Dalarna, Sweden

Place names (68)

Ål, Leksand (SWE)
Älvdalen (SWE)
Äppelbo, Vansbro (SWE)
Avesta (SWE)
Borlänge (SWE)
By, Avesta (SWE)
Byvalla, Avesta (SWE)
Dala-Floda (SWE)
Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Djura, Leksand (SWE)
Falu Kristine, Falun (SWE)
Falun (SWE)
Floda, Gagnef (SWE)
Folkärna (SWE)
Furudal, Rättvik (SWE)
Gagnef (SWE)
Garpenberg, Hedemora (SWE)
Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE)
Grycksbo, Falun (SWE)
Grytnäs, Avesta (SWE)
Gustafs, Säter (SWE)
Hagge, Smedjebacken (SWE)
Hedemora (SWE)
Horndal, Avesta (SWE)
Hosjö, Falun (SWE)
Idre, Älvdalen (SWE)
Insjön, Leksand (SWE)
Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Korsnäs, Falun (SWE)
Krylbo, Avesta (SWE)
Kvarnsveden, Borlänge (SWE)
Leksand (SWE)
Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Ludvika (SWE)
Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Malungsfors, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Mockfjärd, Gagnef (SWE)
Mora (SWE)
Norrbärke, Smedjebacken (SWE)
Nyhammar, Ludvika (SWE)
Orsa (SWE)
Östnor, Mora (SWE)
Oxberg, Mora (SWE)
Rättvik (SWE)
Risberget, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Rörbäcksnäs, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Säfsnäs, Ludvika (SWE)
Sågmyra, Falun (SWE)
Särna, Älvdalen (SWE)
Särnaheden, Älvdalen (SWE)
Sävsnäs, Ludvika (SWE)
Siljansnäs, Leksand (SWE)
Smedjebacken (SWE)
Sollerön, Mora (SWE)
Stjärnsund, Hedemora (SWE)
Stora Kopparberg, Falun (SWE)
Stora Skedvi, Säter (SWE)
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Stora Tuna, Borlänge (SWE)
Storsätern, Idre (SWE)
Sundborn, Falun (SWE)
Svärdsjö, Falun (SWE)
Torsång, Borlänge (SWE)
Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Vansbro (SWE)
Venjan, Mora (SWE)
Vika, Falun (SWE)
Vikmanshyttan, Hedemora (SWE)

People born here (204)

Helena Åberg SWE SWM Olympics 1988 16 July 1971 Avesta (SWE)
Sven Agge SWE BTH Olympics 1960 16 June 1925 Siljansnäs, Leksand (SWE)
Mats Åhlberg SWE IHO Olympics 1972—1980 16 May 1947 Avesta (SWE)
Johan Petter Åhlén SWE CUR Olympics 1924 13 April 1879 Ål, Leksand (SWE)
Björn Alm SWE SAL Olympics 1992—1996 23 December 1961 Borlänge (SWE)
Göran Andersson SWE SAL Olympics 1980 14 February 1956 Älvdalen (SWE)
Janne Andersson SWE ATH Non-starter 1912 16 June 1890 Mora (SWE)
Lars Andersson SWE CSP Olympics 1968—1976 22 November 1948 Stjärnsund, Hedemora (SWE)
Per Andersson SWE ROW Olympics 1992 5 April 1971 Leksand (SWE)
Göran Arnberg SWE FBL Olympics 1988 1 August 1957 Borlänge (SWE)
Lars-Göran Arwidson SWE BTH Olympics 1968—1976 4 April 1946 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Tobias Arwidson SWE BTH Olympics 2014 7 June 1988 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Karl-Åke Asph SWE CCS Olympics 1964 2 February 1939 Avesta (SWE)
Jonas Aspman SWE SBD Olympics 2002 2 July 1973 Leksand (SWE)
Maja Åström SWE FBL Non-starter 2004 14 December 1982 Folkärna (SWE)
Sven-Olov Axelsson SWE BTH Olympics 1964 22 January 1941 Floda, Gagnef (SWE)
Nils Backstrom USA CCS Olympics 1932—1936 13 June 1901 Ludvika (SWE)
Lennart Bälter SWE ROW Olympics 1972—1976 3 May 1946 Mora (SWE)
Folke Bengtsson SWE IHO Olympics 1968 24 April 1944 Leksand (SWE)
