Trøndelag, Norway

Place names (53)

Bangsund, Namsos (NOR)
Berkåk, Rennebu (NOR)
Byåsen, Trondheim (NOR)
Børsa, Skaun (NOR)
Charlottenlund, Trondheim (NOR)
Egge, Steinkjer (NOR)
Fannrem, Orkdal (NOR)
Fillan, Hitra (NOR)
Fosnes (NOR)
Frosta (NOR)
Haltdalen, Ålen (NOR)
Hitra (NOR)
Hommelvik, Malvik (NOR)
Hølonda, Melhus (NOR)
Høylandet (NOR)
Inderøy (NOR)
Krokstadøra, Snillfjord (NOR)
Leka (NOR)
Leksvik (NOR)
Lensvik, Agdenes (NOR)
Levanger (NOR)
Løkken Verk, Meldal (NOR)
Lønset, Oppdal (NOR)
Malvik (NOR)
Meldal (NOR)
Melhus (NOR)
Meråker (NOR)
Mosvik (NOR)
Namdalseid (NOR)
Namsos (NOR)
Nes, Bjugn (NOR)
Ogndal, Steinkjer (NOR)
Oppdal (NOR)
Orkanger, Orkland (NOR)
Orkdal (NOR)
Ranheim, Trondheim (NOR)
Rennebu (NOR)
Rissa (NOR)
Roan (NOR)
Røros (NOR)
Selbu (NOR)
Skatval, Stjørdal (NOR)
Snåsa (NOR)
Snillfjord (NOR)
Soknedal, Midtre Gauldal (NOR)
Steinkjer (NOR)
Stjørdal (NOR)
Strinda, Trondheim (NOR)
Støren (NOR)
Trondheim (NOR)
Verdal (NOR)
Vognil, Oppdal (NOR)
Ørland (NOR)

People born here (239)

John Aalberg USA CCS Olympics 1992—1994 14 October 1960 Ørland (NOR)
Karl Aas NOR GAR Olympics 1920 25 August 1899 Trondheim (NOR)
Ida Alstad NOR HBL Olympics 2012—2016 13 June 1985 Trondheim (NOR)
Tonje Angelsen NOR ATH Olympics 2012—2016 17 January 1990 Trondheim (NOR)
Helge Anshushaug NOR SHO Olympics 1972—1976 29 January 1948 Soknedal, Midtre Gauldal (NOR)
Ove Aunli NOR CCS Olympics 1980—1984 12 March 1956 Orkdal (NOR)
Karl Johan Baadsvik CAN ALP/CCS/NCB/SJP Olympics 1936 22 August 1910 Fillan, Hitra (NOR)
Trine Bakke-Rognmo NOR ALP Olympics 1994—2002 11 January 1975 Trondheim (NOR)
Anders Bardal NOR SJP Olympics 2002—2014 24 August 1982 Levanger (NOR)
Ole Christian Bendixen NOR SAL Olympics 1972 5 August 1947 Trondheim (NOR)
Pål Benum NOR ATH Olympics 1964 3 August 1935 Verdal (NOR)
Odd Berg NOR CRD Olympics 1952 8 November 1923 Trondheim (NOR)
Rolf Åge Berg NOR SJP Olympics 1984 14 April 1957 Stjørdal (NOR)
Christian Berge NOR HBL Coach 2020 19 July 1973 Trondheim (NOR)
Lars Berger NOR BTH/CCS Olympics 2010 1 May 1979 Levanger (NOR)
Arnfinn Bergmann NOR SJP Olympics/Non-starter 1952—1956 14 October 1928 Strinda, Trondheim (NOR)
Marit Bjørgen NOR CCS Olympics/Other 2002—2018 21 March 1980 Trondheim (NOR)
Espen Bjørnstad NOR NCB Olympics 2022 26 December 1993 Trondheim (NOR)
Sture Bjørvig NOR ROW Olympics 2000 5 November 1973 Trondheim (NOR)
Molla Bjurstedt-Mallory NOR TEN Olympics 1912—1924 6 March 1884 Mosvik (NOR)
Hallstein Bøgseth NOR NCB Olympics 1980—1988 8 July 1954 Levanger (NOR)
Johan Bojer NOR ART Referee 1924 6 March 1872 Orkdal (NOR)
Knut Børø NOR ATH Olympics 1972—1976 28 September 1948 Hitra (NOR)
Oddvar Brå NOR CCS Olympics/Other 1972—1988 16 March 1951 Hølonda, Melhus (NOR)
Torgeir Brandtzæg NOR SJP Olympics 1964 6 October 1941 Ogndal, Steinkjer (NOR)
Ingun Brechan NOR ROW Olympics 1976 16 April 1954 Trondheim (NOR)
Marit Breivik NOR HBL Coach 1996—2008 10 April 1955 Levanger (NOR)
Kjersti Buaas NOR SBD Olympics 2002—2014 5 January 1982 Trondheim (NOR)
Thomas Byberg NOR SSK Olympics 1948 18 September 1916 Hommelvik, Malvik (NOR)
