|
| Event type

200 metres Freestyle, Girls

Date10 October 2018
StatusYOG
LocationNatatorium, Parque Olímpico de la Juventud, Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires
Participants34 from 29 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1Final
1Ajna KéselyHUN1:59.52 (1 h4)1:57.88 (1)Gold
2Yang JunxuanCHN2:00.43 (1 h5)1:58.05 (2)Silver
3Barbora SeemanováCZE2:00.44 (2 h5)1:58.25 (3)Bronze
4Julia MrozinskiGER2:00.00 (2 h4)1:58.84 (4)
5Nagisa IkemotoJPN2:01.18 (3 h4)1:59.89 (5)
6Rafaela RaurichBRA2:00.73 (1 h3)2:01.81 (6)
7Nicole OlivaPHI2:02.08 (4 h5)2:02.13 (7)
8Marlene KahlerAUT2:01.43 (3 h5)2:02.57 (8)
9Erika FairweatherNZL2:02.32 (5 h5)
10Abbey WebbAUS2:02.48 (6 h5)
11Snæfríður JórunnardóttirISL2:02.51 (2 h3)
12Kyla LeibelCAN2:02.69 (3 h3)
13Christie May ChueSGP2:02.72 (4 h4)
14Duné CoetzeeRSA2:02.83 (5 h4)
15Petra BarócsaiHUN2:02.87 (6 h4)
16Aleksandra KnopPOL2:03.25 (7 h5)
17Ieva MaļukaLAT2:03.72 (1 h2)
18Tinky HoHKG2:03.81 (4 h3)
19Kaitlynn SimsUSA2:04.23 (5 h3)
20Aleksa GoldEST2:04.27 (7 h4)
21Celine RiederGER2:04.48 (6 h3)
=22Samantha BelloPER2:04.95 (2 h2)
=22Michaela RyanAUS2:04.95 (7 h3)
24Andrea GalisteoESP2:05.06 (3 h2)
25Kate BeavonRSA2:05.88 (4 h2)
26Yelizaveta KlevanovichRUS2:06.08 (8 h4)
=27Nea-Amanda HeinolaFIN2:06.78 (5 h2)
=27Ana Carolina VieiraBRA2:06.78 (8 h3)
29Inés MarínCHI2:07.53 (1 h1)
30Fatimə AlkərəmovaAZE2:08.99 (6 h2)
31Alexandra FrazãoPOR2:09.22 (7 h2)
32Majda ChebarakaALG2:10.39 (2 h1)
33Sonia TumiottoTAN2:12.05 (3 h1)
34Natalia KuipersISV2:15.17 (4 h1)
DNSAnicka DelgadoECU– (DNS h2)
DNSLeoni RichterSUI– (DNS h5)

Round One (10 October 2018 — 10:41)

Top 8 advance to the final round.

Heat One (10:41)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Inés MarínCHI2:07.53
2Majda ChebarakaALG2:10.39
3Sonia TumiottoTAN2:12.05
4Natalia KuipersISV2:15.17

Heat Two

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Ieva MaļukaLAT2:03.72
2Samantha BelloPER2:04.95
3Andrea GalisteoESP2:05.06
4Kate BeavonRSA2:05.88
5Nea-Amanda HeinolaFIN2:06.78
6Fatimə AlkərəmovaAZE2:08.99
7Alexandra FrazãoPOR2:09.22
DNSAnicka DelgadoECU

Heat Three

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Rafaela RaurichBRA2:00.73Q
2Snæfríður JórunnardóttirISL2:02.51
3Kyla LeibelCAN2:02.69
4Tinky HoHKG2:03.81
5Kaitlynn SimsUSA2:04.23
6Celine RiederGER2:04.48
7Michaela RyanAUS2:04.95
8Ana Carolina VieiraBRA2:06.78

Heat Four

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Ajna KéselyHUN1:59.52Q
2Julia MrozinskiGER2:00.00Q
3Nagisa IkemotoJPN2:01.18Q
4Christie May ChueSGP2:02.72
5Duné CoetzeeRSA2:02.83
6Petra BarócsaiHUN2:02.87
7Aleksa GoldEST2:04.27
8Yelizaveta KlevanovichRUS2:06.08

Heat Five

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Yang JunxuanCHN2:00.43Q
2Barbora SeemanováCZE2:00.44Q
3Marlene KahlerAUT2:01.43Q
4Nicole OlivaPHI2:02.08Q
5Erika FairweatherNZL2:02.32
6Abbey WebbAUS2:02.48
7Aleksandra KnopPOL2:03.25
DNSLeoni RichterSUI

Final Round (10 October 2018 — 19:10)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Ajna KéselyHUN1:57.88
2Yang JunxuanCHN1:58.05
3Barbora SeemanováCZE1:58.25
4Julia MrozinskiGER1:58.84
5Nagisa IkemotoJPN1:59.89
6Rafaela RaurichBRA2:01.81
7Nicole OlivaPHI2:02.13
8Marlene KahlerAUT2:02.57