Uno Berg SWE SHO Olympics 1948—1952 20 February 1909 Borlänge (SWE)
Gösta Bergkvist SWE ATH Olympics 1948 29 March 1920 Sågmyra, Falun (SWE)
Mattias Blomberg SWE SBD Olympics 2006 1 April 1976 Falun (SWE)
Olavi Blomfjord SWE WLF Olympics 1984 10 August 1961 Ludvika (SWE)
Hanna Blomstrand SWE HBL Olympics/YOG 2014—2016 25 August 1996 Falun (SWE)
Erik Bohlin SWE CRD Olympics 1924 1 June 1897 Orsa (SWE)
Karl Bohlin USA CCS Olympics 1960—1964 20 December 1938 Mora (SWE)
Lars-Arne Bölling SWE CCS Olympics 1972 6 October 1944 Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Hasse Börjes SWE SSK Olympics/Other 1968—1972 25 January 1948 Rättvik (SWE)
Therese Borssén SWE ALP Olympics 2006—2010 12 December 1984 Rättvik (SWE)
Alf Brandt SWE ATH Olympics 1980 25 July 1958 Äppelbo, Vansbro (SWE)
Per Brandt SWE BTH Olympics 1994 30 October 1972 Vansbro (SWE)
Sigurd Bröms SWE IHO Olympics 1956—1960 10 January 1932 Leksand (SWE)
Stefan Brykt SWE CRD Olympics 1984 14 July 1964 Mora (SWE)
Jennie-Lee Burmansson SWE FRS Olympics/YOG 2018—2020 12 July 2002 Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Ulf Carlsson SWE BOX Olympics 1976 3 June 1949 Idre, Älvdalen (SWE)
Maja Dahlqvist SWE CCS Olympics 2022 15 April 1994 Borlänge (SWE)
Sven Daleflod SWE ATH Non-starter 1948 5 December 1919 Dala-Floda (SWE)
Jonny Danielson SWE ATH Olympics 1988—1992 4 September 1964 Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Maria Danielsson SWE SBD Olympics 2006 28 July 1981 Siljansnäs, Leksand (SWE)
Sören Danielsson SWE BOX Olympics 1952 8 February 1930 Stora Kopparberg, Falun (SWE)
Sven-Erik Danielsson SWE CCS Olympics 1980—1984 3 February 1960 Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Anna Dyvik SWE CCS Olympics 2018—2022 31 December 1994 Leksand (SWE)
Elin Ek SWE CCS Olympics 1998—2006 31 August 1973 By, Avesta (SWE)
Axel Elofs SWE ATH Olympics 1928 20 November 1903 Leksand (SWE)
Bertil Ericsson SWE FBL Non-starter 1936 6 November 1908 Falun (SWE)
Ragnar Ericzon SWE ATH Olympics 1952 5 June 1926 Vikmanshyttan, Hedemora (SWE)
Allan Eriksson SWE ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1920—1924 21 March 1894 Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE)
Bengt Eriksson SWE NCB/SJP Olympics 1956—1960 22 January 1931 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Gunnar Eriksson SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 3 January 1921 Östnor, Mora (SWE)
Henry Eriksson SWE ATH Olympics 1948 23 January 1920 Krylbo, Avesta (SWE)
Herman Eriksson SWE SHO Olympics 1912 8 May 1872 Korsnäs, Falun (SWE)
Per Eriksson SWE ATH Olympics 1948 11 April 1925 Nyhammar, Ludvika (SWE)
Sten Eriksson SWE BTH Olympics 1964 19 January 1935 Älvdalen (SWE)
Sven-Olov Eriksson SWE ATH Olympics 1952 22 April 1929 Norrbärke, Smedjebacken (SWE)
Thomas Eriksson SWE CCS Olympics 1980 7 October 1959 Borlänge (SWE)
Torbjörn Eriksson SWE ATH Olympics 1992—1996 17 April 1971 Grycksbo, Falun (SWE)
Tore Eriksson SWE BTH Olympics 1968 7 August 1937 Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Lotta Erlman SWE TTE Olympics 1992 29 May 1968 Borlänge (SWE)