Bjørn Cook NOR WRE Olympics 1948 11 April 1917 Trondheim (NOR)
Anton Dahl NOR SHO Olympics 1920 19 December 1882 Bangsund, Namsos (NOR)
Arild Dahl NOR WRE Olympics 1932—1936 7 October 1902 Trondheim (NOR)
Mona Dahle NOR HBL Olympics 1992—1996 24 August 1970 Trondheim (NOR)
Gunnar Dahlen NOR FBL Olympics 1952 28 April 1918 Verdal (NOR)
Arnt Erik Dale NOR ALP Olympics 1980 19 June 1960 Oppdal (NOR)
Astrid Danielsen NOR CRD Olympics 1988 1 November 1968 Trondheim (NOR)
Berit Digre NOR HBL Olympics 1988 3 April 1967 Trondheim (NOR)
Arnold Dyrdahl NOR BOB Olympics 1948—1956 14 July 1919 Byåsen, Trondheim (NOR)
Bjørn Dyrdahl NOR LUG Olympics 1972—1976 27 April 1944 Trondheim (NOR)
Niklas Dyrhaug NOR CCS Olympics 2018 6 July 1987 Trondheim (NOR)
Stian Eckhoff NOR BTH Olympics 2006 3 September 1979 Trondheim (NOR)
Knut Torbjørn Eggen NOR FBL Olympics 1984 1 November 1960 Orkdal (NOR)
Anders Eide NOR CCS Olympics 1998 7 March 1971 Snåsa (NOR)
Bård Jørgen Elden NOR NCB Olympics 1992 17 June 1968 Namdalseid (NOR)
Trond Einar Elden NOR CCS/NCB Olympics 1992—2002 21 February 1970 Namdalseid (NOR)
Marte Eliasson NOR HBL Olympics 1988 27 September 1969 Trondheim (NOR)
Toralf Engan NOR SJP Olympics 1964 1 October 1936 Meldal (NOR)
Bjarne Eriksen NOR FEN Olympics 1912 31 July 1886 Trondheim (NOR)
Einar Eriksen NOR ROW Olympics 1912 3 March 1880 Trondheim (NOR)
Eskil Ervik NOR SSK Olympics 2002—2006 11 January 1975 Trondheim (NOR)
Magnar Estenstad NOR CCS Olympics 1952 27 September 1924 Hølonda, Melhus (NOR)
Frode Estil NOR CCS Olympics/Other 2002—2006 31 May 1972 Namsos (NOR)
Jan-Roar Fagerli NOR IHO Olympics 1992—1994 22 September 1966 Trondheim (NOR)
Osvald Falch NOR GAR 1906 1906 21 July 1884 Steinkjer (NOR)
Rolf Falk-Larssen NOR SSK Olympics 1984—1988 21 February 1960 Trondheim (NOR)
Torbjørn Falkanger NOR SJP Olympics 1952 8 October 1927 Strinda, Trondheim (NOR)
Otto Falkenberg NOR SAL Olympics 1920 9 January 1885 Stjørdal (NOR)
Peder Falstad USA SJP Olympics 1932 7 February 1894 Snåsa (NOR)
Ane Farstad NOR STK YOG 2016 31 March 2000 Trondheim (NOR)
Sverre Farstad NOR SSK Olympics 1948 8 February 1920 Trondheim (NOR)
Bernt Fjeldvig NOR BOX Referee 1924 16 March 1891 Leksvik (NOR)
Kristian Fjerdingen NOR GAR 1906 1906 16 September 1884 Steinkjer (NOR)
Ragnar Fjoran NOR SAL Olympics 1972 17 June 1945 Trondheim (NOR)
Gunhild Følstad NOR FBL Olympics 2008 3 November 1981 Namsos (NOR)
Hege Frøseth NOR HBL Olympics 1992 20 December 1969 Trondheim (NOR)
Per Gjelten NOR CCS/NCB Olympics 1952 5 December 1927 Trondheim (NOR)
Jørgen Graabak NOR NCB Olympics 2014—2022 26 April 1991 Trondheim (NOR)
Carl Graff-Wang NOR HBL Olympics 1972 18 April 1943 Trondheim (NOR)
Kari Aalvik Grimsbø NOR HBL Olympics/Other 2008—2016 4 January 1985 Børsa, Skaun (NOR)
Harald Grønningen NOR CCS Olympics 1960—1968 9 October 1934 Lensvik, Agdenes (NOR)
Stein Erik Gullikstad NOR NCB Olympics 1976 6 February 1952 Røros (NOR)
Erik Håker NOR ALP Olympics 1972—1980 4 March 1952 Oppdal (NOR)
Trine Haltvik NOR HBL Olympics 1988—2000 23 March 1965 Trondheim (NOR)
Lasse Hamre NOR ALP Olympics 1968 26 December 1944 Trondheim (NOR)
