Spartak Moskva, Moskva (RUS)

Affiliation ID 14
Full name Spartak Moskva
Short name Spartak Moskva
Place Moskva (RUS)
Sports ASK/ATH/BAS/BOX/CAN/CCS/DIV/EDR/EQU/FEN/FSK/FTB/HOK/ICH/ROW/SHO/SSK/SWA/SWI/TEN/WRE
Notes

Founded as MKC in 1922. Renamed 1935. Known as Profsoyuzy Moskva (1987-1991). The women’s basketball section moved to Podolsk to become Concern Podolsk in 1991.

Athletes (112)

Sasha Abt RUS FSK 2002
Islam-Beka Albiyev RUS WRE 2008—2016
Dmitry Bagryanov EUN ATH 1992
Ivan Baranka SVK ICH 2010—2018
Aleksandr Bazhanov URS SWI 1988
Viktor Blinov URS ICH 1968
Igor Boldin EUN ICH 1992
Pyotr Bolotnikov URS ATH 1956—1964
Nikolay Borshchevsky EUN ICH 1992
Sergey Budalov URS ATH 1976
Nataliya Buzunova URS HOK 1980
Nataliya Bykova URS HOK 1980
Fyodor Cherenkov URS FTB 1980
Yevgeny Cherkasov URS SHO 1956—1960
Mariya Chernyayeva URS SWA 1988
Vyacheslav Chukanov URS EQU 1980—1988
Martin Cibák SVK ICH 2010
Galina Čisťakovová SVK/URS ATH 1988—1996
Rinat Dasayev URS FTB 1980
Olga Dmitriyeva URS DIV 1976
Yevgeny Duleyev URS ROW 1976—1980
Andrey Dunayev URS SWI 1968
Andrey Fedoriv RUS/EUN ATH 1992—1996
Nelli Feryabnikova URS BAS 1976—1980
Yevgeny Frolov URS BOX 1964—1968
Lyudmila Frolova URS HOK 1980
Vitaly Galkov URS CAN 1968
Yury Gavrilov URS FTB 1980
Lidiya Glubokova URS HOK 1980
Yuliya Graudyn RUS ATH 1996—2000
Viktor Igumenov URS WRE 1968—1972
Anatoly Ilyin URS FTB 1952—1956
Anatoly Isayev URS FTB 1956
Kanstantsin Kaltsou BLR ICH 2002—2010
Viktar Kastsiuchonak BLR ICH 2010
Vagiz Khidiyatullin URS FTB 1980
Shamil Khisamutdinov URS WRE 1972
Sergey Khlebnikov URS SSK 1980—1984
Marina Klimova URS/EUN FSK 1984—1992
Anna Kournikova RUS TEN 1996
Aleksandr Kozhevnikov URS ICH 1984—1988
Natella Krasnikova URS HOK 1980
Vera Krasnova URS SSK 1972—1976
Svetlana Krivelyova RUS/EUN ATH 1992—2004
Lidiya Krylova URS ROW 1976
Boris Kuzmin URS ROW 1964
Yevgeny Kuznetsov URS FTB 1988
Nataliya Kuznetsova-Lobanova URS DIV 1964—1972
Boris Lagutin URS BOX 1960—1988
Nataliya Lisovskaya URS/EUN ATH 1988—1992
Yevgeny Lovchev URS FTB 1972
Yuliya Lyakhova RUS ATH 1996
Yury Lyapkin URS ICH 1976
Antonina Makhina-Dumcheva-Zelikovich URS/EUN ROW 1980—1992
Anna Malukhina RUS/URS/EUN SHO 1988—1996
Anatoly Maslyonkin URS FTB 1956
Boris Mayorov URS ICH 1964—1968
Yevgeny Mayorov URS ICH 1964
Nina Menkova URS EDR 1988
Yelena Miroshina URS/EUN DIV 1988—1992
Galina Mishenina URS ROW 1976
Igor Netto URS FTB 1952—1956
Sanasar Oganisyan URS WRE 1980
Mikhail Ogonkov URS FTB 1956
Antonina Okorokova-Lazareva URS ATH 1968—1972
Sergey Olshansky URS FTB 1972
Nadezhda Ovechkina URS HOK 1980
Aleksey Paramonov URS FTB 1956
Anna Pasokha URS ROW 1976
Yevgeny Penyayev URS CAN 1964
Igor Polyakov URS ROW 1952
Sergey Ponomarenko URS/EUN FSK 1984—1992
Aleksandr Prokhorov URS FTB 1976
Vitaly Prokhorov EUN ICH 1992
Branko Radivojevič SVK ICH 2010—2014
Leonid Rakovshchik URS ROW 1964
Aleksandr Rogov URS CAN 1976
Oleg Romantsev URS FTB 1980
Sergey Salnikov URS FTB 1952—1956
Irina Salomykova-Vaag URS/EUN CAN 1988—1992
Anatoly Sass URS ROW 1964—1968
Bohdan Savenko UKR ICH 2002
Antonina Seredina URS CAN 1960—1968
Vladimir Shadrin URS ICH 1972—1976
Viktor Shalimov URS ICH 1976
Sergey Shavlo URS FTB 1980
Sergey Shepelyev URS ICH 1984
Galina Sidorova URS ASK 1964—1968
Valentina Sidorova URS FEN 1976—1980
Kostiantyn Simchuk UKR ICH 2002
Nikita Simonyan RUS/URS FTB 1956—1996
Tamara Sosnova URS SWI 1968
Vyacheslav Starshinov RUS/URS ICH 1964—2000
Ryan Stoa USA ICH 2018
Olga Sukharnova URS BAS 1976—1980
Marina Suprun URS/EUN ROW 1988—1992
Lyubov Talalayeva URS ROW 1976
Boris Tatushin URS FTB 1956
Nikolay Tishchenko URS FTB 1956
Sergey Tsvir RUS WRE 1996
Viktor Tyumenev URS ICH 1984
Olga Vasilchenko URS ROW 1980
Sergey Volkov URS FSK 1968—1976
Lyubov Volkova URS ASK 1960
Galina Vyuzhanina URS HOK 1980
Nadezhda Yakubovich URS ATH 1976
Aleksandr Yakushev URS ICH 1972—1976
Georgy Yevtyukhin RUS ICH 1994
Tetiana Zakharova-Nadyrova URS BAS 1976—1980
Yevgeny Zimin URS ICH 1968—1972
Nikolay Zimyatov URS CCS 1980—1984
Viktor Zinger URS ICH 1968