Skåne, Sweden

Place names (140)

Åhus, Kristianstad (SWE)
Åkarp, Burlöv (SWE)
Allerum, Helsingborg (SWE)
Ängelholm (SWE)
Annelöv (SWE)
Arlöv, Burlöv (SWE)
Asmundtorp, Landskrona (SWE)
Åstorp (SWE)
Barkåkra, Ängelholm (SWE)
Barsebäck, Kävlinge (SWE)
Bårslöv, Helsingborg (SWE)
Båstad (SWE)
Benestad, Tomelilla (SWE)
Billinge, Eslöv (SWE)
Bjärnum, Hässleholm (SWE)
Bjuv (SWE)
Blentarp, Sjöbo (SWE)
Borgeby, Lomma (SWE)
Börringe, Svedala (SWE)
Broby, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Bromölla (SWE)
Brönnestad, Hässleholm (SWE)
Brunnby, Höganäs (SWE)
Bunkeflo, Malmö (SWE)
Bunkeflostrand, Malmö (SWE)
Burlöv (SWE)
Dagstorp, Kävlinge (SWE)
Dalby, Lund (SWE)
Dalköpinge, Trelleborg (SWE)
Dösjebro (SWE)
Eslöv (SWE)
Falsterbo, Vellinge (SWE)
Färlöv (SWE)
Finja, Hässleholm (SWE)
Fjälkestad, Kristianstad (SWE)
Fjelie, Lomma (SWE)
Flädie, Lomma (SWE)
Förslöv, Båstad (SWE)
Fosie, Malmö (SWE)
Gårdstånga, Eslöv (SWE)
Gärsnäs, Simrishamn (SWE)
Genarp, Lund (SWE)
Glumslöv (SWE)
Gråmanstorp, Klippan (SWE)
Grevie, Staffanstorp (SWE)
Häglinge (SWE)
Hällestad, Lund (SWE)
Härslöv (SWE)
Hässleholm (SWE)
Helsingborg (SWE)
Hjärnarp, Ängelholm (SWE)
Höganäs (SWE)
Högseröd, Eslöv (SWE)
Höllviken, Vellinge (SWE)
Höör (SWE)
Hörby (SWE)
Husie, Malmö (SWE)
Hyby, Svedala (SWE)
Ignaberga, Hässleholm (SWE)
Jonstorp (SWE)
Kågeröd, Svalöv (SWE)
Källna, Klippan (SWE)
Kävlinge (SWE)
Killeberg, Osby (SWE)
Klippan (SWE)
Knislinge, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Köpinge, Kristianstad (SWE)
Kristianstad (SWE)
Kviinge, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Landskrona (SWE)
Långaröd, Hörby (SWE)
Lilla Beddinge, Trelleborg (SWE)
Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Lomma (SWE)
Lund (SWE)
Malmö (SWE)
Marieholm, Eslöv (SWE)
Mölle, Höganäs (SWE)
Näsbyholms Castle, Trelleborg (SWE)
Nevishög, Staffanstorp (SWE)
Nöbbelöv, Lund (SWE)
Nosaby, Kristianstad (SWE)
Önnestad, Kristianstad (SWE)
Oppmanna, Kristianstad (SWE)
Osby (SWE)
Östra Broby, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Östra Grevie, Vellinge (SWE)
Perstorp (SWE)
Ravlunda, Simrishamn (SWE)
Riseberga, Klippan (SWE)
Rydebäck, Helsingborg (SWE)
Rydsgård, Skurup (SWE)
Sällshög, Tomelilla (SWE)
Sankt Ibb, Landskrona (SWE)
Sankt Olof, Simrishamn (SWE)
Sibbhult, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Silvåkra, Lund (SWE)
Simrishamn (SWE)
Sireköpinge, Svalöv (SWE)
Sjöbo (SWE)
Skanör, Vellinge (SWE)
Skivarp (SWE)
Skurup (SWE)
Slottstaden, Malmö (SWE)
Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE)
Spjutstorp (SWE)
Staffanstorp (SWE)
Stehag, Eslöv (SWE)
Stiby, Simrishamn (SWE)
Stoby, Hässleholm (SWE)
Strövelstorp, Ängelholm (SWE)
Svalöv (SWE)
Svedala (SWE)
Tåssjö, Ängelholm (SWE)
Teckomatorp, Svalöv (SWE)
Tjörnarp, Höör (SWE)
Tomelilla (SWE)
Torekov, Båstad (SWE)
Trelleborg (SWE)
Trollenäs, Eslöv (SWE)
Tryde, Tomelilla (SWE)
Tyringe, Hässleholm (SWE)
Vallkära, Lund (SWE)
Vånga, Kristianstad (SWE)
Vankiva, Hässleholm (SWE)
Västerlöv, Östra Gönige (SWE)
Västerstad, Hörby (SWE)
Västra Hoby, Lund (SWE)
Västra Ingelstad, Vellinge (SWE)
Västra Karup, Båstad (SWE)
Västra Skrävlinge, Malmö (SWE)
Västra Torup, Hässleholm (SWE)
Vejbystrand, Ängelholm (SWE)
Vellinge (SWE)
Verum, Hässleholm (SWE)
Vittsjö, Hässleholm (SWE)
Vittskövle, Kristianstad (SWE)
Vollsjö, Sjöbo (SWE)
Yngsjö, Kristianstad (SWE)
Ystad (SWE)

People born here (419)

Johan af Klercker SWE Referee/SJP 1932 7 May 1883 Ängelholm (SWE)
Anders Ahlgren SWE WRE 1912—1920 12 February 1888 Malmö (SWE)
Mats Ahlgren SWE FEN 1992 19 June 1967 Malmö (SWE)
Bruno Åkesson SWE WRE 1912 22 January 1887 Malmö (SWE)
Lars Åkesson SWE FSK 1984 26 February 1963 Malmö (SWE)
André Aldenhov SWE WLF 1996 26 September 1971 Dalköpinge, Trelleborg (SWE)
Axel Alfredsson SWE FBL 1924 2 May 1902 Helsingborg (SWE)
Håkan Algotsson SWE IHO 1994 5 August 1966 Finja, Hässleholm (SWE)
Albrekt Almqvist SWE TOW 1908 14 November 1880 Västra Hoby, Lund (SWE)
Nils Althin SWE BOX 1932 12 May 1905 Malmö (SWE)
Carl-Gustav Anderberg SWE SOK 1996—2000 2 November 1925 Malmö (SWE)
Olle Anderberg SWE WRE 1948—1956 13 September 1919 Asmundtorp, Landskrona (SWE)
Carin Anderholm SWE TEN 1984 19 March 1966 Malmö (SWE)
Albert Andersson SWE ATH/GAR 1920—1928 25 April 1902 Sällshög, Tomelilla (SWE)
Anders Andersson SWE FBL 1992 15 March 1974 Tomelilla (SWE)
Carl Andersson SWE WRE 1908 10 February 1884 Skurup (SWE)
Jonas Andersson SWE ARC 2004 16 May 1979 Fosie, Malmö (SWE)
Kim Andersson SWE HBL 2012—2016 21 August 1982 Kävlinge (SWE)
Lars Andersson SWE EDR 1988 7 August 1956 Malmö (SWE)
Lennart Andersson SWE ATH 1936 17 January 1914 Lund (SWE)
Lisa Andersson SWE ARC 1984—1988 31 August 1961 Malmö (SWE)
Malin Andersson SWE FBL 1996—2004 4 May 1973 Kristianstad (SWE)
Märta Andersson SWE GAR 1948 14 February 1925 Malmö (SWE)
Mattias Andersson SWE HBL 2012—2016 29 March 1978 Malmö (SWE)
Michael Andersson SWE IHO 1998 10 May 1966 Malmö (SWE)
Michael Andersson SWE CRD 1992—2000 4 March 1967 Höganäs (SWE)
Patrik Andersson SWE FBL 1992 18 August 1971 Borgeby, Lomma (SWE)
Robert Andersson SWE HBL 1992—1996 24 November 1969 Ystad (SWE)
Tord Andersson SWE DIV 1968 11 March 1942 Malmö (SWE)
Sofia Andler SWE EVE 2000 6 September 1974 Lilla Beddinge, Trelleborg (SWE)
Bror Andreasson SWE SHO 1920 25 January 1887 Billinge, Eslöv (SWE)
Lennart Andrén SWE ATH 1912 16 October 1890 Ystad (SWE)
Gustaf Armgarth SWE FEN 1912 1 February 1879 Lund (SWE)
Kosse Asllani SWE FBL 2012—2020 29 July 1989 Kristianstad (SWE)
Ingvar Asp SWE WLF 1964 2 October 1938 Lund (SWE)
Gunnar Asther SWE SAL 1932 4 March 1892 Malmö (SWE)
Ahmad Attellesey LBA SWM 2016 30 July 1995 Malmö (SWE)
Lennart Atterwall SWE ATH 1936 26 March 1911 Perstorp (SWE)
Bengt Bengtsson SWE GAR 1920 30 September 1897 Tåssjö, Ängelholm (SWE)
Gert-Åke Bengtsson SWE SHO 1972 13 June 1948 Billinge, Eslöv (SWE)
Maria Bengtsson SWE BDM 1988—1996 5 March 1964 Malmö (SWE)