Filip Fischer SWE SBD Olympics 2006 8 March 1981 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Sara Fischer SWE SBD Olympics 2002—2006 19 September 1979 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Carl Flodström SWE SHO Olympics 1912 12 August 1863 Sundborn, Falun (SWE)
Anders Forsberg SWE SPS Non-Medal 1992 1 March 1962 Avesta (SWE)
Henrik Forsberg SWE BTH/CCS Olympics 1992—2002 16 February 1967 Borlänge (SWE)
Michael Forslund SWE FRS Olympics 2010—2014 22 July 1986 Mora (SWE)
Per Fresk SWE EJP Olympics 1960 20 February 1933 Falun (SWE)
Anna-Lena Fritzon SWE CCS Olympics 1988—1994 7 March 1965 Äppelbo, Vansbro (SWE)
Håkan Funk SWE CUR Non-Medal 1992 30 September 1962 Falun (SWE)
Catharina Glassér-Bjerner SWE ALP Olympics 1988 16 February 1964 Grycksbo, Falun (SWE)
Hugo Göllors SWE ATH Olympics 1948 16 November 1919 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Carina Görlin SWE CCS Olympics 1992 17 February 1963 Borlänge (SWE)
Hanne Gråhns SWE FBL Non-starter 2016 29 August 1992 Hedemora (SWE)
Einar Granath SWE IHO Olympics/Other 1960 28 October 1936 Mora (SWE)
Janne Gustafsson SWE SHO Olympics 1908 2 May 1883 Stora Skedvi, Säter (SWE)
Erik Gustavsson SWE CCS Olympics 1980 20 February 1956 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Göte Hagström SWE ATH Olympics 1948 7 September 1918 Gagnef (SWE)
Calle Halfvarsson SWE CCS Olympics 2014—2022 17 March 1989 Falun (SWE)
Lars-Göran Halvarsson SWE ALP Olympics 1984—1988 23 April 1961 Särna, Älvdalen (SWE)
Erika Hansson SWE ALP Olympics 1994 2 July 1973 Hedemora (SWE)
Hans Hansson SWE IHO Olympics 1972 26 November 1949 Norrbärke, Smedjebacken (SWE)
Martin Hansson SWE ALP Olympics 1998—2006 12 March 1975 Hedemora (SWE)
Åke Hedberg SWE WLF Olympics 1952 14 December 1929 Vansbro (SWE)
Per Erik Hedlund SWE CCS Olympics 1924—1928 18 April 1897 Särnaheden, Älvdalen (SWE)
Tommy Höglund SWE BTH Olympics 1984 2 April 1961 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Håkan Holmgren SWE SSK Olympics 1968 1 February 1942 Borlänge (SWE)
Lina Hurtig SWE FBL Olympics 2020 5 September 1995 Avesta (SWE)
Sven Israelsson SWE CCS/NCB Olympics 1948 17 January 1920 Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Sven-Olof Israelsson SWE NCB Olympics 1972 13 May 1948 Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Erik Jansson SWE CRD Olympics 1928 14 May 1907 Sundborn, Falun (SWE)
Sixten Jernberg SWE CCS Olympics/Other 1956—1982 6 February 1929 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Björn Jilsén SWE HBL Olympics 1984—1988 8 January 1959 Krylbo, Avesta (SWE)
Pär Jilsén SWE HBL Olympics 1984—1988 1 December 1960 Krylbo, Avesta (SWE)
Marie Johansson-Risby SWE CCS Olympics 1976—1984 20 April 1955 Ludvika (SWE)
Annika Johansson SWE FRS Non-Medal 1992 3 April 1967 Hedemora (SWE)
Elis Johansson SWE ATH Olympics 1920 29 August 1897 Hedemora (SWE)
Göran Johansson SWE SSK Olympics 1988 12 August 1958 Rättvik (SWE)
Jennie Johansson SWE SWM Olympics 2012—2016 15 June 1988 Hedemora (SWE)
Lars Johansson SWE IHO Olympics 2022 11 July 1987 Avesta (SWE)
Marie Johansson SWE CCS Olympics 1988 30 June 1963 Furudal, Rättvik (SWE)
Per Johansson SWE SWM Olympics 1980—1988 25 January 1963 Borlänge (SWE)
