Internet search
Maps Search
English

Poznań, Wielkopolskie (POL)

Details

NamePoznań
Administrative divisionWielkopolskie
CountryPoland
NotesKnown as Posen in German.

People born here (128)

Mariola Abrahamczyk POL ROW 1980 3 October 1958
Tadeusz Adamski POL HOK 1952 19 July 1922
Leszek Andrzejczak POL HOK 1980 15 May 1959
Benedykt Augustyniak POL ROW 1960 1 March 1932
Paweł Baumann POL CAN 2004—2008 11 June 1983
Henryk Blaszka POL SAI 1988 25 February 1958
Ryszard Blaszka POL SAI 1976 2 March 1951
Patryk Brzeziński POL ROW 2008 30 October 1984
Roman Budzyński POL ATH 1952 23 September 1933
Tomasz Choczaj POL HOK 2000 21 May 1976
Rafał Choynowski POL EVE 1996 23 June 1960
Tomasz Cichy POL HOK 2000 30 July 1976
Waldemar Ciesielczyk POL FEN 1988 31 October 1958
Czesław Cyraniak POL BOX 1936 1 June 1914
Jerzy Czajka POL HOK 1972 11 October 1942
Zenon Czechowski POL CYC 1968 19 November 1946
Zbigniew Dybol POL HAN 1972 22 February 1947
Jan Ertmański POL BOX 1924 5 October 1902
Mateusz Garniewicz POL ASK 2014 15 January 1990
Żaneta Glanc POL ATH 2008—2016 11 March 1983
Weronika Glinkiewicz POL SAI 1996 15 May 1977
Andrzej Głyda POL SHO 2000—2004 12 September 1979
Stanisław Gościniak POL Coach/VOL 1968—2004 18 February 1944
Rafał Grotowski POL HOK 2000 18 September 1973
Magdalena Grzybowska POL TEN 1996 22 November 1978
Zygmunt Heljasz POL ATH 1932—1936 21 September 1908
Jacek Huchwajda GER FEN 1992 3 April 1967
Paweł Jakubiak POL HOK 2000 28 December 1974
Jan Jarzembowski POL ATH 1956—1960 29 November 1933
Norbert Jaskot POL FEN 1992—2000 19 July 1971
Alfons Jeżewski POL CAN/CMA 1948 14 February 1914
Zygfryd Józefiak POL HOK 1980 17 August 1954
Bogna Jóźwiak POL FEN 2008—2016 25 April 1983
Jarosława Jóźwiakowska-Bieda POL ATH 1960—1964 20 January 1937
Zbigniew Juszczak POL HOK 1972 8 September 1946
Tomasz Kaczor POL CAN 2012—2016 4 August 1989
Michał Kałwa POL ASK 2006 9 August 1978
Janusz Kasperczak POL BOX 1948 29 September 1927
Zdzisław Kasprzak POL BAS 1936 16 December 1910
Maria Kazanecka-Górecka POL CAN 1976 29 August 1955
Stanisław Kaźmierczak POL HOK 1972 5 March 1950
Marian Kegel POL CYC 1968 25 May 1945
Magdalena Kemnitz POL ROW 2004 13 March 1985
Eugeniusz Kijewski POL BAS 1980 25 April 1955
Andrzej Klimaszewski POL CAN 1980 26 November 1954
Jerzy Kowalski POL ATH 1960 27 February 1937
Bogusława Kozłowska-Tomasiak POL ROW 1976—1980 11 October 1952
Marian Kozłowski POL CMA 1936 6 June 1915
Jarogniew Krüger POL SAI 1980 23 November 1946
Eugeniusz Kubiak POL ROW 1964 25 May 1939
Michał Kudła POL CAN 2016 17 October 1997
Kazimierz Kurzawski POL SHO 1964 29 October 1942
Marian Kustoń POL FTB/Referee 1976 24 October 1931
Marek Łbik POL CAN 1980—1988 30 January 1958
Witalis Leporowski POL ROW 1936 4 April 1907
Barbara Lerczak-Janiszewska-Sobotta POL ATH 1956—1964 4 December 1936
Zdzisław Lesiński POL GYM 1952 19 September 1921
Przemysław Lewandowski POL ROW 1996 31 October 1975
Werner Linde AUS BAS 1964 13 October 1944
Magda Linette POL TEN 2016—2020 12 February 1992
Witalis Ludwiczak POL ICH 1932—1936 20 April 1910
Urszula Łukomska POL GYM 1952 1 December 1926
