|
| Top level | Event type

Singles, Women – Short Program

Date21 February 1980
LocationOlympic Field House International Ice Rink, Lake Placid
FormatShort Program points computed by multiplying total score for Short Program by 0.4.
Judge #1Wolfgang KunzFRG
Judge #2Ludwig GassnerAUT
Judge #3Kinuko UenoJPN
Judge #4Charles FosterUSA
Judge #5Radovan LipovšćakYUG
Judge #6Leena PietiläFIN
Judge #7Giorgio SiniscalcoITA
Judge #8Ingrid LinkeGDR
Judge #9Markus GermannSUI
PosSkaterNOCMaj. PlacementsOrdinalsMaj. OrdinalsPointsJudge #1Judge #2Judge #3Judge #4Judge #5Judge #6Judge #7Judge #8Judge #9
1Linda FratianneUSA7×1+11.07.041.4411.5 (=1)11.3 (2)11.6 (1)11.5 (1)11.5 (2)11.4 (1)11.7 (1)11.5 (1)11.6 (1)
2Denise BiellmannSUI9×2+15.015.040.9211.5 (=1)11.5 (1)11.2 (=2)11.2 (2)11.5 (1)11.3 (2)11.4 (2)11.3 (2)11.4 (2)
3Lisa-Marie AllenUSA7×3+29.021.040.0811.1 (=3)11.2 (3)11.1 (4)11.2 (3)11.1 (3)11.2 (3)11.1 (4)11.2 (3)11.0 (3)
4Anett PötzschGDR6×4+37.022.039.7611.0 (=5)11.1 (4)11.2 (=2)10.9 (4)11.0 (5)11.2 (4)11.0 (5)11.1 (4)10.9 (4)
5Dagmar LurzFRG7×5+44.030.039.4411.1 (=3)11.1 (5)11.0 (6)10.5 (8)11.0 (4)11.0 (5)11.1 (3)11.0 (5)10.8 (5)
6Sandy LenzUSA5×6+61.028.038.4811.0 (=5)11.0 (=6)10.5 (8)10.7 (=5)10.6 (8)10.5 (=8)10.8 (6)10.5 (9)10.6 (6)
7Claudia Kristofics-BinderAUT5×6+59.029.038.7610.8 (7)11.0 (=6)10.8 (7)10.7 (=5)10.9 (6)10.9 (6)10.5 (=9)10.8 (6)10.5 (7)
8Emi WatanabeJPN5×8+79.035.037.9210.2 (13)10.2 (13)11.1 (5)10.4 (9)10.6 (9)10.6 (7)10.6 (8)10.6 (=7)10.5 (8)
9Karena RichardsonGBR5×9+80.039.037.7210.7 (8)10.6 (8)10.2 (10)10.6 (7)10.4 (11)10.4 (10)10.6 (7)10.4 (10)10.4 (9)
10Sanda DubravčićYUG5×9+84.041.037.7210.6 (9)10.6 (9)10.2 (11)10.3 (=11)10.8 (7)10.3 (11)10.5 (=9)10.6 (=7)10.4 (10)
11Kristiina WegeliusFIN7×11+95.070.037.4010.5 (10)10.5 (10)10.4 (9)10.3 (=11)10.3 (13)10.5 (=8)10.5 (11)10.2 (11)10.3 (12)
12Heather KemkaranCAN6×12+110.068.036.5610.2 (11)10.2 (12)9.9 (13)10.3 (10)10.3 (12)9.8 (15)10.4 (12)10.0 (14)10.3 (11)
13Karin RiedigerFRG5×13+120.061.035.9610.2 (12)9.9 (14)9.5 (15)10.2 (13)10.5 (10)10.0 (13)9.7 (15)10.1 (13)9.8 (=15)
14Susanna DrianoITA5×13+121.062.036.209.7 (15)9.9 (15)10.1 (12)10.2 (14)9.6 (15)10.2 (12)10.4 (13)10.2 (12)10.2 (13)
15Danielle RiederSUI7×14+125.095.036.0810.1 (14)10.4 (11)9.6 (14)9.9 (15)10.1 (14)9.9 (14)10.3 (14)9.9 (15)10.0 (14)
16Kira IvanovaURS8×16+144.0127.034.529.6 (16)9.7 (=16)9.4 (16)9.7 (16)9.4 (16)9.5 (17)9.7 (16)9.5 (16)9.8 (=15)
17Susan BromanFIN9×17+151.0151.033.609.3 (17)9.7 (=16)9.0 (17)9.6 (17)9.2 (17)9.7 (16)9.4 (17)8.9 (17)9.2 (17)
18Franca BianconiITA7×18+164.0126.031.048.9 (18)8.5 (=18)8.7 (18)8.3 (19)9.1 (18)8.5 (18)8.7 (18)8.7 (18)8.2 (19)
19Tina RiegelFRG9×19+168.0168.030.248.7 (19)8.5 (=18)8.5 (19)8.4 (18)8.0 (19)8.4 (19)8.2 (19)8.6 (19)8.3 (18)
20Gloria MasESP6×20+183.0120.027.528.5 (21)7.3 (20)7.6 (20)7.4 (21)7.9 (20)7.7 (20)7.7 (20)7.8 (20)6.9 (21)
21Bao ZhenghuaCHN5×21+190.0102.025.928.6 (20)6.6 (22)7.3 (22)7.5 (20)6.7 (21)7.3 (21)6.4 (22)6.6 (22)7.8 (20)
22Sin Hye-SukKOR9×22+194.0194.025.687.9 (22)7.2 (21)7.6 (21)7.3 (22)6.6 (22)7.1 (22)7.2 (21)6.7 (21)6.6 (22)