CSKA Moskva, Moskva (RUS)

Affiliation ID 12
Full name Central Sports Club Army Moskva
Short name CSKA Moskva
Place Moskva (RUS)
Sports ARC/ASK/ATH/BAS/BDM/BIA/BOX/CCS/Coach/DIV/EQU/EVE/FEN/FSK/FTB/GYM/HAN/ICH/JUD/LUG/MOP/RGY/ROW/SHO/SKE/SSK/STK/SWI/TEN/TMP/TRI/VOL/WAP/WLT/WRE
Notes

Founded as OLLS in 1901. Known as OPPV (1923-1928), CDKA (1928-1950), CDSA (1951-1956), and CSK MO (1957-1959). Renamed in 1960.

Athletes (376)

Andrey Abramov URS BOX 1960
Anastasiya Abrosimova RUS TRI 2016
Rita Achkina URS CCS 1964—1968
Vladimir Afonin URS ATH 1972
Aleksey Akatyev RUS SWI 1996
Anatoly Akentyev URS CCS 1968
Anna Akimbetyeva KAZ ICH 2002
Boris Aleksandrov KAZ/URS Coach/ICH 1976—1998
Veniamin Aleksandrov URS ICH 1960—1968
Lidiya Alfeyeva URS ATH 1976—1980
Sergey Alifirenko RUS SHO 2000—2004
Aleksandr Almetov URS ICH 1960—1964
Viktor An KOR/RUS STK 2002—2014
David Andersen AUS BAS 2004—2016
Vladimir Andreyev URS BAS 1968
Sergey Andronov OAR ICH 2018
Vera Anisimova URS ATH 1976—1980
Svetlana Antipova-Zaboluyeva RUS/EUN BAS 1992—1996
Yaroslav Antonov URS VOL 1988
Vladimir Astapovsky URS FTB 1976
Marina Avstriyskaya URS FSK 1984
Yevgeny Babich URS ICH 1956
Marina Babkova URS DIV 1988
Svetlana Badulina URS VOL 1980
Lev Baklyshkin URS EVE 1956—1960
Lev Balandin URS SWI 1952—1956
Helmūts Balderis URS ICH 1980
Yelena Baranova RUS/EUN BAS 1992—2004
Olesya Barel URS BAS 1988
Anatoly Bashashkin URS FTB 1952—1956
Mavlet Batyrov RUS WRE 2004—2008
Yury Baulin URS Coach/ICH 1960—1976
Yevgeny Belosheykin URS ICH 1988
Sergey Belov RUS/URS BAS 1968—1994
Iosif Berdiyev URS GYM 1952
Dmitry Berestov RUS WLT 2004
Viktor Berezhniy EUN BAS 1992
Nadezhda Besfamilnaya URS ATH 1972—1976
Iosyp Betsa URS FTB 1956
Oleksandr Bielostienniy URS/EUN BAS 1980—1992
Dmitry Bilozerchev URS GYM 1988
Yury Blinov URS ICH 1972
Vsevolod Bobrov URS FTB/ICH 1952—1956
Arkady Bochkaryov URS BAS 1956
Vadim Bogiyev RUS WRE 1996
Tatyana Bogomyagkova RUS JUD 1996
Artyom Borodulin RUS FSK 2010
Viktor Borshch URS VOL 1972
Grigory Bremel RUS MOP 1996
Pyotr Breus URS WAP 1956
Aleksandr Bryukhankov RUS TRI 2008—2016
Galina Bukharina URS ATH 1968—1972
Andrey Bukin URS FSK 1980—1988
Elen Bunatyants-Shakirova RUS/EUN BAS 1992—2000
Nikolay Burobin URS VOL 1964
Mikhail Burtsev URS FEN 1976—1988
Olga Buryakina URS BAS 1988
Vyacheslav Butsayev EUN ICH 1992
Aleksey Butsenin RUS SWI 1996
Slava Bykov RUS/URS/EUN Coach/ICH 1988—2010
Irina Chashchina RUS RGY 2004
Yevgeny Chernyshov URS HAN 1976—1980
Lyudmila Chernyshova URS VOL 1976—1980
Yury Chesnokov URS Coach/VOL 1964—1976