Gyda Westvold Hansen NOR MIX/NCB YOG 2020 20 April 2002 Trondheim (NOR)
Karl Hansen NOR CRD Olympics 1928 30 July 1902 Trondheim (NOR)
Andreas Hårstad NOR CUR YOG 2016 11 November 1998 Orkanger, Orkland (NOR)
Kaspar Hassel NOR SAL Olympics 1920 6 November 1877 Roan (NOR)
Birger Haug NOR ATH Olympics 1932 19 August 1908 Verdal (NOR)
Linn Haug NOR SBD Olympics 2010 6 March 1990 Trondheim (NOR)
Timon Haugan NOR ALP Olympics 2022 27 December 1996 Støren (NOR)
Arve Haugen NOR CRD Olympics 1972 28 May 1943 Trondheim (NOR)
Tone Haugen NOR FBL Olympics 1996 6 February 1964 Namsos (NOR)
Villy Haugen NOR SSK Olympics 1964 27 September 1944 Leksvik (NOR)
Magne Havnå NOR BOX Olympics 1984 16 September 1963 Rennebu (NOR)
Inger Lise Hegge NOR CCS Olympics 1992 6 January 1965 Steinkjer (NOR)
Tullik Helsing NOR DIV Olympics 1936 12 December 1918 Meldal (NOR)
Arne Herjuaune NOR SSK Olympics 1968 7 October 1945 Malvik (NOR)
Elisabeth Hilmo NOR HBL Olympics 2000 29 November 1976 Trondheim (NOR)
Hanne Hogness NOR HBL Olympics 1988—1992 16 February 1967 Trondheim (NOR)
Markus Høiberg NOR CUR Olympics/Non-starter 2014—2022 6 June 1991 Oppdal (NOR)
Arild Holm NOR ALP Olympics 1964 11 February 1942 Stjørdal (NOR)
Olaf Hovdenak NOR ATH Olympics 1912 6 October 1891 Trondheim (NOR)
Aina Høve NOR IHO Referee 2010—2018 30 April 1975 Trondheim (NOR)
Marte Høve NOR IHO Referee 2006 4 February 1979 Trondheim (NOR)
Olaf Husby NOR SHO Olympics 1912 17 January 1878 Trondheim (NOR)
Stig Roar Husby NOR ATH Olympics 1984 12 September 1954 Trondheim (NOR)
Tommy Ingebrigtsen NOR SJP Olympics 2002—2006 8 August 1977 Trondheim (NOR)
Emil Iversen NOR CCS Olympics 2018—2022 12 August 1991 Levanger (NOR)
Håkon Iversøn NOR SWM Olympics 1976 29 November 1955 Namsos (NOR)
Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen NOR CCS Olympics/Administrator 2010—2021 22 January 1987 Trondheim (NOR)
Martin Jære NOR CCS Olympics 1948 9 January 1920 Lønset, Oppdal (NOR)
Hjalle Johannesen NOR ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1936 24 May 1907 Trondheim (NOR)
Johan Johansen NOR ATH Olympics 1920 20 April 1898 Trondheim (NOR)
John Johansen NOR ATH Olympics 1908 26 February 1883 Nes, Bjugn (NOR)
Magne Johansen NOR SJP Olympics 1992 18 January 1965 Trondheim (NOR)
Therese Johaug NOR CCS Olympics 2010—2022 25 June 1988 Røros (NOR)
John Karlsen USA ATH Non-starter 1912 1875 Trondheim (NOR)
Evert Karlsson SWE SJP Olympics 1948 4 August 1920 Løkken Verk, Meldal (NOR)
Sebastian Kartfjord NOR BMX Olympics 2008 6 August 1987 Namsos (NOR)
Olav Kjelbotn NOR CCS Olympics 1928 5 October 1898 Fosnes (NOR)
Niclas Kjelsli NOR ALP Referee 2020 2 November 1995 Trondheim (NOR)
Johan Kjølstad NOR CCS Olympics 2006—2010 9 March 1983 Levanger (NOR)
Carl Klæth NOR GAR Olympics 1908 3 July 1887 Steinkjer (NOR)
Tore Klevstuen NOR STK Olympics 1994 12 June 1966 Oppdal (NOR)
Knut Knudsen NOR CRD/CTR Olympics 1968—1972 12 October 1950 Levanger (NOR)
Guro Knutsen NOR FBL Olympics 2008 10 June 1985 Trondheim (NOR)
Marie Knutsen NOR FBL Olympics 2008 31 August 1982 Trondheim (NOR)
