Kristjan Oja EST BIA 1992 8 August 1968
Andres Olvik EST SWI 2008 16 April 1986
Deyvid Oprja EST ASK 2006—2010 17 February 1982
Kaspar Päärson EST CCS 2020 14 June 2002
Marko Pachel EST SWI 1992 25 September 1972
Raiko Pachel EST SWI 2000 2 June 1974
Martin Padar EST JUD 2008—2012 11 April 1979
Tuudor Palm EST BIA 2020 29 January 2002
Valter Palm EST BOX 1924—1928 10 December 1905
Karin Peckert-Forsmann EST ASK 1936 24 February 1905
Indrek Pertelson EST JUD 1992—2004 21 April 1971
Jelena Petrova EST SWI 2004 6 June 1989
Arnold Pihlak EST FTB 1924 17 July 1902
Tambet Pikkor EST NCO/SKJ 1998—2006 17 April 1980
Raimond Põder EST FTB 1924 3 January 1903
Anna Pohlak EST SAI 2012 1 July 1993
Piret Pormeister EST CCS 2006 16 May 1985
Erik Potšinok EST IH3 2020 9 September 2004
Marek Potšinok EST IH3 2020 9 September 2004
Alfred Praks EST WRE 1924—1928 31 March 1902
Endel Press EST
URS
SWI 1952 16 February 1929
Edgar Puusepp EST WRE 1936 11 September 1911
Elmar Rähn EST ATH 1924 3 December 1904
Karel Rammo EST SKJ 2020 3 September 2003
Karl-Martin Rammo EST SAI 2012—2020 6 June 1989
Taavi Rand EST FSK 2010 17 July 1992
Bernhard Rein EST FTB 1924 19 November 1897
Lauri Resik EST CYC 1996 28 November 1969
Mait Riisman EST
URS
WAP 1980 23 September 1956
Viktor Romanenkov EST FSK 2014 29 September 1993
Maria Romanjuk EST SWI 2016 15 August 1996
Boris Roolaid EST SWI 1936 3 February 1917
Egon Roolaid EST SWI 1936 26 September 1918
Johannes Rosenfeld EST 1936 30 October 1894
Eha Rünne EST ATH 1996—2004 25 May 1963
Grit Šadeiko EST ATH 2012—2016 29 July 1989
Aleksei Saks EST FSK 2006 20 May 1982
Jane Salumäe EST ATH 1996—2004 17 January 1968
Jens Salumäe EST NCO/SKJ 1998—2006 15 March 1981
Siim-Tanel Sammelselg EST SKJ 2014 13 May 1993
Peter Šaraškin EST SAI 1996—2000 2 November 1967
Eveli Saue EST BIA 2006—2010 13 February 1984
Reinhold Saulmann EST ATH 1920 17 May 1895
Indrek Sei EST SWI 1992—2000 26 July 1972
Anna Maria Sepp EST SAI 2016 2 February 1996
Maria Sergejeva EST FSK 2010 28 October 1992
Otto Silber EST FTB 1924 17 March 1893
Donald-Aik Sild EST ATH 1996 3 October 1968
Kelly Sildaru EST FRS 2020 17 February 2002
Roman Steinberg EST WRE 1924 5 April 1900
Irina Štork EST FSK 2010 7 April 1993
Ivar Stukolkin EST
URS
SWI 1980 13 August 1960
Aldo Suurväli EST SWI 1992 17 May 1967
Johanna Talihärm EST BIA 2014—2018 27 June 1993
Evelin Talts EST ATH 2012 18 June 1977
Harald Tammer EST ATH/WLT 1920—1924 9 January 1899
Kätlin Tammiste EST SAI 2016 6 April 1996
Jüri Tarmak EST
URS
ATH 1972 21 July 1946
Imre Tiidemann EST MOP 1992—2000 24 September 1970
Evald Tipner EST FTB 1924 13 March 1906
Rein Tölp EST
URS
ATH 1964 11 October 1941
Priit Tomson EST
URS
BAS 1968 3 November 1942
Tõnu Tõniste EST
URS
SAI 1988—2000 26 April 1967
Toomas Tõniste EST
URS
SAI 1988—2000 26 April 1967
Ruudi Toomsalu EST ATH 1936 2 April 1913
Larisa Tsaryova RUS
URS
SWI 1976—1980 10 August 1958
Aleksander Tšutšelov EST
URS
SAI 1960—1964 26 April 1933
Indrek Turi EST ATH 2004 30 July 1981
Jüri-Mikk Udam EST ROW 2012—2020 14 May 1994
Jaak Uudmäe EST
URS
ATH 1980 3 September 1954
Hugo Väli EST FTB 1924 19 June 1902
Olga Vassiljeva EST FSK 1992 28 October 1977
Merle Viirmaa EST BIA 1994 15 June 1974
Johannes Villemson EST ATH 1920—1924 25 March 1893
Olga Volozhinskaya RUS
URS
FSK 1984 18 May 1962
Ulvi Voog EST
URS
SWI 1960 18 February 1937
Oksana Yermakova EST
RUS
FEN 1996—2004 16 April 1973
Nataliya Zabiyako ROC FSK 2018 15 August 1994