Jan Lutomski POL SWI 1960 20 January 1937
Kacper Majchrzak POL SWI 2012—2020 22 September 1992
Włodzimierz Matuszyński POL HOK 1972 8 August 1948
Andrzej Matysiak POL CAN 1972 23 January 1948
Aneta Michalak-Białkowska POL CAN 2000—2004 6 August 1977
Jan Mielniczak POL HOK 1980 11 December 1954
Jan Mikołajczak POL ROW 1932—1999 30 March 1907
Jolanta Modlińska POL ROW 1980 23 June 1960
Ilona Mokronowska POL ROW 2000—2004 11 June 1972
Walenty Musielak POL FTB 1936 7 February 1913
Grzegorz Myszkowski POL SAI 1988 16 April 1961
Joanna Niełacna POL ATH 2000 16 October 1973
Andrzej Nowaczyk POL ROW 1964 3 March 1939
Łukasz Nowak POL ATH 2012—2016 18 December 1988
Ryszard Oborski POL CAN 1976—1980 2 May 1952
Ryszard Ostrowski POL ATH 1988 6 February 1961
Stefan Otulakowski POL HOK 1972 28 August 1945
Kazimierz Paszkiewicz POL MOP 1960 12 February 1935
Marzena Pawlak POL ATH 2000 26 May 1971
Ryszard Pilarczyk POL ATH 2000 5 November 1975
Rafał Piszcz POL CAN 1964—1972 24 October 1940
Marcin Pobuta POL HOK 2000 5 August 1975
Karol Robak POL TKW 2016 24 August 1997
Günther Roll GER ROW 1928 4 October 1905
Włodzimierz Różański POL HOK 1960 7 June 1938
Henryk Rozmiarek POL HAN 1972—1980 13 January 1949
Zenon Różycki POL BAS 1936 18 December 1913
Włodzimierz Sadalski POL VOL 1976 29 August 1949
Fritz Scherfke POL FTB 1936 7 September 1909
Zbigniew Schwarzer POL ROW 1952—1956 12 January 1928
Jerzy Siankiewicz POL HOK 1952—1960 17 October 1930
Marian Siejkowski POL ROW 1964—1972 29 August 1940
Ryszard Skarbiński POL SAI 1980 28 February 1949
Władysław Śmigielski POL HOK 1960 23 June 1937
Cezary Śmiglak POL SWI 1972—1976 13 April 1953
Małgorzata Sobańska POL ATH 1996—2004 25 April 1969
Edmund Sobkowiak POL BOX 1936 25 January 1914
Marian Spojda POL FTB 1924 4 January 1901
Tadeusz Starzyński-Starybrat POL ATH 1960 23 July 1923
Zdzisław Starzyński POL HOK 1952 25 May 1932
Krzysztof Stefaniak POL SHO 1980 10 December 1957
Mateusz Świętek POL ROW 2014 8 June 1996
Martyna Synoradzka POL FEN 2012 30 January 1988
Tomasz Szmidt AUT
POL
Coach/HK5/HOK 2000—2018 14 February 1971
Rafał Szukała POL SWI 1988—1996 9 April 1971
Wojciech Szymańczyk POL ARC 1976 19 February 1943
Jan Szymański POL SSK 2014—2018 2 March 1989
Zdzisław Tomyślak POL CAN 1972 24 September 1946
Leszek Tórz POL HOK 1980 12 April 1959
Jerzy Twardokens POL FEN 1952 11 December 1931
Ryszard Twardowski POL HOK 1972 25 August 1948
Krzysztof Tylkowski POL BOB 2018 25 February 1988
Aleksandra Uścińska POL TKW 2004 2 December 1984
Hubert Wagner POL
TUN
Coach/VOL 1968—1988 4 March 1941
Mariusz Walkowiak POL CAN 1992 17 August 1970
Ewa Witkowska POL ATH 1976 7 September 1957
Adam Wojciechowski POL ROW 2004 23 June 1980
Michał Wojciechowski POL ROW 2000 22 February 1974
Ewelina Wojnarowska POL CAN 2016 13 December 1986
Małgorzata Wojtkowiak POL FEN 2008—2012 30 January 1982
Witold Woyda POL FEN 1960—1972 10 May 1939
Jerzy Wybieralski POL Coach/HOK 1980—2000 8 September 1954
Józef Wybieralski POL HOK 1972 9 March 1946
Krzysztof Wybieralski POL HOK 2000 1 February 1972
Łukasz Wybieralski POL HOK 2000 27 April 1975
Szymon Ziółkowski POL ATH 1996—2012 1 July 1976

