|
| Event type

Sprint, Freestyle, Girls

Date19 January 2012
StatusYOG
LocationLanglaufstadion, Seefeld
Participants40 from 32 countries
FormatFinal standings based on time achieved in last round competed in.
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingQFSFFinal
11Silje TheodorsenNOR1:55.10 (1)1:58.9 (1 h1)1:57.2 (1 h1)1:57.4 (1)Gold
22Jonna SundlingSWE1:55.57 (2)1:58.0 (1 h4)1:58.4 (1 h2)1:57.5 (2)Silver
33Linn EriksenNOR1:56.94 (3)2:01.2 (2 h5)1:59.3 (3 h2)1:57.6 (3)Bronze
48Anamarija LampičSLO2:00.18 (8)2:00.6 (1 h5)1:58.9 (2 h2)1:58.9 (4)
510Katri LylynperäFIN2:01.21 (10)1:59.4 (2 h1)1:57.8 (2 h1)1:58.9 (5)
619Lea EinfaltSLO2:04.06 (19)1:59.4 (3 h4)2:00.2 (3 h1)2:04.6 (6)
76Nadine FähndrichSUI2:00.01 (6)2:01.7 (2 h3)2:01.1 (4 h1)
815Maya MacIsaac-JonesCAN2:01.99 (15)2:01.3 (1 h3)2:02.4 (4 h2)
912Leena NurmiFIN2:01.57 (12)2:00.7 (4 h4)2:03.3 (5 h2)
1017Petra HynčicováCZE2:02.58 (17)2:01.9 (1 h2)2:01.2 (5 h1)
114Lisa UnterwegerAUT1:59.15 (4)2:02.2 (2 h2)2:01.5 (6 h1)
129Victoria CarlGER2:01.15 (9)1:59.4 (2 h4)2:07.0 (6 h2)
137Alice CancliniITA2:00.11 (7)2:02.4 (3 h2)
1411Barbora KlementováSVK2:01.37 (11)2:01.5 (3 h1)
1513Anastasiya SedovaRUS2:01.72 (13)2:01.5 (3 h5)
1625Sarah HaleGBR2:06.66 (25)2:06.0 (3 h3)
1718Alisa ZhambalovaRUS2:03.08 (18)2:03.0 (4 h5)
1821Ina LukoninaBLR2:05.07 (21)2:05.9 (4 h1)
1924Oksana ShatalovaUKR2:06.58 (24)2:05.1 (4 h2)
2026Kristina KazlauskaitėLTU2:08.43 (26)2:09.1 (4 h3)
2114Julia BelgerGER2:01.96 (14)2:10.5 (5 h2)
2216Ma ChunCHN2:02.34 (16)2:10.0 (5 h3)
2322Urszula LetochaPOL2:05.81 (22)2:02.4 (5 h4)
2423Heather MooneyUSA2:06.15 (23)2:09.6 (5 h5)
2530Kelly VainloEST2:11.62 (30)2:07.3 (5 h1)
265Sandra BaderAUT1:59.84 (5)2:29.4 (6 h3)
2720Yaiza BarajasESP2:04.37 (20)2:12.6 (6 h1)
2827Simona UngureanuROU2:08.45 (27)2:11.3 (6 h2)
2928Constance VullietFRA2:10.67 (28)2:13.5 (6 h5)
3029Kozue TakizawaJPN2:10.80 (29)2:05.6 (6 h4)
31Lucy GlanvilleAUS2:12.46 (31)
32Aleksandra KunKAZ2:12.94 (32)
33Alison Perrillat-AmédéFRA2:13.27 (33)
34Maki OhdairaJPN2:13.94 (34)
35Rea RauselCRO2:15.16 (35)
36Kameliya IlievaBUL2:16.65 (36)
37Zane EglīteLAT2:24.79 (37)
38Lee Yeong-AeKOR2:27.20 (38)
=39Lilit TonoyanARM2:28.11 (=39)
=39Carlsen Caroline RygeDEN2:28.11 (=39)