Terje Kojedal NOR FBL Olympics 1984 16 August 1957 Røros (NOR)
Gøril Kringen NOR FBL Olympics 2000 28 January 1972 Trondheim (NOR)
Jonas Kristensen NOR SSK YOG 2016 22 September 1998 Namsos (NOR)
Ingrid Kristiansen NOR ATH Olympics 1984—1988 21 March 1956 Trondheim (NOR)
Terje Krokstad NOR BTH Olympics 1980—1984 1 October 1956 Krokstadøra, Snillfjord (NOR)
Sara Blengsli Kværnø NOR BDM Olympics 2012 28 July 1982 Namsos (NOR)
Atle Kvålsvoll NOR CRD Olympics 1984 10 April 1962 Trondheim (NOR)
Berit Kvello-Aunli NOR CCS Olympics 1976—1984 9 June 1956 Stjørdal (NOR)
Geir Kvernmo NOR ATH Olympics 1988 29 October 1955 Trondheim (NOR)
Hege Kvitsand NOR HBL Olympics 1996 14 June 1973 Trondheim (NOR)
Magne Landrø NOR SHO Olympics 1960—1964 24 August 1937 Trondheim (NOR)
Siri Landsem NOR SHO Olympics 1984—1988 14 June 1965 Trondheim (NOR)
Terje Langli NOR CCS Olympics 1988—1992 3 February 1965 Steinkjer (NOR)
Ernst Larsen NOR ATH Olympics 1956 18 July 1926 Ranheim, Trondheim (NOR)
Unni Lehn NOR FBL Olympics 2000 7 June 1977 Melhus (NOR)
Haldis Lenes NOR ROW Olympics 1984 2 January 1957 Orkdal (NOR)
Lotte Lie BEL BTH Olympics 2022 6 September 1995 Levanger (NOR)
Erling Lindboe NOR SSK Olympics 1932 18 September 1910 Trondheim (NOR)
Jon Lindstad NOR FRS Olympics 2014 4 July 1994 Trondheim (NOR)
Roar Ljøkelsøy NOR SJP Olympics 1994—2006 31 May 1976 Orkdal (NOR)
Sjur Loen NOR CUR Non-Medal 1988 19 May 1958 Oppdal (NOR)
Magnar Lundemo NOR CCS Olympics 1960—1964 4 March 1938 Meråker (NOR)
Bjørn Magnussen NOR SSK Olympics 2022 2 January 1998 Trondheim (NOR)
Thomas Maloney Westgård IRL CCS Olympics/Other 2018—2022 10 October 1995 Leka (NOR)
Gunnar Meland NOR CUR Non-Medal/Non-starter 1988 21 August 1947 Trondheim (NOR)
Michael Mellemseter NOR CUR YOG 2016 12 November 1998 Trondheim (NOR)
Oscar Midtlyng NOR ATH Olympics 1928 31 August 1906 Skatval, Stjørdal (NOR)
Håkon Mjøen NOR ALP Olympics 1968 5 November 1944 Oppdal (NOR)
Katharina Mo-Berge NOR CCS Olympics 1968—1972 28 August 1944 Trondheim (NOR)
Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR ATH Olympics 2016—2020 12 January 1991 Trondheim (NOR)
Mari Molid NOR HBL Olympics 2016 8 August 1990 Trondheim (NOR)
Bjørn Myrbakken NOR SJP Olympics 1994 15 August 1972 Fannrem, Orkdal (NOR)
Marit Myrmæl NOR CCS Olympics 1976—1984 20 January 1954 Trondheim (NOR)
Magne Myrmo NOR CCS Olympics 1972—1976 30 July 1943 Rennebu (NOR)
Torger Nergård NOR CUR Olympics/Non-starter 2002—2022 12 December 1974 Trondheim (NOR)
Henry Nilsen NOR SSK Olympics 1984 12 April 1961 Trondheim (NOR)
Grunde Njøs NOR SSK Olympics 1994—2002 20 June 1967 Trondheim (NOR)
Petter Northug NOR CCS Olympics/Other 2010—2014 6 January 1986 Levanger (NOR)
Jens Nygård NOR SHO Olympics 1972 7 August 1934 Haltdalen, Ålen (NOR)
Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo NOR BTH Olympics 1992 25 December 1961 Trondheim (NOR)
Minna Nystedt NOR SSK Olympics 1988 11 October 1967 Levanger (NOR)
Iver Olaussen NOR MIX/SJP YOG 2020 10 August 2002 Levanger (NOR)
Thor Olsen NOR WLF Olympics 1952 1 December 1929 Trondheim (NOR)
Viktor Olsen NOR ATH Olympics 1952 5 February 1924 Charlottenlund, Trondheim (NOR)
