|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

8 × 100 metres Relay, Mixed Youth

Date26 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationYanshan Road, Nanjing
Participants598 from 154 countries
PosNrTeamNOCR1Final
1Mixed team 34MIX1:41.79 (1 h4)1:40.20 (1)Gold
Daou Aboubacar (COM) • Tatyana Blagoveshchenskaya (RUS) • Ioana Gheorghe (ROU) • Merten Howe (GER) • María Simancas (VEN) • Witthawat Thumcha (THA) • Lakeisha Ashley Warner (IVB) • Trae Williams (AUS)
2Mixed team 38MIX1:41.40 (1 h5)1:41.39 (2)Silver
Yekaterina Alekseyeva (RUS) • Coralie Gassama (FRA) • Oleksandr Malosylov (UKR) • Amedee Manirakiza (BDI) • Chinne Okoronkwo (USA) • Rachel Pace (AUS) • Mohamed Saad Ghali (BRN) • Sydney Siame (ZAM)
3Mixed team 17MIX1:43.96 (2 h2)1:43.60 (3)Bronze
Martín Castañares (URU) • Noel-Aman del Cerro (ESP) • Dhakirina Fatima (COM) • Sam Geddes (AUS) • Michaela Hrubá (CZE) • Salwa Eid Naser (BRN) • Wogene Sebisibe Sidamo (ETH) • Domingos Savio Dos Santos (TLS) • Nagisa Mori (JPN)
4Mixed team 7MIX1:44.10 (1 h1)1:44.77 (4)
Bence Halász (HUN) • Jaheel Hyde (JAM) • Yuliya Levchenko (UKR) • Mirna Da Silva (BRA) • Benediktas Mickus (LTU) • Fabienne Schönig (GER) • Tristan Slater (CAN) • Hanin Thabit (YEM)
5Mixed team 53MIX1:43.54 (1 h7)1:45.02 (5)
Riham Abohiba (EGY) • Dicki Mael (VAN) • Tavonte Mott (BAH) • Bacha Morka Mulata (ETH) • Faheema Scraders (BER) • Noemí Sempere (ESP) • Stefano Sottile (ITA) • Yasser Triki (ALG) • Jo-Ane van Dyk (RSA)
6Mixed team 10MIX1:43.45 (1 h2)1:46.17 (6)
Marzoon Al-Alawi (OMA) • Bader Al-Amrani (KSA) • Cheikh Beya (MTN) • Yana Kachur (UKR) • Léa Navarro (FRA) • Alex Rousseau-Jamard (FRA) • Cecilia Tamayo (MEX) • Xu Zhihang (CHN)
7Mixed team 50MIX1:43.45 (3 h6)1:52.88 (7)
Esraa Happa (EGY) • Mareen Kalis (GER) • Nanthavath Khentan One (LAO) • Adam Mohamed (SUD) • Dzhois Koba (UKR) • Gemechu Alemu Lama (ETH) • Magali Roche (CAN) • Jason Yaw (GUY)
8Mixed team 44MIX1:43.06 (1 h6)1:52.99 (8)
Hussein Al-Bayati (IRQ) • Emma Fitzgerald (USA) • Kim Gyeong-Tae (KOR) • Salome Lang (SUI) • Goga Maglakelidze (GEO) • Mohamed Muhamad (MAS) • Steffi Murillo (PER) • Lotte Scheldeman (BEL)
9Mixed team 46MIX1:43.29 (2 h6)1:54.59 (9)
Juan José Garrancho (ESP) • Tjaša Stanko (SLO) • Djafar Swedi (COD) • Jeffrey Uzzell (USA) • Wen Wan-Ju (TPE) • Brittni Wolczyk (CAN) • Mohamed El-Amrani (MAR) • Shenice Cohen (JAM) • Lansana Marico (SEN)
10Mixed team 43MIX1:44.25 (4 h6)