Otto Bengtsson SWE ATH 1952 20 August 1921 Fjälkestad, Kristianstad (SWE)
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson SWE EJP 1996—2020 2 June 1962 Lund (SWE)
Therese Bengtsson SWE HBL 2008 13 February 1979 Eslöv (SWE)
Hanna Bennison SWE FBL 2020 16 October 2002 Lomma (SWE)
Ulf Berendt SWE FSK 1952 11 July 1930 Helsingborg (SWE)
Adolf Bergman SWE TOW 1912 14 April 1879 Broby, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Åke Bergman SWE SWM 1912 26 May 1896 Malmö (SWE)
Jonas Bergqvist SWE IHO 1988—1994 26 September 1962 Ängelholm (SWE)
Alexander Bergström SWE IHO 2018 18 January 1986 Osby (SWE)
Per Berlin SWE WRE 1952—1956 1 August 1921 Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE)
Hans von Blixen-Finecke, Sr. SWE EDR 1912 25 July 1886 Näsbyholms Castle, Trelleborg (SWE)
Anatole Bolin SWE ATH 1920 28 September 1893 Svalöv (SWE)
Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Sr. SWE EDR 1912—1920 1 April 1861 Helsingborg (SWE)
Gunnar Böös SWE FEN 1912 30 May 1894 Lund (SWE)
Otto Borgström SWE WRE 1920—1924 4 April 1895 Malmö (SWE)
Göran Breisner SWE EVE 1984 1 July 1954 Malmö (SWE)
Jan Brink SWE EDR 2000—2008 26 August 1960 Höör (SWE)
Håkan Brock SWE BOX 1984 15 May 1961 Lund (SWE)
Charles Brommesson SWE FBL 1924 12 August 1903 Helsingborg (SWE)
William Bruhn-Möller SWE ROW 1912 12 February 1887 Helsingborg (SWE)
Konrad Brunkman SWE ROW 1912 20 January 1887 Helsingborg (SWE)
Felix Burestedt SWE BDM 2020 26 February 1995 Lund (SWE)
Hilda Carlén SWE FBL 2016 13 August 1991 Ystad (SWE)
Erik Carlgren SWE ATH 1972 4 December 1946 Malmö (SWE)
Gunnar Cederschiöld SWE FEN/Referee 1924—1928 30 July 1887 Västerstad, Hörby (SWE)
Anders Christensson SWE ROW 1996 7 March 1973 Strövelstorp, Ängelholm (SWE)
Per Christiansson SWE CRD 1984 21 June 1961 Ystad (SWE)
Albin Dahl SWE FBL 1920—1924 2 January 1900 Landskrona (SWE)
Herman Dahlbäck SWE ROW 1912 7 March 1891 Malmö (SWE)
Håkan Dahlby SWE SHO 2004—2016 15 September 1965 Västerstad, Hörby (SWE)
Leif Dahlgren SWE ATH 1936 6 February 1906 Lund (SWE)
Martin Dahlin SWE FBL 1988 16 April 1968 Lund (SWE)
Christer Danielsson SWE BWL 1988 20 January 1955 Malmö (SWE)
Dalibor Doder SWE HBL 2012 24 May 1979 Malmö (SWE)
Lennarth Ebbinge SWE HBL 1984 9 May 1956 Kristianstad (SWE)
Per-Olof Edfeldt SWE ATH 1936 1 November 1914 Ystad (SWE)
Niclas Ekberg SWE HBL 2012—2020 23 December 1988 Ystad (SWE)
Axel Ekblom SWE SHO 1924 22 March 1893 Sankt Ibb, Landskrona (SWE)
Kim Ekdahl du Rietz SWE HBL 2012 23 July 1989 Lund (SWE)
Hans Ekegårdh SWE ART/Referee 1924 17 January 1881 Kristianstad (SWE)
Allan Ekman SWE EJP 1920 2 December 1891 Malmö (SWE)
Ossian Elgström SWE ART 1936 19 November 1883 Strövelstorp, Ängelholm (SWE)
Felix Elofsson SWE FRS 2018 30 September 1995 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Leif Engkvist SWE FBL 1988 30 July 1962 Malmö (SWE)
Peter Eriksson SWE EJP 1984—2008 6 October 1959 Västra Karup, Båstad (SWE)
Christofer Eskilsson SWE DIV 2012 20 April 1989 Malmö (SWE)
Gulli Ewerlund SWE SWM 1924 13 October 1902 Malmö (SWE)
Henrik Eyermann SWE SAL 1984 12 June 1961 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Gabriella Fagundez SWE SWM 2008—2012 11 October 1985 Landskrona (SWE)
Edvin Fältström SWE WRE 1912—1920 30 December 1890 Landskrona (SWE)
Emil Fick SWE FEN 1900—1906 18 July 1863 Landskrona (SWE)
Nilla Fischer SWE FBL 2008—2016 2 August 1984 Verum, Hässleholm (SWE)
Johan Fischerström SWE HBL 1972 15 September 1944 Malmö (SWE)
Eric la Fleur SWE SWM 2004 11 December 1979 Lund (SWE)
Bror Flygare SWE WRE 1912 29 November 1888 Malmö (SWE)
Bo Forssander SWE ATH 1964—1972 2 August 1942 Hässleholm (SWE)
Axel Frank SWE WRE 1908—1912 17 December 1882 Malmö (SWE)
Gustav Freij SWE WRE 1948—1960 17 March 1922 Malmö (SWE)
Leif Freij SWE WRE 1960 29 March 1943 Malmö (SWE)
Erik Frisell SWE ATH 1912 3 May 1889 Malmö (SWE)
Jesper Fritz SWE ATH 2008 13 September 1985 Malmö (SWE)
Knut Gadd SWE WPO 1948 4 February 1916 Malmö (SWE)
Kenth Gardenkrans SWE ATH 1980 2 October 1955 Helsingborg (SWE)
Dan Glans SWE ATH 1976 2 May 1947 Tyringe, Hässleholm (SWE)
Nikita Glasnovic SWE TKW 2016 17 January 1995 Malmö (SWE)
Antonia Göransson SWE FBL 2012 16 September 1990 Sjöbo (SWE)
Bertil Göransson SWE ROW 1956 9 February 1919 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Jim Gottfridsson SWE HBL 2016—2020 2 September 1992 Ystad (SWE)
Ragnar Gripe SWE SAL 1912 9 September 1883 Malmö (SWE)
Torsten Grönfors SWE SAL/TEN 1912 8 August 1888 Lund (SWE)
Ragnar Grönvall SWE FEN 1912 15 May 1894 Lund (SWE)
Magnus Gustafsson SWE TEN 1992—1996 3 January 1967 Lund (SWE)
Carina Gustavsson SWE ROW 1984—1988 24 March 1962 Ängelholm (SWE)
Martin Gustavsson SWE SWM 2000—2004 5 November 1980 Bunkeflo, Malmö (SWE)
Stina Haage SWE GAR 1948 3 August 1924 Landskrona (SWE)
Bengt Hagander SWE SAL 1984 23 November 1956 Malmö (SWE)
Peter Häggström SWE ATH 2000 27 January 1976 Malmö (SWE)
Gunnar Håkansson SWE WRE 1952—1956 23 July 1926 Malmö (SWE)
Monty Hakansson AUS WRE 1956 28 October 1919 Dagstorp, Kävlinge (SWE)
Pia Hansen SWE SHO 2000—2004 25 September 1965 Ignaberga, Hässleholm (SWE)
Leif Hansson SWE CRD 1972—1976 18 March 1946 Ystad (SWE)
Roger Hansson SWE IHO 1994 13 July 1967 Helsingborg (SWE)
Sigfrid Hansson SWE WRE 1924 18 January 1901 Gårdstånga, Eslöv (SWE)
Jan Hedengård SWE VVO 1988 27 May 1963 Malmö (SWE)
Robert Hedin SWE HBL 1992—1996 2 February 1966 Ystad (SWE)
Mia Hermansson SWE JUD 2016 12 December 1992 Nöbbelöv, Lund (SWE)
Patrik Hersley SWE IHO 2018 23 June 1986 Malmö (SWE)
Sven Hjertsson SWE FBL 1952 7 March 1924 Malmö (SWE)
Rose-Marie Holm SWE GAR 1968 6 August 1953 Landskrona (SWE)
Arvid Holmberg SWE GAR 1908 10 October 1886 Malmö (SWE)
Carl Holmberg SWE GAR 1908 9 March 1884 Malmö (SWE)
Oswald Holmberg SWE GAR/TOW 1906—1912 17 July 1882 Malmö (SWE)