Otto Osen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 4 July 1882 Roan (NOR)
Svein Erik Paulsen NOR BOX Olympics 1972 30 March 1946 Trondheim (NOR)
Rasmus Petersen NOR GAR 1906 1906 8 September 1877 Trondheim (NOR)
Thorleif Petersen NOR GAR 1906 1906 6 July 1884 Trondheim (NOR)
Karin Pettersen NOR HBL Olympics 1988—1992 21 November 1964 Frosta (NOR)
Reidar Raaen NOR CRD Olympics 1928 15 April 1897 Trondheim (NOR)
Einar Ræder NOR ATH Olympics 1920 2 March 1896 Rissa (NOR)
Ivar Ramstad NOR ATH Olympics 1948 3 February 1924 Inderøy (NOR)
Trond Ratdal NOR SSK Referee 2012—2014 5 October 1970 Trondheim (NOR)
Espen Rian NOR NCB Olympics 2010 11 February 1981 Trondheim (NOR)
Tor Richter NOR SHO Olympics 1960 20 April 1938 Stjørdal (NOR)
Elise Ringen NOR BTH Olympics 2014 12 November 1989 Meråker (NOR)
Ola By Rise NOR FBL Non-starter 1984 14 November 1960 Trondheim (NOR)
Vebjørn Rodal NOR ATH Olympics/Other 1992—2000 16 September 1972 Berkåk, Rennebu (NOR)
Eldar Rønning NOR CCS Olympics 2010—2014 11 June 1982 Trondheim (NOR)
Frode Rønning NOR SSK Olympics 1980—1988 7 July 1959 Trondheim (NOR)
Trine Rønning NOR FBL Olympics 2008 14 June 1982 Trondheim (NOR)
Karoline Røstad NOR SJP YOG 2012 12 June 1995 Levanger (NOR)
Ole Sæther NOR SHO Olympics 1900—1912 23 January 1870 Steinkjer (NOR)
Øistein Saksvik NOR ATH Olympics 1952 7 January 1925 Ranheim, Trondheim (NOR)
Brit Sandaune NOR FBL Olympics 1996—2000 5 June 1972 Skatval, Stjørdal (NOR)
Pål Schjetne NOR NCB Olympics 1976 6 June 1953 Trondheim (NOR)
Jan Schmid NOR
SUI
NCB Olympics 2002—2018 24 November 1983 Trondheim (NOR)
Tommy Schmid SUI NCB Olympics 2010 12 April 1988 Trondheim (NOR)
Rolf Schønheyder NOR ATH Olympics 1936 24 June 1913 Trondheim (NOR)
Bjarne Schrøen NOR BOB Olympics 1948 24 May 1918 Trondheim (NOR)
Arne Sejersted NOR SAL Olympics 1920 18 July 1877 Trondheim (NOR)
Arne Serck-Hanssen NOR ROW Olympics 1948 28 February 1925 Løkken Verk, Meldal (NOR)
Morten Sethereng NOR IHO Olympics 1972—1980 15 January 1953 Trondheim (NOR)
Karin Singstad NOR HBL Olympics 1988 29 December 1958 Trondheim (NOR)
Sture Sivertsen NOR CCS Olympics 1994—1998 16 April 1966 Levanger (NOR)
Kristin Skaslien NOR CUR Olympics/Other 2018—2022 18 January 1986 Trondheim (NOR)
Tor Skeie NOR FRS Olympics/Non-Medal 1988—1994 8 August 1965 Trondheim (NOR)
Lorns Skjemstad NOR CCS Olympics 1968 10 March 1940 Inderøy (NOR)
Annette Skotvoll NOR HBL Olympics 1988—1996 1 September 1968 Trondheim (NOR)
John Skrataas NOR GAR Olympics 1908 4 May 1890 Egge, Steinkjer (NOR)
Gøril Snorroeggen NOR HBL Olympics 2008—2012 15 February 1985 Trondheim (NOR)
Henrik Solberg NOR IHO Olympics 2014 15 April 1987 Trondheim (NOR)
Magnar Solberg NOR BTH Olympics/Other 1968—1972 4 February 1937 Soknedal, Midtre Gauldal (NOR)
Kari Solem NOR HBL Olympics 1996 1 December 1974 Trondheim (NOR)
Kjell Jakob Sollie NOR CCS Olympics 1980 26 June 1953 Røros (NOR)
Hans Olav Sørensen NOR SJP Olympics 1964 16 November 1942 Selbu (NOR)
Sverre Stallvik NOR SJP Olympics 1956 11 October 1927 Trondheim (NOR)