Bo Johnsson SWE SWM Olympics 1924 5 September 1902 Falun (SWE)
Birgitta Jönsson SWE SWM Olympics 1980 1 December 1961 Avesta (SWE)
Jenny Jonsson SWE SBD Olympics 1998 25 June 1977 Borlänge (SWE)
Tomas Jonsson SWE IHO Olympics 1980—1994 12 April 1960 Falun (SWE)
Sara Junevik SWE SWM Olympics/YOG 2018—2020 14 February 2000 Leksand (SWE)
Stina Källberg SWE TTE Olympics 2020 1 April 2000 Borlänge (SWE)
Nils Karlsson SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 25 June 1917 Östnor, Mora (SWE)
Stefan Karlsson SWE SBD Olympics 2002—2006 26 March 1981 Falun (SWE)
Lassi Karonen SWE ROW Olympics 2008—2012 17 March 1976 Djura, Leksand (SWE)
Mats Kihlström SWE IHO Olympics 1988 3 January 1964 Ludvika (SWE)
Gustav Kinn SWE ATH Olympics 1920—1928 10 June 1895 By, Avesta (SWE)
William Krigsman SWE ATH Olympics 1912 25 October 1886 Leksand (SWE)
Olle Lanner SWE GAR Olympics 1908 30 December 1884 Stora Tuna, Borlänge (SWE)
Algot Larsson SWE ATH Olympics 1912 29 November 1889 Byvalla, Avesta (SWE)
Fride Larsson SWE MSP Non-Medal 1948 12 January 1921 Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Gunnar Larsson SWE CCS Olympics 1968—1972 1 July 1944 Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Hans-Erik Larsson SWE CCS Olympics 1972 2 April 1947 Mora (SWE)
Mats Larsson SWE CCS Olympics 2006 20 March 1980 Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Per-Erik Larsson SWE CCS Olympics 1956—1960 3 May 1929 Oxberg, Mora (SWE)
Vilgot Larsson SWE IHO Olympics 1956 3 May 1932 Falun (SWE)
Åke Lassas SWE IHO Olympics 1952—1956 21 August 1924 Leksand (SWE)
Hans Christian Lassen DEN CSP Olympics 1980 24 July 1955 Borlänge (SWE)
Börje Leander SWE FBL Olympics 1948 7 March 1918 Avesta (SWE)
Nicklas Lidström SWE IHO Olympics 1998—2010 28 April 1970 Krylbo, Avesta (SWE)
Inge Limberg SWE CCS Olympics 1956 17 December 1922 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Axel Lindahl SWE ATH Olympics 1912 8 December 1885 Säfsnäs, Ludvika (SWE)
Stig Lindberg SWE ATH Olympics 1968 3 July 1931 Malungsfors, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Christina Lindblom-Scherling SWE SSK Olympics 1960—1968 28 June 1940 Falun (SWE)
Sara Lindborg SWE CCS Olympics 2014 30 November 1983 Hosjö, Falun (SWE)
Emil Lindgren SWE MTB Olympics 2008 4 May 1985 Torsång, Borlänge (SWE)
Jean-Gunnar Lindgren SWE ATH Olympics 1928—1932 18 September 1905 Falu Kristine, Falun (SWE)
Mattias Lindgren SWE ROW Olympics 1992 30 March 1972 Mora (SWE)
Mats Lindh SWE IHO Olympics 1972 12 September 1947 Orsa (SWE)
Åke Lindqvist SWE ART Non-Medal 1952 7 February 1914 Folkärna (SWE)
Marcus Ljungqvist SWE CRD Olympics 2004—2008 26 October 1974 Falun (SWE)
Martin Lundén SWE SWM Olympics 1948 1 January 1925 By, Avesta (SWE)
Bengt Lundholm SWE IHO Olympics 1980 4 August 1955 Falun (SWE)
Erik Lundqvist SWE ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1936 29 June 1908 Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE)
Sofia Mabergs SWE CUR Olympics 2018—2022 9 April 1993 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Bengt Malmsten SWE SSK Olympics 1952—1956 20 March 1922 Borlänge (SWE)