Sergey Chudinov RUS SKE 2010—2014
Yefim Chulak URS VOL 1972—1976
Tuyana Dashidorzhiyeva RUS ARC 2016
Yevgeny Davydov EUN ICH 1992
Nando de Colo FRA BAS 2012—2016
Dimos Dikoudis GRE BAS 2004
Roman Dmitriyev URS WRE 1972—1976
Kirill Dolzhenkov RUS ICH 2020
Vyacheslav Domani URS VOL 1972
Viktor Drobinsky URS SWI 1952
Nikolay Drozdetsky URS ICH 1984
Artyom Duda RUS ICH 2020
Talant Duyshebayev ESP/EUN Coach/HAN 1992—2016
Teymuraz Edisherashvili RUS WRE 1996
Gintaras Einikis LTU BAS 1992—2000
Aleksandr Fadeyev URS FSK 1984—1988
Arsen Fadzayev URS/EUN/UZB WRE 1988—1996
Irbek Farniyev RUS WRE 2008
Andrey Favorsky URS EQU 1956—1964
Oleg Fedoseyev URS ATH 1956—1964
Vyacheslav Fetisov RUS/URS Coach/ICH 1980—2002
Anatoly Firsov URS ICH 1964—1972
Sergey Fokichev URS SSK 1984—1988
Sergey Fokin URS FTB 1988
Gleb Galperin RUS DIV 2004—2012
Khadzhimurat Gatsalov RUS WRE 2004
Aleksandr Gerasimov URS ICH 1984
Irina Gerasimyonok RUS SHO 1996
Nataliya Goncharova RUS DIV 2004—2008
Katya Gordeyeva RUS/URS FSK 1988—1994
Aleksandr Gorelik URS FSK 1968
Yuliya Graudyn RUS ATH 1996—2000
Kirill Grigoryan RUS SHO 2016
Oleg Grigoryev URS BOX 1960—1964
Sergey Grinkov RUS/URS FSK 1988—1994
Yevgeny Grishin URS SSK 1956—1968
Irina Grishkova URS FSK 1968
Lyudmila Gromova URS GYM 1964
Nikolay Gulyayev URS/EUN SSK 1988—1992
Aleksey Gusarov RUS/URS ICH 1988—1998
Aleksandr Gusev URS ICH 1976
Valeriy Hoborov URS BAS 1988
J. R. Holden RUS BAS 2008
Yuriy Hunko UKR ICH 2002
Anvar Ibragimov URS/EUN FEN 1988—1992
Vera Ilyina RUS/EUN DIV 1992—2004
Anatoly Ionov URS ICH 1968
Yury Istomin URS FTB 1972
Aleksandr Ivanitsky URS WRE 1964
Eduard Ivanov URS ICH 1964
Sergey Kamensky RUS SHO 2016
Valery Kamensky RUS/URS ICH 1988—1998
Valentina Kamenyok-Vinogradova URS VOL 1964—1968
Yevgeniya Kanayeva RUS RGY 2008—2012
Valery Kaplan URS SSK 1968
Vladimir Kaplichny URS FTB 1972
Vadim Kapranov RUS/URS BAS/Coach 1968—2004
Olga Karasyova URS GYM 1968
Irina Karavayeva RUS TMP 2000—2008
Aleksey Kasatonov URS ICH 1980—1988
Aleksandr Kaun RUS BAS 2012
Viktor Keyru RUS BAS 2008
Nikolay Khabibulin RUS/EUN ICH 1992—2002
Artyom Khadzhibekov RUS SHO 1996—2012
Valery Kharlamov URS ICH 1972—1980
Andrey Khomutov URS/EUN ICH 1984—1992
Viktor Khryapa RUS BAS 2008—2012
Yury Kidyayev URS HAN 1976—1980
Andrey Kirilenko RUS BAS 2000—2012
Grigory Kiriyenko RUS/EUN FEN 1992—1996
Aleksey Kiselyov URS BOX 1964—1968
Viktor Klimenko URS GYM 1968—1972
Aleksey Klimov RUS SHO 2008—2016
Grigory Klimov URS ATH 1956—1960
Darya Klishina RUS ATH 2016
Dina Kochetkova RUS GYM 1996
Olga Kochetkova RUS SWI 1996