Muntadher Faleh Abdulwahid (IRQ) • Elvira Herman (BLR) • Yuji Hiramatsu (JPN) • Elaine Jex (BIZ) • Geoffrey Kipngetich (KEN) • Oleksandr Kozubskyi (UKR) • Paola Morán (MEX) • Mary Joy Mudyiravanji (ZIM) • Anika Nehls (GER) • César Augusto Rodríguez (PER)
11Mixed team 54MIX1:44.44 (2 h7)
Otoniel Badjana (GBS) • Deophister Abigail Chongo (ZAM) • Aliffer dos Santos (BRA) • Hossny Eisa (SUD) • Bruno Spinelli (BRA) • Kashief King (TTO) • Cavaline Nahimana (BDI) • Kimani Rushing (USA) • Carla Sescu (ROU)
12Mixed team 37MIX1:44.47 (2 h5)
Noel Chama (MEX) • Luis Ibargüen (COL) • Dwayne Koroka (PNG) • Elche Brichinelle Limbouanga (CGO) • Danil Lysenko (RUS) • Thakane Mapoho (LES) • Baptiste Mischler (FRA) • Angelica Moser (SUI) • Shanice Reid (JAM) • Nicole Robinson (AUS)
13Mixed team 5MIX1:44.55 (2 h1)
Firas Ben Said (TUN) • Kyra Constantine (CAN) • Maboundou Kone (CIV) • Jean Marie Myasiro (RWA) • Klaudia Sorok (HUN) • Irene Vázquez (ESP) • Andwuelle Wright (TTO) • Cumache Yolver (VEN)
14Mixed team 8MIX1:44.93 (3 h1)
Janell Fullerton (JAM) • Coull Christian Graham (ANT) • Faylani Grundler (NRU) • Martin Manley (JAM) • Giorgi Mujaridze (GEO) • Josneyber Ramírez (VEN) • Abir Reffas (ALG) • Magdalena Zycer (POL)
15Mixed team 6MIX1:44.96 (4 h1)
Anderson Cordeiro Lima Cerqueira (BRA) • Daniel do Nascimento (BRA) • Lekhotso Letlala (LES) • Vladyslav Malykhin (UKR) • Varvara Nazarova (KAZ) • Olga Niedziałek (POL) • Kala Joneca Penn (IVB) • Jessica Thornton (AUS)
16Mixed team 49MIX1:45.41 (5 h6)
Jéssica Barreira (POR) • Akeem Bradshaw (IVB) • Junelle Bromfield (JAM) • Ina Huemer (AUT) • Tomomi Kawamura (JPN) • Kimwaua Makin (KIR) • Braydon Rennie (CAN) • Amira Sayed (EGY) • Ivan Solovyev (KAZ) • James Sugira (RWA)
17Mixed team 55MIX1:45.62 (3 h7)
Ubang Ubang Abola (ETH) • Lexi Aitken (CAN) • Alejandro Castillo (MEX) • Jackline Chepkoech (KEN) • Arturo Deliser (PAN) • Alexandra Kálmán (HUN) • Norshafiee Mohd Shah (MAS) • Jay Ort (CAN) • Evelin Rivera (COL) • Maureen Nyatichi Thomas (KEN)
18Mixed team 14MIX1:45.83 (3 h2)
Haroune Daye Abraham (CHA) • Tawfiq Bouziane (ALG) • Yanis David (FRA) • Fatma El-Sharnouby (EGY) • Ximena Esquivel (MEX) • Tiffany James (JAM) • Wojciech Kaczor (POL) • Alexandra Maria Da Silva (BRA) • Kionje Somner (BER)
19Mixed team 52MIX1:45.94 (4 h7)
Mateusz Borkowski (POL) • Cheng Po-Yu (TPE) • Paolla Luchin (BRA) • Mazou Abba Koura Halime (CHA) • Valery Izotau (BLR) • Sara Joe Kortbawi (LBN) • Isabel Mate (MOZ) • Saran Saenbuakham (THA)
