Athletics
|
200 metres, Men |
Björn Kugelberg |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Björn Kugelberg |
DNS |
|
|
Bertil von Wachenfeldt |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Erik Byléhn |
2 |
Silver |
1,500 metres, Men |
Edvin Wide |
3 h5 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Edvin Wide |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ragnar Magnusson |
5 |
|
|
Nils Eklöf |
AC |
|
|
Jean-Gunnar Lindgren |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Edvin Wide |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Jean-Gunnar Lindgren |
4 |
|
|
Ragnar Magnusson |
6 |
|
|
Erik Stenfeldt |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Gustav Kinn |
25 |
|
|
Axel Elofs |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Eric Wennström |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Sten Pettersson |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Albert Andersson |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Erik Kjellström |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Sten Pettersson |
4 |
|
|
Erik Kjellström |
3 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Nils Eklöf |
4 |
|
|
Jean-Gunnar Lindgren |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Edvin Wide |
DNS |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Sweden |
4 |
|
|
Björn Kugelberg • Bertil von Wachenfeldt • Erik Byléhn • Sten Pettersson • Artur Svensson (DNS) • Erik Kjellström (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Herbert Adolfsson |
=11 |
|
|
Ivan Nilsson |
DNS |
|
|
Nils Bergström |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Henry Lindblad |
7 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Eric Svensson |
8 r1/2 |
|
|
Olle Hallberg |
10 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Eric Svensson |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ossian Skiöld |
2 |
Silver |
|
Carl Johan Lind |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Erik Lundqvist |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gunnar Lindström |
14 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Helge Jansson |
6 |
|
|
Albert Andersson |
8 |
|
|
Henry Lindblad |
9 |
|
|
Sven Lundgren |
14 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Maud Sundberg |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ruth Svedberg |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Inga Gentzel |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Emy Pettersson |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Sweden |
4 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Maud Sundberg • Inga Gentzel • Emy Pettersson • Ruth Svedberg |
High Jump, Women |
Bride Adams-Ray |
13 |
|
|
Ann-Margret Ahlstrand |
15 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Ruth Svedberg |
3 |
Bronze |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Lennart Bohman |
=9 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Lars Mellström |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Rolf Gustafsson |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Gunnar Berggren |
3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Men |
Selfrid Johansson |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Oscar Kjällander |
=5 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Emil Johansson |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Nils Ramm |
2 |
Silver |
|
Bertil Molander |
DNS |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Gösta Carlsson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Erik Jansson |
14 |
|
|
Georg Johnsson |
=17 |
|
|
Hjalmar Pettersson |
32 |
|
Road Race, Team, Men |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gösta Carlsson • Erik Jansson • Georg Johnsson • Hjalmar Pettersson |
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Edmund Lindmark |
5 p1 r1/2 |
|
|
Curt Sjöberg |
5 p2 r1/2 |
|
Platform, Men |
Helge Öberg |
4 p1 r1/2 |
|
|
Eugen Ahnström |
5 p2 r1/2 |
|
|
Gösta Horn |
7 p3 r1/2 |
|
Platform, Women |
Lala Sjöqvist |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ingegärd Töpel |
5 p1 r1/2 |
|
|
Hjördis Töpel |
8 p1 r1/2 |
|
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Men |
Ragnar Olson |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Janne Lundblad |
4 |
|
|
Carl, Greve Bonde |
19 |
|
Team, Men |
Sweden |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ragnar Olson • Janne Lundblad • Carl, Greve Bonde |
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Men |
Nils Kettner |
7 |
|
|
Sven Colliander |
13 |
|
|
Victor Ankarcrona |
DNF |
|
Team, Men |
Sweden |
AC |
|
|
Nils Kettner • Sven Colliander • Victor Ankarcrona |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Men |
Karl Hansen |
6 |
|
|
Carl Björnstjerna |
9 |
|
|
Ernst Hallberg |
25 |
|
Team, Men |
Sweden |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Karl Hansen • Carl Björnstjerna • Ernst Hallberg |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Bertil Uggla |
12 |
|
|
Ivar Tingdahl |
4 p8 r1/3 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Nils Hellsten |
5 |
|
|
Gustaf Dyrssen |
=8 p1 r2/4 |
|
|
Gunnar Cederschiöld |
=9 p1 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Sweden |
3 p4 r1/4 |
|
|
Nils Hellsten • Gustaf Dyrssen • Sidney Stranne • Gunnar Cederschiöld • Bertil Uggla |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Ebba Gripenstedt |
5 p3 r1/3 |
|
|
Hanna Olsen |
7 p1 r1/3 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Sven Thofelt |
1 |
Gold |
|
Bo Lindman |
2 |
Silver |
|
Ingvar Berg |
4 |
|
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Sven Thorell |
1 |
Gold |
6 metres, Open |
Ingegerd |
7 |
|
|
Georg Lindahl • Hakon Reuter • Harry Hanson • Yngve Lindqvist |
8 metres, Open |
Sylvia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Carl Sandblom • Clarence Hammar • John Sandblom • Philip Sandblom • Tore Holm • Wilhelm Törsleff |
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sven Pettersson |
3 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Eskil Lundahl |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Arne Borg |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Arne Borg |
3 |
Bronze |
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Arne Borg |
1 |
Gold |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Sweden |
5 |
|
|
Aulo Gustafsson • Sven Pettersson • Eskil Lundahl • Arne Borg • Åke Borg (DNS) |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Eskil Lundahl |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Roland Johansson |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Erik Harling |
5 |
|
|
Tage Wissnell |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Brita Hazelius |
6 |
|
|
Marianne Gustafsson |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Lightweight, Men |
Helge Sjögren |
15 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Bertil Carlsson |
DNF |
|
Wrestling
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Oscar Lindelöf |
4 |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Erik Malmberg |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Harald Pettersson |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ivar Johansson |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Carl Westergren |
17 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Rudolf Svensson |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Algot Malmberg |
=10 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Thure Sjöstedt |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Johan Richthoff |
1 |
Gold |