Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Miika Aulio |
38 |
|
|
Jari Lipponen |
50 |
|
Individual, Women |
Katri Suutari |
50 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Tommi Hartonen |
7 h3 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Tommi Hartonen |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Valentin Kononen |
DQ |
|
High Jump, Men |
Mika Polku |
=16 r1/2 |
|
|
Toni Huikuri |
26 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Arsi Harju |
1 |
Gold |
|
Timo Aaltonen |
12 |
|
|
Ville Tiisanoja |
15 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Olli-Pekka Karjalainen |
34 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Aki Parviainen |
5 |
|
|
Harri Haatainen |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Harri Hakkarainen |
AC r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Eduard Hämäläinen |
24 |
|
|
Aki Heikkinen |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Heidi Hannula |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Johanna Manninen |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Manuela Bosco |
7 h1 r1/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Finland |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Manuela Bosco • Sanna Kyllönen • Johanna Manninen • Heidi Hannula |
Hammer Throw, Women |
Sini Pöyry |
12 |
|
|
Mia Strömmer |
22 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Mikaela Ingberg |
9 |
|
|
Taina Uppa |
20 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Tiia Hautala |
8 |
|
|
Susanna Rajamäki |
13 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Jyri Aalto |
=17 |
|
Singles, Women |
Anu Weckström |
=17 |
|
Boxing
|
Featherweight, Men |
Joni Turunen |
=17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Kimmo Latvamäki |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Pia Sundstedt |
21 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Women |
Mira Kasslin |
11 |
|
500 metres Time Trial, Women |
Mira Kasslin |
17 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Jukka Piekkanen |
20 |
|
|
Joona Puhakka |
30 |
|
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Elisabet Ehrnrooth |
37 |
|
|
Heidi Svanborg |
46 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Piia Pantsu |
DNF |
|
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Maarit Kallio |
AC |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Heini Lautala |
23 r1/2 |
|
Sailing
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Finland |
16 |
|
|
Petri Leskinen • Kristian Heinilä |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Roope Suomalainen |
17 |
|
Skiff, Open |
Finland |
1 |
Gold |
|
Thomas Johanson • Jyrki Järvi |
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Finland |
16 |
|
|
Jali Mäkilä • Erkki Heinonen • Sami Tamminen |
Windsurfer, Women |
Minna Aalto |
15 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Sari Multala |
5 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Juha Hirvi |
=18 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Juha Hirvi |
2 |
Silver |
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Juha Hirvi |
=25 |
|
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Pasi Wedman |
4 |
|
Double Trap, Men |
Raimo Kauppila |
=10 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Timo Laitinen |
=23 |
|
Trap, Women |
Satu Pusila |
13 |
|
Double Trap, Women |
Pia Julin |
=13 |
|
|
Satu Pusila |
17 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Maarit Lepomäki |
=11 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Jere Hård |
33 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jarno Pihlava |
11 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jarno Pihlava |
34 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Jere Hård |
15 |
|
|
Tero Välimaa |
25 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Tero Välimaa |
34 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Jani Sievinen |
8 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Jani Sievinen |
27 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Finland |
DQ |
|
|
Jere Hård • Jarno Pihlava • Jani Sievinen • Tero Välimaa |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Hanna-Maria Seppälä |
=28 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Hanna-Maria Seppälä |
18 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Anu Koivisto |
23 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Anu Koivisto |
21 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Marja Päivinen |
33 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Welterweight, Women |
Kirsimarja Koskinen |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Veera Liukkonen |
=10 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Karoliina Lundahl |
DNF |
|
Wrestling
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Tero Katajisto |
18 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Juha Lappalainen |
14 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Marko Yli-Hannuksela |
3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Marko Asell |
17 |
|