People who died here (60)

Friedrich Akel EST EOK/IOC 1924—1932 3 July 1941
Koit Annamaa EST ATH 1936 1 November 1970
Ants Antson EST
URS
SSK 1964—1992 31 October 2015
Rein Aun EST
URS
ATH 1964—1968 11 March 1995
Felix Beldsinsky EST ATH 1928 20 September 1974
Ernst Brasche RUS SAI 1912 12 November 1933
Johannes Brenner EST FTB 1924 9 September 1975
Endel Edasi EST
URS
SWI 1952 4 April 2002
Eugen Einmann EST FTB 1924 12 September 1963
August Englas EST
URS
WRE 1952 21 March 2017
Aleksander Gerassimov EST FTB 1924 13 March 1970
Konstantin Gern EST
RUS
ATH 1912 15 September 1954
Arnold Green EST
URS
EOK/OCOG-80 1975—2001 4 November 2011
Eduard Hiiop EST FSK 1928—1936 24 August 1941
Ernst Joll EST FTB 1924 3 April 1935
Uno Kajak EST
URS
NCO 1956 10 August 2019
Jaan Kikkas EST WLT 1924 9 March 1944
Aleksander Klumberg EST ATH 1920—1924 10 February 1958
Karl Kõiv EST WLT 1920 6 August 1974
Johannes Kotkas EST
URS
WRE 1952 8 May 1998
Heino Kruus EST
URS
BAS 1952 24 June 2012
Artur Kukk EST WRE 1920 19 April 1958
August Kukk EST WRE 1936 5 April 1988
Leonhard Kukk EST WLT 1928 1944
Karl Laas EST ATH 1928 28 December 1967
August Lass EST FTB 1924 27 November 1962
Ralf Liivar EST FTB 1924 14 June 1990
Viljar Loor EST
URS
VOL 1980 22 March 2011
Joann Lõssov EST
URS
BAS 1952 3 August 2000
Arnold Luhaäär EST WLT 1928—1936 29 January 1965
Olaf Luiga EST WLT 1928 5 July 1939
Erm Lund EST WLT 1936 22 January 2003
Johann Martin EST
RUS
ATH 1912—1920 21 December 1959
Nikolai Matvejev EST
URS
CTR 1952 5 April 1984
August Meos EST
RUS
ATH 1912 28 April 1946
Alfred Neuland EST WLT 1920—1924 16 November 1966
Bernhard Nooni EST BAS 1936 8 May 1997
Karl Oole EST WLT 1936 21 February 1961
Kristjan Palusalu EST WRE 1936 17 July 1987
Endel Press EST
URS
SWI 1952 6 May 1982
Edgar Puusepp EST WRE 1936 19 December 1982
Kaljo Raag EST WLT 1924 10 April 1967
Alfred Rosenberg EST ATH 1928 24 November 1987
Johannes Rosenfeld EST 1936 5 April 1944
Raissa Ruus EST
URS
ATH 1972 14 January 1986
Reinhold Saulmann EST ATH 1920 6 June 1936
Alfred Schmidt EST WLT 1920 5 November 1972
Evald Seeberg EST BOX 1936 22 February 1990
Roman Steinberg EST WRE 1924 16 April 1928
Nikolai Stepulov EST BOX 1936 2 January 1968
Sara Teitelbaum EST ATH 1928 7 June 1941
Evald Tipner EST FTB 1924 18 July 1947
Rein Tölp EST
URS
ATH 1964 16 April 2018
Ruudi Toomsalu EST ATH 1936 3 August 2002
Aleksander Tšutšelov EST
URS
SAI 1960—1964 1 January 2017
Reginald Uba EST ATH 1936 15 August 1972
Oskar Üpraus EST FTB 1924 5 August 1968
Eugen Uuemaa EST ATH 1924 25 July 1941
Eduard Vanaaseme EST WLT 1924 2 March 1991
Mihail Velsvebel EST
URS
ATH 1952 21 November 2008

Affiliations

Audentese SK, Tallinn (EST)
Dünamo Tallinn, Tallinn (EST)
Evald Kree Spordimaailm, Tallinn (EST)
Flexer SK, Tallinn (EST)
JK Tallinna Kalev, Tallinn (EST)
Kalev Tallinn, Tallinn (EST)
Le Glaive Tallinn, Tallinn (EST)
SK Garant, Tallinn (EST)
Spartak Tallinn, Tallinn (EST)
Tallinna JK, Tallinn (EST)
Tallinna Mõõk, Tallinn (EST)
V.S. Sport, Tallinn (EST)
VS Tallinn, Tallinn (EST)