Hans Markström SWE SSK Olympics 1992—1994 2 October 1965 Ludvika (SWE)
Martin Matsbo SWE CCS Olympics 1936 4 October 1911 Hedemora (SWE)
Lennart Moberg SWE ATH Olympics 1948 26 December 1918 Stora Tuna, Borlänge (SWE)
Anna Morin SWE SPS Non-Medal 1992 27 February 1967 Särna, Älvdalen (SWE)
Zećira Mušović SWE FBL Non-starter 2020 26 May 1996 Falun (SWE)
Klara Myrén SWE IHO Olympics 2010 25 May 1991 Gustafs, Säter (SWE)
Bengt Nåjde SWE ATH Olympics 1964 19 May 1942 Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE)
Bengt Nilsson SWE FBL Non-starter 1988 31 August 1957 Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Jonas Nilsson SWE ALP Olympics 1984—1992 7 March 1963 Hedemora (SWE)
Stina Nilsson SWE CCS Olympics 2014—2018 24 June 1993 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Carl Martin Norberg SWE GAR Olympics 1908 18 July 1889 Avesta (SWE)
Erik Norberg SWE GAR Olympics 1908 30 September 1883 Smedjebacken (SWE)
Håkan Nordin SWE IHO Olympics 1984 15 January 1961 Venjan, Mora (SWE)
Axel Nordlander SWE EVE Olympics 1912 21 September 1879 Hagge, Smedjebacken (SWE)
Maja Nylén-Persson SWE IHO Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 20 November 2000 Avesta (SWE)
Stig Nyström SWE FBL Non-starter 1948 25 November 1919 Stora Tuna (SWE)
Hans Olsson SWE ALP Olympics 2010 27 August 1984 Mora (SWE)
Holmfrid Olsson SWE BTH Olympics 1968—1972 20 May 1943 Rörbäcksnäs, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Lars Olsson SWE ALP Olympics 1964—1968 16 November 1944 Stora Tuna, Borlänge (SWE)
Moa Olsson SWE CCS Olympics 2022 6 July 1997 Vansbro (SWE)
Tore Olsson SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 30 May 1924 Grytnäs, Avesta (SWE)
Arne Orrgård SWE SHO Olympics 1968 21 September 1943 Ludvika (SWE)
Cecilia Östberg SWE IHO Olympics 2010—2014 15 January 1991 Insjön, Leksand (SWE)
Nils Östensson SWE CCS Olympics 1948 29 April 1918 Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Benny Östlund SWE SHO Olympics 1988—1992 6 March 1952 Mockfjärd, Gagnef (SWE)
Paul Palén SWE SHO Olympics 1912 4 April 1881 Garpenberg, Hedemora (SWE)
Jan Pettersson SWE SHO Olympics 1988 31 January 1961 Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE)
Roger Pettersson SWE BOX Olympics 1996 4 January 1973 Borlänge (SWE)
Rolf Rämgård SWE CCS Olympics 1960 30 March 1934 Älvdalen (SWE)
Fanny Rask SWE IHO Olympics 2014—2018 21 May 1991 Leksand (SWE)
Alexander Reichenberg NOR IHO Olympics 2018 13 June 1992 Mora (SWE)
Jenny Rissveds SWE MTB Olympics 2016—2020 6 June 1994 Falun (SWE)
Julia Roddar SWE FBL Olympics 2020 16 February 1992 Falun (SWE)
Erik Rylander SWE NCB/SJP Olympics/Non-starter 1932 3 September 1905 Falun (SWE)
Ola Rylander SWE ALP Non-Medal 1984 12 July 1959 Falun (SWE)
Gunnar Samuelsson SWE CCS Olympics 1956 2 May 1927 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Torsten Samuelsson SWE CCS Olympics 1964 16 March 1938 Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Mikael Sandy SWE SBD Olympics 2006 16 July 1982 Leksand (SWE)
Karin Säterkvist SWE CCS Olympics 1992—1998 9 August 1972 Falun (SWE)
Anshelm Schultzberg SWE ART Olympics 1932 28 September 1862 Falun (SWE)
