Internet search
Maps Search
English

Moskva (Moscow), Moskva (RUS)

Details

NameMoskva
Administrative divisionMoskva
CountryRussian Federation
English nameMoscow

People born here (901)

Tamila Abasova RUS CTR 2004 9 December 1982
Pavel Abramov RUS VOL 2004 23 April 1979
Darya Abrosimova RUS ICH/Referee 2016 11 November 1987
Sasha Abt RUS FSK 2002 22 October 1976
Irina Abysova RUS TRI 2008—2012 7 November 1980
Maksim Afinogenov RUS ICH 2002—2010 4 September 1979
Marina Aframeyeva RUS EDR 2016 4 March 1991
Marina Aganina UZB FSK 2006 21 June 1985
Viktor Ageyev URS WAP 1956—1964 29 April 1936
Anatoly Akimov URS WAP 1972 15 November 1947
Vladimir Akimov URS WAP 1980 20 July 1953
Veniamin Aleksandrov URS ICH 1960—1968 18 April 1937
Vladimir Aleksandrov URS SAI 1968 8 January 1945
Nadezhda Aleksandrova OAR
RUS
ICH 2006—2018 3 January 1986
Dmitry Alekseyev URS LUG 1988 31 January 1966
Galina Alekseyeva URS DIV 1964—1968 27 November 1946
Lidiya Alekseyeva URS BAS/Coach 1976—1980 4 July 1924
Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya AUS FSK 2018 1 January 2000
Aleksey Alipov RUS SHO 2000—2016 7 August 1975
Vladimir Alyoshin RUS 2001 9 March 1945
Boris Andreyev URS SHO 1952 21 January 1906
Igor Andreyev RUS TEN 2004—2008 14 July 1983
Konstantin Andrianov URS IOC/NOK SSSR 1951—1988 16 February 1910
Olga Andrianova URS ATH 1976 12 June 1949
Olga Andrianova RUS CUR/Coach 2002—2016 15 June 1952
Marina Andrievskaia SWE BDM 2004 20 November 1974
Aleksey Andryunin RUS BOB 2002 18 June 1976
Yekaterina Andryushina RUS HAN 2008 17 August 1985
Darya Anenkova RUS RGY 2014 2 April 1999
Yekaterina Anikeyeva RUS WAP 2000 22 January 1969
Aleksandr Anishchenko AZE FSK 1998 14 April 1975
Vera Anisimova URS ATH 1976—1980 25 May 1952
Marina Anissina FRA FSK 1998—2002 30 August 1975
Nataliya Annenko URS FSK 1988 17 April 1964
Yelena Anokhina URS DIV 1964—1968 17 January 1947
Oleg Antonov ITA VOL 2016 28 July 1988
Aleksandra Antonova RUS ATH 2008 24 March 1980
Yelena Antonova RUS SWA 1996 10 October 1974
Tatyana Antoshina RUS CYC 2012 27 July 1982
Yevgeny Arkhipov RUS CUR 2014 4 January 1992
Tommy Arshansky ISR JUD 2012 26 September 1991
Siarhei Artsiukhin BLR WRE 2008 1 November 1976
Kristina Astakhova OAR FSK 2018 25 February 1997
Igor Atrokhov RUS EVE 2008 18 January 1960
Ilya Averbukh RUS FSK 1998—2002 18 December 1973
Marina Avstriyskaya URS FSK 1984 21 June 1967
Nikita Avtaneyev OAR
RUS
SNB 2014—2018 3 September 1995
Irina Avvakumova OAR
RUS
SKJ 2014—2018 14 September 1991
Yelena Azarova RUS SWA 1996—2004 5 June 1973
Yevgeny Babich URS ICH 1956 7 January 1921
Svetlana Badulina URS VOL 1980 26 October 1960
Dmitry Bagryanov EUN ATH 1992 18 December 1967
Yury Bakarinov URS ATH 1964 8 May 1938
Yuliya Bakhareva RUS FEN 2010 7 April 1994
Andrey Bakhvalov RUS
URS
EUN
SSK 1988—1994 13 April 1963
Vera Baklanova URS DIV 1964—1968 25 June 1947
Roman Balashov RUS WAP 2000—2004 9 February 1977
Viktor Baluda RUS TEN 2010 30 September 1992
Aleksey Barannikov RUS NCO 2002—2006 13 May 1975
Yuliya Barsukova RUS RGY 2000 31 December 1978
Mariya Barykina RUS ICH 2002—2006 9 December 1973
Varvara Barysheva RUS SSK 1998—2006 24 March 1977
Yury Baulin URS Coach/ICH 1960—1976 5 October 1933
Sergey Bazarevich RUS
EUN
BAS 1992—2000 16 March 1965
Semyon Belits-Geyman URS SWI 1964—1968 16 February 1945
Valery Belousov URS BOX 1968 4 March 1940
Yevgeny Belousov URS LUG 1984—1988 26 May 1962
Aleksandr Belyakov URS LUG 1984—1988 26 January 1962
Gennady Belyakov RUS
EUN
LUG 1992—1994 7 June 1968
Viktor Belyakov URS ASK 1968 4 August 1946
Lyudmila Belyakova OAR ICH 2018 12 August 1994
Boris Belyayev URS ATH 1956 23 February 1933
Yury Belyayev URS FTB 1956 2 April 1934
Dmitry Berestov RUS WLT 2004 13 June 1980
Dmitry Berezkin RUS
EUN
SAI 1992—2004 10 February 1963
Nadezhda Besfamilnaya URS ATH 1972—1976 27 December 1950
Konstantin Beskov URS Coach/FTB 1952—1980 18 November 1920
Nataliya Bestemyanova URS FSK 1980—1988 6 January 1960
Dmitry Bilozerchev URS GYM 1988 22 December 1966
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov RUS
URS
Coach/ICH 1980—2014 13 March 1955
José Biriukov ESP BAS 1988—1992 3 February 1963
Vasily Blagov URS FSK 1972 29 October 1954
Yury Blinov URS ICH 1972 13 January 1949
Yekaterina Bobrova OAR
RUS
FSK 2010—2018 28 March 1990
Arkady Bochkaryov URS BAS 1956 24 February 1931
Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS ATH 1996 3 November 1967
Vadim Bogiyev RUS WRE 1996 27 December 1970
Alex Bogomolov, Jr. RUS TEN 2012 23 April 1983
Olga Bogoslovskaya EUN ATH 1992 20 May 1964
Igor Boldin EUN ICH 1992 2 February 1964
Yaroslava Bondarenko RUS BMX 2016 27 February 1997
Fyodor Borisov RUS CYC 1912 5 February 1892
Igor Borisov URS ROW 1952 5 April 1924
Mariya Borisova RUS WAP 2016 28 July 1997
Oleg Bovin URS WAP 1968 20 June 1946
Oleg Bozhev URS SSK 1984 25 August 1961
Yevgeny Brago URS ROW 1952 1 March 1929
Olga Brusnikina RUS SWA 1996—2004 9 November 1978
Mira Bryunina URS ROW 1976 16 September 1951
Boris Budnikov URS SAI 1972—1980 16 February 1942
Mikhail Bukatin URS HOK 1988 28 December 1963
Andrey Bukin URS FSK 1980—1988 10 June 1957
Sergey Bukreyev RUS ROW 2000—2004 20 June 1976
Anatoly Bulakov URS BOX 1952 3 February 1930
Pavel Bure RUS ICH 1998—2002 31 March 1971
Valery Bure RUS ICH 1998—2002 13 June 1974
Boris Burov ECU WLT 2000 1 August 1970
Mikhail Burtsev URS FEN 1976—1988 21 June 1956
Olga Buryakina URS BAS 1988 17 March 1958
Valery Butenko URS FTB/Referee 1980 16 July 1941
Mariya Butyrskaya RUS FSK 1998—2002 28 June 1972
Yelena Byalkovskaya RUS ICH 2002—2006 22 March 1977
Viktor Bychkov URS ATH 1964 14 January 1938
Piotr Chaadayeu BLR SKJ 2006 21 July 1987
Anastasiya Chaun RUS SWI 2012 11 September 1988
Nikolay Chavkin RUS ATH 2012 24 April 1984
Yevgeny Chen URS ATH 1956 8 May 1934
Marina Chepurkova RUS SWI 2000 10 August 1980
Aleksey Cheremisinov RUS FEN 2012—2016 9 July 1985
Fyodor Cherenkov URS FTB 1980 3 May 1959
Yevgeny Cherkasov URS SHO 1956—1960 12 October 1930
Marina Cherkasova RUS FRS 1994—2010 1 March 1972
Marina Cherkasova URS FSK 1980 17 November 1964
Irina Chernyayeva URS FSK 1972 29 October 1955
Vyacheslav Chernyshov URS DIV 1960 16 September 1937
Lyudmila Chernyshova URS VOL 1976—1980 1 November 1952
Sonya Chervonsky AUS JUD 2004 15 June 1983
Andrey Chesnokov URS
EUN
TEN 1988—1992 2 February 1966
Yury Chesnokov URS Coach/VOL 1964—1976 22 January 1933
Sergey Chetverukhin URS FSK 1968—1972 12 January 1946
Svetlana Chimrova RUS SWI 2016 15 April 1996
Mikhail Chipurin RUS HAN 2004 17 November 1980
Viktor Chistiakov AUS
RUS
ATH 1996—2000 9 February 1975
Revaz Chomakhidze RUS WAP 2000—2004 15 December 1973
Aleksandr Chumakov URS SAI 1952—1956 15 April 1927
Valentina Chumicheva URS DIV 1952—1956 10 August 1931
Pasha Chupa OAR FRS 2018 20 September 1994
Anton Chupkov RUS SWI 2014—2016 22 February 1997
Aleksandr Danilin URS SSK 1984 20 June 1961
Sergey Danilin RUS
URS
EUN
LUG 1980—1994 1 January 1960
Yelena Danilochkina RUS BAS 2012 27 January 1986
Aleksandr Danilov ISR
RUS
SHO 1996—2004 10 November 1969
Vitaly Davydov URS ICH 1964—1972 3 April 1939
Anastasiya Davydova RUS SWA 2004—2012 2 February 1983
Yegor Degtyaryov RUS SWI 2012 25 February 1992
Yelena Dementyeva RUS TEN 2000—2008 15 October 1981
Valeriya Demidova OAR FRS 2018 3 March 2000
Yelena Dergachova OAR
RUS
ICH 2014—2018 8 November 1995
Nataliya Deryugina EUN HAN 1992 23 April 1971
Aleksey Desyatchikov URS ATH 1960 31 October 1932
Olga Dmitriyeva URS DIV 1976 10 January 1960