Ture Holmberg SWE SHO 1920 4 November 1886 Lund (SWE)
Sara Holmgren SWE HBL 2008 29 March 1979 Hörby (SWE)
Ivar Holmquist SWE FIS 1924—1934 22 February 1879 Helsingborg (SWE)
Knut Holmqvist SWE SHO 1952—1956 15 July 1918 Trollenäs, Eslöv (SWE)
Agne Holmström SWE ATH 1920 29 December 1893 Lund (SWE)
Otto Hultberg SWE SHO 1924 14 November 1877 Kågeröd, Svalöv (SWE)
Fredrik Hultén SWE ROW 1988—1996 9 November 1966 Lund (SWE)
Paul Isberg SWE SAL 1912 2 September 1882 Helsingborg (SWE)
Ylva Ivarsson SWE ARC 1984 10 November 1964 Kristianstad (SWE)
Sabina Jacobsen SWE HBL 2016 24 March 1989 Lund (SWE)
Skotte Jacobsson SWE ATH 1908—1912 24 February 1888 Malmö (SWE)
Börje Jeppson SWE EJP 1952 7 November 1915 Lund (SWE)
Börje Jeppsson SWE WLF 1952 14 February 1929 Högseröd, Eslöv (SWE)
Anita Johansson SWE FSK 1972 19 August 1954 Malmö (SWE)
Anna Johansson SWE IHO 2012 4 August 1994 Ängelholm (SWE)
Camilla Johansson SWE SWM 2000 9 January 1974 Vellinge (SWE)
Erland Johansson SWE SHO 1984 29 August 1960 Hjärnarp, Ängelholm (SWE)
Fritz Johansson SWE WRE 1912 27 May 1893 Arlöv, Burlöv (SWE)
Hugo Johansson SWE WRE 1912 19 April 1888 Malmö (SWE)
Joachim Johansson SWE TEN 2004 1 July 1982 Lund (SWE)
Kent-Olle Johansson SWE WRE 1984 18 November 1960 Gärsnäs, Simrishamn (SWE)
Marcus Johansson SWE IHO 2014 6 October 1990 Landskrona (SWE)
Martin Johansson SWE STK 1994—2002 26 February 1973 Malmö (SWE)
Anders Johnsson SWE SHO 1920 14 November 1890 Staffanstorp (SWE)
Gustaf Johnsson SWE GAR 1908 7 March 1890 Malmö (SWE)
Kim Johnsson SWE IHO 2002 16 March 1976 Malmö (SWE)
Åke Jönsson SWE FBL 1952 26 June 1925 Helsingborg (SWE)
Caroline Jönsson SWE FBL 2000—2008 22 November 1977 Lund (SWE)
Christer Jönsson SWE GAR 1968 16 August 1943 Helsingborg (SWE)
Egon Jönsson SWE FBL 1948—1952 8 October 1921 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Jörgen Jönsson SWE IHO 1994—2006 29 September 1972 Ängelholm (SWE)
Kenny Jönsson SWE IHO 1994—2006 6 October 1974 Ängelholm (SWE)
Orvar Jönsson SWE FEN 1972 5 September 1950 Malmö (SWE)
Peter Jonsson SWE CRD 1980 12 April 1958 Bjuv (SWE)
Stefan Jonsson SWE WLF 1980 2 June 1956 Malmö (SWE)
Tage Jönsson SWE ATH 1948 10 June 1920 Ängelholm (SWE)
Ola Kajbjer SWE FEN 1988—1992 28 March 1969 Arlöv, Burlöv (SWE)
Malin Källström SWE SAL 2012 14 May 1969 Lund (SWE)
Anna-Karin Kammerling SWE SWM 2000—2008 19 October 1980 Malmö (SWE)
Maria Kardum SWE SWM 1984 21 July 1968 Kristianstad (SWE)
Gunnar Karlsson-Tjörnebo SWE ATH 1952—1960 23 March 1927 Tjörnarp, Höör (SWE)
Håkan Karlsson SWE SWM 1992 19 January 1970 Kristianstad (SWE)
Karolina Kedzierska SWE TKW 2008 14 September 1987 Malmö (SWE)
Abdul Khalili SWE FBL 2016 7 June 1992 Helsingborg (SWE)
Martin Kitel SWE BOX 1988 24 April 1966 Landskrona (SWE)
Patric Kjellberg SWE IHO 1992—1998 17 June 1969 Trelleborg (SWE)
Carl-Gustaf Klerck SWE FEN 1912 28 December 1885 Riseberga, Klippan (SWE)
Pa Konate SWE FBL 2016 25 April 1994 Malmö (SWE)
Ismael Koné SWE BOX 1996 5 June 1974 Malmö (SWE)
Tom Krantz SWE CSP 1996 15 July 1971 Malmö (SWE)
Herman Kristoffersson SWE EVA 1920 4 November 1895 Börringe, Svedala (SWE)
Knut Kroon SWE FBL 1936 19 June 1906 Helsingborg (SWE)
Anna Lagerquist SWE HBL 2020 16 October 1993 Lund (SWE)
Sarah Lahti SWE ATH 2016—2020 18 February 1995 Klippan (SWE)
Gunnar Larsson SWE SWM 1968—1972 12 May 1951 Malmö (SWE)
Karin Larsson SWE SWM 1956—1960 30 August 1941 Malmö (SWE)
Kristina Larsson SWE SWM 1960 14 January 1944 Malmö (SWE)
Margareta Larsson SWE ATH 1972 4 December 1952 Malmö (SWE)
Anna Laurell-Nash SWE BOX 2012—2016 12 February 1980 Svedala (SWE)
Malin Levenstad SWE FBL 2012 13 September 1988 Vellinge (SWE)
Jacob Levin SWE FBL 1912 22 November 1890 Landskrona (SWE)
Björn Lilius SWE FBL 1992 2 June 1970 Helsingborg (SWE)
Bo Lilja DEN SHO 1976—1992 25 December 1950 Helsingborg (SWE)
Lennart Lind SWE ATH 1952 12 April 1930 Klippan (SWE)
Niklas Lindbäck SWE EVE 2012 2 March 1974 Börringe, Svedala (SWE)
Sigge Lindberg SWE FBL 1924 26 March 1897 Helsingborg (SWE)
Åke Lindblom SWE SHO 1956 27 January 1919 Ängelholm (SWE)
Ida Lindborg SWE SWM 2010—2016 13 June 1994 Trelleborg (SWE)
Johan Lindell SWE SAL 1992 20 August 1964 Eslöv (SWE)
Oscar Lindelöf SWE WRE 1928—1932 15 September 1903 Landskrona (SWE)
Erik Lindén SWE WRE 1948 8 October 1911 Malmö (SWE)
Gottfrid Lindgren SWE WRE 1920 13 September 1892 Malmö (SWE)
Lennart Lindgren SWE ATH 1936 14 April 1915 Malmö (SWE)
Per Lindholm SWE WRE 1972—1976 13 June 1953 Hässleholm (SWE)
Albert Lindqvist SWE TEN 1920 26 February 1888 Lund (SWE)
Emma Lindqvist SWE HBL 2014—2020 17 September 1997 Helsingborg (SWE)
Mats Lindqvist SWE WLF 1988—1992 9 July 1963 Helsingborg (SWE)
Anders Lindsjö SWE WLF 1992 29 August 1969 Helsingborg (SWE)
Anton Lindskog SWE HBL 2020 7 December 1993 Helsingborg (SWE)
Erik Lindvall SWE ATH 1920 8 March 1895 Malmö (SWE)
Orvar Lindwall SWE FEN 1960—1968 10 August 1941 Lund (SWE)
Roman Livaja SWE TKW 2000 1 November 1974 Malmö (SWE)
Roger Ljung SWE FBL 1988 8 January 1966 Lomma (SWE)
Benni Ljungbeck SWE WRE 1980—1988 20 July 1958 Hässleholm (SWE)
Bo Ljungberg SWE ATH 1936 21 November 1911 Stoby, Hässleholm (SWE)
Olle Ljunggren SWE ATH 1948 9 February 1921 Osby (SWE)
Dick Löf SWE ATH 1936 31 October 1909 Helsingborg (SWE)
Magnus Lövdén SWE SAL 1996—2000 6 June 1970 Lund (SWE)
Eskil Lundahl SWE ART/SWM 1928—1948 7 September 1905 Malmö (SWE)
Birgit Lundström SWE ATH 1936 30 September 1911 Vallkära, Lund (SWE)
Emil Magnusson SWE ATH 1912 23 November 1887 Genarp, Lund (SWE)
Lars Malmkvist SWE WRE 1976—1980 24 September 1955 Malmö (SWE)
Gustaf Malmström SWE WRE 1908—1912 4 July 1884 Malmö (SWE)
Sune Malmström SWE TEN 1920 28 October 1897 Malmö (SWE)
Anders Mårtensson SWE EVA 1920 17 February 1893 Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE)
Frithiof Mårtensson SWE WRE 1908 19 May 1884 Eslöv (SWE)
Torbjörn Mårtensson SWE ATH 1996 17 February 1972 Malmö (SWE)
