|
| Event type

10 kilometres, Classical, Boys

Date21 January 2020 — 13:00
StatusYOG
LocationVallée de Joux Cross-Country Centre, Vallée de Joux
Participants82 from 45 countries
Venue detailsCourse Length: 10028 m
Height Differential: 44 m
Intermediate 1: 3.7 km
Intermediate 2: 7.5 km
Maximum Climb: 33 m
Total Climbing: 91 m
PosNrSkierNOCTimeInt 1 (Pos)Int 2 (Pos)
176Ilya TregubovRUS26:40.59:13.3 (1)19:40.6 (1)Gold
256Elias KeckGER27:25.59:33.0 (6)20:26.8 (4)Silver
383Will KochUSA27:29.59:32.8 (5)20:25.7 (3)Bronze
485Alexander StahlbergFIN27:32.59:28.3 (3)20:27.8 (5)
569Nikolai HolmboeNOR27:35.69:40.5 (14)20:29.1 (6)
668Aleksander HolmboeNOR27:38.59:35.1 (8)20:33.6 (8)
784Edvin AngerSWE27:39.19:35.2 (9)20:32.3 (7)
851Aleksey LoktionovRUS27:47.39:21.8 (2)20:24.9 (2)
96Luc PrimetFRA27:53.79:37.5 (11)20:43.2 (11)
1018Mattéo CorreiaFRA28:02.59:35.0 (7)20:41.2 (10)
1122Simon ChappazFRA28:05.49:43.2 (16)20:53.3 (14)
1274Robert BugaraPOL28:06.49:46.9 (20)20:45.4 (13)
1355Brian BusheyUSA28:12.69:31.5 (4)20:41.0 (9)
1472Matias HyvönenFIN28:15.79:54.6 (27)21:01.2 (16)
1565Mathias VacekCZE28:16.39:43.6 (17)20:44.8 (12)
1649Simon JungGER28:19.19:47.6 (21)21:03.0 (18)
1762Šimon PavlásekCZE28:26.59:45.3 (18)20:59.6 (15)
1877Derek DeulingCAN28:30.610:03.6 (33)21:20.5 (24)
1967Antonin SavarySUI28:34.19:40.2 (13)21:11.8 (21)
2073Nikita PisarevRUS28:34.310:02.7 (32)21:14.8 (22)
2182Lee Jin-BokKOR28:38.29:51.7 (24)21:10.0 (20)
2266Marius KastnerGER28:43.89:46.0 (19)21:19.8 (23)
2345Elia BarpITA28:51.910:01.5 (31)21:26.4 (26)
2480Didar KassenovKAZ28:53.110:01.4 (30)21:36.2 (29)
2570Jošt MulejSLO28:53.69:42.1 (15)21:21.5 (25)
2681Albin ÅströmSWE28:55.19:38.3 (12)21:08.1 (19)
2735Anže GrosSLO28:58.19:36.8 (10)21:01.7 (17)
2816Kaspar PäärsonEST29:00.410:03.6 (33)21:32.1 (27)
2964Stian GrønliNOR29:02.010:13.8 (43)21:40.1 (31)
3079Andrea GartnerITA29:08.99:52.7 (25)21:35.2 (28)
3124Zhang ChenghaoCHN29:15.59:51.2 (22)21:40.8 (32)
3230Campbell WrightNZL29:17.010:10.1 (40)21:40.9 (33)
3336Anders VeerpaluEST29:23.610:07.6 (37)21:44.8 (34)
3457Piotr SobiczewskiPOL29:31.19:57.9 (29)21:39.5 (30)
3542Simone MastrobattistaITA29:34.99:53.1 (26)21:51.6 (35)
3653Volodymyr AksiutaUKR30:00.210:11.7 (41)22:14.6 (38)
3737Ilyas IssabekKAZ30:01.010:18.2 (44)22:17.8 (40)
3828Otgonlkhagva ZolbayarMGL30:03.710:12.4 (42)22:14.1 (37)
3940Denis TileschSVK30:13.810:26.4 (46)22:25.9 (43)