Aleksandr Dolgushin URS WAP 1968—1976 7 March 1946
Nataliya Donchenko URS SSK 1960 25 August 1932
Yevgeny Donskoy RUS TEN 2016 9 May 1990
Oksana Dorodnova RUS ROW 1996—2008 14 April 1974
German Doronin RUS CUR 2016 25 January 2000
Yelena Doronina RUS BOB 2010 14 August 1981
Mikhail Dovgalyuk RUS SWI 2016 3 June 1995
Alisa Drei FIN FSK 1998 9 February 1978
Aleksandr Dreval URS WAP 1972—1976 17 July 1944
Margarita Drobiazko LTU FSK 1992—2006 21 December 1971
Viktor Drobinsky URS SWI 1952 3 October 1932
Andrey Drozdov RUS CUR 2014 23 February 1988
Oleksandr Dryhol UKR ATH 2012 25 April 1966
Boris Dubrovsky URS ROW 1964 8 October 1939
Dmitry Dugin RUS WAP 1996—2000 29 August 1968
Yevgeny Duleyev URS ROW 1976—1980 5 April 1956
Andrey Dunayev URS SWI 1968 14 May 1949
Lyudmila Dymchenko RUS FRS 1994—2006 3 March 1977
Konstantin Dyomin RUS BOB 1998 3 February 1974
Pavel Eygel RUS CSL 2016 1 March 1990
Aleksey Fadeyev RUS NCO 1998—2002 10 December 1977
Lev Favorsky RUS FTB 1912 1893
Walentina Fedjuschina AUT
URS
UKR
ATH 1988—2000 10 February 1965
Yury Fedkin EUN SHO 1992 6 October 1960
Aleksandra Fedoriva RUS ATH 2008—2012 13 September 1988
Oleg Fedoseyev URS ATH 1956—1964 4 June 1936
Tamara Fedosova-Pogozheva-Safonova URS DIV 1964—1972 24 June 1946
Yevgeny Feofanov URS BOX 1960 22 April 1937
Svetlana Feofanova RUS ATH 2000—2012 16 July 1980
Vyacheslav Fetisov RUS
URS
Coach/ICH 1980—2002 20 April 1958
Aleksandr Filatov URS ASK 1956 8 March 1928
Lyubov Filimonova KAZ BIA 2010 31 August 1988
Aleksandr Filippov RUS FTB 1912 1892
Vasily Filippov RUS HAN 2008 16 January 1981
Svetlana Filippova RUS DIV 2008 8 July 1990
Anatoly Firsov URS ICH 1964—1972 1 February 1941
Aleksandr Frolov RUS ICH 2006 19 June 1982
Yevgeny Frolov URS BOX 1964—1968 14 June 1941
Aleksey Frosin RUS FEN 2000 14 February 1978
Robert Fulda RUS Coach/FTB 1912 18 April 1873
Vladimir Fyodorov RUS FSK 1994 22 April 1971
Lina Fyodorova RUS FSK 2012 20 December 1997
Sofya Fyodorova OAR
RUS
SNB 2016—2018 4 September 1998
Yekaterina Galkina RUS CUR 2006—2014 10 August 1988
Gleb Galperin RUS DIV 2004—2012 25 May 1983
Anastasia Galustyan ARM FSK 2016 25 June 1999
Yuliya Garayeva RUS FEN 1996 27 July 1968
Gennady Garbuzov URS BOX 1952 11 September 1930
Sergey Garbuzov RUS WAP 1996—2004 13 January 1974
Emin Garibov RUS GYM 2012 8 September 1990
Valentin Gavrilov URS ATH 1968 26 July 1946
Daria Gavrilova AUS
RUS
TEN 2010—2016 5 March 1994
Galina Gayda URS ATH 1964 28 February 1936
German Gazyumov URS EVE 1964—1968 16 February 1936
Misha Ge UZB FSK 2014—2018 17 May 1991
Irina Gerasimyonok RUS SHO 1996 6 October 1970
Valery Gergiyev RUS 2 May 1953
Leonid Gissen URS ROW 1952—1956 28 June 1931
Yuliya Gladysheva RUS ICH 2002—2006 4 December 1981
Anastasia Gloushkov Leventhal ISR SWA 2004—2016 24 May 1985
Aleksey Glushkov RUS WRE 2000 9 March 1975
Angelina Golikova OAR
RUS
SSK 2014—2018 17 September 1991
Dmitry Golovastov RUS
EUN
ATH 1992—2000 14 July 1971
Tatiana Golovin FRA TEN 2008 25 January 1988
Yuliya Golubchikova RUS ATH 2008 27 March 1983
Angelina Goncharenko OAR
RUS
ICH 2014—2018 23 May 1994
Yelena Gorchakova URS ATH 1952—1964 17 May 1933
Katya Gordeyeva RUS
URS
FSK 1988—1994 22 May 1971
Aleksandr Gorelik URS FSK 1968 9 August 1945
Nataliya Gorelova RUS ATH 2000 18 April 1973
Galina Gorokhova RUS
URS
FEN 1960—1998 31 August 1938
Aleksandr Gorshkov URS ATH 1956 25 November 1928
Aleksandr Gorshkov URS FSK 1968—1976 8 October 1946
Dmitry Gorshkov RUS
EUN
WAP 1992—2004 29 April 1967
Grigory Granaturov URS FIB 1971—1991 11 August 1921
Vladimir Graudyn URS ATH 1988 4 October 1963
Yuliya Graudyn RUS ATH 1996—2000 13 November 1970
Alla Grebennikova URS SWI 1968 24 February 1949
Anastasia Grebenkina ARM FSK 2006 18 January 1979
Yury Grigorovsky URS WAP 1960—1968 28 March 1939
Oleg Grigoryev URS BOX 1960—1964 25 December 1937
Marina Grigoryeva RUS SHO 1996 10 June 1973
Sergey Grinkov RUS
URS
FSK 1988—1994 4 February 1967
Anatoly Grishin URS CAN 1964 8 July 1939
Boris Grishin URS WAP 1964—1968 4 January 1938
Yevgeny Grishin URS WAP 1980—1988 1 October 1959
Anastasiya Grishina RUS GYM 2012 16 January 1996
Yelena Grishina URS
EUN
FEN 1988—1992 6 November 1968
Oleg Grishkin RUS CTR 2004 10 February 1975
Irina Grishkova URS FSK 1968 18 September 1946
Igor Grivennikov URS SWI 1972 11 July 1952
Mariya Gromova RUS SWI 2012 28 February 1988
Mariya Gromova RUS SWA 2004—2012 20 July 1984
Yevgeny Groshev URS ICH 1960 3 April 1937
Vladimir Grushikhin ARM
RUS
CAN 2000—2004 11 June 1971
Vasily Gudin OAR
RUS
CUR/Coach 2014—2018 26 September 1977
Vadim Gulyayev URS WAP 1968—1972 5 February 1941
Yelena Gulyayeva RUS ATH 1996 14 August 1967
Boris Gurevich URS WRE 1952 23 March 1931
Pavel Gurkin RUS SHO 2008 12 July 1966
Aleksey Guryshev URS ICH 1956 14 March 1925
Aleksandr Gusev URS ICH 1976 21 January 1947
Nikita Gusev OAR ICH 2018 8 July 1992
Sergey Gusev URS SWI 1968 9 December 1947
Anna Guseva RUS SWI 2012 27 July 1987
Danil Haustov EST SWI 2004—2008 13 December 1980
Halyna Hrzhybovska URS FSK 1968 12 July 1951
Ezrael Illkhanouf IRI BOX 1960 3 July 1934
Anatoly Ilyin URS FTB 1952—1956 27 June 1931
Igor Ilyin URS ATH 1956 25 August 1928
Olga Ilyina RUS RGY 2010 3 January 1995
Vera Ilyina RUS
EUN
DIV 1992—2004 20 February 1974
Daniela Inácio POR SWI 2008 24 May 1989
Lisa Ingildeeva GER RGY 2004 4 December 1988
Vyacheslav Ionov URS CAN 1964 26 June 1940
Aleksandr Ivannikov URS SKJ 1964 23 January 1945
Eduard Ivanov URS ICH 1964 25 April 1938
Igor Ivanov RUS ICH 1994 26 October 1970
Mikhail Ivanov URS WAP 1980—1988 18 April 1958
Valentin Ivanov URS FTB 1956 19 November 1934
Viktor Ivanov URS ROW 1956 21 December 1930
Vyacheslav Ivanov URS ROW 1956—1964 30 July 1938
Kira Ivanova URS FSK 1980—1988 10 January 1963
Nataliya Ivanova RUS ATH 2004 25 June 1981
Robert Jacquet FRA ROW 1936 6 April 1906
Jantsangiin Gantögs MGL ARC 2012—2016 12 April 1972
Aleksandr Kabanov RUS
URS
Coach/WAP 1972—2012 14 June 1948
Yevgeniya Kabina-Sidorova URS ASK 1956—1964 13 December 1930
Ilya Kablukov OAR ICH 2018 18 January 1988
Gavriil Kachalin URS Coach/FTB 1956 17 January 1911
Yuliya Kachalova RUS CAN 2012 13 December 1989
Lidiya Kalinina-Ivanova URS GYM 1956—1960 27 January 1937
Anton Kamenev RUS NCO 2006 15 January 1986
Nikolay Kamensky URS SKJ 1956—1964 17 October 1931
Valentina Kamenyok-Vinogradova URS VOL 1964—1968 17 May 1943
Anatoly Kamnev URS BOX 1972 27 November 1948
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS ATH 2008—2012 20 November 1979
Valery Kaplan URS SSK 1968 26 February 1943
Vadim Kapranov RUS
URS
BAS/Coach 1968—2004 26 February 1940
Olga Kapranova RUS RGY 2008 6 December 1987
Nikolay Karasyov URS ATH 1964 29 November 1939
Valery Karasyov URS GYM 1968 23 September 1946
Gennady Karponosov URS FSK 1976—1980 21 November 1950
Nikolay Karpov URS Coach/ICH 1960—1972 8 November 1929
Oleksandra Karpovich RUS WAP 2008 6 June 1986
Marina Karpunina RUS BAS 2008 21 March 1984
Anatoly Kartashov URS WAP 1960 5 May 1937
Dmitry Kartashov RUS ROW 1996—2000 24 October 1972
Vsevolod Kashkin RUS LUG 2016 8 June 1998
Nikita Katsalapov RUS FSK 2014 10 July 1991
Karen Khachanov RUS TEN 2014 21 May 1996
Pavel Khamidulin RUS CTR 1996 2 October 1971
Dmitry Kharin URS FTB 1988 16 August 1968
Aleksandr Kharitonov RUS ICH 2006 30 March 1976
Pavel Kharitonov RUS SNB 2014 25 July 1989
Anna Kharitonova RUS JUD 2008 12 March 1985
Sergey Kharkov RUS
URS
GYM 1988—1996 17 November 1970
Valery Kharlamov URS ICH 1972—1980 14 January 1948
Elvira Khasyanova RUS SWA 2004—2012 28 March 1981