Lars-Eric Sjöberg SWE IHO Olympics 1968—1972 4 May 1944 Falun (SWE)
Nils Sjöberg SWE GAR Olympics 1952 12 May 1925 Falu Kristine, Falun (SWE)
Peter Sjödén SWE BTH Olympics 1988 14 October 1967 Älvdalen (SWE)
Ragnar Skanåker SWE SHO Olympics 1972—1996 8 June 1934 Stora Skedvi, Säter (SWE)
Jacob Söderqvist SWE SBD Olympics 1998 4 May 1976 Svärdsjö, Falun (SWE)
Dan Söderström SWE IHO Olympics 1980 5 April 1948 Horndal, Avesta (SWE)
Mia Stadig SWE BTH Olympics 1992 18 March 1966 Sundborn, Falun (SWE)
Pontus Ståhlkloo SWE SBD Olympics 1998 5 June 1973 Mora (SWE)
Janne Stefansson SWE CCS Olympics 1960—1964 19 March 1935 Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Fredrik Sterner SWE SBD Olympics 1998 23 November 1978 Leksand (SWE)
Magnus Sterner SWE SBD Olympics 2002 1 October 1979 Leksand (SWE)
Anders Ström SWE CCS Olympics 1928 21 August 1901 Östnor, Mora (SWE)
Anna-Karin Strömstedt SWE CCS Olympics 2006 1 January 1981 Vansbro (SWE)
Gunde Svan SWE CCS Olympics 1984—1988 12 January 1962 Vansbro (SWE)
Oskar Svensson SWE CCS Olympics 2018—2022 7 September 1995 Falun (SWE)
Anna Swenn-Larsson SWE ALP Olympics 2014—2022 18 June 1991 Mora (SWE)
Nils Täpp SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 27 October 1917 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Anders Törnkvist SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 4 March 1920 Mora (SWE)
Lina Wester SWE IHO Olympics 2014 7 November 1992 Rättvik (SWE)
Roger Westling SWE BTH Olympics 1984—1988 17 December 1961 Falun (SWE)
Christoffer Wikström SWE SWM Olympics 2008 2 February 1987 Borlänge (SWE)
Eva Wikström SWE JUD Olympics 1992 14 February 1968 Mora (SWE)
Per Wikström SWE SWM Olympics 1980 29 June 1961 Borlänge (SWE)
Sören Wikström SWE BTH Olympics 1980 29 September 1960 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Bo Wirhed SWE GAR Olympics 1960 11 November 1935 Hedemora (SWE)

People who died here (53)

Sven Agge SWE BTH Olympics 1960 5 February 2004 Siljansnäs, Leksand (SWE)
Allan Andersson SWE CCS Olympics 1960 10 May 2010 Idre, Älvdalen (SWE)
Bjarne Andersson SWE CCS Olympics 1968 12 August 2004 Mora (SWE)
Hjalmar Andersson SWE ATH Olympics 1912 2 November 1971 Insjön, Leksand (SWE)
Peter Åslin SWE IHO Olympics 1988 19 January 2012 Leksand (SWE)
Sigge Bergmann SWE Other 1980—1997 6 January 2001 Rättvik (SWE)
Erik Bohlin SWE CRD Olympics 1924 8 June 1977 Orsa (SWE)
Sigurd Bröms SWE IHO Olympics 1956—1960 13 January 2007 Sollerön, Mora (SWE)
Jáchym Bulín CZE
TCH
SJP Olympics 1956 25 May 2021 Falun (SWE)
Sven Daleflod SWE ATH Non-starter 1948 10 April 2009 Dala-Floda (SWE)
Olle Dalman SWE ALP Olympics 1948—1956 24 July 2007 Leksand (SWE)
Sören Danielsson SWE BOX Olympics 1952 19 April 2018 Falun (SWE)
Wilhelm Dybäck SWE SHO Olympics 1912 22 September 1933 Vika, Falun (SWE)
Claes Egnell SWE MPN/SHO/WPE Olympics/Non-Medal 1948—1952 15 January 2012 Falun (SWE)
Gunnar Eriksson SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 8 July 1982 Mora (SWE)
Herman Eriksson SWE SHO Olympics 1912 19 May 1959 Falun (SWE)
Sven-Olov Eriksson SWE ATH Olympics 1952 31 October 1999 Rättvik (SWE)
