|
| Event type

5 kilometres, Classical, Girls

Date21 January 2020 — 11:00
StatusYOG
LocationVallée de Joux Cross-Country Centre, Vallée de Joux
Participants79 from 40 countries
Venue detailsCourse Length: 5014 m
Height Differential: 44 m
Intermediate 1: 1.2 km
Intermediate 2: 3.7 km
Maximum Climb: 33 m
Total Climbing: 91 m
PosNrSkierNOCTimeInt 1 (Pos)Int 2 (Pos)
177Märta RosenbergSWE14:16.02:48.7 (1)10:02.8 (1)Gold
283Siri WiggerSUI14:28.42:57.1 (2)10:16.2 (2)Silver
379Kendall KramerUSA14:36.33:07.8 (13)10:29.1 (6)Bronze
481Sydney Palmer-LegerUSA14:43.33:03.6 (5)10:24.6 (3)
568Maria Hartz MellingNOR14:50.33:02.5 (4)10:27.9 (5)
673Germana ThannheimerGER14:52.93:09.2 (15)10:39.5 (9)
764Tuva Hagen RønningNOR14:53.03:03.7 (6)10:36.0 (7)
882Tove EricssonSWE14:53.62:58.4 (3)10:26.3 (4)
971Anna HeggenNOR14:58.53:07.4 (11)10:39.5 (9)
1080Helen HoffmannGER14:59.53:06.0 (10)10:40.2 (11)
1167Darya NepryayevaRUS15:05.53:04.8 (7)10:40.8 (12)
1254Bianca BuholzerSUI15:07.03:05.2 (8)10:39.3 (8)
1375Julie PierrelFRA15:11.63:05.4 (9)10:44.8 (13)
1451Marina KälinSUI15:13.93:07.7 (12)10:49.3 (14)
1578Yevgeniya KrupitskayaRUS15:21.63:08.9 (14)10:51.6 (15)
1656Johanna UdrasEST15:23.33:12.5 (24)10:52.6 (16)
1766Jasmine DroletCAN15:30.03:11.9 (22)11:02.4 (19)
1847Hanna PopkoPOL15:33.03:22.8 (42)11:12.7 (24)
1972Chika HondaJPN15:34.33:12.0 (23)11:00.3 (18)
2076Karolina KaletaPOL15:36.13:10.0 (17)11:00.2 (17)
2161Karolina KukuczkaPOL15:41.63:20.2 (36)11:09.3 (23)
2269Lara DellitGER15:44.83:09.6 (16)11:07.7 (21)
2359Kristína SivokováSVK15:45.73:17.3 (33)11:08.4 (22)
2450Eliška ŠibravováCZE15:48.43:16.4 (29)11:14.6 (27)
2570Aisha RakishevaKAZ15:51.23:11.3 (21)11:03.3 (20)
2655Eevi-Inkeri TossavainenFIN15:51.63:19.6 (34)11:14.1 (25)
2749Liliane GagnonCAN15:52.53:13.5 (25)11:17.1 (28)
2858Hana MaziSLO15:52.63:23.9 (45)11:19.4 (30)
2974Witta WalcherAUT15:53.83:13.8 (26)11:14.5 (26)
3043Ilyuza GusmanovaRUS15:55.03:19.7 (35)11:22.9 (31)
3163Maëlle VeyreFRA15:59.23:10.3 (18)11:17.6 (29)
3245Magdalena EngelhardtAUT16:15.33:23.8 (44)11:29.3 (33)
3327Zoé Favre-BonvinFRA16:16.73:16.9 (31)11:34.3 (37)
3432Silvia CampioneITA16:18.63:14.9 (28)11:29.2 (32)
3560Nina SeemannUSA16:21.13:20.2 (36)11:31.9 (35)
3639Rosie FordhamAUS16:24.13:29.7 (52)11:48.5 (43)
3733Zana EvansAUS16:26.33:17.1 (32)11:43.2 (41)