Yury Khmylyov EUN ICH 1992 9 August 1964
Yana Khokhlova RUS FSK 2006—2010 7 October 1985
Nataliya Khoreva RUS LUG 2010—2014 28 May 1986
Nikolay Khorkov RUS ATH 1912 1890
Vyacheslav Khrynin URS BAS 1964 10 August 1937
Yekaterina Khuraskina RUS MOP 2012 21 August 1989
Yury Kidyayev URS HAN 1976—1980 28 February 1955
Aleksey Kireyev RUS BOB 2010 13 November 1985
Mariya Kirilenko RUS TEN 2012 25 January 1987
Alisa Kirilyuk RUS SAI 2016 9 July 1990
Erika Kirpu EST FEN 2016 22 June 1992
Bogdan Kiselevich OAR ICH 2018 14 February 1990
Viktor Klimenko URS GYM 1968—1972 25 February 1949
Ilya Klimkin RUS FSK 2006 15 August 1980
Marina Klyuchnikova URS SWI 1976 12 July 1959
Yury Klyuyev URS SSK 1988 7 October 1960
Lyubov Kobzova URS SWI 1976 3 June 1957
Sergey Kochetkov RUS FEN 2004 7 August 1973
Dina Kochetkova RUS GYM 1996 27 July 1977
Konstantin Kokora URS FSK 1980 27 March 1957
Igor Kolesov RUS SHO 2000 15 August 1971
Semyon Kolobayev RUS LUG 1998 22 August 1976
Pavel Kolobkov RUS
URS
EUN
FEN 1988—2004 22 September 1969
Vyacheslav Koloskov RUS 1992 15 June 1941
Fjodor Koltšin URS NCO 1980 24 February 1957
Anastasiya Komardina RUS TEN 2014 8 July 1997
Aleksey Komarov URS ROW 1952 10 December 1921
Vladimir Komarov URS SSK 1972 5 January 1949
Stanislava Komarova RUS SWI 2004—2008 12 June 1986
Anna Kondrashova URS FSK 1984—1988 30 June 1965
Stanislav Kondratyev RUS ICH 2012 14 February 1996
Anatoly Konev URS BAS 1952 10 January 1921
Boris Konkov URS EVE 1960—1964 15 December 1937
Aleksandr Korneyev RUS VOL 2008 11 September 1980
Konstantin Korneyev RUS ICH 2010 5 June 1984
Yury Korneyev URS BAS 1960—1964 26 March 1937
Yevgeny Korolkov URS GYM 1952 9 October 1930
Olga Korolyova RUS FRS 2002—2006 30 April 1979
Aleksandr Korolyuk RUS ICH 2006 15 January 1976
Vladimir Korotkov URS TEN 1968 23 April 1948
Yevgeny Korotyshkin RUS SWI 2004—2012 30 April 1983
Maksim Kosaryev RUS SHO 2004—2012 20 July 1969
Marina Koshevaya URS SWI 1976 1 April 1960
Aleksandr Koshkin URS BOX 1980 13 June 1959
Galina Kostenko URS ATH 1964 8 October 1938
Roman Kostomarov RUS FSK 2002—2006 8 February 1977
Vladimir Kotin URS FSK 1984—1988 28 March 1962
Anna Kournikova RUS TEN 1996 7 June 1981
Vitaly Kovalenko URS VOL 1964 17 March 1934
Vladimir Kovalyov URS FSK 1972—1980 2 February 1953
Yevgeny Kovalyov RUS CTR 2008—2012 6 March 1989
Nikolay Kovsh URS
EUN
CTR 1988—1992 22 January 1965
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova RUS
EUN
FRS 1992—1994 27 December 1973
Aleksandr Kozyrev RUS CUR 2014 26 August 1986
Vladimir Kravchenko URS SWI 1968 16 October 1947
Denis Krivoshlykov RUS HAN 2000—2008 10 May 1971
Lyudmila Krokhina URS ROW 1976 10 January 1954
Viktor Krovopuskov URS FEN 1976—1980 29 September 1948
Aleksandra Krunić SRB TEN 2016 15 March 1993
Vladimir Krutov URS ICH 1980—1988 1 June 1960
Andrey Krylov RUS SWI 2008 10 April 1984
Anzhelika Krylova RUS FSK 1994—1998 4 July 1973
Lidiya Krylova URS ROW 1976 12 March 1951
Gennady Krysin URS GYM 1976 25 December 1957
Nikita Kryukov RUS CCS 2010—2014 30 May 1985
Vladimir Kryukov URS ROW 1952—1956 2 October 1925
Sergey Kucheryanu RUS ATH 2012 30 June 1985
Alfred Kuchevsky URS ICH 1956—1960 17 May 1931
Aleksey Kudryavtsev EUN SWI 1992 28 October 1972
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS RGY 2016 30 September 1997
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ TEN 2012 26 December 1987
Irina Kuleshova-Kovrova URS SSK 1980—1984 4 January 1962
Ilya Kulik RUS FSK 1998 23 May 1977
Vladislav Kulikov RUS
EUN
SWI 1992—1996 7 January 1971
Marina Kumysh URS VOL 1988 27 December 1964
Marina Kuptsova RUS ATH 2000 22 December 1981
Tatyana Kurbakova RUS RGY 2004 7 August 1986
Vitaly Kurdchenko URS ROW 1964 23 September 1940
Vyacheslav Kurennoy URS WAP 1956—1960 10 December 1932
Nataliya Kurova URS SSK 1984 22 April 1962
Mikhail Kushnerev RUS BVO 2000 27 June 1972
Nataliya Kushnir URS VOL 1976 6 May 1954
Nataliya Kutuzova RUS WAP 2000 18 March 1975
Yevgeny Kuzin URS EQU 1968 9 July 1948
Marina Kuzina RUS BAS 2008—2012 19 July 1985
Viktor Kuzkin URS ICH 1964—1972 6 July 1940
Boris Kuzmin URS ROW 1964 11 February 1941
Valentin Kuzmin URS SWI 1960—1968 4 January 1941
Boris Kuznetsov URS FTB 1956 14 July 1928
Lev Kuznetsov URS FEN 1952—1956 1 June 1930
Mikhail Kuznetsov URS ROW 1976 4 June 1952
Nikolay Kuznetsov URS ROW 1976 1 July 1953
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS CTR 1968—1972 13 May 1945
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS BAS 1996 10 January 1965
Nataliya Kuznetsova-Lobanova URS DIV 1964—1972 30 May 1947
Oleg Kvasha RUS ICH 2002 26 July 1978
Yury Kvashnin URS FSK 1984 24 November 1964
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO FSK 2018 17 March 1995
Boris Lagutin URS BOX 1960—1988 24 June 1938
Irina Laricheva RUS SHO 2004—2008 19 November 1964
Inna Lasovskaya RUS ATH 1996—2000 17 December 1969
Julia Lautowa AUT FSK 1998 5 October 1981
Sergey Lavrenov RUS SWI 2000 28 January 1981
Yelena Lebedenko RUS ATH 1996 16 January 1971
Aleksandr Lebedev RUS SSK 2010 29 May 1987
Yury Lebedev URS ICH 1980 1 March 1951
Nataliya Lebedeva URS ATH 1976 24 August 1949
Yulia Lebedeva ARM FSK 2002 26 February 1978
Vyacheslav Lemeshev URS BOX 1972 3 April 1952
Aleksandr Leonov RUS BOX 2000 17 July 1978
Viktor Leontyev URS GYM 1964 27 April 1940
Vladimir Leontyev URS SAI 1972—1980 4 November 1946
Nataliya Linichuk URS FSK 1976—1980 6 February 1956
Elena Little-Allen GBR SHO 2008—2016 12 July 1972
Aleksandr Litvinchev RUS ROW 2000—2004 21 March 1972
Nastia Liukin USA GYM 2008 30 October 1989
Igor Lobanov EUN LUG 1992 4 July 1969
Vladimir Lobanov URS SSK 1980 26 December 1953
Artyom Lobuzov RUS SWI 2012 24 January 1991
Viktor Logunov URS CTR 1964 21 July 1944
Tatyana Logunova RUS FEN 2000—2016 3 July 1980
Konstantin Loktev URS ICH 1960—1964 16 April 1933
Yevgeny Lovchev URS FTB 1972 29 January 1949
Aleksandr Lukyanov RUS
URS
ROW 1976—2000 19 August 1949
Mikhail Lutsenko URS HAN 1972 11 May 1948
Yury Luzhkov RUS 1999 21 September 1936
Sergey Lyakhov RUS ATH 1996 1 March 1968
Yuliya Lyakhova RUS ATH 1996 8 July 1977
Kirill Lyapunov RUS CAN 2016 24 March 1986
Vladimir Lysenin RUS NCO 1998—2002 24 January 1978
Sergey Lyubomirov RUS SHO 2000 23 September 1968
Yekaterina Makarova RUS TEN 2012—2016 7 June 1988
Yelena Makarova RUS TEN 1996 1 February 1973
Nikolay Maksimov KAZ
RUS
WAP 1996—2012 15 November 1972
Emina Malagich OAR STK 2018 29 August 1995
Andrey Malikov URS SSK 1976 7 May 1954
Anna Malukhina RUS
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—1996 21 December 1958
Aleksandr Malyutin URS ATH 1968 13 June 1939
Margarita Mamun RUS RGY 2016 1 November 1995
Jan de Man Lapidoth SWE BOB 1952—1956 16 June 1915
Yevgeniya Manyukova EUN TEN 1992 17 May 1968
Aleksey Marchenko OAR ICH 2018 2 January 1992
Sergey Marchuk URS SSK 1976 13 April 1952
Aleksey Markov RUS CTR 1996—2012 26 May 1979
Danny Markov RUS ICH 2002—2006 30 July 1976
Mikalai Marozau BLR FSK 1998 17 December 1975
Siarhei Martynau BLR
URS
SHO 1988—2012 18 May 1968
Sergey Martynov RUS
EUN
WRE 1992—1996 20 March 1971
Aleksandr Martyshkin URS ROW 1968—1972 26 August 1943
Fyodor Marulin URS ATH 1952 1 June 1926
Semyon Marushkin URS WRE 1952 23 February 1919
Anatoly Maslyonkin URS FTB 1956 29 June 1930
Nick Matuhin GER WRE 2012 5 April 1990
Aleksey Matveyev URS SWI 1988 30 October 1970
Nataliya Matveyeva RUS CCS 2006—2014 23 May 1986
Oleg Matytsin RUS FISU 2015 19 May 1964
Umyar Mavlikhanov URS FEN 1960—1968 24 September 1937