Edvin Mathiasson SWE WRE 1912 16 April 1890 Trelleborg (SWE)
Ida Mattsson-Marko-Varga SWE SWM 2004—2016 10 March 1985 Staffanstorp (SWE)
Johan Mattsson SWE ATH 1920 4 November 1894 Fjelie, Lomma (SWE)
Kristian Mattsson SWE SAL 2004 19 November 1975 Höllviken, Vellinge (SWE)
Ann Melander SWE ALP 1980—1984 18 June 1961 Lund (SWE)
Viktor Melin SWE WRE 1912 18 April 1891 Köpinge, Kristianstad (SWE)
Christian Middelboe DEN FBL 1908—1920 24 March 1881 Brunnby, Höganäs (SWE)
Einar Middelboe DEN FBL 1908 25 September 1883 Brunnby, Höganäs (SWE)
Nils Middelboe DEN FBL 1908—1920 5 October 1887 Brunnby, Höganäs (SWE)
Jörgen Moberg SWE FBL 1992 2 June 1971 Dalby, Lund (SWE)
Susanne Moberg SWE FBL 2012 13 February 1986 Spjutstorp (SWE)
Wilhelm Moberg SWE SAL 1936 19 November 1898 Malmö (SWE)
Frans Möller SWE SWM 1920 25 February 1897 Malmö (SWE)
Henning Möller SWE ATH 1912 21 June 1885 Helsingborg (SWE)
Leif Möller SWE SAL 2000 11 April 1958 Lund (SWE)
Malte Möller SWE WRE 1948 24 February 1914 Kviinge, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Thobias Montler SWE ATH 2020 15 February 1996 Landskrona (SWE)
Tommy Mortensen DEN JUD 1988 4 January 1966 Simrishamn (SWE)
Sara Mustonen SWE CRD 2008—2016 8 February 1981 Höganäs (SWE)
Lukas Nielsen DEN GAR 1908—1912 23 December 1884 Malmö (SWE)
Andreas Nilsson SWE HBL 2012—2016 12 April 1990 Trelleborg (SWE)
August Nilsson SWE ATH/TOW 1900 15 October 1872 Trollenäs, Eslöv (SWE)
Bengt Nilsson SWE ROW 1984 4 September 1954 Landskrona (SWE)
Erik Nilsson SWE FBL 1948—1952 6 August 1916 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Ernst Nilsson SWE WRE 1912—1924 10 May 1891 Malmö (SWE)
Gunnar Nilsson SWE BOX 1948 3 March 1923 Grevie, Staffanstorp (SWE)
Gustaf Nilsson SWE WRE 1920 2 March 1899 Landskrona (SWE)
Harry Nilsson SWE WRE 1924 9 May 1897 Källna, Klippan (SWE)
Henrik Nilsson SWE ROW 1996 1 March 1969 Kristianstad (SWE)
Henrik Nilsson SWE FBL 1992 25 July 1972 Tomelilla (SWE)
Joakim Nilsson SWE FBL 1988 31 March 1966 Landskrona (SWE)
Johan Nilsson SWE WRE 1912 2 December 1890 Malmö (SWE)
Karl-Erik Nilsson SWE WRE 1948—1956 4 January 1922 Stehag, Eslöv (SWE)
Klaus-Göran Nilsson SWE WLF 1984 6 April 1958 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Lars Nilsson SWE VVO 1988 11 March 1965 Ystad (SWE)
Leif Nilsson SWE WLF 1976—1980 16 November 1952 Brönnestad, Hässleholm (SWE)
Lina Nilsson SWE FBL 2012 17 June 1987 Ystad (SWE)
Lukas Nilsson SWE HBL 2016 16 November 1996 Ystad (SWE)
Malin Nilsson SWE SWM 1992—1996 20 October 1973 Malmö (SWE)
Oscar Nilsson SWE EVA 1920 10 April 1896 Sireköpinge, Svalöv (SWE)
Roland Nilsson SWE FBL 1988 27 November 1963 Helsingborg (SWE)
Roland Nilsson SWE ATH 1984 13 September 1948 Oppmanna, Kristianstad (SWE)
Ronny Nilsson SWE JUD 1980 23 June 1953 Helsingborg (SWE)
Stefan Nilsson SWE SHO 2012—2020 12 August 1990 Trelleborg (SWE)
Stellan Nilsson SWE FBL 1948 28 May 1922 Lund (SWE)
Sven-Åke Nilsson SWE CRD 1972—1976 13 September 1951 Malmö (SWE)
Tor Nilsson SWE WRE 1948 20 March 1919 Lund (SWE)
Gustaf Nordahl SWE ART 1948 10 August 1903 Helsingborg (SWE)
Lisa Nordén SWE TRI 2008—2016 24 November 1984 Kristianstad (SWE)
Knut Nordholm SWE FEN 1936 24 August 1902 Nosaby, Kristianstad (SWE)
Henry Nordin SWE FEN 1952 8 December 1921 Högseröd, Eslöv (SWE)
Hjördis Nordin SWE GAR 1952 2 August 1932 Lund (SWE)
Roger Nordström SWE IHO 1992 27 April 1966 Malmö (SWE)
Bertil Nyström SWE WRE 1960—1968 22 May 1935 Gråmanstorp, Klippan (SWE)
Mattias Ohlin SWE SWM 2000—2004 4 February 1978 Trelleborg (SWE)
Bertil Ohlson SWE ATH 1920 22 January 1899 Kristianstad (SWE)
Erik Ohlsson SWE SHO 1908—1920 20 November 1884 Malmö (SWE)
Patrik Ohlsson SWE ATH 1912 28 October 1889 Malmö (SWE)
Alf Olesen DEN ATH 1948 19 April 1921 Kristianstad (SWE)
Herbert Olofsson SWE WRE 1936 8 April 1910 Landskrona (SWE)
Ragnar Olson SWE EDR 1928 10 August 1880 Kristianstad (SWE)
Erik Olsson SWE WRE 1964 14 January 1930 Önnestad, Kristianstad (SWE)
Gunnar Olsson SWE FBL 1924 27 March 1901 Helsingborg (SWE)
Jörgen Olsson SWE WRE 1992 18 December 1968 Malmö (SWE)
Karin Olsson SWE BOB 2002 6 August 1975 Klippan (SWE)
Olle Olsson SWE HBL 1972 1 June 1948 Lund (SWE)
Sten Olsson SWE HBL 1972 8 February 1944 Kristianstad (SWE)
Martin Pacek SWE JUD 2016 28 April 1987 Kristianstad (SWE)
Robin Pacek SWE JUD 2016—2020 17 March 1991 Kristianstad (SWE)
Andreas Palicka SWE HBL 2020 10 July 1986 Lund (SWE)
Kerstin Palm SWE FEN 1964—1988 5 February 1946 Malmö (SWE)
Viking Palm SWE WRE 1952—1960 13 October 1923 Broby, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Henry Palmé SWE ATH 1936 4 September 1907 Flädie, Lomma (SWE)
Anders Palmér SWE FBL 1988 24 April 1960 Malmö (SWE)
Ture Person SWE ATH 1912 23 November 1892 Kristianstad (SWE)
Christian Persson SWE EVE 1984 6 May 1957 Önnestad, Kristianstad (SWE)
Conny Persson SWE SHO 2000 13 January 1968 Höör (SWE)
Erik Persson SWE WRE 1948 25 April 1914 Malmö (SWE)
Ewald Persson SWE WRE 1912 3 September 1891 Malmö (SWE)
Frans Persson SWE GAR 1920 6 December 1891 Ystad (SWE)
Gunnar Persson SWE WRE 1908 31 December 1884 Stiby, Simrishamn (SWE)
Jonas Persson SWE SWM 2008 15 December 1983 Malmö (SWE)
Martin Persson SWE ATH 1912 13 October 1886 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Stefan Persson SWE SWM 1988 3 February 1967 Malmö (SWE)
Stig Persson SWE WRE 1964 28 November 1934 Klippan (SWE)
Thomas Persson SWE HBL 1972 14 February 1947 Helsingborg (SWE)
Tommy Persson SWE ATH 1980—1984 23 December 1954 Östra Grevie, Vellinge (SWE)
Fredrik Petersen SWE HBL 2012—2016 27 August 1983 Ystad (SWE)
Alf Petersson SWE ATH 1960 5 February 1933 Helsingborg (SWE)
Wictor Petersson SWE ATH 2020 1 May 1998 Häglinge (SWE)
Michael Pettersson SWE EVE 1984 22 June 1956 Kristianstad (SWE)
Per-Ola Quist SWE SWM 1980 18 February 1961 Malmö (SWE)
Antonia Ramel SWE EDR 2020 2 July 1985 Gårdstånga, Eslöv (SWE)