Gogi Koguashvili RUS/EUN WRE 1992—2004
Aleksey Kolesnikov RUS SWI 1996
Leonid Kolesnikov URS SWI 1960
Anatoly Kolesov RUS/URS WRE 1964—1998
Aleksandr Kolotov URS/EUN WAP 1988—1992
Yuliya Koltunova RUS DIV 2004—2012
Konstantin Korneyev RUS ICH 2010
Yury Korneyev URS BAS 1960—1964
Ilona Korstin RUS BAS 2004—2012
Andrey Kovalenko RUS/EUN ICH 1992—1998
Vitaly Kovalenko URS VOL 1964
Lyubov Kozyreva URS VOL 1980
Igor Kravchuk RUS/URS/EUN ICH 1988—2002
Tatyana Kraynova URS VOL 1988
Vladimir Krutov URS ICH 1980—1988
Sergey Kudryayev URS SWI 1988
Vladislav Kulikov RUS/EUN SWI 1992—1996
Marina Kumysh URS VOL 1988
Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov RUS WRE 2004
Serhiy Kushniriuk URS HAN 1976—1980
Viktor Kuzkin URS ICH 1964—1972
Aleksey Kuznetsov URS SWI 1988
Andrey Kuznetsov URS/EUN VOL 1988—1992
Yury Kvashnin URS FSK 1984
Igor Larionov RUS/URS ICH 1984—2002
Igor Lavrov RUS HAN 1996—2000
Aleksandr Lebzyak RUS/EUN BOX 1992—2000
Stanislav Leonovich URS FSK 1980
Viktor Leontyev URS GYM 1964
Jaak Lipso URS BAS 1964—1968
Yekaterina Lisina RUS BAS 2008
Viktor Lisitsky URS GYM 1964—1968
Vladimir Lobanov URS SSK 1980
Sergey Lobastov URS ATH 1952
Yekaterina Lobysheva RUS SSK 2006—2014
Konstantin Loktev URS ICH 1960—1964
Viljar Loor URS VOL 1980
Vladimir Lopatin URS SWI 1952
Andrey Lopatov URS BAS 1980
Valery Losev URS VOL 1988
Ninel Lukanina URS VOL 1964
Vladimir Lutchenko URS ICH 1972—1976
Sergey Makarov URS ICH 1980—1988
Vitaly Makarov RUS JUD 2000—2004
Yelena Makarova RUS TEN 1996
Vladimir Malakhov RUS/EUN ICH 1992—2002
Andrey Malikov URS SSK 1976
Ilgar Mamedov RUS/URS/EUN FEN 1988—2000
Mikhail Mamiashvili URS WRE 1988
Serghei Marcoci URS/EUN WAP 1988—1992
Vladimir Markelov URS GYM 1976—1980
Aleksandr Markin URS ATH 1988
Sergey Martynov RUS/EUN WRE 1992—1996
Vladimir Maslennikov RUS SHO 2016
Viktor Melnikov URS ROW 1968
Nataliya Meshcheryakova RUS/EUN SWI 1992—1996
Igors Miglinieks URS/EUN BAS 1988—1992
Boris Mikhaylov URS ICH 1972—1980
Nataliya Mikhaylova URS SWI 1964
Valery Miloserdov URS BAS 1976—1980
Yevgeny Mishakov URS ICH 1968—1972
Grigory Mkrtychan URS ICH 1956
Aleksandr Mogilny URS ICH 1988
Yury Moiseyev URS ICH 1968
Oleh Molyboha URS VOL 1976—1980
Roman Monchenko RUS/EUN ROW 1992—1996
Georgy Mondzolevsky URS VOL 1964—1968
Aleksandr Moskalenko RUS TMP 2000—2004
Kira Mozgalova RUS SHO 2012
Jan Muršak SLO ICH 2014—2018
Makhach Murtazaliyev RUS WRE 2004
Yelena Murzina RUS RGY 2004
Farkhat Mustafin URS WRE 1976
Aliya Mustafina RUS GYM 2012—2016
David Musuľbes RUS/SVK WRE 2000—2008
Leonid Nazarenko URS FTB 1976
Yury Nesterov URS HAN 1988