Brit Stav NOR ARC Olympics 1972 22 May 1944 Selbu (NOR)
Ingrid Steen NOR HBL Olympics 1988—1992 12 December 1967 Trondheim (NOR)
Kristin Mürer Stemland NOR CCS Olympics 2006 8 January 1981 Trondheim (NOR)
Hege Stendahl NOR CRD Olympics 1984 28 April 1967 Trondheim (NOR)
Nic Stene NOR SSK Olympics 1952 25 May 1921 Trondheim (NOR)
Sverre Stensheim NOR CCS Olympics 1960—1964 31 October 1933 Vognil, Oppdal (NOR)
Andreas Stjernen NOR SJP Olympics 2018 30 July 1988 Levanger (NOR)
Martin Stokken NOR ATH/CCS Olympics/Other 1948—1956 16 January 1923 Snillfjord (NOR)
Beatrice Storesund NOR IH3 YOG 2020 14 April 2004 Trondheim (NOR)
Jan Egil Storholt NOR SSK Olympics/Other 1976—1980 13 February 1949 Meldal (NOR)
Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR BTH Olympics/Other 2006—2018 12 July 1985 Trondheim (NOR)
Tina Svensson NOR FBL Olympics 1996 16 November 1966 Levanger (NOR)
Sven Thaulow NOR SWM Olympics 1924 24 October 1905 Trondheim (NOR)
Magne Thomassen NOR SSK Olympics 1964—1968 1 May 1941 Melhus (NOR)
Gunnar Thoresen NOR BOB Olympics 1948—1952 10 October 1921 Trondheim (NOR)
Henry Tiller NOR BOX Olympics 1936 14 June 1914 Trondheim (NOR)
Art Tokle USA SJP Olympics 1952 16 August 1922 Løkken Verk, Meldal (NOR)
Marta Tomac NOR HBL Olympics 2020 20 September 1990 Trondheim (NOR)
Didrik Tønseth NOR CCS Olympics 2018 10 May 1991 Trondheim (NOR)
Stein Henrik Tuff NOR SJP Olympics 1994 16 August 1974 Trondheim (NOR)
Jon Åge Tyldum NOR BTH Olympics 1992—1994 26 October 1968 Snåsa (NOR)
Pål Tyldum NOR CCS Olympics/Other 1968—1976 28 March 1942 Høylandet (NOR)
Joar Vaadal NOR FBL Olympics 1984 2 August 1960 Steinkjer (NOR)
Benn Johan Valsø NOR BOB Olympics 1948 5 November 1927 Trondheim (NOR)
Atle Vårvik NOR SSK Olympics 1992—1994 12 December 1965 Trondheim (NOR)
Tore Vikingstad NOR IHO Olympics 2010 8 October 1975 Trondheim (NOR)
Bård Vonen NOR FEN Olympics 1976—1984 15 November 1955 Levanger (NOR)
Anne Lise Wærness NOR ATH Olympics 1968 1 September 1951 Trondheim (NOR)
Steffen Walstad NOR CUR Olympics 2022 10 February 1989 Trondheim (NOR)
Edvard Wangberg NOR SSK Olympics 1936 15 November 1913 Trondheim (NOR)
Terje Wesche NOR CSP Olympics 1972 15 May 1947 Trondheim (NOR)
Lisa Wiik NOR SBD Olympics 2002—2010 5 October 1979 Trondheim (NOR)
Gerhard Winther NOR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 12 May 1913 Trondheim (NOR)
Grethe Wolan NOR CUR Olympics 1998 15 October 1968 Trondheim (NOR)

People who died here (63)

Karl Aas NOR GAR Olympics 1920 1 September 1943 Trondheim (NOR)
Ivar Ballangrud NOR SSK Olympics/Other 1928—1936 1 June 1969 Trondheim (NOR)
Pål Benum NOR ATH Olympics 1964 23 September 2021 Trondheim (NOR)
Odd Berg NOR CRD Olympics 1952 19 May 2021 Trondheim (NOR)
Arnfinn Bergmann NOR SJP Olympics/Non-starter 1952—1956 13 February 2011 Trondheim (NOR)
Johan Bojer NOR ART Referee 1924 3 July 1959 Oppdal (NOR)
Thomas Byberg NOR SSK Olympics 1948 13 October 1998 Trondheim (NOR)
Anton Dahl NOR SHO Olympics 1920 3 November 1952 Steinkjer (NOR)
Arnold Dyrdahl NOR BOB Olympics 1948—1956 21 October 1973 Trondheim (NOR)
Harald Eriksen NOR GAR 1906 1906 1 June 1968 Trondheim (NOR)