Elisabeth Randerz SWE ATH 1972 26 September 1950 Malmö (SWE)
Börje Rendin SWE ATH 1948 12 November 1921 Malmö (SWE)
Gerlach Richter SWE DIV 1906 25 May 1887 Malmö (SWE)
Johan Richthoff SWE WRE 1924—1932 30 April 1898 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Martin Rittsel SWE CRD 2000 28 March 1971 Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE)
Louise Romeike SWE EVE 2020 8 October 1990 Dösjebro (SWE)
Maria Rooth SWE IHO 1998—2010 2 November 1979 Ängelholm (SWE)
Kjell Rosén SWE FBL 1948 24 April 1921 Malmö (SWE)
Fredrik Rosencrantz SWE EJP 1912 26 October 1879 Benestad, Tomelilla (SWE)
Robert Rosengren SWE WRE 2012 17 October 1986 Malmö (SWE)
Susanne Rosenqvist SWE CSP 1992—1996 26 November 1967 Landskrona (SWE)
Lennart Roslund SWE SAL 1972 15 February 1946 Malmö (SWE)
Ture Rosvall SWE ROW 1912 6 July 1891 Malmö (SWE)
Oskar Rozenberg SWE SKB 2020 11 November 1996 Malmö (SWE)
Elin Rubensson SWE FBL 2016 11 May 1993 Ystad (SWE)
Malin Rundgren SWE SWM 1984 8 August 1965 Lund (SWE)
Jessica Ryde SWE HBL 2020 18 May 1994 Lund (SWE)
Khaddi Sagnia SWE ATH 2010—2020 20 April 1994 Helsingborg (SWE)
Max Salminen SWE SAL 2012—2020 22 September 1988 Lund (SWE)
Lukas Sandell SWE HBL 2020 3 February 1997 Marieholm, Eslöv (SWE)
Nils-Åke Sandell SWE FBL 1952 5 February 1927 Hällestad, Lund (SWE)
Frans-Albert Schartau SWE SHO 1908—1912 13 July 1877 Kristianstad (SWE)
Fredrik Schön SWE WRE 2016 11 July 1987 Ystad (SWE)
Caroline Seger SWE FBL 2008—2020 19 March 1985 Helsingborg (SWE)
Carl Silfverstrand SWE ATH/GAR 1908—1912 9 October 1885 Helsingborg (SWE)
Gösta Sjöberg SWE DIV 1912 6 March 1896 Ravlunda, Simrishamn (SWE)
Jalmar Sjöberg SWE WRE 2008 31 March 1985 Teckomatorp, Svalöv (SWE)
Johanna Sjöberg SWE SWM 1996—2004 8 March 1978 Bromölla (SWE)
Axel Sjöblad SWE HBL 1992 3 November 1967 Malmö (SWE)
Therese Sjögran SWE FBL 2000—2008 8 April 1977 Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE)
Sten Sjögren SWE HBL 1984—1988 28 April 1957 Lund (SWE)
Lena Sjöholm SWE ARC 1976 7 August 1946 Malmö (SWE)
Thure Sjöstedt SWE WRE 1928—1932 28 August 1903 Yngsjö, Kristianstad (SWE)
Evert Sjunnesson SWE HBL 1952 25 June 1922 Kristianstad (SWE)
Lars-Erik Skiöld SWE WRE 1976—1980 19 March 1952 Malmö (SWE)
Erik Sökjer-Petersén SWE SHO 1912—1920 4 December 1887 Hyby, Svedala (SWE)
Bertil Sollevi SWE WLF 1980—1984 15 February 1956 Malmö (SWE)
Lena Solli-Reimann NOR ATH 1996 21 September 1969 Malmö (SWE)
John Sörenson SWE GAR 1912—1920 15 September 1889 Malmö (SWE)
Petra Sörling SWE ITTF 2021 12 January 1971 Malmö (SWE)
Axel Ståhle SWE EJP 1924 1 February 1891 Helsingborg (SWE)
Peter Stjernberg SWE WRE 1988 24 August 1970 Hässleholm (SWE)
Carl-Adam Stjernswärd SWE EVE 1936 20 July 1905 Vittskövle, Kristianstad (SWE)
Lennart Strand SWE ATH 1948 13 June 1921 Malmö (SWE)
Lennart Strandberg SWE ATH 1936 26 March 1915 Malmö (SWE)
Bertil Ström SWE JUD 1980 3 January 1953 Helsingborg (SWE)
Lily Strömberg-von Essen SWE TEN 1920—1924 24 September 1896 Lund (SWE)
Malin Strömberg SWE SWM 1992 13 April 1976 Staffanstorp (SWE)
Per Sundberg SWE FEN 1972 8 May 1949 Malmö (SWE)
Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE ATH 2010—2016 8 January 1994 Lund (SWE)
Therese Svendsen SWE SWM 2012 13 March 1989 Malmö (SWE)
Carl-Enock Svensson SWE ATH 1920 3 January 1895 Lund (SWE)
Egon Svensson SWE WRE 1936 17 November 1913 Malmö (SWE)
Gerry Svensson SWE WRE 1984 29 June 1958 Bjuv (SWE)
Karl Svensson SWE FBL 1948—1952 11 November 1925 Västerlöv, Östra Gönige (SWE)
Marcus Svensson SWE SHO 2012—2016 22 March 1990 Härslöv (SWE)
Marie Svensson SWE TTE 1992—2000 9 August 1967 Simrishamn (SWE)
Ragnar Svensson SWE WRE 1960—1968 22 June 1934 Osby (SWE)
Roland Svensson SWE WRE 1968 23 June 1945 Malmö (SWE)
Anders Szalkai SWE ATH 1996 17 April 1970 Bårslöv, Helsingborg (SWE)
Annette Tånnander SWE ATH 1976—1984 13 February 1958 Malmö (SWE)
Kjell Tånnander SWE ATH 1948—1952 25 June 1927 Långaröd, Hörby (SWE)
Kristine Tånnander SWE ATH 1984 21 November 1955 Malmö (SWE)
Gisela Thidholm SWE SWM 1948 23 June 1930 Malmö (SWE)
Linus Thörnblad SWE ATH 2004—2008 6 March 1985 Lund (SWE)
Einar Thulin SWE ATH 1920 21 April 1896 Lund (SWE)
Stefan Thynell SWE SHO 1976—1980 10 September 1954 Hässleholm (SWE)
Katarina Timglas SWE IHO/Referee 2006—2018 24 November 1985 Malmö (SWE)
John Torstensson SWE FBL 1920 5 October 1896 Malmö (SWE)
Orvar Trolle SWE SWM 1920—1924 4 April 1900 Malmö (SWE)
Herman Tuvesson SWE WRE 1932—1936 21 October 1902 Vankiva, Hässleholm (SWE)
Eva Twedberg SWE BDM 1972 16 February 1943 Ystad (SWE)
Björne Väggö SWE FEN 1984 9 September 1955 Malmö (SWE)
Yngve Viebke SWE EDR 1960 13 January 1912 Barkåkra, Ängelholm (SWE)
Therese Viklund SWE EVE 2020 6 February 1987 Svedala (SWE)
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE TEN 2000 19 February 1981 Malmö (SWE)
Bror Vingren SWE WRE 1932 20 March 1906 Nevishög, Staffanstorp (SWE)
Axel Wahlstedt SWE SHO 1912 11 January 1867 Kristianstad (SWE)
Jessica Wahlström Hjorth SWE IHO 2012 4 November 1994 Trelleborg (SWE)
Jan Wallén SWE SHO 1960 6 June 1935 Kristianstad (SWE)
Lotta Wänberg SWE SWM 2004 18 February 1979 Malmö (SWE)
Fred Warngård SWE ATH 1936 9 May 1907 Västra Ingelstad, Vellinge (SWE)
Rasmus Wengberg SWE BDM 2000 2 December 1974 Västra Ingelstad, Vellinge (SWE)
Eric Wennerberg SWE BOB 1968 21 January 1917 Landskrona (SWE)
Karolina Westberg SWE FBL 2000—2008 16 May 1978 Kristianstad (SWE)
Carl Westergren SWE WRE 1920—1932 13 October 1895 Malmö (SWE)
Frans Westergren SWE WRE 1948 20 April 1914 Malmö (SWE)
Margareta Westeson SWE SWM 1952 31 January 1936 Malmö (SWE)
Paula Westher SWE CRD 1984—1988 16 April 1965 Malmö (SWE)
Curt Wiberg SWE ATH 1924 15 October 1898 Västra Skrävlinge, Malmö (SWE)
Johanna Wiberg SWE HBL 2008—2012 6 September 1983 Lund (SWE)
Leo Wilkens SWE ROW 1912 25 November 1893 Malmö (SWE)