Boris Mayorov URS ICH 1964—1968 11 February 1938
Yevgeny Mayorov URS ICH 1964 11 February 1938
Viktor Mazanov URS SWI 1964—1972 8 March 1947
Mariya Mazina RUS FEN 1996—2000 18 April 1964
Viktor Mednov URS BOX 1952 21 November 1927
Aleksey Medvedev URS WLT 1956 9 October 1927
Yevgeniya Medvedeva OAR FSK 2018 19 November 1999
Konstantin Melgunov URS SAI 1952—1968 18 December 1926
Galina Melnik RUS
EUN
TTN 1992—2004 27 April 1970
Vitaly Melnik URS LUG 1988 25 January 1966
Nikolay Melnikov URS WAP 1972—1976 24 January 1948
Viktor Melnikov URS ROW 1968 10 July 1944
Yury Melnikov URS DIV 1960 23 May 1940
Robert Merkulov URS SSK 1956 9 August 1931
Aleksandra Merkulova RUS RGY 2010 25 November 1995
Nina Merkulova URS ASK 1968—1972 8 December 1945
Mark Midler URS FEN 1952—1964 24 September 1931
Nikita Mikhalkov RUS 21 October 1945
Aleksandr Mikhaylin RUS JUD 2012 18 August 1979
Boris Mikhaylov URS ICH 1972—1980 6 October 1944
Valentin Mikhaylov URS CTR 1952 5 December 1929
Vladimir Mikheyev URS SWI 1976 7 February 1957
Tatyana Miloserdova RUS EDR 2008 9 January 1960
Galina Minaicheva URS GYM 1952 29 December 1929
Andrey Minenkov URS FSK 1976—1980 6 December 1954
Boris Mironov RUS ICH 1998—2002 21 March 1972
Dmitry Mironov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—1998 25 December 1965
Zoya Mironova RUS
URS
1976—1993 10 May 1913
Yelena Miroshina URS
EUN
DIV 1988—1992 5 June 1974
Leonid Miroshnichenko RUS 2001 29 September 1943
Larisa Mishina RUS ICH 2002—2006 10 September 1975
Aleksandr Mitrofanov URS SHO 1976—1980 16 May 1953
Aleksandr Moiseyev URS BAS 1952 28 May 1927
Irina Moiseyeva URS FSK 1976—1980 3 July 1955
Tally Monastyryov URS ASK 1964 7 November 1939
Nikita Morgachov RUS ROW 2008—2016 3 May 1981
Aleksey Morozov RUS ICH 1998—2010 16 February 1977
Nadezhda Morozova OAR ICH 2018 29 November 1996
Boris Mosolov URS MOP 1976 20 May 1948
Kira Mozgalova RUS SHO 2012 21 December 1982
Sergey Mozgov RUS FSK 2012 10 March 1995
Nuzgari Mshvenieradze URS WAP 1976 25 June 1952
Vera Mukhanova URS ATH 1964 24 September 1937
Yelena Mukhina URS 1981 1 June 1960
Tatyana Muratova RUS MOP 2000—2008 19 September 1979
Yelena Muratova RUS FRS 2014 12 December 1986
Lyudmila Muravyova URS ATH 1968—1972 10 November 1940
Volodymyr Musalimov URS BOX 1968 31 December 1944
Anastasiya Myskina RUS TEN 2000—2004 8 July 1981
Pavel Nabokikh RUS FRS 2014 13 July 1989
Rozaliya Nasretdinova RUS SWI 2014—2016 10 February 1997
Sergey Naumov RUS
URS
EUN
Referee/WAP 1988—2016 9 April 1962
Dmitry Nazarov RUS ATH 1912 1890
Mikhail Nazarov OAR SKJ 2018 14 October 1994
Nataliya Nazarova RUS ATH 2000—2012 26 May 1979
Arkhip Nekolenko RUS ICH 2012 11 March 1996
Sergey Nemchinov RUS ICH 1998 14 January 1964
Mikhail Nestruyev RUS SHO 2000—2008 28 October 1968
Igor Netto URS FTB 1952—1956 9 January 1930
Yury Nikandrov URS SHO 1952—1960 22 November 1923
Vladimir Nikanorov URS FTB 1952 15 July 1917
Viktor Nikiforov URS ICH 1956 4 December 1931
Viktoriya Nikishina RUS FEN 2008 9 September 1984
Yelena Nikitina RUS SKE 2014 2 November 1992
Pavel Nikolayev RUS CAN 2012 14 November 1984
Valery Nikolin URS SAI 1964 14 December 1939
Ivan Nikolishin RUS ICH 2012 12 April 1996
Mikhail Nikolsky RUS ATH 1912 1891
Boris Nikonorov URS BOX 1960 25 January 1939
Valery Nikonorov RUS WRE 2000 26 August 1971
Igor Nikulin EUN ATH 1992 14 August 1960
Ilya Nikulin RUS ICH 2010—2014 12 March 1982
Yury Nikulin URS ATH 1960—1964 8 January 1931
Yana Noskova RUS TTN 2010—2012 2 February 1994
Vitaly Nosov EUN BAS 1992 1 February 1968
Serhiy Novikov URS JUD 1976—1980 25 December 1949
Vladimir Novikov URS WAP 1960 25 June 1937
Yevgeny Novikov URS SWI 1964 1 February 1945
Sergey Novitsky RUS FSK 2006—2010 16 May 1981
Olga Novokshchenova RUS SWA 1996—2004 29 November 1974
Sanasar Oganisyan URS WRE 1980 5 February 1960
Mikhail Ogonkov URS FTB 1956 24 June 1932
Irena Olevsky AUS SWA 2000 22 March 1974
Andrey Olkhovsky RUS
URS
TEN 1988—1996 15 April 1966
Sergey Olshansky URS FTB 1972 28 May 1948
Nataliya Orekhova RUS FRS 1994—2002 28 November 1972
Vladimir Orlov URS SSK 1964 2 December 1938
Yegor Orlov RUS ICH 2012 20 July 1996
Aleksandra Orlova OAR
RUS
FRS 2014—2018 28 August 1997
Yelena Orlova RUS ATH 2012 30 May 1980
Leonid Osipov URS WAP 1964—1972 6 February 1943
Irina Osipova RUS BAS 2004—2012 25 June 1981
Yelena Ovchinnikova RUS SWA 2008 17 June 1982
Aleksandr Ovechkin RUS ICH 2006—2014 17 September 1985
Nadezhda Ovechkina URS HOK 1980 30 September 1958
Tatyana Ovechkina URS BAS 1976—1980 19 March 1950
Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS FSK 1998 23 January 1970
Olga Ovtchinnikova CAN FEN 2008 6 February 1987
Nikolay Ozerov RUS 1992 11 December 1922
Yury Ozerov URS BAS 1952—1956 5 July 1928
Roberts Ozols LAT CTR 1928 8 November 1905
Lyudmila Pakhomova URS FSK 1968—1976 31 December 1946
Irina Palina RUS
EUN
TTN 1992—2004 15 January 1970
Anatoly Panin URS Coach/HOK 1980 18 March 1933
Nikolay Pankin URS SWI 1968—1976 2 January 1949
Viktor Pankrashkin URS BAS 1988 19 June 1957
Vladimir Panteleyev RUS 2003 9 October 1943
Aleksandr Paramonov URS SWI 1964 13 March 1942
Liz Parnova AUS ATH 2010—2012 9 May 1994
Mariya Paseka RUS GYM 2012—2016 19 July 1995
Igor Pashkevich AZE
RUS
FSK 1994—1998 1 July 1971
Yekaterina Pashkevich RUS ICH 2002—2014 19 December 1972
Aleksandr Pashkov URS ICH 1972 28 August 1944
Anna Pasokha URS ROW 1976 1 February 1949
Aleksandra Patskevich RUS SWA 2012—2016 4 November 1988
Igor Pavlov RUS ATH 2004—2008 18 July 1979
Vladislav Pavlovich RUS FEN 1996 17 March 1971
Salome Pazhava GEO RGY 2016 3 September 1997
Yevgeny Penyayev URS CAN 1964 16 May 1942
Mikhail Perlman URS GYM 1952 21 March 1923
Anatoly Perov URS BOX 1952 12 August 1926
Vladimir Petrov URS ROW 1956 27 April 1932
Yevgeny Petrov URS SHO 1968—1972 16 October 1938
Nadiya Petrova RUS TEN 2004—2012 8 June 1982
Nina Petrova URS SWI 1972 28 November 1955
Olena Petrova UKR BIA 1994—2006 24 September 1972
Stanislav Petukhov URS ICH 1960—1964 19 August 1937
Yekaterina Petukhova RUS DIV 2016 16 June 1996
Yelena Petushkova URS EDR 1968—1972 17 November 1940
Viktor Pilchin URS SAI 1960—1968 6 April 1940
Nikolay Pimenov URS
EUN
ROW 1980—1992 29 March 1958
Yury Pimenov URS
EUN
ROW 1980—1992 29 March 1958
Timir Pinegin URS SAI 1956—1972 12 June 1927
Mariya Pisareva URS ATH 1956 9 April 1934
Yelena Plotnikova RUS VOL 2004 26 July 1978
Olga Podchufarova RUS BIA 2014 5 August 1992
Mikhail Polishchuk RUS SWI 2008—2012 10 January 1989
Igor Polyakov URS ROW 1952 1 August 1912
Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS ATH 2008 29 May 1983
Vladimir Polyanichev URS ATH 1960 21 April 1938
Nataliya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova RUS
URS
ATH 1988—2000 9 July 1965
Sergey Ponomarenko URS
EUN
FSK 1984—1992 6 October 1960
Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova URS VOL 1968—1972 13 December 1946
Valery Popenchenko URS BOX 1964 26 August 1937
Anastasiya Popova RUS 24 November 1987
Alex Porkhomovskiy ISR ATH 2000 12 August 1972
Anatoly Porkhunov URS FTB 1956 28 July 1928
Valeriya Potyomkina-Reznik RUS STK 2010—2014 15 June 1985
Valentina Poznyak URS SWI 1960 3 November 1936
Lyudmila Privivkova RUS CUR 2006—2010 13 September 1986
Vitaly Prokhorov EUN ICH 1992 25 December 1966
Yelena Prokofyeva RUS SWA 2016 2 August 1994
Sergey Prokopyev RUS BVO 2012 21 August 1986
Vladimir Pronin RUS ATH 1996—2000 27 May 1969
Aleksey Prudnikov URS FTB 1988 20 March 1960
Mariya Prusakova RUS SNB 2006 25 December 1989