20Mixed team 62MIX1:45.97 (1 h8)
Kenneth Brinson (USA) • Liang Xiaojing (CHN) • Noah Lyles (USA) • Michelle Müller (SUI) • Veronika Paličková (CZE) • Pablo Rodríguez (BOL) • Ahmed Kenzi Saidia (ALG) • Masterline Saint Vil (HAI) • Ilham Zenati (ALG)
21Mixed team 48MIX1:45.98 (6 h6)
Meshaal Al-Mutairi (KUW) • Stefan Ćuković (BIH) • Ana Fernandes (POR) • Micaela Levaggi (ARG) • Prestige Ndarata (CAF) • Valeria Radajeva (EST) • Meleni Rodney (GRN) • Andreas Thanasis (GRE) • Miguel van Assen (SUR) • Aryan Zarekani (IRI)
22Mixed team 47MIX1:46.29 (7 h6)
Diego Arévalo (ECU) • Nazim Babayev (AZE) • Mais Barhoum (SYR) • Janat Chemusto (UGA) • Cheng Yulong (CHN) • Shaquania Dorsett (BAH) • Chiara Ferdani (ITA) • Hoka Jenitar (SOL) • Clemens Prüfer (GER) • Mohammadreza Rahmani (IRI)
23Mixed team 16MIX1:46.58 (4 h2)
Leyka Archibold (PAN) • Suad Bashku (ALB) • Soukaina Belil (MAR) • Inara Cortez (ECU) • Pierre Cottin (FRA) • Mădălin Gheban (ROU) • Adam King (IRL) • Jean Lozereau (MRI) • Jeminise Parris (TTO) • Gamze Şimşek (TUR)
24Mixed team 45MIX1:46.82 (8 h6)
Lada Cermanová (CZE) • Chen Yen-Hung (TPE) • Chou Tzu-Yao (TPE) • Margret Hassan (IOA) • Dominik Hufnagl (AUT) • Noura Kherroubi (ALG) • Janae Moffitt (USA) • Hnin Yu Soe (MYA) • Mulugeta Asefa Uma (ETH) • Ahmed Youssef (EGY)
25Mixed team 36MIX1:46.86 (3 h5)
Berhan Demiesa Asgedom (ETH) • Samuel Cedeño (VEN) • Gorata Gabankitse (BOT) • Maryia Litvinka (BLR) • Martina Millo (ITA) • Oussama Nasri (TUN) • Kenifing Traoré (MLI) • Tereza Vokálová (CZE) • Aime Raoul Yeguelet Yelity (CAF)
26Mixed team 60MIX1:47.02 (2 h8)
Martha Bissah (GHA) • Polina Ciui (MDA) • Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (DJI) • Andrew James (USA) • Deslorn Lawrence (VIN) • Stefan Mura (MDA) • Aleksandra Ostrowska (POL) • Elodie Tshilumba (LUX) • Idriss Moussa Yousef (QAT) • Dawid Żebrowski (POL)
27Mixed team 42MIX1:47.11 (4 h5)
Ibrahim Adam (SUD) • Kokebe Tesfaye (ETH) • Iyndra-Sareena Carti (FRA) • Raheem Chambers (JAM) • Aitor Ekobo (ESP) • Alejandro Kedar (ESP) • Winfred Mbithe (KEN) • Nawal Meniker (FRA) • Anatoly Ryapolov (RUS) • Deniz Yaylacı (TUR)
=28Mixed team 2MIX1:47.12 (5 h1)
Daysiellen Dias (BRA) • Yekaterina Kropivko (RUS) • Nicoleta Lungu (ROU) • Joseph Muller (AUS) • Ryan Patterson (AUS) • Robeilys Peinado (VEN) • Lucie Staňková (CZE) • Jordi Torrents (ESP) • Jun Yamashita (JPN)
=28Mixed team 39MIX1:47.12 (5 h5)