Pernilla Winberg SWE IHO 2006—2018 24 February 1989 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Johan Wissman SWE ATH 2004—2008 2 November 1982 Helsingborg (SWE)
Arthur Wittmaack DEN ART 1928 2 June 1878 Malmö (SWE)
Hanna Zajc SWE TKW 2008 15 February 1987 Malmö (SWE)

People who died here (183)

Anders Ahlgren SWE WRE 1912—1920 27 December 1976 Malmö (SWE)
Elisabeth Ahlgren SWE SWM 1948 27 April 2010 Lund (SWE)
Bruno Åkesson SWE WRE 1912 3 February 1971 Malmö (SWE)
Albert Andersson SWE ATH/GAR 1920—1928 5 March 1977 Kristianstad (SWE)
Carl Andersson SWE WRE 1908 2 February 1977 Landskrona (SWE)
Bror Andreasson SWE SHO 1920 15 October 1969 Billinge, Eslöv (SWE)
Lennart Andrén SWE ATH 1912 29 July 1959 Ystad (SWE)
Gustaf Armgarth SWE FEN 1912 3 March 1930 Malmö (SWE)
Johan Asker SWE EVE 1956 14 December 2000 Svedala (SWE)
Hans Asplund SWE ART 1948 8 January 1994 Lund (SWE)
Gunnar Asther SWE SAL 1932 28 February 1974 Malmö (SWE)
Lennart Atterwall SWE ATH 1936 23 April 2001 Sjöbo (SWE)
Kazım Ayvaz TUR WRE 1960—1968 18 January 2020 Helsingborg (SWE)
Helge Bäckander SWE GAR 1920 11 November 1958 Helsingborg (SWE)
Otto Bengtsson SWE ATH 1952 4 June 1998 Knislinge, Östra Göinge (SWE)
Åke Bergman SWE SWM 1912 27 February 1941 Malmö (SWE)
Per Berlin SWE WRE 1952—1956 22 December 2011 Landskrona (SWE)
Carl Bertilsson SWE GAR 1908 16 November 1968 Vånga, Kristianstad (SWE)
Fabian Biörck SWE GAR 1920 27 September 1977 Malmö (SWE)
Gustaf Boivie SWE SHO 1912 12 January 1951 Ängelholm (SWE)
Otto Borgström SWE WRE 1920—1924 20 September 1962 Malmö (SWE)
Carl-Eric von Braun SWE TEN 1920 2 November 1981 Helsingborg (SWE)
Charles Brommesson SWE FBL 1924 1 September 1978 Helsingborg (SWE)
Ricky Bruch SWE ATH 1968—1976 30 May 2011 Ystad (SWE)
Konrad Brunkman SWE ROW 1912 27 May 1925 Lund (SWE)
Alvin Carlsson SWE DIV 1912 26 October 1972 Malmö (SWE)
Sofie Castenschiold DEN TEN 1912 30 January 1979 Helsingborg (SWE)
Erik Charpentier SWE GAR 1920 17 February 1978 Lund (SWE)
Albin Dahl SWE FBL 1920—1924 15 February 1980 Helsingborg (SWE)
Herman Dahlbäck SWE ROW 1912 16 July 1968 Malmö (SWE)
Hans Drakenberg SWE FEN/Referee 1936—1948 1 November 1982 Malmö (SWE)
Per-Olof Edfeldt SWE ATH 1936 16 June 1988 Ystad (SWE)
Ossian Elgström SWE ART 1936 20 May 1950 Båstad (SWE)
Bjørn Elvenes NOR IHO 1964 19 August 1988 Lund (SWE)
Andrej Engel TCH
SVK
ATH 1932 3 December 1991 Malmö (SWE)
Sture Ericsson SWE GAR 1920 30 September 1945 Helsingborg (SWE)
Gulli Ewerlund SWE SWM 1924 10 June 1985 Malmö (SWE)
Anders Faager SWE ATH 1972 20 June 2019 Lund (SWE)
Edvin Fältström SWE WRE 1912—1920 26 July 1965 Malmö (SWE)
Bror Flygare SWE WRE 1912 18 August 1943 Malmö (SWE)
Carl Forssell SWE FEN 1948—1956 28 November 2005 Ängelholm (SWE)
Axel Frank SWE WRE 1908—1912 4 December 1966 Malmö (SWE)
Gustav Freij SWE WRE 1948—1960 4 August 1973 Malmö (SWE)
Leif Freij SWE WRE 1960 17 June 1998 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Per Fresk SWE EJP 1960 27 July 2019 Sjöbo (SWE)
Erik Frisell SWE ATH 1912 17 December 1944 Malmö (SWE)
Sture Frölén SWE ART 1948 27 December 1999 Båstad (SWE)
Ivar Genesjö SWE FEN 1964 15 July 2020 Ystad (SWE)
HRH Kronprins Gustaf Adolf SWE SOK 1913—1933 15 September 1973 Helsingborg (SWE)
Gustaf VI Adolf, King of Sweden SWE 15 September 1973 Helsingborg (SWE)
Ragnar Gustafsson SWE EVE 1960 24 February 2016 Ystad (SWE)
Gustaf Hagelin SWE EVE 1924 13 December 1983 Falsterbo, Vellinge (SWE)
Gunnar Håkansson SWE WRE 1952—1956 4 August 2009 Malmö (SWE)
Ernst Hallberg SWE EJP/EVE 1928—1932 28 April 1944 Klippan (SWE)
Sigfrid Hansson SWE WRE 1924 13 November 1971 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Nils Hjelmström SWE SJP 1936 17 October 2003 Båstad (SWE)
Sven Hjertsson SWE FBL 1952 9 November 1999 Malmö (SWE)
Åke Hök SWE EJP 1912 2 May 1963 Helsingborg (SWE)
Arvid Holmberg SWE GAR 1908 11 September 1958 Malmö (SWE)
Carl Holmberg SWE GAR 1908 1 December 1909 Malmö (SWE)
Oswald Holmberg SWE GAR/TOW 1906—1912 11 February 1969 Malmö (SWE)
Knut Holmqvist SWE SHO 1952—1956 28 August 2000 Rydsgård, Skurup (SWE)
Skotte Jacobsson SWE ATH 1908—1912 8 October 1964 Malmö (SWE)
Axel Janse SWE GAR 1912 18 August 1973 Malmö (SWE)
Sixten Jansson SWE CSP 1936 8 December 2006 Landskrona (SWE)
Börje Jeppson SWE EJP 1952 20 September 1979 Dalby, Lund (SWE)
Börje Jeppsson SWE WLF 1952 19 February 2013 Lund (SWE)
Fritz Johansson SWE WRE 1912 19 September 1971 Malmö (SWE)
Hugo Johansson SWE WRE 1912 16 May 1969 Malmö (SWE)
Maj-Britt Johansson SWE ARC 1972 31 May 2015 Bjuv (SWE)
Roland Johansson SWE SWM 1928 11 November 1979 Helsingborg (SWE)
Anders Johnsson SWE SHO 1920 7 July 1952 Staffanstorp (SWE)
Åke Jönsson SWE FBL 1952 18 December 1998 Helsingborg (SWE)
Egon Jönsson SWE FBL 1948—1952 19 March 2000 Malmö (SWE)
Tage Jönsson SWE ATH 1948 22 August 2001 Ängelholm (SWE)
Rolf Julin SWE WPO 1948 26 July 1997 Helsingborg (SWE)
Gunnar Karlsson-Tjörnebo SWE ATH 1952—1960 15 March 2009 Helsingborg (SWE)
Carl-Gustaf Klerck SWE FEN 1912 29 March 1976 Lund (SWE)
Claës König SWE EJP/EVE 1920—1924 25 November 1961 Allerum, Helsingborg (SWE)
Herman Kristoffersson SWE EVA 1920 23 April 1968 Malmö (SWE)
Knut Kroon SWE FBL 1936 27 February 1975 Helsingborg (SWE)
Björn Kugelberg SWE ATH 1928 27 October 1980 Helsingborg (SWE)
Karin Leiditz SWE DIV 1920 12 June 1974 Lund (SWE)
Sune Lindbäck SWE EVE 1960 13 June 1970 Malmö (SWE)
Holger Lindberg SWE WRE 1920 2 July 1966 Båstad (SWE)
Sigge Lindberg SWE FBL 1924 4 January 1977 Helsingborg (SWE)
Torsten Lindberg SWE FBL 1948 31 August 2009 Malmö (SWE)
Åke Lindblom SWE SHO 1956 21 May 1992 Vejbystrand, Ängelholm (SWE)
Oscar Lindelöf SWE WRE 1928—1932 4 January 1993 Malmö (SWE)
Bengt Linders SWE SWM 1924 25 December 1984 Helsingborg (SWE)
Gottfrid Lindgren SWE WRE 1920 18 December 1975 Malmö (SWE)
Jean-Gunnar Lindgren SWE ATH 1928—1932 23 February 1983 Helsingborg (SWE)