Yekaterina Prusakova 23 August 1995
Nikolay Puchkov URS ICH 1956—1960 30 January 1930
Stanislav Pukhov RUS BDM 2008 28 June 1977
Yuliya Putintseva RUS TEN 2010 7 January 1995
Anna Pyatykh RUS ATH 2004—2008 4 April 1981
Anna Qurbanova AZE RGY 2004 24 September 1986
Tatyana Rachkova EUN FSK 1992 14 January 1973
Aleksandr Ragulin RUS
URS
ICH 1964—2001 5 May 1941
Mark Rakita URS FEN 1964—1972 22 July 1938
Fatma Rashed EGY ROW 2012 19 July 1984
Alexander Ratner RUS 2001 6 December 1954
Mikhail Razhin RUS STK 2006 29 September 1984
Fyodor Rimsha RUS FTB 1912 1891
Vladimir Rodichenko RUS 2000 5 August 1931
Vladimir Rodimushkin URS ROW 1952 22 December 1921
Irina Rodnina URS FSK 1972—1981 12 September 1949
Leonid Romanov URS FEN 1972 13 February 1947
Svetlana Romashina RUS SWA 2008—2016 21 September 1989
Tatyana Roshchina URS VOL 1964 23 June 1941
Sergey Rozhnov BUL BOX 2004 19 September 1982
Andrey Rublyov RUS TEN 2014 20 October 1997
Yevhen Rudakov URS FTB 1972 2 January 1942
Vladimir Rudnev URS FTB/Referee 1976 23 January 1927
Igor Runov URS
EUN
VOL 1988—1992 8 February 1963
Ekaterina Ryabova AZE FSK 2020 27 March 2003
Aleksandr Rymanov URS HAN 1988 25 August 1959
Viktor Ryzhkin URS FSK 1968 26 April 1937
Vladimir Ryzhkin URS FTB 1956 29 December 1930
Antonina Ryzhova URS VOL 1964 5 July 1934
Marat Safin RUS TEN 2000—2004 27 January 1980
Dinara Safina RUS TEN 2008 27 April 1986
Mikhail Safonov URS DIV 1964—1968 7 January 1947
Dmitry Safronov RUS ATH 2012 9 October 1981
Aleksandra Saitova RUS CUR 2014 20 August 1992
Sergey Sakhnovsky ISR FSK 1998—2006 15 May 1975
Irina Salomykova-Vaag URS
EUN
CAN 1988—1992 28 November 1961
Svetlana Samokhvalova RUS
EUN
CTR/CYC 1992—1996 20 December 1972
Aleksandr Samsonov URS SWI 1972 16 July 1953
Sergey Samsonov RUS ICH 2002 27 October 1978
Yevgeny Samsonov URS ROW 1952—1956 15 September 1926
Marina Sanaya RUS
URS
EUN
FSK/Referee 1972—2006 7 January 1959
Anatoly Sass URS ROW 1964—1968 22 December 1935
Ilya Savelyev RUS VOL 2000 10 June 1971
Anna Savelyeva RUS SSK 1998 29 July 1977
Yury Savichev URS FTB 1988 13 February 1965
Lev Saychuk URS FEN 1952—1956 12 April 1923
Aleksandr Schultz RUS ATH 1912 26 June 1892
Olga Sedakova RUS
EUN
SWA 1992—1996 6 March 1972
Tatyana Segina RUS ARC 2010 20 January 1992
Anatoly Semyonov URS ICH 1988 5 March 1962
Vladimir Semyonov URS WAP 1960—1968 10 May 1938
Yury Sergeyev URS SSK 1956 16 July 1925
Yevgeny Seryayev RUS SSK 2014 11 December 1988
Nadezhda Sevostiyanova URS ROW 1976 2 September 1953
Dmitry Shabanov RUS SAI 1996 19 July 1964
Vladimir Shadrin URS ICH 1972—1976 6 June 1948
Sergey Shakhray URS FSK 1980 28 June 1958
Marina Shamal URS SWI 1960 9 April 1939
Nikolay Shamov URS SKJ 1956—1964 22 July 1936
Yury Shapkin RUS FRS 2010 1 June 1987
Sergey Sharikov RUS FEN 1996—2004 18 June 1974
Viktor Sharygin URS SWI 1968—1972 9 October 1949
Nina Shashkova URS LUG 1972 11 June 1947
Yury Shavrin URS SAI 1956—1964 25 September 1924
Yelena Shcheglova URS FSK 1968 2 August 1950
Pavel Shcheglovsky RUS BOB 1998 9 September 1972
Zhanna Shchelchkova RUS ICH 2002—2006 10 February 1969
Sergey Shcherbakov URS BOX 1952 20 July 1918
Tatyana Shchyegoleva RUS BAS 2004—2008 9 February 1982
Aleksandr Shelkovnikov URS SAI 1960—1964 30 June 1937
Igor Shestyorkin OAR ICH 2018 30 December 1995
Dmitry Shevchenko RUS
EUN
FEN 1992—2000 13 November 1967
Yelena Shevchenko URS GYM 1988 7 October 1971
Oleg Shevtsov RUS ICH 1998 29 November 1971
Aleksandr Shidlovsky URS WAP 1968—1972 1 February 1941
Galina Shikhova URS ASK 1972 11 December 1940
Vera Shimanskaya RUS RGY 2000 10 April 1981
Aleksandr Shirshov EUN FEN 1992 25 August 1972
Pavel Shishkin RUS
EUN
VOL 1992—1996 11 April 1970
Alla Shishkina RUS SWA 2012—2016 2 August 1989
Nadezhda Shitikova URS FEN 1952—1956 15 September 1923
Vladimir Shitov URS LUG 1976 8 July 1952
Andrey Shkiotov RUS CAN 2004 25 July 1986
Yury Shlyapin URS SWI/WAP 1952—1956 11 January 1932
Darya Shmelyova RUS CTR 2016 26 October 1994
Simon Shnapir USA FSK 2014 20 August 1987
Valery Shomin RUS SHO 2004—2012 31 July 1981
Anna Shorina RUS SWA 2004—2008 26 August 1982
Mikhail Shtalenkov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—1998 20 October 1965
Alevtina Shtaryova OAR ICH 2018 9 February 1997
Mariya Shurochkina RUS SWA 2016 30 June 1995
Vladimir Shuvalov URS SWI 1964 3 October 1946
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ TEN 2012—2016 12 September 1987
Yelena Sidneva RUS EDR 2000—2004 13 December 1964
Tatyana Sidorenko URS
EUN
VOL 1988—1992 4 July 1966
Maksim Sidorov RUS ATH 2012 13 May 1986
Nikolay Sidorov URS ATH 1980 23 November 1956
Anna Sidorova RUS CUR 2010—2014 6 February 1991
Galina Sidorova URS ASK 1964—1968 6 March 1945
Valentina Sidorova URS FEN 1976—1980 4 May 1954
Aleksandr Silayev URS CAN 1960 2 April 1928
Viktoriya Sinitsina RUS FSK 2014 29 April 1995
Anna Sivkova RUS FEN 2004—2012 12 April 1982
Igor Skalin RUS SAI 1996 12 January 1970
Yuliya Skopa RUS BAS 2000 15 March 1978
Anastasiya Skoptsova RUS FSK 2016 8 November 2000
Pyotr Skripchenkov URS SWI 1952 14 February 1926
Anastasiya Skultan RUS CUR 2002 18 February 1984
Irina Slutskaya RUS FSK 1998—2006 9 February 1979
Leonid Smirnov RUS FTB 1912 1889
Mikhail Smirnov RUS FTB 1912 1881
Vladimir Smirnov URS SKJ 1968 11 June 1947
Sergey Smiryagin URS SWI 1980 27 October 1963
Marina Soboleva URS FEN 1988 27 January 1961
Pavel Sofyin RUS ATH 2004—2008 4 September 1981
Aleksandr Sokolov URS SHO 1980 4 May 1952
Nataliya Sokolova URS ATH 1976 6 October 1949
Yelena Sokolova RUS FSK 1998—2006 15 February 1980
Yelena Sokolova RUS SWI 2008—2012 13 February 1991
Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova RUS VOL 1996—2012 4 December 1977
Andriy Sokolovskiy UKR ATH 2000—2004 16 July 1978
Yuliya Soldatova BLR FSK 2002 17 May 1981
Nikolay Sologubov URS ICH 1956—1960 8 August 1924
Irina Solontsova-Kudryavtseva URS ATH 1968 9 February 1937
Galina Sosnova URS SWI 1960 9 May 1944
Tamara Sosnova URS SWI 1968 18 December 1949
Adelina Sotnikova RUS FSK 2012—2014 1 July 1996
Tatyana Sotnikova RUS ICH 2002—2010 20 January 1981
Dmitry Solovyov OAR
RUS
FSK 2010—2018 18 July 1989
Yelena Soya RUS SWA 2000 9 November 1981
Igor Spasovkhodsky RUS ATH 2000—2008 1 August 1979
Robert Spies GER TEN 1912 17 February 1891
Genrikh Sretensky URS FSK 1988 23 July 1962
Alyona Starovoytova OAR ICH 2018 22 October 1999
Vyacheslav Starshinov RUS
URS
ICH 1964—2000 6 May 1940
Igor Stelnov URS ICH 1984—1988 12 February 1963
Boris Stepanov URS BOX 1952—1956 22 August 1930
Oleg Stepanov URS JUD 1964 10 December 1939
Stanislav Stepashkin URS BOX 1964 1 September 1940
Vladimir Stogov URS WLT 1956 5 December 1930
Yekaterina Stolyarova OAR
RUS
FRS 2010—2018 25 April 1988
Vladimir Stolypin URS SHO 1968—1972 20 February 1937
Oleg Stoyanovsky RUS BVO 2014 26 September 1996
Gennady Strakhov URS WRE 1972 1 November 1944
Vyacheslav Strakhov URS DIV 1972—1976 13 January 1950
Vadim Strogalyev RUS ATH 2004 9 February 1975
Mikhail Studenetsky URS BAS 1956 6 March 1934
Aleksey Stukalsky RUS CUR 2014 8 July 1988
Nikolay Surov URS ROW 1968 20 May 1947
Sergey Suslin URS JUD 1972 9 November 1944
Yelizaveta Suvorova RUS MOP 2000 21 April 1975
Dmitry Svatkovsky RUS
EUN
MOP 1992—2000 27 November 1971
Yury Svetikov URS LUG 1972 20 September 1947
Andrey Svetlakov RUS ICH 2012 6 April 1996
Aleksey Svirin RUS ROW 2004—2012 15 December 1978
Anatoly Sysoyev URS DIV 1960 12 June 1937
Valery Sysoyev URS UCI 1989—1991 1 June 1942
Lyubov Talalayeva URS ROW 1976 24 January 1953