Declan Carruthers (AUS) • Kohun Eugene (ISV) • Leonardo Fabbri (ITA) • Saadia Fadili (MAR) • Judith Huaman (PER) • Alex Hulley (AUS) • Gezelle Magerman (RSA) • Pyotr Nikiporets (RUS) • Anthony Pontier (FRA) • Natalliah Whyte (JAM)
30Mixed team 13MIX1:47.24 (5 h2)
Nalicy Chirwa (MAW) • Kris Hari (DEN) • Dorcas Ilanda (TAN) • Leda Krošelj (SLO) • Myles Marshall (USA) • Pearl Morgan (CAY) • Shermar Paul (CAN) • Vladimir Shcherbakov (RUS)
31Mixed team 15MIX1:47.36 (6 h2)
Geofrey Balimumiti (UGA) • Maria Ifteni (ROU) • Hannah May Jamal Hasim (BRU) • Kyron McMaster (IVB) • Michael Mullett (AUS) • Luz Olivera (PER) • Esraa Owis (EGY) • Andrei Toader (ROU)
32Mixed team 65MIX1:47.43 (3 h8)
Huang Chien-Kang (TPE) • Mariama Mamoudou Ittatou (NIG) • Harol Maturana (COL) • Roseanna McGuckian (IRL) • Titus Nyati (ZIM) • Maymon Poulose (IND) • Zuzana Pražáková (CZE) • Kirthana Ramasamy (MAS) • Georg Kaspar Räni (EST) • Hanna Tarasiuk (BLR)
33Mixed team 21MIX1:47.85 (1 h3)
Chen Chueh-Yi (TPE) • Diego Delmonaco (CHI) • Eileen Demes (GER) • Mohamed Fares Jlassi (TUN) • Kim Chae-Hyun (KOR) • Tsepo Ramashamole (LES) • Maryie Rivera (COL) • Jorge Sánchez (PUR) • Jordan Scott (JAM) • Shen Yi-Ju (TPE)
34Mixed team 9MIX1:47.98 (6 h1)
Shehab Ahmed (EGY) • Josué Gutiérrez (PER) • Abdi Ibrahim Abdo (BRN) • Sylwia Indeka (POL) • Phouthone Keothavong (LAO) • Ma Zhenxia (CHN) • Tomas Vasiliauskas (LTU) • Sada Williams (BAR) • Yang Chun-Han (TPE)
35Mixed team 12MIX1:48.24 (7 h2)
Yousra Arar (ALG) • Christian Fabien Charles (HAI) • Victor Coroller (FRA) • Axelle Ham (FRA) • Shemaiah James (AUS) • Brandeé Johnson (USA) • Thais Gomes (BRA) • Xiang Jiabo (CHN)
36Mixed team 1MIX1:48.32 (7 h1)
Emily Augustine (AUS) • Djaber Bouras (ALG) • Natalia Khristofi (CYP) • Melinda Ferenczi (HUN) • Kenta Oshima (JPN) • Karabo Sibanda (BOT) • Pimpisa Songnoo (THA) • Sun Kangping (CHN) • Jordan Zinelli (ITA)
37Mixed team 51MIX1:49.18 (5 h7)
Yume Ando (JPN) • Naludol Asavaruengsri (THA) • Margaret Roren Beetaa (KIR) • Mari Dzagnidze (GEO) • Mohamed-Amine El-Bouajaji 1 (FRA) • Beatrice Fiorese (ITA) • Lucas Pereira (ARG) • Anastasiya Sergeyeva (KAZ) • Hina Takahashi (JPN)
38Mixed team 27MIX1:49.25 (2 h4)
Shanee Angol (DMA) • Taylon Bieldt (RSA) • Choi Min-Gi (KOR) • Rosie-May Davidson (AUS) • Mazuzo Kasiteni (MAW) • Lee Hyeon-Jeong (KOR) • Daniel Londero (ARG) • Rosie Mulipola (SAM) • Hanna Shpak (BLR) • Georgios Triantafyllou (GRE)
39Mixed team 59MIX1:49.47 (4 h8)