Magnar Estenstad NOR CCS Olympics 1952 13 May 2004 Meldal (NOR)
Osvald Falch NOR GAR 1906 1906 13 February 1977 Steinkjer (NOR)
Torbjørn Falkanger NOR SJP Olympics 1952 16 July 2013 Trondheim (NOR)
Bernt Fjeldvig NOR BOX Referee 1924 5 December 1955 Trondheim (NOR)
Kristian Fjerdingen NOR GAR 1906 1906 5 February 1975 Steinkjer (NOR)
Per Gjelten NOR CCS/NCB Olympics 1952 25 January 1991 Trondheim (NOR)
Harald Grønningen NOR CCS Olympics 1960—1968 26 August 2016 Lensvik, Agdenes (NOR)
Arne Halse NOR ATH Olympics/1906 1906—1912 3 July 1975 Trondheim (NOR)
Karl Hansen NOR CRD Olympics 1928 27 August 1965 Trondheim (NOR)
Birger Haug NOR ATH Olympics 1932 16 January 1981 Verdal (NOR)
Thomas Heftye NOR Administrator 1906—1912 19 September 1921 Trondheim (NOR)
Arne Herjuaune NOR SSK Olympics 1968 21 March 2017 Malvik (NOR)
Olaf Hovdenak NOR ATH Olympics 1912 12 September 1929 Trondheim (NOR)
Olaf Husby NOR SHO Olympics 1912 30 June 1948 Trondheim (NOR)
Martin Jære NOR CCS Olympics 1948 18 December 2015 Oppdal (NOR)
Arne Johansen NOR SSK Olympics 1952 25 October 2013 Ørland (NOR)
John Johansen NOR ATH Olympics 1908 15 October 1947 Trondheim (NOR)
Reidar Jørgensen NOR ATH Olympics 1928 22 September 1985 Trondheim (NOR)
Olav Kjelbotn NOR CCS Olympics 1928 17 May 1966 Namsos (NOR)
Carl Klæth NOR GAR Olympics 1908 16 August 1966 Steinkjer (NOR)
Ernst Larsen NOR ATH Olympics 1956 2 December 2015 Ranheim, Trondheim (NOR)
Erling Lindboe NOR SSK Olympics 1932 24 December 1973 Trondheim (NOR)
Magnar Lundemo NOR CCS Olympics 1960—1964 7 January 1987 Meråker (NOR)
Thore Michelsen NOR ROW Olympics 1920 17 May 1980 Trondheim (NOR)
Jens Nygård NOR SHO Olympics 1972 3 September 2005 Haltdalen, Ålen (NOR)
Olav Odden NOR CCS/NCB Olympics 1948 28 January 1969 Oppdal (NOR)
Thor Olsen NOR WLF Olympics 1952 3 June 2014 Trondheim (NOR)
Otto Osen NOR ATH Olympics 1912 3 November 1950 Trondheim (NOR)
Christian Petersen NOR IHO Olympics 1964—1968 17 September 2009 Levanger (NOR)
Rasmus Petersen NOR GAR 1906 1906 24 May 1957 Trondheim (NOR)
Thorleif Petersen NOR GAR 1906 1906 22 December 1958 Trondheim (NOR)
Reidar Raaen NOR CRD Olympics 1928 5 April 1964 Trondheim (NOR)
Einar Ræder NOR ATH Olympics 1920 10 March 1976 Levanger (NOR)
Ivar Ramstad NOR ATH Olympics 1948 26 April 2009 Inderøy (NOR)
Tor Richter NOR SHO Olympics 1960 30 September 2010 Stjørdal (NOR)
Johan Sæterhaug NOR BOX Olympics 1920 6 July 1968 Trondheim (NOR)
Martin Sæterhaug NOR CRD Olympics 1912 23 August 1961 Trondheim (NOR)
Øistein Saksvik NOR ATH Olympics 1952 10 November 1998 Ranheim, Trondheim (NOR)
Bjarne Schrøen NOR BOB Olympics 1948 5 July 1991 Trondheim (NOR)
John Skrataas NOR GAR Olympics 1908 12 February 1961 Trondheim (NOR)
Sverre Stallvik NOR SJP Olympics 1956 7 March 2015 Trondheim (NOR)
Aage Steen NOR BOX Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1924 28 February 1982 Trondheim (NOR)
Nic Stene NOR SSK Olympics 1952 20 May 2006 Trondheim (NOR)
Bjørn Stenersen NOR CRD Olympics 1992 12 September 1998 Trondheim (NOR)
Sverre Stensheim NOR CCS Olympics 1960—1964 22 January 2022 Malvik (NOR)