People who died here (46)

Tadeusz Adamski POL HOK 1952 28 July 2001
Zenon Baranowski POL ATH 1956 12 October 1980
Włodzimierz Bartoszewicz POL ART 1936 8 August 1983
Roman Budzyński POL ATH 1952 17 January 1994
Waldemar Ciesielczyk POL FEN 1988 18 June 2010
Czesław Cyraniak POL BOX 1936 23 November 1939
Eugeniusz Czajka POL HOK 1952 5 February 2011
Zenon Czechowski POL CYC 1968 17 November 2016
Jacek Daniluk POL EVE 1980 6 September 1986
Kazimierz Górecki POL CAN 1976 26 June 1977
Florian Grzechowiak POL BAS 1936 24 July 1972
Zygmunt Heljasz POL ATH 1932—1936 12 June 1963
Leszek Hensler POL HOK 1980 3 June 2015
Karol Hoffmann POL ATH 1936 28 February 1971
Stanisław Jankowiak POL CAN 1964 11 May 1999
Jan Jarzembowski POL ATH 1956—1960 14 June 1961
Alfons Jeżewski POL CAN/CMA 1948 10 April 1983
Jerzy Juskowiak POL ATH 1960 10 December 1993
Zdzisław Kasprzak POL BAS 1936 5 August 1971
Marian Kegel POL CYC 1968 19 September 1972
Czesław Kubiak POL HOK 1960 11 July 1996
Stanisław Kuryłłowicz POL ROW 1936 2 February 1945
Witalis Leporowski POL ROW 1936 30 August 1978
Zdzisław Lesiński POL GYM 1952 22 August 2000
Ewaryst Łój POL BAS 1936 4 July 1973
Witalis Ludwiczak POL ICH 1932—1936 19 June 1988
Urszula Łukomska POL GYM 1952 28 November 1986
Narcyz Maciaszczyk POL HOK 1952—1960 22 December 1985
Witold Majchrzycki POL BOX 1928 3 December 1993
Ryszard Marzec POL HOK 1952—1960 30 June 1972
Jan Mikołajczak POL ROW 1932—1999 15 December 2002
Genowefa Minicka POL ATH 1952—1956 26 April 1992
Janusz Patrzykont POL BAS 1936 9 December 1982
Rafał Piszcz POL CAN 1964—1972 12 September 2012
Kurts Plade LAT FTB 1924 February 1945
Aleksander Polus POL BOX 1936 13 February 1965
Włodzimierz Różański POL HOK 1960 14 April 2006
Jerzy Siankiewicz POL HOK 1952—1960 2 November 1984
Czesław Sobieraj POL CAN/CMA 1948 25 July 1985
Zdzisław Starzyński POL HOK 1952 30 January 2003
Zdobysław Stawczyk POL ATH 1952 1 September 2005
Wojciech Szymańczyk POL ARC 1976 22 November 1996
Jacek Wierzchowiecki POL EVE 1972—1980 1 September 2015
Zdzisław Wojdylak POL HOK 1952—1960 26 October 1987
Bazyli Wójtowicz POL ART 1936 3 April 1985
Tadeusz Zieliński POL ATH 1972 26 August 1977

Affiliations

AZS Poznań, Poznań (POL)
Grunwald Poznań, Poznań (POL)
HCP Poznań, Poznań (POL)
KS Posnania, Poznań (POL)
KW04, Poznań (POL)
Lech Poznań, Poznań (POL)
Olimpia Poznań, Poznań (POL)
Orkan Poznań, Poznań (POL)
Pentatlon Poznań, Poznań (POL)
Surma Poznań, Poznań (POL)
Warta Poznań, Poznań (POL)