Yekaterina Tankeyeva RUS WAP 2012 28 June 1989
Anatoly Tarasov URS Coach/ICH 1960—1972 10 December 1918
Darya Tarasova RUS WUS 2008 6 July 1988
Shamil Tarpichev RUS IOC 1994 7 March 1948
Anastasiya Tatalina OAR FRS 2018 5 September 2000
Boris Tatushin URS FTB 1956 31 March 1933
Alexander Tchigir GER
EUN
WAP 1992—2008 6 November 1968
Anastasiya Tikhanova RUS ROW 2010 16 August 1993
Yelizaveta Tikhanova RUS ROW 2010 16 August 1993
Igor Tikhomirov CAN
URS
FEN 1988—2008 4 May 1963
Viktor Tikhonov RUS
URS
EUN
Coach/ICH 1980—1994 4 June 1930
Elena Timina NED
RUS
EUN
TTN 1992—2012 8 May 1969
Aleksandr Timoshinin URS ROW 1968—1972 20 May 1948
Vladimir Timoshinin RUS
URS
DIV 1988—1996 12 July 1970
Svetlana Timoshinina RUS DIV 1996—2004 15 July 1973
Yuliya Timoshinina RUS DIV 2016 23 January 1998
Nikolay Tishchenko URS FTB 1956 10 December 1926
Boris Tishin URS BOX 1952 2 January 1929
Svetlana Tkachova OAR
RUS
ICH 2010—2018 3 November 1984
Yelena Tokun RUS WAP 2000 15 March 1974
Gelena Topilina RUS SWA 2016 11 January 1994
Vladimir Torban URS BAS 1956 10 December 1932
Yevheniya Tovstohan URS HAN 1988 3 April 1965
Aleksandr Travin URS BAS 1964 23 July 1937
Maksim Tretyak RUS ICH 2012 22 October 1996
Svetlana Trunova RUS SKE 2006—2010 7 June 1983
Lev Tsipursky URS CTR 1952 1929
Yury Tsitsinov URS ICH 1960 24 August 1937
Dmitry Tursunov RUS TEN 2008—2012 12 December 1982
Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ FSK 2016—2018 14 February 2000
Natalia Tyshler RSA FEN 2004 28 August 1973
Viktor Tyumenev URS ICH 1984 1 June 1957
Lyubov Tyurina URS VOL 1972 25 April 1943
Maria Ugolkova SUI SWI 2016 18 July 1989
Yevgeniya Ukolova RUS BVO 2012—2016 17 May 1989
Aleksey Ulanov URS FSK 1972 4 November 1947
Vladimir Ulanov URS VOL 1976 10 February 1951
Valery Ushkov RUS SAI 2004 30 December 1971
Boris Vasilyev URS CTR 1960 15 January 1937
Mikhail Vasilyev URS HAN 1988 4 March 1961
Vladimir Vasilyev URS ROW 1976 21 January 1948
Yekaterina Vasilyeva RUS WAP 2000—2004 30 May 1976
Yuliya Vasilyeva RUS SWA 2000 6 September 1978
Vladimir Vasin RUS
URS
DIV 1964—2001 9 January 1947
Anatoly Vedyakov URS ATH 1960—1964 21 December 1930
Aleksey Verbov RUS VOL 2004—2016 31 January 1982
Maria Verchenova RUS GOL 2016 27 March 1986
Viktor Vershinin URS CYC 1956 3 December 1928
Anastasiya Veshchikova RUS SKJ 2012 28 July 1995
Nikolay Vikhor URS ATH 1976 10 March 1954
Vladimir Vikulov URS ICH 1968—1972 20 July 1946
Aleksandr Vinogradov URS CAN 1976—1980 10 November 1951
Yekaterina Vinogradova RUS SWI 2000 8 October 1980
Nina Vislova RUS BDM 2012 4 October 1986
Fyodor Vlasov RUS SHO 2016 28 March 1984
Viktor Vlasov URS SHO 1980 11 June 1951
Viktor Vlasov URS BAS 1952 1 November 1925
Yelena Vodorezova URS FSK 1976—1984 21 May 1963
Anton Volchenkov RUS ICH 2006—2010 25 February 1982
Aleksandr Volkov RUS VOL 2008—2016 14 February 1985
Anatoly Volkov URS BOX 1976 23 December 1952
Dmitry Volkov URS
EUN
SWI 1988—1992 30 March 1966
Sergey Volkov URS FSK 1968—1976 19 April 1949
Vladimir Volkov URS ATH 1952 7 March 1921
Gennady Volnov URS BAS 1960—1972 28 November 1939
Yuliya Vorobyova AZE
EUN
FSK/SSK 1992—1998 25 June 1974
Yelena Vorona RUS FRS 1998—2002 3 December 1976
Igor Voronchikhin URS CCS 1964—1968 14 April 1938
Mikhail Voronin URS GYM 1968—1972 26 March 1945
Aleksey Voropayev RUS
EUN
GYM 1992—1996 23 January 1973
Galina Voskoboyeva KAZ TEN 2012—2016 18 December 1984
Dmitry Voskoboynikov URS VOL 1964 6 March 1941
Aleksandr Vronsky RUS SOOC 2014 9 June 1968
Edward Wegelius FIN FAI 1969—1970 30 January 1903
Andrey Yakubik URS FTB 1972 24 August 1950
Viktor Yakushev URS ICH 1960—1964 16 November 1937
Marina Yakusheva RUS BDM 1996—2004 19 June 1974
Lev Yashin URS FTB 1956—1986 22 October 1929
Yury Yatsev RUS WAP 2000 2 March 1979
Mariya Yayna RUS WAP 2004 25 January 1982
Emma Yefimova URS FEN 1956 28 September 1931
Yury Yegorov URS BOX 1952 20 January 1929
Irina Yegorova URS SSK 1964—1968 8 April 1940
Matvey Yeliseyev OAR BIA 2018 31 March 1993
Aleksandr Yelizarov RUS ATH 1912 1892
Anastasiya Yermakova RUS SWA 2004—2008 8 April 1983
Aleksandr Yeryomenko RUS ICH 2014 10 April 1980
Olga Yevkova URS BAS 1988 15 July 1965
Vladimir Yevseyev URS ROW 1964 22 January 1939
Sergey Yevstigneyev RUS WAP 1996 17 January 1974
Georgy Yevtyukhin RUS ICH 1994 9 May 1970
Nkeiruka Yezekh RUS CUR 2002—2014 17 October 1983
Lyudmila Yezhova-Grebenkova RUS GYM 2004—2008 4 March 1982
Denis Yuskov RUS SSK 2014 11 October 1989
Mikhail Yuzhny RUS TEN 2004—2012 25 June 1982
Aleksandra Zabelina URS FEN 1960—1972 11 March 1937
Mariya Zakharchuk RUS TMP 2014 23 February 1998
Yelena Zamolodchikova RUS GYM 2000—2004 19 September 1982
Vsevolod Zanko RUS SWI 2016 30 July 1995
Anton Zarutsky RUS ROW 2016 27 April 1986
Maxim Zavozin HUN FSK 2010 2 March 1985
Aleksandr Zavyalov URS CCS 1980—1984 2 June 1955
Boris Zaytsev URS ICH 1964 23 March 1937
Oleg Zaytsev URS ICH 1964—1968 4 August 1939
Olga Zaytseva RUS BIA 2002—2014 16 May 1978
Eduard Zenovka RUS
EUN
MOP 1992—1996 26 April 1969
Aleksey Zhamnov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—2002 1 October 1970
Olga Zharkova RUS CUR 2002—2006 11 January 1979
Lyubov Zhigalova URS DIV 1952—1956 15 March 1924
Ruslan Zhiganshin RUS FSK 2014 25 September 1992
Nelli Zhiganshina GER FSK 2014 31 March 1987
Vasily Zhitarev RUS FTB 1912 13 January 1891
Aleksandr Zhukov RUS IOC/ROC/SOOC 2010—2018 1 June 1956
Sasha Zhulin RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 20 July 1963
Misha Zilberman ISR BDM 2012—2016 30 January 1989
Yevgeny Zimin URS ICH 1968—1972 6 August 1947
Anna Zimina URS ATH 1968 8 July 1939
Aleksey Zinovyev RUS SWI 2008 15 February 1990
Sergey Zubov EUN ICH 1992 22 July 1970
Vera Zvonaryova RUS TEN 2008—2012 7 September 1984

People who died here (320)

Andrey Abramov URS BOX 1960 4 May 1994
Valery Abramov URS ATH 1980 14 September 2016
Aleksandr Abushakhmetov URS FEN 1976—1980 10 June 1996
Aydar Akayev KGZ 2004—2005 5 February 2020
Anatoly Akimov URS WAP 1972 28 June 2002
Vladimir Akimov URS WAP 1980 5 October 1987
Veniamin Aleksandrov URS ICH 1960—1968 6 November 1991
Aleksandr Alenitsyn RUS TEN 1912 5 October 1922
Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya AUS FSK 2018 18 July 2020
Ali Aliyev URS WRE 1960—1968 7 January 1995
Aleksandr Almetov URS ICH 1960—1964 21 September 1992
Soslan Andiyev URS WRE 1976—1980 22 November 2018
Nadezhda Andreyeva-Patrikeyeva URS ASK 1980—1984 11 August 2014
Konstantin Andrianov URS IOC/NOK SSSR 1951—1988 18 January 1988
Boris Arkadyev URS Coach/FTB 1952 17 October 1986
Siarhei Artsiukhin BLR WRE 2008 12 September 2012
Vladimir Astapovsky URS FTB 1976 12 April 2012
Tatyana Averina-Barabash URS SSK 1976—1980 22 August 2001
Yevgeny Babich URS ICH 1956 11 June 1972
Lev Baklyshkin URS EVE 1956—1960 28 July 2011
Andrey Balashov URS SAI 1976—1980 21 October 2009
Anatoly Bashashkin URS FTB 1952—1956 27 July 2002
Irina Beglyakova URS ATH 1956 19 March 2018
Vladimir Belov URS HAN 1980 14 November 2016
Vladimir Belyakov URS GYM 1952 21 May 1996
Aleksandr Berkutov URS ROW 1956—1960 7 November 2012
Konstantin Beskov URS Coach/FTB 1952—1980 6 May 2006
Mikhail Biryukov RUS TEN 2010 4 October 2019
Viktor Blinov URS ICH 1968 9 July 1968
Vsevolod Bobrov URS FTB/ICH 1952—1956 1 July 1979
Anatoly Bogdanov URS SHO 1952—1956 30 September 2001
Pyotr Bolotnikov URS ATH 1956—1964 20 December 2013
Zenon Bortkevich URS WAP 1964 19 August 2010
Volodymyr Brazhnyk URS ATH 1952 29 January 1999