Martin Stokken NOR ATH/CCS Olympics/Other 1948—1956 25 March 1984 Trondheim (NOR)
Svein Inge Strugstad NOR SSK Referee 1994 29 May 2011 Trondheim (NOR)
Gunnar Thoresen NOR BOB Olympics 1948—1952 18 May 1972 Trondheim (NOR)
Henry Tiller NOR BOX Olympics 1936 4 May 1999 Trondheim (NOR)
Benn Johan Valsø NOR BOB Olympics 1948 7 December 1995 Trondheim (NOR)
Henry Wahl NOR SSK Olympics 1948 13 October 1984 Trondheim (NOR)
Edvard Wangberg NOR SSK Olympics 1936 30 July 1983 Trondheim (NOR)
Gerhard Winther NOR ATH Olympics 1948—1952 28 August 1987 Trondheim (NOR)

Affiliations

Byåsen IL, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Charlottenlund SK, Charlottenlund, Trondheim (NOR) Charlottenlund, Trondheim (NOR)
Hållingen IL, Høylandet (NOR) Høylandet (NOR)
Henning IL, Steinkjer (NOR) Steinkjer (NOR)
IF Jarlen, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
IL Leik, Hølonda, Melhus (NOR) Hølonda, Melhus (NOR)
IL Snøhetta, Oppdal (NOR) Oppdal (NOR)
IL Stjørdals/Blink, Stjørdal (NOR) Stjørdal (NOR)
IL Varden, Meråker (NOR) Meråker (NOR)
Krokstadøra IL, Krokstadøra, Snillfjord (NOR) Krokstadøra, Snillfjord (NOR)
Leirådal IL, Verdal (NOR) Verdal (NOR)
Lensvik IL, Lensvik, Agdenes (NOR) Lensvik, Agdenes (NOR)
Lønset IL, Lønset, Oppdal (NOR) Lønset, Oppdal (NOR)
Meldal IL, Meldal (NOR) Meldal (NOR)
Namdalseid IL, Namdalseid (NOR) Namdalseid (NOR)
Namsos IL, Namsos (NOR) Namsos (NOR)
Oppdal Friidrettsklubb, Oppdal (NOR) Oppdal (NOR)
Oppdal IL, Oppdal (NOR) Oppdal (NOR)
Ranheim IL, Ranheim, Trondheim (NOR) Ranheim, Trondheim (NOR)
Rennebu IL, Rennebu (NOR) Rennebu (NOR)
Rosenborg BK, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Selsbakk IF, Byåsen, Trondheim (NOR) Byåsen, Trondheim (NOR)
Sjetne IL, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
SK Brage, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
SK Trondheims-Ørn, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Snåsa IL, Snåsa (NOR) Snåsa (NOR)
Snåsa SSL, Snåsa (NOR) Snåsa (NOR)
Soknedal Skytterlag, Soknedal, Midtre Gauldal (NOR) Soknedal, Midtre Gauldal (NOR)
Sportsklubben Falken, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Sportsklubben Freidig, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Steinkjer Skiklubb, Steinkjer (NOR) Steinkjer (NOR)
Stenkjer Turnforening, Steinkjer (NOR) Steinkjer (NOR)
Strindheim IL, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Sverresborg IF, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondheim IK, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondheims Akeforening, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondheims SK, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondhjems Gangklubb, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondhjems Roklub, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondhjems Skiskyttere, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondhjems Skytterlag, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondhjems Turnforening, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)
Trondhjems Velocipedklub, Trondheim (NOR) Trondheim (NOR)