Qualifying Round (19 January 2012 — 15:45)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
19Silje TheodorsenNOR1:55.10Q
23Jonna SundlingSWE1:55.57Q
32Linn EriksenNOR1:56.94Q
412Lisa UnterwegerAUT1:59.15Q
54Sandra BaderAUT1:59.84Q
613Nadine FähndrichSUI2:00.01Q
714Alice CancliniITA2:00.11Q
87Anamarija LampičSLO2:00.18Q
915Victoria CarlGER2:01.15Q
105Katri LylynperäFIN2:01.21Q
1118Barbora KlementováSVK2:01.37Q
1211Leena NurmiFIN2:01.57Q
1310Anastasiya SedovaRUS2:01.72Q
1422Julia BelgerGER2:01.96Q
158Maya MacIsaac-JonesCAN2:01.99Q
1640Ma ChunCHN2:02.34Q
1716Petra HynčicováCZE2:02.58Q
181Alisa ZhambalovaRUS2:03.08Q
1917Lea EinfaltSLO2:04.06Q
2039Yaiza BarajasESP2:04.37Q
2129Ina LukoninaBLR2:05.07Q
2219Urszula LetochaPOL2:05.81Q
236Heather MooneyUSA2:06.15Q
2420Oksana ShatalovaUKR2:06.58Q
2521Sarah HaleGBR2:06.66Q
2628Kristina KazlauskaitėLTU2:08.43Q
2727Simona UngureanuROU2:08.45Q
2836Constance VullietFRA2:10.67Q
2934Kozue TakizawaJPN2:10.80Q
3037Kelly VainloEST2:11.62Q
3123Lucy GlanvilleAUS2:12.46
3226Aleksandra KunKAZ2:12.94
3335Alison Perrillat-AmédéFRA2:13.27
3438Maki OhdairaJPN2:13.94
3525Rea RauselCRO2:15.16
3624Kameliya IlievaBUL2:16.65
3731Zane EglīteLAT2:24.79
3833Lee Yeong-AeKOR2:27.20
=3930Lilit TonoyanARM2:28.11
=3932Carlsen Caroline RygeDEN2:28.11

Quarter-Finals (19 January 2012 — 17:15)

Heat 1 (17:15)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Silje TheodorsenNOR1:58.9Q
210Katri LylynperäFIN1:59.4Q
311Barbora KlementováSVK2:01.5
421Ina LukoninaBLR2:05.9
530Kelly VainloEST2:07.3
620Yaiza BarajasESP2:12.6

Heat 2 (17:19)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
117Petra HynčicováCZE2:01.9Q
24Lisa UnterwegerAUT2:02.2Q
37Alice CancliniITA2:02.4
424Oksana ShatalovaUKR2:05.1
514Julia BelgerGER2:10.5
627Simona UngureanuROU2:11.3

Heat 3 (17:23)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
115Maya MacIsaac-JonesCAN2:01.3Q
26Nadine FähndrichSUI2:01.7Q
325Sarah HaleGBR2:06.0
426Kristina KazlauskaitėLTU2:09.1
516Ma ChunCHN2:10.0
65Sandra BaderAUT2:29.4

Heat 4 (17:27)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Jonna SundlingSWE1:58.0Q
29Victoria CarlGER1:59.4Q
319Lea EinfaltSLO1:59.4Q
412Leena NurmiFIN2:00.7Q
522Urszula LetochaPOL2:02.4
629Kozue TakizawaJPN2:05.6

Heat 5 (17:32)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
18Anamarija LampičSLO2:00.6Q
23Linn EriksenNOR2:01.2Q
313Anastasiya SedovaRUS2:01.5
418Alisa ZhambalovaRUS2:03.0
523Heather MooneyUSA2:09.6
628Constance VullietFRA2:13.5

Semi-Finals (19 January 2012 — 18:00)

Heat 1 (18:00)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Silje TheodorsenNOR1:57.2Q
210Katri LylynperäFIN1:57.8Q
319Lea EinfaltSLO2:00.2Q
46Nadine FähndrichSUI2:01.1
517Petra HynčicováCZE2:01.2
64Lisa UnterwegerAUT2:01.5

Heat 2 (18:04)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
12Jonna SundlingSWE1:58.4Q
28Anamarija LampičSLO1:58.9Q
33Linn EriksenNOR1:59.3Q
415Maya MacIsaac-JonesCAN2:02.4
512Leena NurmiFIN2:03.3
69Victoria CarlGER2:07.0

Final Round (19 January 2012 — 18:25)

PosNrSkierNOCTime
11Silje TheodorsenNOR1:57.4
22Jonna SundlingSWE1:57.5
33Linn EriksenNOR1:57.6
48Anamarija LampičSLO1:58.9
510Katri LylynperäFIN1:58.9
619Lea EinfaltSLO2:04.6