Valery Brumel URS ATH 1960—1964 26 January 2003
Anatoly Bulakov URS BOX 1952 19 September 1994
Lyudmila Buldakova URS VOL 1964—1972 8 November 2006
Mikhail Burtsev URS FEN 1976—1988 16 October 2015
Boris Butenko URS ATH 1952 26 November 1999
Mikhail Bychkov URS ICH 1960 17 May 1997
Mikhail Chachba URS DIV 1952—1956 1967
Taisiya Chenchik URS ATH 1960—1964 19 November 2013
Fyodor Cherenkov URS FTB 1980 4 October 2014
Yevgeny Cherkasov URS SHO 1956—1960 20 November 2013
Arkady Chernyshov URS Coach/ICH 1956 17 April 1992
Yury Chesnokov URS Coach/VOL 1964—1976 30 May 2010
Parnaoz Chik'viladze URS JUD 1964 14 June 1966
Givi Chikvanaia URS WAP 1960—1968 2 August 2018
Aleksandra Chudina URS ATH 1952 28 October 1990
Roman Dmitriyev URS WRE 1972—1976 11 February 2010
Aleksandr Dolgushin URS WAP 1968—1976 17 April 2006
Andrey Favorsky URS EQU 1956—1964 13 May 2005
Lev Favorsky RUS FTB 1912 1969
Yevgeny Feofanov URS BOX 1960 29 March 2000
Sergey Filatov URS EDR 1956—1964 3 April 1997
Naum Filimonov RUS ATH 1912 25 November 1937
Aleksandr Filippov RUS FTB 1912 1962
Gennady Garbuzov URS BOX 1952 21 October 2009
Leonid Gissen URS ROW 1952—1956 7 February 2005
Aleksandr Gomelsky RUS 1998 16 August 2005
Oleg Goncharenko URS SSK 1956—1960 16 December 1986
Nelli Gorbyatkova URS HOK 1980 7 August 1981
Valery Goryushev RUS VOL 1996—2000 28 April 2014
Boris Goykhman URS WAP 1952—1960 28 October 2005
Rafael Grach URS SSK 1956—1964 14 June 1982
Marat Gramov RUS
URS
IOC/NOK SSSR 1983—1992 26 February 1998
Grigory Granaturov URS FIB 1971—1991 6 January 2013
Anatoly Grishin URS CAN 1964 14 June 2016
Vadim Gulyayev URS WAP 1968—1972 12 December 1998
Vladimir Gundartsev URS BIA 1968 25 November 2014
Boris Gurevich URS WRE 1952 10 January 1995
Aleksey Guryshev URS ICH 1956 16 November 1983
Aleksandr Gusev URS ICH 1976 22 July 2020
Klara Guseva-Nesterova URS SSK 1960—1964 12 May 2019
Aleksey Gushchin URS SHO 1960 14 December 1986
Eduard Gushchin URS ATH 1968 14 March 2011
Valeriy Hoborov URS BAS 1988 7 September 1989
Liudmyla Hureieva URS VOL 1964 4 October 2017
Anatoly Ilyin URS FTB 1952—1956 10 February 2016
Valery Ilyinykh URS GYM 1968 3 June 1982
Anatoly Isayev URS FTB 1956 10 July 2016
Yury Istomin URS FTB 1972 6 February 1999
Eduard Ivanov URS ICH 1964 15 January 2012
Valentin Ivanov URS FTB 1956 8 November 2011
Viktor Ivanov RUS 2000 3 March 2012
Antonina Ivanova URS ATH 1972 23 March 2006
Kira Ivanova URS FSK 1980—1988 18 December 2001
Yevgeniya Kabina-Sidorova URS ASK 1956—1964 29 January 2003
Gavriil Kachalin URS Coach/FTB 1956 23 May 1995
Yekaterina Kalinchuk URS GYM 1952 13 July 1997
Nikolay Kamensky URS SKJ 1956—1964 21 July 2017
Anatoly Kamnev URS BOX 1972 10 November 1992
Viktor Kapitonov URS CYC 1956—1960 2 March 2005
Oskar Kaplur RUS WRE 1912 20 September 1962
Sergey Kapustin URS ICH 1976 4 June 1995
Nikolay Karpov URS Coach/ICH 1960—1972 7 November 2013
Amos Kash RUS SHO 1912 4 December 1948
Marita Katusheva URS VOL 1964 21 January 1992
Sergey Khlebnikov URS SSK 1980—1984 12 June 1999
Nikolay Khlystov URS ICH 1956 14 February 1999
Leonid Khomenkov URS 1982 21 March 1998
Aleksey Kiselyov URS BOX 1964—1968 19 June 2005
Grigory Kiselyov URS SWI 1960 16 December 2000
Lev Kofman RUS 1999 8 October 2017
Vladimir Kokkinaki URS FAI 1966—1967 6 January 1985
Leonid Kolesnikov URS SWI 1960 17 November 2010
Nadezhda Kolesnikova-Ilyina URS ATH 1972—1976 7 December 2013
Anatoly Kolesov RUS
URS
WRE 1964—1998 2 January 2012
Aleksey Komarov URS ROW 1952 10 May 2013
Vladimir Komarov URS SSK 1972 23 July 2018
Anatoly Konev URS BAS 1952 9 November 1965
Andrey Korneyev RUS SWI 1996 2 May 2014
Yury Korneyev URS BAS 1960—1964 17 June 2002
Viktor Kosichkin URS SSK 1960—1964 30 March 2012
Grigory Kosykh URS SHO 1968—1976 23 February 2012
Aleksandr Kozhukhov RUS 1998 4 September 2008
Lyubov Kozyreva-Baranova URS CCS 1956—1960 22 June 2015
Vladimir Kravtsov URS HAN 1976—1980 2 December 1999
Konstantin Kryzhevsky URS FTB 1952 18 November 2000
Vladimir Krutov URS ICH 1980—1988 6 June 2012
Yury Krylov URS ICH 1956 4 November 1979
Alfred Kuchevsky URS ICH 1956—1960 15 May 2000
Boris Kulagin URS Coach/ICH 1976 25 January 1988
Vyacheslav Kurennoy URS WAP 1956—1960 23 December 1992
Volodymyr Kuts URS ATH 1956 16 August 1975
Valentin Kuzin URS ICH 1956 13 August 1994
Vladimir Kuzin URS CCS 1956 5 October 2007
Boris Kuznetsov URS FTB 1956 3 December 1999
Lev Kuznetsov URS FEN 1952—1956 16 March 2015
Vasily Kuznetsov URS ATH 1956—1964 6 August 2001
Vitaly Kuznetsov URS JUD 1972—1980 12 October 2011
Vladimir Kuznetsov URS ATH 1952—1964 29 August 1986
Vladimer Lavrinenk'o URS SWI 1952 7 January 2004
Pavel Lednyov URS MOP 1968—1980 23 November 2010
Vyacheslav Lemeshev URS BOX 1972 27 January 1996
Vladimir Leontyev URS SAI 1972—1980 21 September 2005
Mikhail Linge URS ATH 1980 4 February 1994
Yury Lituyev URS ATH 1952—1956 3 February 2000
Vladimir Lobanov URS SSK 1980 29 August 2007
Yury Lobanov URS CAN 1972—1980 1 May 2017
Sergey Lobastov URS ATH 1952 1999
Konstantin Loktev URS ICH 1960—1964 4 November 1996
Trofim Lomakin URS WLT 1952—1960 13 June 1973
Vladimir Loshchilov URS ATH 1956 15 August 1999
Viktor Manakov URS CTR 1980 12 May 2019
Sergey Marchuk URS SSK 1976 25 August 2016
Anatoly Maslyonkin URS FTB 1956 16 May 1988
Umyar Mavlikhanov URS FEN 1960—1968 14 July 1999
Yevgeny Mayorov URS ICH 1964 10 December 1997
Viktor Mednov URS BOX 1952 22 June 2009
Aleksey Medvedev URS WLT 1956 9 May 2003
Arsen Mek'ok'ishvili URS WRE 1952 9 March 1972
Faina Melnik URS ATH 1972—1980 16 December 2016
Leonid Meshkov URS SWI 1952 4 March 1986
Mark Midler URS FEN 1952—1964 31 May 2012
Valery Miloserdov URS BAS 1976—1980 26 January 2015
Zoya Mironova RUS
URS
1976—1993 4 May 2008
Yelena Miroshina URS
EUN
DIV 1988—1992 18 December 1995
Yevgeny Mishakov URS ICH 1968—1972 30 May 2007
Grigory Mkrtychan URS ICH 1956 14 February 2003
Gennady Modoy URS ATH 1952 15 February 1994
Yury Moiseyev URS ICH 1968 23 September 2005
Albert Mokeyev URS MOP 1964 27 February 1969
P'et're Mshvenieradze URS WAP 1952—1960 3 June 2003
Yelena Mukhina URS 1981 22 December 2006
Valentin Muratov URS GYM 1952—1956 6 October 2006
Sofya Muratova URS GYM 1956—1960 25 September 2006
Sergey Mylnikov URS ICH 1988 20 June 2017
Igor Netto URS FTB 1952—1956 30 March 1999
Vladimir Nikanorov URS FTB 1952 20 May 1980
Viktor Nikiforov URS ICH 1956 4 March 1989
Gennady Nikolayev URS SWI 1956—1960 5 June 2013
Valentin Nikolayev URS FTB 1952 9 October 2009
Valery Nikolin URS SAI 1964 15 December 2000
Boris Nikonorov URS BOX 1960 30 August 2015
Marina Nikulina-Pankova RUS
URS
EUN
VOL 1988—1996 4 November 2015
Grigory Novak URS WLT 1952 10 July 1980
Ignaty Novikov URS OCOG-80 1975—1981 25 December 1993
Yury Nyrkov URS FTB 1952 20 December 2005
Mikhail Ogonkov URS FTB 1956 14 August 1979
Valentin Olenik URS WRE 1964—1968 12 February 1987
Nikolay Ozerov RUS 1992 2 June 1997
Yury Ozerov URS BAS 1952—1956 25 February 2004
Agustín Pagola Gómez URS FTB 1952 16 November 1975
Lyudmila Pakhomova URS FSK 1968—1976 17 May 1986
Anatoly Panin URS Coach/HOK 1980 3 March 2005
Viktor Pankrashkin URS BAS 1988 24 July 1993
Yury Pantyukhov URS ICH 1956 22 October 1982
Aleksey Paramonov URS FTB 1956 24 August 2018
Anatoly Parfyonov URS WRE 1956 28 January 1993
Sergey Pavlov URS NOK SSSR/OCOG-80 1975—1983 7 October 1993
Mikhail Perlman URS GYM 1952 8 August 2002
Anatoly Perov URS BOX 1952 22 September 2001
Aleksandr Petrov URS BAS 1960—1964 5 May 2001
Aleksandr Petrov URS FTB 1952 1972
