Spartak Moskva, Moskva (RUS)

Affiliation ID 14
Full name Spartak Moskva
Short name Spartak Moskva
Place Moskva (RUS)
Sports ASK/ATH/BAS/BOX/CAN/CCS/DIV/EDR/EQU/FEN/FSK/FTB/HOK/ICH/ROW/SHO/SSK/SWA/SWI/TEN/WRE
Notes

Founded as MKC in 1922. Renamed 1935. Known as Profsoyuzy Moskva (1987-1991). The women’s basketball section moved to Podolsk to become Concern Podolsk in 1991.

Athletes (112)

Sasha Abt RUS FSK 2002
Islam-Beka Albiyev RUS WRE 2008—2016
Dmitry Bagryanov RUS
EUN
ATH 1992
Ivan Baranka SVK ICH 2010—2018
Aleksandr Bazhanov RUS
URS
SWI 1988
Viktor Blinov RUS
URS
ICH 1968
Igor Boldin RUS
EUN
ICH 1992
Pyotr Bolotnikov RUS
URS
ATH 1956—1964
Nikolay Borshchevsky RUS
EUN
ICH 1992
Sergey Budalov RUS
URS
ATH 1976
Nataliya Buzunova RUS
URS
HOK 1980
Nataliya Bykova RUS
URS
HOK 1980
Fyodor Cherenkov RUS
URS
FTB 1980
Yevgeny Cherkasov RUS
URS
SHO 1956—1960
Mariya Chernyayeva RUS
URS
SWA 1988
Vyacheslav Chukanov RUS
URS
EQU 1980—1988
Martin Cibák SVK ICH 2010
Galina Čisťakovová SVK
URS
UKR
ATH 1988—1996
Rinat Dasayev RUS
URS
FTB 1980
Olga Dmitriyeva RUS
URS
DIV 1976
Yevgeny Duleyev RUS
URS
ROW 1976—1980
Andrey Dunayev RUS
URS
SWI 1968
Andrey Fedoriv RUS
UKR
EUN
ATH 1992—1996
Nelli Feryabnikova RUS
URS
BAS 1976—1980
Yevgeny Frolov RUS
URS
BOX 1964—1968
Lyudmila Frolova RUS
URS
HOK 1980
Vitaly Galkov RUS
URS
CAN 1968
Yury Gavrilov RUS
URS
FTB 1980
Lidiya Glubokova RUS
URS
HOK 1980
Yuliya Graudyn RUS ATH 1996—2000
Viktor Igumenov RUS
URS
WRE 1968—1972
Anatoly Ilyin RUS
URS
FTB 1952—1956
Anatoly Isayev RUS
URS
FTB 1956
Kanstantsin Kaltsou BLR ICH 2002—2010
Viktar Kastsiuchonak BLR ICH 2010
Vagiz Khidiyatullin RUS
URS
FTB 1980
Shamil Khisamutdinov RUS
URS
WRE 1972
Sergey Khlebnikov RUS
URS
SSK 1980—1984
Marina Klimova RUS
URS
EUN
FSK 1984—1992
Anna Kournikova RUS TEN 1996
Aleksandr Kozhevnikov RUS
URS
ICH 1984—1988
Natella Krasnikova RUS
URS
HOK 1980
Vera Krasnova RUS
URS
SSK 1972—1976
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS
EUN
ATH 1992—2004
Lidiya Krylova RUS
URS
ROW 1976
Boris Kuzmin RUS
URS
ROW 1964
Yevgeny Kuznetsov RUS
URS
FTB 1988
Nataliya Kuznetsova-Lobanova RUS
URS
DIV 1964—1972
Boris Lagutin RUS
URS
BOX 1960—1988
Nataliya Lisovskaya RUS
URS
EUN
ATH 1988—1992
Yevgeny Lovchev RUS
URS
FTB 1972
Yuliya Lyakhova RUS ATH 1996
Yury Lyapkin RUS
URS
ICH 1976
Antonina Makhina-Dumcheva-Zelikovich RUS
URS
EUN
ROW 1980—1992
Anna Malukhina RUS
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—1996
Anatoly Maslyonkin RUS
URS
FTB 1956
Boris Mayorov RUS
URS
ICH 1964—1968
Yevgeny Mayorov RUS
URS
ICH 1964
Nina Menkova RUS
URS
EDR 1988
Yelena Miroshina RUS
URS
EUN
DIV 1988—1992
Galina Mishenina RUS
URS
ROW 1976
Igor Netto RUS
URS
FTB 1952—1956
Sanasar Oganisyan RUS
URS
WRE 1980
Mikhail Ogonkov RUS
URS
FTB 1956
Antonina Okorokova-Lazareva RUS
URS
ATH 1968—1972
Sergey Olshansky RUS
URS
FTB 1972
Nadezhda Ovechkina RUS
URS
HOK 1980
Aleksey Paramonov RUS
URS
FTB 1956
Anna Pasokha RUS
URS
ROW 1976
Yevgeny Penyayev RUS
URS
CAN 1964
Igor Polyakov RUS
URS
ROW 1952
Sergey Ponomarenko RUS
URS
EUN
FSK 1984—1992
Aleksandr Prokhorov RUS
URS
FTB 1976
Vitaly Prokhorov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992
Branko Radivojevič SVK ICH 2010—2014
Leonid Rakovshchik RUS
URS
ROW 1964
Aleksandr Rogov RUS
URS
CAN 1976
Oleg Romantsev RUS
URS
FTB 1980
Sergey Salnikov RUS
URS
FTB 1952—1956
Irina Salomykova-Vaag RUS
URS
EUN
CAN 1988—1992
Anatoly Sass RUS
URS
ROW 1964—1968
Bohdan Savenko UKR ICH 2002
Antonina Seredina RUS
URS
CAN 1960—1968
Vladimir Shadrin RUS
URS
ICH 1972—1976
Viktor Shalimov RUS
URS
ICH 1976
Sergey Shavlo RUS
URS
FTB 1980
Sergey Shepelyev RUS
URS
ICH 1984
Galina Sidorova RUS
URS
ASK 1964—1968
Valentina Sidorova RUS
URS
FEN 1976—1980
Kostiantyn Simchuk UKR ICH 2002
Nikita Simonyan ARM
RUS
URS
FTB 1956—1996
Tamara Sosnova RUS
URS
SWI 1968
Vyacheslav Starshinov RUS
URS
ICH 1964—2000
Ryan Stoa USA ICH 2018
Olga Sukharnova RUS
URS
BAS 1976—1980
Marina Suprun BLR
URS
EUN
ROW 1988—1992
Lyubov Talalayeva RUS
URS
ROW 1976
Boris Tatushin RUS
URS
FTB 1956
Nikolay Tishchenko RUS
URS
FTB 1956
Sergey Tsvir RUS WRE 1996
Viktor Tyumenev RUS
URS
ICH 1984
Olga Vasilchenko RUS
URS
ROW 1980
Sergey Volkov RUS
URS
FSK 1968—1976
Lyubov Volkova RUS
URS
ASK 1960
Galina Vyuzhanina RUS
URS
HOK 1980
Nadezhda Yakubovich RUS
URS
ATH 1976
Aleksandr Yakushev RUS
URS
ICH 1972—1976
Georgy Yevtyukhin RUS ICH 1994
Tatyana Zakharova-Nadyrova URS
UKR
BAS 1976—1980
Yevgeny Zimin RUS
URS
ICH 1968—1972
Nikolay Zimyatov RUS
URS
CCS 1980—1984
Viktor Zinger RUS
URS
ICH 1968