Latvia at the 2014 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Roberts Rode 47
Super G, Men Roberts Rode AC
Giant Slalom, Men Kristaps Zvejnieks 43
Mārtiņš Onskulis AC
Slalom, Men Mārtiņš Onskulis 27
Kristaps Zvejnieks AC
Roberts Rode AC
Super G, Women Agnese Āboltiņa 31
Giant Slalom, Women Agnese Āboltiņa AC
Lelde Gasūna AC
Slalom, Women Lelde Gasūna 30
Agnese Āboltiņa 37

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Andrejs Rastorgujevs 16
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Andrejs Rastorgujevs 8
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Andrejs Rastorgujevs 14
20 kilometres, Men Andrejs Rastorgujevs 32
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Žanna Juškāne 78
15 kilometres, Women Žanna Juškāne AC

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Latvia 1 3 Bronze
Oskars MelbārdisDaumants Dreiškens
Latvia 2 15
Oskars ĶibermanisVairis Leiboms
Four, Men Latvia 1 1 Gold
Oskars MelbārdisDaumants DreiškensArvis VilkasteJānis Strenga
Latvia 2 12
Oskars ĶibermanisRaivis BroksHelvijs LūsisVairis Leiboms

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Arvis Liepiņš 60
Jānis Paipals 70
15 kilometres, Men Arvis Liepiņš 73
Jānis Paipals AC
50 kilometres, Men Arvis Liepiņš 59
30 km Skiathlon, Men Arvis Liepiņš 65
Sprint, Women Inga Dauškāne 58
10 kilometres, Women Inga Dauškāne 62

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Latvia 8
Juris ŠtālsJānis SpruktsArvīds ReķisSandis OzoliņšKrišjānis RēdlihsLauris DārziņšKristaps SotnieksHerberts VasiļjevsMārtiņš KarsumsKaspars DaugaviņšArmands BērziņšMiķelis RēdlihsZemgus GirgensonsRalfs FreibergsEdgars MasaļskisArtūrs KuldaOskars BārtulisMārtiņš CipulisKristers GudļevskisKoba JassMiks IndrašisVitālijs PavlovsGeorgijs PujacsRonalds ĶēniņšErvīns Muštukovs (DNS)

Luge

Singles, Men Mārtiņš Rubenis 10
Inārs Kivlenieks 16
Kristaps Mauriņš 21
Doubles, Open Latvia 1 3 Bronze
Andris ŠicsJuris Šics
Latvia 2 10
Oskars GudramovičsPēteris Kalniņš
Singles, Women Elīza Tīruma 12
Ulla Zirne 18
Team Relay, Mixed Latvia 3 Bronze
Elīza TīrumaMārtiņš RubenisAndris ŠicsJuris Šics

Short Track Speed Skating

1,500 metres, Men Roberto Puķītis 15

Skeleton

Skeleton, Men Martins Dukurs 2 Silver
Tomass Dukurs 4
Skeleton, Women Lelde Priedulēna =14

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Haralds Silovs 37
1,000 metres, Men Haralds Silovs 24
1,500 metres, Men Haralds Silovs 14