Lennart Lindgren SWE ATH 1936 26 April 1952 Malmö (SWE)
Albert Lindqvist SWE TEN 1920 28 March 1961 Malmö (SWE)
Gustaf Lindstrand SWE WRE 1912 26 March 1959 Malmö (SWE)
Georg Lindström SWE ATH 1920 14 April 1960 Malmö (SWE)
Erik Lindvall SWE ATH 1920 5 June 1973 Ystad (SWE)
Bengt Ljungquist SWE EDR/FEN 1936—1964 15 July 1979 Förslöv, Båstad (SWE)
Þorsteinn Löve ISL ATH 1952 10 April 2002 Malmö (SWE)
Kurt Lundquist SWE ATH 1948 12 July 2011 Simrishamn (SWE)
Åge Lundström SWE EJP/EVE 1920—1924 26 September 1975 Landskrona (SWE)
Emy Machnow SWE SWM 1920 23 November 1974 Malmö (SWE)
Emil Magnusson SWE ATH 1912 26 July 1933 Malmö (SWE)
Gustaf Malmström SWE WRE 1908—1912 24 December 1970 Malmö (SWE)
Carl-Filip Mannerstråle SWE FEN 1952 23 July 2002 Färlöv (SWE)
Edvin Mathiasson SWE WRE 1912 15 March 1975 Malmö (SWE)
Johan Mattsson SWE ATH 1920 1 September 1969 Malmö (SWE)
Olle Mellgren SWE IHO 1924 30 April 1984 Helsingborg (SWE)
Frans Möller SWE SWM 1920 14 April 1995 Lund (SWE)
Henning Möller SWE ATH 1912 7 February 1968 Helsingborg (SWE)
Elna Montgomery SWE FSK 1908 13 June 1981 Båstad (SWE)
Henning Müller SWE TEN 1920—1924 6 May 1980 Torekov, Båstad (SWE)
Erik Nilsson SWE FBL 1948—1952 9 September 1995 Höllviken, Vellinge (SWE)
Ernst Nilsson SWE WRE 1912—1924 11 February 1971 Malmö (SWE)
Gustaf Nilsson SWE WRE 1920 26 January 1980 Landskrona (SWE)
Harry Nilsson SWE WRE 1924 29 May 1970 Malmö (SWE)
Johan Nilsson SWE WRE 1912 10 August 1959 Arlöv, Burlöv (SWE)
Karl-Erik Nilsson SWE WRE 1948—1956 14 December 2017 Malmö (SWE)
Oscar Nilsson SWE EVA 1920 5 May 1974 Helsingborg (SWE)
Stellan Nilsson SWE FBL 1948 27 May 2003 Malmö (SWE)
Sverre Nilsson SWE WRE 1924 18 July 1961 Malmö (SWE)
Tor Nilsson SWE WRE 1948 13 April 1989 Lund (SWE)
Gustaf Nordén SWE ATH 1912 14 December 1947 Trelleborg (SWE)
Knut Nordholm SWE FEN 1936 5 January 1981 Malmö (SWE)
Henry Nordin SWE FEN 1952 8 September 2018 Malmö (SWE)
Axel Nordlander SWE EVE 1912 30 April 1962 Helsingborg (SWE)
Daniel Norling SWE EJP/GAR 1908—1920 28 August 1958 Malmö (SWE)
Erik Ohlsson SWE SHO 1908—1920 19 September 1980 Malmö (SWE)
Maj-Britt Ohlsson SWE SWM 1948 11 March 1997 Hässleholm (SWE)
Patrik Ohlsson SWE ATH 1912 12 April 1965 Malmö (SWE)
Erik Olsson SWE WRE 1964 12 January 2016 Ängelholm (SWE)
Gunnar Olsson SWE FBL 1924 4 May 1960 Helsingborg (SWE)
Sten Olsson SWE HBL 1972 7 March 2008 Kristianstad (SWE)
Ewald Persson SWE WRE 1912 18 December 1936 Malmö (SWE)
Gösta Persson SWE SWM/WPO 1924—1936 23 February 1991 Malmö (SWE)
Gunnar Persson SWE WRE 1908 21 December 1972 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Martin Persson SWE ATH 1912 13 February 1918 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Darko Prvan YUG SWM 1936 8 June 1998 Malmö (SWE)
Rudolf Rasmussen DEN CRD 1948 25 September 1993 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Börje Rendin SWE ATH 1948 29 November 2016 Malmö (SWE)
Gerlach Richter SWE DIV 1906 26 September 1963 Malmö (SWE)
Johan Richthoff SWE WRE 1924—1932 1 October 1983 Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Maud, Countess von Rosen-Engberg SWE ART 1932 13 December 1988 Eslöv (SWE)
Kjell Rosén SWE FBL 1948 13 June 1999 Bunkeflostrand, Malmö (SWE)
Fredrik Rosencrantz SWE EJP 1912 15 April 1957 Malmö (SWE)
Ingvar Rydell SWE FBL 1952 20 June 2013 Västra Ingelstad, Vellinge (SWE)
Henri Saint Cyr SWE EDR/EVE 1936—1960 27 July 1979 Kristianstad (SWE)
Gustaf Sandberg SWE FBL 1912 8 February 1956 Vejbystrand, Ängelholm (SWE)
Nils-Åke Sandell SWE FBL 1952 29 May 1992 Malmö (SWE)
Frans-Albert Schartau SWE SHO 1908—1912 6 June 1943 Kävlinge (SWE)
Helge Muxoll Schröder DEN ROW 1948—1952 2 March 2012 Jonstorp (SWE)
Carl Silfverstrand SWE ATH/GAR 1908—1912 2 January 1975 Helsingborg (SWE)
Stig Sjölin SWE BOX 1952—1956 9 January 1995 Helsingborg (SWE)
Ingeborg Sjöqvist SWE DIV 1932—1936 22 November 2015 Rydebäck, Helsingborg (SWE)
Thure Sjöstedt SWE WRE 1928—1932 2 May 1956 Malmö (SWE)
Evert Sjunnesson SWE HBL 1952 1 April 2008 Åhus, Kristianstad (SWE)
Lars-Erik Skiöld SWE WRE 1976—1980 21 May 2017 Malmö (SWE)
Erik Sökjer-Petersén SWE SHO 1912—1920 17 April 1967 Åkarp, Burlöv (SWE)
Axel Ståhle SWE EJP 1924 21 November 1987 Malmö (SWE)
Olof Stahre SWE EVE 1948—1952 7 March 1988 Blentarp, Sjöbo (SWE)
Carl-Adam Stjernswärd SWE EVE 1936 18 March 1981 Skanör, Vellinge (SWE)
Lennart Strand SWE ATH 1948 23 January 2004 Malmö (SWE)
Lennart Strandberg SWE ATH 1936 23 December 1989 Ystad (SWE)
Thorvig Svahn SWE ATH 1920 8 September 1942 Tomelilla (SWE)
Carl-Enock Svensson SWE ATH 1920 27 October 1986 Lund (SWE)
Egon Svensson SWE WRE 1936 12 June 1995 Malmö (SWE)
Gerry Svensson SWE WRE 1984 21 March 2005 Åstorp (SWE)
Karl Svensson SWE FBL 1948—1952 15 July 2000 Helsingborg (SWE)
Roland Svensson SWE WRE 1968 20 March 2014 Malmö (SWE)
Tore Svensson SWE FBL 1952 26 April 2002 Malmö (SWE)
Svenn Thomsen DEN SAL 1912 14 November 1968 Vittsjö, Hässleholm (SWE)
John Torstensson SWE FBL 1920 10 August 1972 Malmö (SWE)
Herman Tuvesson SWE WRE 1932—1936 2 February 1995 Bjärnum, Hässleholm (SWE)
Yngve Viebke SWE EDR 1960 29 December 1988 Kristianstad (SWE)
Karl-Gustaf Vingqvist SWE GAR 1908 19 November 1967 Lund (SWE)
Bror Vingren SWE WRE 1932 14 September 1980 Malmö (SWE)
Fred Warngård SWE ATH 1936 23 May 1950 Lund (SWE)
Carl Westergren SWE WRE 1920—1932 5 August 1958 Malmö (SWE)
Frans Westergren SWE WRE 1948 2 March 1993 Malmö (SWE)
Curt Wiberg SWE ATH 1924 22 November 1988 Malmö (SWE)
Tage Wissnell SWE SWM 1928 13 May 1984 Helsingborg (SWE)
Sune Wretling SWE IHO 1960 26 April 2007 Kristianstad (SWE)
Bertz Zetterberg SWE IHO 1956 2 April 2011 Hässleholm (SWE)

Affiliations

A3 IF, Kristianstad (SWE) Kristianstad (SWE)
AK Eken, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Ängelholms PK, Ängelholm (SWE) Ängelholm (SWE)
ARIS, Landskrona (SWE) Landskrona (SWE)