4059Jeon Sung-MinKOR30:15.410:40.1 (53)22:31.3 (44)
4175Oleksandr LisohorUKR30:18.010:03.7 (35)22:18.4 (41)
4248Miquel AuladellESP30:18.110:09.9 (39)22:23.1 (42)
4378David KnobelSUI30:20.29:55.0 (28)22:07.4 (36)
4426Kryštof ZatloukalCZE30:21.59:51.6 (23)22:41.9 (49)
4531Hjalmar MichelsenDEN30:23.310:26.7 (47)22:33.0 (45)
4671Aleksandar OgnyanovBUL30:24.710:51.7 (60)22:37.6 (47)
4744Sasha MassonCAN30:27.110:04.3 (36)22:14.9 (39)
488Kai MittelsteadtUSA30:38.010:09.1 (38)22:37.6 (47)
4938Robin FrommeltLIE30:42.210:26.0 (45)22:36.9 (46)
5012Hugo HinckfussAUS30:49.310:30.2 (48)22:51.9 (50)
5134Erik EngelAUT30:49.510:40.0 (52)22:55.8 (52)
5263Sebastian BryjaPOL31:00.811:02.6 (65)23:18.3 (56)
5319Lauris KaparkalējsLAT31:02.810:31.8 (49)22:53.0 (51)
5427Mikhail MarozauBLR31:13.110:49.7 (58)23:09.9 (53)
5560Manex SilvaBRA31:13.210:49.7 (58)23:17.3 (55)
5629Matúš OravecSVK31:37.010:43.2 (56)23:23.0 (58)
5743Edvinas ŠimonutisLTU31:40.410:40.7 (54)23:22.7 (57)
5813Christian SteinerAUT31:41.410:31.8 (49)23:15.5 (54)
5941Aleksandrs ĻūļeLAT31:44.310:40.9 (55)23:23.4 (59)
6046Hleb ShakelBLR32:00.110:43.3 (57)23:30.9 (60)
6111Batsukh KhongorMGL32:06.611:00.4 (62)23:51.0 (62)
6252Rhaick BomfimBRA32:16.711:03.7 (66)23:53.2 (64)
6350Mehmet TürünTUR32:26.311:01.9 (64)23:52.9 (63)
6410James SlimonGBR32:35.711:12.9 (69)24:09.1 (66)
6533Christoph WielandAUT32:43.110:37.5 (51)23:45.1 (61)
6647Mateo Lorenzo SaumaARG32:48.710:59.4 (61)23:54.6 (65)
6714John MordesAUS33:11.811:00.5 (63)24:15.8 (67)
689Spartak VoskanyanARM33:26.511:33.8 (73)24:46.4 (68)
6925Aleksandar GrbovićMNE33:31.611:17.5 (70)24:48.2 (69)
707Irmantas ŽilinskasLTU34:10.511:18.1 (71)25:10.1 (72)
714Petar PerušićCRO34:16.111:23.6 (72)25:04.9 (70)
7223Flaviu PavaleanROU34:22.711:08.1 (67)25:09.8 (71)
733Einar Árni GislasonISL36:15.412:16.5 (75)26:49.1 (74)
7420Đorđe SantracBIH36:17.312:16.7 (76)26:55.1 (75)
7521Pedro CotaroARG36:20.111:48.8 (74)26:26.9 (73)
7615Juan Luis UberuagaCHI40:10.913:11.9 (77)30:19.3 (77)
775Amirhossein BandaliIRI40:32.213:58.8 (78)30:10.4 (76)1
782Islam TurganbaevKGZ42:00.114:13.8 (79)30:56.4 (78)
791Sarawut KoedsinTHA47:37.915:05.7 (80)34:52.0 (79)
AC58Liviu HanganutROU11:11.1 (68)– (–)DNF
AC17Elie TawkLBN– (–)– (–)DNF
AC32Ramon RiebliSUI– (–)– (–)DNF
DNS39Spyridonas PapadopoulosGRE– (–)– (–)
DNS54Georgios AnastasiadisGRE– (–)– (–)
DNS61Veeti PyykköFIN– (–)– (–)