Vladimir Nikanorov URS FTB 1952
Gennady Nikolayev URS SWI 1956—1960
Valentin Nikolayev URS FTB 1952
Valery Nikonorov RUS WRE 2000
Yury Nyrkov URS FTB 1952
Andrey Olkhovsky RUS/URS TEN 1988—1996
Sergey Orlenko RUS VOL 1996
Vugar Orudzhov RUS/EUN WRE 1992—1996
Dzhamal Otarsultanov RUS WRE 2012
Yuriy Panchenko URS VOL 1980—1988
Viktor Pankrashkin URS BAS 1988
Nikolay Pankratov RUS CCS 2006—2010
Sergey Panov RUS/EUN BAS 1992—2000
Theodoros Papaloukas GRE BAS 2004—2008
Mariya Paseka RUS GYM 2012—2016
Zakhar Pashutin RUS BAS 2000—2008
Vladimir Patkin URS VOL 1972
Yana Pavlova RUS TMP 2016
Vladislav Pavlovich RUS FEN 1996
Oleg Perepechonov RUS WLT 2004—2008
Mikhail Perlman URS GYM 1952
Marina Pestova URS FSK 1980
Aleksandr Petrov URS FTB 1952
Vladimir Petrov URS ICH 1972—1980
Yevgeny Petrov URS SHO 1968—1972
Zoran Planinić CRO BAS 2008
Andrey Podlazov RUS ARC 1996
Anatoliy Polishchuk URS VOL 1976
Viktor Polupanov URS ICH 1968
Anton Ponkrashov RUS BAS 2012
Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova URS VOL 1968—1972
Anatoly Porkhunov URS FTB 1956
Endel Press URS SWI 1952
Nikolay Puchkov URS ICH 1956—1960
Vladimir Putyatov URS VOL 1972
Yury Radonyak URS BOX 1960
Aleksandr Radulov RUS ICH 2010—2014
Aleksandr Ragulin RUS/URS ICH 1964—2001
Murad Ramazanov MKD/RUS WRE 2000—2008
Boris Razinsky URS FTB 1956
Mat Robinson CAN ICH 2018
Irina Rodnina URS FSK 1972—1981
Igor Romishevsky URS ICH 1968—1972
Tatyana Roshchina URS VOL 1964
Igor Runov URS/EUN VOL 1988—1992
Yelena Rybkina RUS/EUN BDM 1992—1996
Aleksandr Rymanov URS HAN 1988
Viktor Ryzhkin URS FSK 1968
Antonina Ryzhova URS VOL 1964
Semyon Rzhishchin URS ATH 1956—1960
Aleksandr Samsonov URS SWI 1972
Yury Sapega URS VOL 1988
Sergey Savelyev URS CCS 1976—1980
Aleksandr Savin URS VOL 1976—1980
Aleksey Savrasenko RUS BAS 2008
Sazhid Sazhidov RUS WRE 2004
Viktor Semchenkov URS SWI 1964
Mikhail Semyonov URS BAS 1956—1960
Kseniya Semyonova RUS GYM 2008
Aida Shanayeva RUS FEN 2008—2016
Lyubov Sharmay URS BAS 1980
Mikhail Shchennikov RUS/URS/EUN ATH 1988—1996
Dmitry Shevchenko RUS/EUN FEN 1992—2000
Yelena Shevchenko URS GYM 1988
Aleksandr Shirshov EUN FEN 1992
Pavel Shishkin RUS/EUN VOL 1992—1996
Nadezhda Shitikova URS FEN 1952—1956
Mariya Shorets RUS TRI 2016
Aleksandr Shulginov OAR STK 2018
Andrey Shumilin RUS WRE 1996
Andrey Shuvalov URS/EUN FEN 1988—1992
Viktor Shuvalov URS ICH 1956
Aleksey Shved RUS BAS 2012
Eduard Sibiryakov URS VOL 1964—1968
Tatyana Sidorenko URS/EUN VOL 1988—1992
Genrikh Sidorenkov URS ICH 1956—1960
Yuriy Siedykh URS ATH 1976—1988
