SC Leipzig, Leipzig (GER)

Affiliation ID 2241
Full name Sportclub Leipzig
Short name SC Leipzig
Place Leipzig (GER)
Sports ATH/FEN/FTB/GYM/HAN/HOK/JUD/SWI/VOL/WAP/WRE
Notes

Founded as a merger of SC Rotation Leipzig and SC Lok Leipzig in 1963. In 1966 the football section separated to become 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig. Defuncted in 1993.

Athletes (84)

Gerd Bachmann GDR WRE 1968—1972
Maritta Bauerschmidt GDR GYM 1968
Rainer Berger GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Harriet Blank GDR
GER
SWI 1964
Willi Bock GDR WRE 1972
Horst Brennecke GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968
Carola Ciszewski GER HAN 1992
Lothar Doering GDR HAN 1980
Harald Eggers GDR ATH 1968—1972
Frank Eisenberg GDR ATH 1972
Dieter Engelhardt GDR
GER
FTB 1964
Heinz Erbstößer GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1968
Brigitte Fetzer GDR VOL 1980
Jürgen Freiwald GDR VOL 1968
Henning Frenzel GDR
GER
FTB 1964
Mike Fuhrig GDR HAN 1988
Manfred Geisler GDR
GER
FTB 1964
Kerstin Gerschau GDR GYM 1976
Rita Gildemeister GDR ATH 1972
Jürgen Haase GDR ATH 1968
Horst Hagen GDR VOL 1972
Reiner Hanschke GDR
GER
HOK 1964
Manfred Heine GDR VOL 1968
Harald Heinke GDR JUD 1980
Silvia Hindorff GDR GYM 1980
Peter Hofmann GDR HAN 1988
Helmut Howiller GDR JUD 1972
Horst Jankhöfer GDR HAN 1972
Hendrik Jung GDR FEN 1980
Rüdiger Kasch GDR HOK 1968
Marion Kische GDR GYM 1976
Jürgen Klinge GDR WRE 1968
Martin Klink GDR
GER
SWI 1964
Manfred Kokot GDR ATH 1972—1976
Ute Kostrzewa GDR VOL 1980
Steffi Kräker GDR GYM 1976—1980
Adolf Krause GDR
GER
HOK 1964
Waltraud Kretzschmar GDR HAN 1976—1980
Gerhard Krieger GDR HOK 1968
Anja Krüger GER HAN 1992
Peter Larisch GDR HAN 1972
Lothar Lippert GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968
Axel Lobenstein GER JUD 1992
Wolfgang Löwe GDR VOL 1972
Jürgen Maune GDR VOL 1972
Frank Mäusert GDR
GER
HOK 1964
Kerstin Mühlner GER HAN 1992
Wolfgang Nitschke GDR WRE 1972
Horst Peter GDR VOL 1968—1972
Eckehard Pietzsch GDR VOL 1968—1972
Wolfgang Platzeck GDR
GER
SWI 1964
Karin Püschel GDR VOL 1980
Wolfgang Radmacher GDR WRE 1972
Karin Richert-Balzer GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1972
Christina Rost GDR HAN 1976—1980
Peter Rost GDR HAN 1980
Hans-Dietrich Sasse GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968
Reinhart Sasse GDR HOK 1968
Bettina Schieferdecker GDR GYM 1988
Klaus Schlenkrich GDR
GER
WAP 1964—1968
Lothar Schneider GDR
GER
WRE 1964—1968
Siegfried Schneider GDR VOL 1968—1972
Beate Schubert GDR FEN 1980
Arnold Schulz GDR VOL 1968—1972
Klaus Schulze GDR
GER
WAP 1964
Rudi Schumann GDR VOL 1968—1972
Frank Siebeck GDR ATH 1972—1976
Ute Starke GDR
GER
GYM 1960—1968
Andrea Stolletz GER HAN 1992
Horst Stottmeister GDR WRE 1972—1976
Axel Thieme GDR
GER
HOK 1964—1968
Rolf Thieme GDR HOK 1968
Eckhard Tielscher GDR VOL 1968
Walter Toussaint GDR VOL 1968
Petra Uhlig GDR HAN 1976—1980
Klaus Vetter GDR
GER
HOK 1964
Peter Wallach GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Eckhard Wallossek GDR HOK 1968
Horst Weigang GDR
GER
FTB 1964
Wolfgang Weise GDR VOL 1972
Heinz Wittig GDR
GER
WAP 1964
Hannelore Zober GDR HAN 1976—1980
Harry Zörnack GDR HAN 1972
Erika Zuchold GDR GYM 1968—1972