3831Tereza ProkešováCZE16:27.03:23.5 (43)11:46.1 (42)
=3942Hanna MachakhinaBLR16:27.23:27.4 (50)11:40.9 (40)
=3948Tuuli RaunioFIN16:27.23:11.2 (19)11:31.9 (35)
4144Francesca ColaITA16:29.23:13.8 (26)11:29.5 (34)
4224Eliisabet KoolEST16:35.13:20.4 (38)11:39.1 (39)
4353Iris De Martin PinterITA16:45.53:11.2 (19)11:35.6 (38)
4437Kateřina Svobodová-MacháčkováCZE16:45.93:26.7 (49)12:01.0 (48)
4516Yang LianhongCHN16:48.93:21.1 (40)11:53.8 (44)
4665Sonja LeinamoFIN16:49.14:04.6 (69)12:05.0 (49)
4722Anna-Maria LogonderAUT16:49.73:25.0 (46)11:56.1 (46)
4818Dong ZhaohuiCHN16:50.23:20.6 (39)11:57.7 (47)
4940Anastasiya NikonUKR16:58.23:32.2 (55)12:12.4 (51)
5019Timea MazúrováSVK17:00.33:25.0 (46)11:55.5 (45)
5135Anastasiya KompanietsUKR17:10.23:40.7 (59)12:19.6 (52)
5262Nika JagečićCRO17:12.33:33.2 (56)12:10.1 (50)
5311Kristīne BrunereLAT17:26.93:31.5 (54)12:24.1 (53)
5457Agustina Groetzner RoccoARG17:33.53:46.7 (62)12:34.4 (55)
5536Marta MorenoESP17:36.93:26.5 (48)12:30.8 (54)
5634Özlem DursunTUR17:42.83:46.1 (61)12:51.1 (59)
5721Valeriya BatchenkoKAZ17:57.23:30.5 (53)12:43.1 (57)
5841Daria MayoravaBLR17:59.83:49.4 (66)12:49.5 (58)
5917Molly JefferiesGBR18:00.13:21.7 (41)12:39.3 (56)
6026Jeon Jae-EunKOR18:07.64:02.6 (68)13:05.4 (66)
6115Barsnyam Nomin-ErdeneMGL18:08.73:38.7 (57)12:51.3 (60)
6223Maria JeongKOR18:11.03:51.5 (67)13:00.2 (63)
6330Tena HadžićCRO18:12.43:46.7 (62)13:02.7 (64)
6420Fatma YavuzTUR18:12.93:47.9 (65)12:58.4 (61)
656Eglė SavickaitėLTU18:18.33:44.7 (60)12:59.9 (62)
6612Samanta KrampeLAT19:11.13:27.9 (51)13:05.0 (65)
6746Zoe OjedaARG19:13.64:13.2 (71)13:46.6 (67)
681Linda Rós HannesdóttirISL20:13.63:47.0 (64)14:04.3 (68)
6928Sara PlakalovićBIH20:45.44:29.3 (74)14:53.2 (69)
705Eszter KocsikHUN21:11.54:31.6 (75)15:08.5 (71)
718Natalia AyalaCHI21:27.04:17.4 (72)15:26.1 (72)
729Adelina RimbeuROU21:27.64:12.2 (70)15:07.3 (70)
734Duangkamon HitchanaTHA21:52.14:35.6 (76)15:42.2 (73)
7414Taynara da SilvaBRA22:57.74:28.6 (73)16:16.2 (74)
753Vesna PantićBIH24:02.54:49.9 (77)17:22.9 (75)
762Elena BondaretsKGZ24:40.45:07.6 (78)17:49.7 (76)
777Farnoush ShemshakiIRI25:39.65:23.1 (79)18:12.1 (77)
AC13Dulamsuren UrangooMGL3:40.6 (58)– (–)DNF
AC38Klara MaliSLO3:16.7 (30)– (–)DNF
DNS10Dorina PuscariuROU– (–)– (–)
DNS25Eleni IoannouGRE– (–)– (–)
DNS29Eduarda RiberaBRA– (–)– (–)
DNS52Styliani GiannakovitiGRE– (–)– (–)