Ramūnas Šiškauskas LTU BAS 2000—2008
Anna Sivkova RUS FEN 2004—2012
Pyotr Skripchenkov URS SWI 1952
Svetlana Sleptsova RUS BIA 2010
Vladimir Sokolov RUS/EUN ROW 1992—1996
Yury Sokolov URS BOX 1952
Irina Sokolovskaya RUS BAS 2008
Nikolay Sologubov URS ICH 1956—1960
Viktor Solovyov URS SWI 1952
Oleksandr Sorokalet URS VOL 1988
Mariya Sotskova OAR/RUS FSK 2016—2018
Sergey Starikov URS ICH 1980—1988
Yury Starunsky URS VOL 1972—1976
Igor Stelnov URS ICH 1984—1988
Vladimir Stogov URS WLT 1956
Pavel Stolbov URS GYM 1956
Martin Štrbák SVK ICH 2006—2010
Viktor Talyanov URS ASK 1956—1964
Sergey Tarakanov URS BAS 1980—1988
Vladimir Tatarchuk URS FTB 1988
Miloš Teodosić SRB BAS 2016
Fyodor Terentyev URS CCS 1956
Tamara Tikhonina URS VOL 1964
Anatoly Timoshenko URS/EUN EQU 1988—1992
Vladimir Timoshinin RUS/URS DIV 1988—1996
Mykola Tomin URS HAN 1976—1980
Aleksandr Travin URS BAS 1964
Ivan Tregubov URS ICH 1956
Vladislav Tretyak URS ICH 1972—1984
Denis Tsargush RUS WRE 2012
Boris Tsybin URS SSK 1956
Gennady Tsygankov URS ICH 1972—1976
Davyd Tyshler URS FEN 1956—1960
Dmitry Ukolov URS ICH 1956
Aleksey Ulanov URS FSK 1972
Murad Umakhanov RUS WRE 2000—2004
Dmitry Upper KAZ ICH 2006
Gennady Vaganov URS CCS 1960—1964
Amaya Valdemoro ESP BAS 2004—2008
Mikhail Vasilyev URS HAN 1988
Mikhail Vasilyev URS ICH 1984
Olga Velichko RUS/EUN FEN 1992—1996
Sofya Velikaya RUS FEN 2008—2016
Yuriy Venherovskiy URS VOL 1964
Yelena Vesnina RUS TEN 2008—2016
Vladimir Vikulov URS ICH 1968—1972
Fyodor Vlasov RUS SHO 2016
Viktor Vlasov URS SHO 1980
Yelena Vodorezova URS FSK 1976—1984
Dmitry Volkov URS/EUN SWI 1988—1992
Leonid Volkov URS ICH 1964
Sasha Volkov URS/EUN BAS 1988—1992
Gennady Volnov URS BAS 1960—1972
Yevgeny Voronov RUS BAS 2012
Andrey Vorontsevich RUS BAS 2008
Yegor Yakovlev OAR ICH 2018
Valery Yakushin URS LUG 1980
Ivan Yedeshko URS BAS 1972—1976
Emma Yefimova URS FEN 1956
Yana Yegoryan RUS FEN 2010—2016
Yury Yermolenko RUS SHO 1996
Stanislav Yeryomin URS BAS 1980
Olga Yevkova URS BAS 1988
Andrey Yudin RUS TMP 2016
Mikhail Yuzhny RUS TEN 2004—2012
Ilya Zakharov RUS DIV 2012—2016
Leonid Zayko URS VOL 1972
Aleksandr Zaytsev URS FSK 1976—1980
Oleg Zaytsev URS ICH 1964—1968
Eduard Zenovka RUS/EUN MOP 1992—1996
Alzhan Zharmukhamedov URS BAS 1972—1976
Dmitry Zherebchenko RUS FEN 2016
Aleksey Zhitnik RUS/EUN ICH 1992—1998
Viktor Zhluktov URS ICH 1976—1980
Aleksey Zhuk URS HAN 1980
Nikolay Zimyatov URS CCS 1980—1984
Nikos Zisis GRE BAS 2004—2008
Mikhail Zubkov URS SWI 1988
Viktor Zubkov URS BAS 1956—1960
Sergey Zubov EUN ICH 1992
Vera Zvonaryova RUS TEN 2008—2012