Baltic Club, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Billinge SF, Billinge, Eslöv (SWE) Billinge, Eslöv (SWE)
Bjärnums GoIF, Bjärnum, Hässleholm (SWE) Bjärnum, Hässleholm (SWE)
Björnekulla BK, Åstorp (SWE) Åstorp (SWE)
BK Argos, Landskrona (SWE) Landskrona (SWE)
BK Balder, Lund (SWE) Lund (SWE)
BK Envig, Lomma (SWE) Lomma (SWE)
BK Gripen, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
BK Kärnan, Limhamn, Malmö (SWE) Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
BK Trim, Bjärnum, Hässleholm (SWE) Bjärnum, Hässleholm (SWE)
BK Viking, Broby, Östra Göinge (SWE) Broby, Östra Göinge (SWE)
BMK Aura, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Bryggeriet, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
CK Cyklisten, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
CK Ringen, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Eslövs AIF, Eslöv (SWE) Eslöv (SWE)
Eslövs IK, Eslöv (SWE) Eslöv (SWE)
Fair Play TK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
FC Rosengård, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
FK Aramis, Bjuv (SWE) Bjuv (SWE)
FK Snapphanarna, Ängelholm (SWE) Ängelholm (SWE)
Flyinge HSK, Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE) Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE)
Flyinge RF, Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE) Södra Sandby, Lund (SWE)
GAK Enighet, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Gärds Härads RF, Kristianstad (SWE) Kristianstad (SWE)
GF Idrott, Landskrona (SWE) Landskrona (SWE)
GIF Järnringen, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
H65 Höör, Höör (SWE) Höör (SWE)
HAK Greppet, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
Hässleholms AIS, Hässleholm (SWE) Hässleholm (SWE)
Hässleholmsortens JSK, Hässleholm (SWE) Hässleholm (SWE)
HBK Bergania, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
Heleneholms IF, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Helsingborgs FRK, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
Helsingborgs IF, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
Helsingborgs JK, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
Helsingborgs SS, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
Helsingborgs TK, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
HF Olympia, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
I7 IF, Ystad (SWE) Ystad (SWE)
IFK Helsingborg, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
IFK Knislinge, Knislinge, Östra Göinge (SWE) Knislinge, Östra Göinge (SWE)
IFK Kristianstad, Kristianstad (SWE) Kristianstad (SWE)
IFK Lund, Lund (SWE) Lund (SWE)
IFK Malmö, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
IK Sparta, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
IK Vinco, Ystad (SWE) Ystad (SWE)
IS Göta, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
K2 IF, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
K5 IF, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
K6 IF, Ystad (SWE) Ystad (SWE)
KFUM Po-Eun, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
KFUM:s IF, Kristianstad (SWE) Kristianstad (SWE)
Klippans BK, Klippan (SWE) Klippan (SWE)
Kristianstads DFF, Kristianstad (SWE) Kristianstad (SWE)
Kristianstads FRK, Kristianstad (SWE) Kristianstad (SWE)
Kristianstads SLS, Kristianstad (SWE) Kristianstad (SWE)
Kristianstads Triathlonklubb, Kristianstad (SWE) Kristianstad (SWE)
Kulladals BK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Landskrona BoIS, Landskrona (SWE) Landskrona (SWE)
Landskrona-Saxtorps JSK, Landskrona (SWE) Landskrona (SWE)
Limhamn Limeburners HC, Limhamn, Malmö (SWE) Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Limhamns BK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
LUGI, Lund (SWE) Lund (SWE)
Lunds BK, Lund (SWE) Lund (SWE)
Lunds TK, Lund (SWE) Lund (SWE)
MAI, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malbas, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö BMK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö BS, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Civila RF, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö FF, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö FK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö GFK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Kanotklubb, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö KK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö KK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Läroverks IF, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Polismäns GIF, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö Redhawks, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö RK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö RK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö SG, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö SS, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö SS, Limhamn, Malmö (SWE) Limhamn, Malmö (SWE)
Malmö TK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Malmö YK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Norra Frosta JSK, Höör (SWE) Höör (SWE)
Osby JSK, Osby (SWE) Osby (SWE)
OV Helsingborg, Helsingborg (SWE) Helsingborg (SWE)
Rögle BK, Ängelholm (SWE) Ängelholm (SWE)
SK Poseidon, Lund (SWE) Lund (SWE)
SK Ran, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
SK Skrinnaren, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Skånes JSK, Malmö (SWE) Malmö (SWE)
Skurups RF, Skurup (SWE) Skurup (SWE)
Tågarpsortens Lantliga RF, Annelöv (SWE) Annelöv (SWE)
Trelleborgs ABK, Trelleborg (SWE) Trelleborg (SWE)
Trelleborgs SS, Trelleborg (SWE) Trelleborg (SWE)
Vellinge Hästsportförening, Vellinge (SWE) Vellinge (SWE)
Vellinge SSK, Vellinge (SWE) Vellinge (SWE)
Vittsjö GIK, Vittsjö, Hässleholm (SWE) Vittsjö, Hässleholm (SWE)
Ystads IF, Ystad (SWE) Ystad (SWE)
Ystads SS, Ystad (SWE) Ystad (SWE)