Tore Eriksson SWE BTH Olympics 1968 17 February 2017 Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Lars Glassér SWE CSP Olympics 1952 15 January 1999 Rättvik (SWE)
Hugo Göllors SWE ATH Olympics 1948 7 February 1977 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Janne Gustafsson SWE SHO Olympics 1908 24 September 1942 Stora Skedvi, Säter (SWE)
Göte Hagström SWE ATH Olympics 1948 5 October 2014 Kvarnsveden, Borlänge (SWE)
Per Erik Hedlund SWE CCS Olympics 1924—1928 12 February 1975 Särna, Älvdalen (SWE)
Sven Israelsson SWE CCS/NCB Olympics 1948 9 October 1989 Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Sixten Jernberg SWE CCS Olympics/Other 1956—1982 14 July 2012 Mora (SWE)
Nils Karlsson SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 16 June 2012 Mora (SWE)
Truus Kerkmeester NED SWM Olympics 1936 16 June 1990 Mora (SWE)
Per-Erik Larsson SWE CCS Olympics 1956—1960 31 May 2008 Mora (SWE)
Vilgot Larsson SWE IHO Olympics 1956 21 December 2015 Mora (SWE)
Åke Lassas SWE IHO Olympics 1952—1956 16 April 2009 Leksand (SWE)
Börje Leander SWE FBL Olympics 1948 30 October 2003 Mora (SWE)
Inge Limberg SWE CCS Olympics 1956 22 May 1989 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Tommy Limby SWE CCS Olympics 1976 13 January 2008 Orsa (SWE)
Stig Lindberg SWE ATH Olympics 1968 11 October 2010 Malungsfors, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Anders Lindskog SWE SHO Olympics 1912 16 June 1917 Falun (SWE)
Hilmer Löfberg SWE DIV Olympics 1908 23 July 1940 Torsång, Borlänge (SWE)
Erik Lundqvist SWE ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1936 7 January 1963 Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE)
Stig Nyström SWE FBL Non-starter 1948 31 July 1983 Borlänge (SWE)
Holmfrid Olsson SWE BTH Olympics 1968—1972 27 January 2009 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Nils Östensson SWE CCS Olympics 1948 24 July 1949 Risberget, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Erik Rylander SWE NCB/SJP Olympics/Non-starter 1932 9 September 1976 Falun (SWE)
Gunnar Samuelsson SWE CCS Olympics 1956 4 November 2007 Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Lennart Samuelsson SWE FBL Olympics 1952 27 November 2012 Borlänge (SWE)
Evald Segerström SWE ATH Olympics 1936 13 March 1985 Falun (SWE)
Åke Seyffarth SWE SSK Olympics 1948 1 January 1998 Mora (SWE)
Anders Ström SWE CCS Olympics 1928 20 September 1986 Mora (SWE)
Anton Ström SWE SAL Olympics 1936 17 December 1994 Sollerön, Mora (SWE)
Johan Sundkvist SWE ATH Olympics 1912 16 December 1977 Horndal, Avesta (SWE)
Nils Täpp SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 23 October 2000 Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Nore Thisell SWE Administrator 1910 4 April 1935 Vika, Falun (SWE)
Anders Törnkvist SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 21 January 1986 Mora (SWE)
Isaac Westergren SWE ATH Olympics 1900 16 October 1950 Leksand (SWE)
Helge Zandén SWE ART Olympics 1936 9 January 1972 Falun (SWE)

Affiliations

Älvdalens IF, Älvdalen (SWE) Älvdalen (SWE)
Älvdalens SG, Älvdalen (SWE) Älvdalen (SWE)
Äppelbo AIK, Äppelbo, Vansbro (SWE) Äppelbo, Vansbro (SWE)
Avesta AK, Avesta (SWE) Avesta (SWE)
Avesta SS, Avesta (SWE) Avesta (SWE)
