Archery
|
Individual, Boys |
Muhamad Zarif Syahir Zolkepeli |
=9 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 2 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Cynthia Freywald (GER) • Muhamad Zarif Syahir Zolkepeli (MAS) |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Jeremiah Loo |
18 |
|
Parallel Bars, Boys |
Jeremiah Loo |
7 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Boys |
Jeremiah Loo |
8 |
|
Athletics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Boys |
Mohamed Muhamad |
12 |
|
High Jump, Boys |
Norshafiee Mohd Shah |
13 |
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
Kirthana Ramasamy |
5 |
|
8 × 100 metres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 44 |
8 |
|
|
Hussein Al-Bayati (IRQ) • Emma Fitzgerald (USA) • Kim Gyeong-Tae (KOR) • Salome Lang (SUI) • Goga Maglakelidze (GEO) • Mohamed Muhamad (MAS) • Steffi Murillo (PER) • Lotte Scheldeman (BEL) |
|
Mixed team 55 |
17 |
|
|
Ubang Ubang Abola (ETH) • Lexi Aitken (CAN) • Alejandro Castillo (MEX) • Jackline Chepkoech (KEN) • Arturo Deliser (PAN) • Alexandra Kálmán (HUN) • Norshafiee Mohd Shah (MAS) • Jay Ort (CAN) • Evelyn Rivera (COL) • Maureen Nyatichi Thomas (KEN) |
|
Mixed team 65 |
32 |
|
|
Huang Chien-Kang (TPE) • Mariama Mamoudou Ittatou (NIG) • Harol Maturana (COL) • Roseanna McGuckian (IRL) • Titus Nyati (ZIM) • Maymon Poulose (IND) • Zuzana Pražáková (CZE) • Kirthana Ramasamy (MAS) • Georg Kaspar Räni (EST) • Hanna Tarasiuk (BLR) |
Badminton
|
Singles, Boys |
Cheam June Wei |
=5 |
|
Singles, Girls |
Lee Ying Ying |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Cheam June Wei (MAS) • Ng Tsz Yau (HKG) |
|
Mixed team 6 |
=5 |
|
|
Lu Chia-Hung (TPE) • Lee Ying Ying (MAS) |
Diving
|
Springboard, Girls |
Loh Zhiayi |
3 |
Bronze |
Platform, Girls |
Loh Zhiayi |
2 |
Silver |
Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 7 |
7 |
|
|
Loh Zhiayi (MAS) • Alexis Jandard (FRA) |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open Youth |
Praveen Nair Mathavan |
=10 |
|
Team, Open Youth |
Australasia |
5 |
|
|
Lennard Chiang (HKG) • Emily Fraser (NZL) • Jake Hunter (AUS) • Saeed Kalantari (IRI) • Praveen Nair Mathavan (MAS) |
Golf
|
Individual, Boys |
Low Khai Jei |
=18 |
|
Individual, Girls |
Kelie Yan |
=22 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Malaysia |
22 |
|
|
Kelie Yan • Low Khai Jei |
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Girls |
Olivia Tai |
10 |
|
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Boys |
Asri Azman |
8 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Girls |
Nur Shazrin Binti Mohamad Latif |
6 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Abdul Hadi Abd Malek |
12 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 17 |
17 |
|
|
Alejandra Cervantes (MEX) • Abdul Hadi Abd Malek (MAS) |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Lim Ching Hwang |
28 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Lim Ching Hwang |
19 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Lim Ching Hwang |
10 |
|
|
Welson Sim |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Welson Sim |
11 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Welson Sim |
15 |
|
50 metres Breaststroke, Boys |
Lim Ching Hwang |
34 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Angela Chieng |
21 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Angela Chieng |
17 |
|
50 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Yap Siew Hui |
22 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Yap Siew Hui |
19 |
|
Taekwondo
|
≤63 kilograms, Girls |
Mohana Priya Mariappen |
=5 |
|