|
| Event type

400 metres, Girls

Date17 – 21 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationBishan Stadium, Bishan, Singapore
Participants27 from 27 countries
PosNrAthleteNOCR1Final
1Robin ReynoldsUSA53.21 (1 h1)52.57 (1 h1)Gold
2Bianca RăzorROU53.89 (1 h2)53.10 (2 h1)Silver
3Bukola AbogunlokoNGR53.06 (1 h4)53.47 (3 h1)Bronze
4Rashan BrownBAH54.09 (2 h1)53.63 (4 h1)
5Katherine ReidCAN54.54 (1 h3)53.69 (5 h1)
6Olivia JamesJAM55.05 (3 h2)54.14 (6 h1)
7Sonja MoslerGER54.86 (2 h3)55.20 (7 h1)
8Izelle NeuhoffRSA55.01 (2 h2)56.27 (8 h1)
9Romana Tea KirinićCRO55.08 (2 h4)55.59 (1 h2)
10Katarina IlićSRB56.41 (3 h3)55.77 (2 h2)
11Victoria OhuruoguGBR55.56 (3 h4)55.99 (3 h2)
12Frédérique HansenLUX56.34 (4 h4)56.35 (4 h2)
13Janeth LargachaCOL57.44 (3 h1)56.43 (5 h2)
14Kemesha SpannTTO57.57 (4 h3)57.07 (6 h2)
15Tsiatengy RazafindrakotoMAD57.94 (5 h4)58.53 (7 h2)
16Nickhelia Atida JohnGRN59.97 (4 h1)57.31 (1 h3)
17Elina MikhinaKAZ58.76 (4 h2)58.11 (2 h3)
18Mariama Kadijatu ContehSLE1:00.26 (5 h3)58.56 (3 h3)
19Tabique LockhartDMA58.76 (5 h2)59.44 (4 h3)
20Wendy EnnSGP1:02.74 (6 h3)1:02.43 (5 h3)
21Jenili HilarioAND1:06.91 (7 h3)1:06.63 (1 h4)
22Reloliza SaimonFSM1:12.41 (6 h1)1:07.12 (2 h4)
DQMichidmaa KhatanbuuveiMGL1:11.69 (5 h1)– (DQ h4)
DQHalimah NakaayiUGA– (DQ h1)– (DQ h4)
DQLoth ToniBEN1:01.89 (6 h2)– (DQ h3)
DNFHani Abdirahman MuseSOM– (DNF h2)– (DNS h4)
DNFManisha AdhikariNEP1:03.49 (6 h4)– (DNS h4)

Round One (17 August 2010 — 11:05)

Top eight advanced to final round based on time.

Heat One (11:05)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Robin ReynoldsUSA53.21Q
2Rashan BrownBAH54.09Q
3Janeth LargachaCOL57.44QB
4Nickhelia Atida JohnGRN59.97q
5Michidmaa KhatanbuuveiMGL1:11.69QD
6Reloliza SaimonFSM1:12.41QD
DQHalimah NakaayiUGA

Heat Two (11:11)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Bianca RăzorROU53.89Q
2Izelle NeuhoffRSA55.01Q
3Olivia JamesJAM55.05Q
4Elina MikhinaKAZ58.76q
5Tabique LockhartDMA58.76q
6Loth ToniBEN1:01.89q
DNFHani Abdirahman MuseSOM

Heat Three (11:17)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Katherine ReidCAN54.54Q
2Sonja MoslerGER54.86Q
3Katarina IlićSRB56.41QB
4Kemesha SpannTTO57.57QB
5Mariama Kadijatu ContehSLE1:00.26q
6Wendy EnnSGP1:02.74q
7Jenili HilarioAND1:06.91QD

Heat Four (11:23)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Bukola AbogunlokoNGR53.06Q
2Romana Tea KirinićCRO55.08QB
3Victoria OhuruoguGBR55.56QB
4Frédérique HansenLUX56.34QB
5Tsiatengy RazafindrakotoMAD57.94QB
6Manisha AdhikariNEP1:03.49QD

Final Round (21 August 2010 — 20:05)

A Final (20:28)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Robin ReynoldsUSA52.57
2Bianca RăzorROU53.10
3Bukola AbogunlokoNGR53.47
4Rashan BrownBAH53.63
5Katherine ReidCAN53.69
6Olivia JamesJAM54.14
7Sonja MoslerGER55.20
8Izelle NeuhoffRSA56.27

B Final (20:19)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Romana Tea KirinićCRO55.59
2Katarina IlićSRB55.77
3Victoria OhuruoguGBR55.99
4Frédérique HansenLUX56.35
5Janeth LargachaCOL56.43
6Kemesha SpannTTO57.07
7Tsiatengy RazafindrakotoMAD58.53

C Final (20:12)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Nickhelia Atida JohnGRN57.31
2Elina MikhinaKAZ58.11
3Mariama Kadijatu ContehSLE58.56
4Tabique LockhartDMA59.44
5Wendy EnnSGP1:02.43
DQLoth ToniBEN

D Final (20:05)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Jenili HilarioAND1:06.63
2Reloliza SaimonFSM1:07.12
DQMichidmaa KhatanbuuveiMGL
DQHalimah NakaayiUGA
DNSHani Abdirahman MuseSOM
DNSManisha AdhikariNEP