Aleksey Petrov URS CYC 1960—1964 8 March 2009
Vladimir Petrov URS ICH 1972—1980 28 February 2017
Yelena Petushkova URS EDR 1968—1972 8 January 2007
Viktor Pilchin URS SAI 1960—1968 26 May 2004
Timir Pinegin URS SAI 1956—1972 31 January 2013
Yevgeny Polikanin RUS 2000 15 May 2013
Anatoliy Polishchuk URS VOL 1976 7 June 2016
Igor Polyakov URS ROW 1952 16 May 2008
Oleksandr Ponomarov URS Coach/FTB 1972 7 June 1973
Valery Popenchenko URS BOX 1964 15 February 1975
Nikifor Popov URS ATH 1952 19 June 1983
Anatoly Porkhunov URS FTB 1956 1 June 1992
Irina Press URS ATH 1960—1964 21 February 2004
Aleksandr Prokhorov URS FTB 1976 7 January 2005
Vladimir Promyslov URS OCOG-80 1975—1981 22 May 1993
Halyna Prozumenshchykova-Stepanova URS SWI 1964—1972 19 July 2015
Viktor Pryazhnikov URS ICH 1960 17 April 2008
Aleksandr Ragulin RUS
URS
ICH 1964—2001 17 November 2004
Valentyna Rastvorova URS FEN 1956—1964 24 August 2018
Boris Razinsky URS FTB 1956 6 August 2012
Vladimir Repyev URS HAN 1980 4 January 2009
Mait Riisman URS WAP 1980 17 May 2018
Bob Rodale USA SHO 1968 20 September 1990
Vladimir Rodichenko RUS 2000 2 January 2013
Aleksey Romanov URS IOC 1952—1979 3 November 1979
Nikolay Romanov URS 26 September 1993
Nina Romashkova-Ponomaryova URS ATH 1952—1964 18 August 2016
Igor Romishevsky URS ICH 1968—1972 28 September 2013
Vladimir Rudnev URS FTB/Referee 1976 25 May 2004
Yury Rudov URS FEN 1956—1960 26 March 2013
Igor Runov URS
EUN
VOL 1988—1992 11 April 2011
Lev Rvalov URS SAI 1968 19 June 2003
Yakov Rylsky URS FEN 1956—1964 9 December 1999
Mikhail Ryzhak URS WAP 1956 March 2003
Vladimir Ryzhkin URS FTB 1956 19 May 2011
Shazam Safin URS WRE 1952 23 March 1985
Vladimir Safronov URS BOX 1956 26 December 1979
Sergey Salnikov URS FTB 1952—1956 9 May 1984
Yevgeny Samsonov URS ROW 1952—1956 30 September 2014
Levan Sanadze URS ATH 1952 24 August 1998
Yury Sapega URS VOL 1988 29 September 2005
Lev Saychuk URS FEN 1952—1956 24 January 2005
Yevgeniya Sechenova URS ATH 1952 25 June 1990
Mikhail Semyonov URS BAS 1956—1960 9 November 2006
Vladimir Semyonov URS WAP 1960—1968 21 November 2016
Antonina Seredina URS CAN 1960—1968 2 September 2016
Vladimir Sevryugin URS SHO 1952—1956 26 January 1998
Yury Shavrin URS SAI 1956—1964 11 April 1974
Sergey Shcherbakov URS BOX 1952 24 January 1994
Vladimir Shilykovsky URS SSK 1956—1960 7 April 1987
Nadezhda Shitikova URS FEN 1952—1956 1995
Vladimir Shitov URS LUG 1976 8 November 2011
Yury Shlyapin URS SWI/WAP 1952—1956 8 July 2009
Eduard Sibiryakov URS VOL 1964—1968 14 January 2004
Genrikh Sidorenkov URS ICH 1956—1960 5 January 1990
Aleksandr Silayev URS CAN 1960 31 December 2005
Harbail Singh IND Coach/HOK/Referee 1952—1960 26 September 1960
Anna Sinilkina RUS 1993 26 August 1997
Nikolay Sitko URS EDR/EQU 1952—1956 18 November 1994
Sergey Sivko URS BOX 1960 10 November 1966
Marģers Skujenieks LAT LOK 1934—1938 12 July 1941
Leonid Smirnov RUS FTB 1912 1980
Yury Sokolov URS BOX 1952 3 March 2016
Nikolay Sologubov URS ICH 1956—1960 30 December 1988
Stanislav Sorokin URS BOX 1964 2 February 1991
Andrey Starovoitov URS ICH/Referee 1956—1986 22 March 1997
Yury Starunsky URS VOL 1972—1976 24 December 2010
Igor Stelnov URS ICH 1984—1988 24 March 2009
Boris Stenin URS SSK 1960 18 January 2001
Boris Stepanov URS BOX 1952—1956 28 December 2007
Oleg Stepanov URS JUD 1964 27 February 2010
Stanislav Stepashkin URS BOX 1964 4 September 2013
Vladimir Stogov URS WLT 1956 17 May 2005
Pavel Stolbov URS GYM 1956 15 June 2011
Eduard Streltsov URS FTB 1956 22 July 1990
Vladimir Sukharev URS ATH 1952—1956 30 April 1997
Stanisław Świętochowski POL ATH 1924 25 December 1940
Viktor Talyanov URS ASK 1956—1964 2 January 2014
Anatoly Tarasov URS Coach/ICH 1960—1972 23 June 1995
Boris Tatushin URS FTB 1956 15 January 1998
Yelkan Tedeyev URS WRE 1968 3 October 1984
Viktor Tikhonov RUS
URS
EUN
Coach/ICH 1980—1994 24 November 2014
Nikolay Tishchenko URS FTB 1956 10 May 1981
Boris Tokarev URS ATH 1952—1956 17 December 2002
Vladimir Torban URS BAS 1956 19 August 2011
Ivan Tregubov URS ICH 1956 22 December 1992
Vasily Trofimov URS FTB 1952 22 September 1999
Lev Tsipursky URS CTR 1952 1985
Yury Tsitsinov URS ICH 1960 18 August 1994
Boris Tsybin URS SSK 1956 7 August 2011
Irina Turova-Bochkaryova URS ATH 1952—1956 8 February 2012
Davyd Tyshler URS FEN 1956—1960 7 June 2014
Lyubov Tyurina URS VOL 1972 23 October 2015
Juozas Udras URS FEN 1952—1956 24 May 1991
Dmitry Ukolov URS ICH 1956 25 November 1992
Galina Urbanovich URS GYM 1952 8 May 2011
Aleksandr Uvarov URS ICH 1956 24 December 1994
Pavel Valden RUS SHO 1912 28 September 1948
Valery Vasilyev URS ICH 1972—1980 19 April 2012
Lev Vaynshteyn URS SHO 1952 25 December 2004
Valentin Vdovichenko URS FEN 1956 31 December 2003
Tatyana Vereina-Karakashyants URS DIV 1952—1956 13 October 2004
Vladimir Vikulov URS ICH 1968—1972 9 August 2013
Viktor Vlasov URS BAS 1952 2002
Leonid Volkov URS ICH 1964 17 May 1995
Arkady Vorobyov RUS
URS
WLT 1952—2005 22 December 2012
Igor Voronchikhin URS CCS 1964—1968 10 March 2009
Aleksey Voropayev RUS
EUN
GYM 1992—1996 5 November 2006
Dmitry Voskoboynikov URS VOL 1964 2 December 2001
Nikolay Yakovenko URS WRE 1968—1972 22 December 2006
Viktor Yakushev URS ICH 1960—1964 6 July 2001
Lev Yashin URS FTB 1956—1986 20 March 1990
Emma Yefimova URS FEN 1956 12 July 2004
Yury Yegorov URS BOX 1952 15 May 2009
Boris Yeltsin RUS 1992 23 April 2007
Gennady Yevryuzhikhin URS FTB 1972 15 March 1998
Valentin Zamotaykin URS SAI 1964—1976 7 October 1987
Boris Zaytsev URS ICH 1964 24 February 2000
Oleg Zaytsev URS ICH 1964—1968 1 March 1993
Aleksey Zhigalov URS DIV 1952 7 July 1963
Lyubov Zhigalova URS DIV 1952—1956 13 February 1978
Vasily Zhitarev RUS FTB 1912 13 April 1961
Stanislav Zhuk URS FSK 1960 1 November 1998
Yevgeny Zimin URS ICH 1968—1972 28 December 2018
Viktor Zinger URS ICH 1968 24 September 2013

Affiliations

Avtomobilist Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Belye Medvedi Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Burevestnik Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
CSKA Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Dynamo Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
EShVSM Moskvich, Moskva (RUS)
FSO Rossiya, Moskva (RUS)
Iskra Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
KFS, Moskva (RUS)
Krylya Sovetov Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Lokomotiv Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
MAI, Moskva (RUS)
MGFSO, Moskva (RUS)
Nauka Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Pishchevik Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Rossy Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Sambo-70 (Khrustalni), Moskva (RUS)
SKA Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
SKIF Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
SKIF Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
SKS, Moskva (RUS)
Spartak Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Sport School No. 2 Moscow, Moskva (RUS)
Sports School Olympic Reserve "Vorobievye Gory", Moskva (RUS)
Stroytel Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Torpedo Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Trud Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Trudovye Rezervy Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
TsSK VMF Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
Union, Moskva (RUS)
UOR No 4, Moskva (RUS)
VS Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
VVS Moskva, Moskva (RUS)
ZKS, Moskva (RUS)