BBTK, Borlänge (SWE) Borlänge (SWE)
BK Masen, Borlänge (SWE) Borlänge (SWE)
Borlänge SS, Borlänge (SWE) Borlänge (SWE)
Brudpiga RK, Leksand (SWE) Leksand (SWE)
Dala-Floda PSF, Dala-Floda (SWE) Dala-Floda (SWE)
Dala-Järna IK, Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE) Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
Dalregementets IF, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Domnarvets GIF, Borlänge (SWE) Borlänge (SWE)
Falu AK, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Falu CK, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Falu IK, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Falu SBK, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Falu SG, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Falu SS, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Falun-Borlänge SK, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Gesunda SBK, Mora (SWE) Mora (SWE)
Grängesbergs SF, Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE) Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE)
Hulåns IF, Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE) Dala-Järna, Vansbro (SWE)
I13 IF, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Idre SK, Idre, Älvdalen (SWE) Idre, Älvdalen (SWE)
IFK Borlänge, Borlänge (SWE) Borlänge (SWE)
IFK Falun, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
IFK Grängesberg, Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE) Grängesberg, Ludvika (SWE)
IFK Hedemora, Hedemora (SWE) Hedemora (SWE)
IFK Mora, Mora (SWE) Mora (SWE)
IFK Rättvik, Rättvik (SWE) Rättvik (SWE)
IK Brage, Borlänge (SWE) Borlänge (SWE)
Insjöns IF, Insjön, Leksand (SWE) Insjön, Leksand (SWE)
Kvarnsvedens GIF, Borlänge (SWE) Borlänge (SWE)
Kvarnsvedens GoIF SK, Borlänge (SWE) Borlänge (SWE)
Leksands IF, Leksand (SWE) Leksand (SWE)
Leksands SBK, Leksand (SWE) Leksand (SWE)
Leksands SLK, Siljansnäs, Leksand (SWE) Siljansnäs, Leksand (SWE)
Lima IF, Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE) Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Lima SKG, Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE) Lima, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Ludvika FFI, Ludvika (SWE) Ludvika (SWE)
Malungs IF, Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE) Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Malungs SLK, Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE) Malung, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Mora IK, Mora (SWE) Mora (SWE)
Orsa IF, Orsa (SWE) Orsa (SWE)
Oxbergs IF, Mora (SWE) Mora (SWE)
Rättviks SLK, Rättvik (SWE) Rättvik (SWE)
Rörbäcksnäs SF, Rörbäcksnäs, Malung-Sälen (SWE) Rörbäcksnäs, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Sälens IF, Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE) Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Särna SK, Särna, Älvdalen (SWE) Särna, Älvdalen (SWE)
Sollerö IF, Sollerön, Mora (SWE) Sollerön, Mora (SWE)
Stora Skedvi SF, Stora Skedvi, Säter (SWE) Stora Skedvi, Säter (SWE)
Svedens PK, Falun (SWE) Falun (SWE)
Transtrands SF, Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE) Transtrand, Malung-Sälen (SWE)
Vansbro AIK, Vansbro (SWE) Vansbro (SWE)