Henok Masresha Amare (ETH) • Jenae Ambrose (BAH) • Nick Andrews (AUS) • Sabry Asar (EGY) • Maria Leticia Peres (BRA) • Philipp Kronsteiner (AUT) • Lee Ching-Ching (TPE) • Giorgi Oniani (GEO) • Tsepang Sello (LES) • Suha Zawahra (PLE)
40Mixed team 56MIX1:49.58 (6 h7)
Serena Brown (BAH) • Aliona Beliakova (UKR) • Cheng Chi-Hung (TPE) • Henrik Hannemann (GER) • He Xianghong (CHN) • Inesse Kazadi Tshinguta (COD) • Jahnhai Perinchief (BER) • Vitor Henrique Venancio (BRA) • Nur Izlyn Binti Zaini (SGP)
41Mixed team 33MIX1:49.79 (3 h4)
Mariette Agbety (BEN) • Tobia Bocchi (ITA) • Tom Elmer (SUI) • Mekhrangez Nazarova (TJK) • Enlitha Ncube (ZIM) • Sokha Panha Viriyak Vatey (CAM) • Sekou Traore (MLI) • Ruslan Valitov (UKR) • Michaela Walsh (IRL) • Yerilda Zapata (VEN)
42Mixed team 30MIX1:50.24 (4 h4)
Tina Božič (SLO) • Jordan Csabi (AUS) • Ana Garijo (ESP) • Anne Sofie Fruerskov Kirkegaard (DEN) • Mohamed Miftahou (COM) • Anuradha Vidushanka Randunuge (SRI) • Vladislav Saraykin (RUS) • Márk Schmölcz (HUN) • Selina Schulenburg (GER) • Lili Anna Tóth (HUN)
43Mixed team 26MIX1:52.13 (2 h3)
Yuliya Bairak (UKR) • Hicham Bouhanoun (ALG) • Tay-Leiha Clark (AUS) • Joo Hyeon-Myeong (KOR) • Lara Kempka (GER) • Tyler Merkley (USA) • Keasi Naidroka (FIJ) • Ilaria Verderio (ITA)
44Mixed team 61MIX1:52.31 (5 h8)
Hassan Ali (EGY) • Ivo Balabanov (BUL) • Eve Burns (MHL) • Thiziri Daci (FRA) • Eva Mustafić (CRO) • Francine Niyomwungere (BDI) • Javad Shooryabi (IRI) • Jade Soleyn (ANT) • Ramarco Thompson (BAR) • Jason van Rooyen (RSA)
45Mixed team 20MIX1:52.45 (3 h3)
Moussa Abdoulaye (BEN) • Elen Vasconcelos (BRA) • Matteo Capello (ITA) • Camran Carbon (DMA) • Fatuma Chebsi (BRN) • Fanta Mbye (GAM) • Lukas Moutarde (FRA) • Parinya Munaek (THA) • Grace Robinson (AUS) • Xu Xinying (CHN)
46Mixed team 11MIX1:52.48 (8 h2)
Paraskevi Andreou (CYP) • Gabriel Bitan (ROU) • Henri Delauze (BAH) • Sufyan Hamdan (PLE) • Pushpa Jakhar (IND) • Valentina Kalmykova (ITA) • Jesús Serrano (ESP) • Yolandi Stander (RSA) • Zeng Ting-Wei (TPE)
47Mixed team 57MIX1:52.60 (7 h7)
Kelly Barona (ECU) • Jeferson Chacón (VEN) • Jaime Escobar (PAN) • Rochelle Etienne (LCA) • Karla Jaramillo (ECU) • Alieu Joof (GAM) • Thierry Ndikumwenayo (BDI) • Arzita Nimi (BUR) • Chakkrit Panthasa (THA) • Noemi Stella (ITA)
48Mixed team 58MIX1:53.22 (8 h7)
Nadia El-Hakouni (MAR) • Jāzeps Groza (LAT) • Sayori Matsumoto (JPN) • Sander Moldau (EST) • Michael Nicholls (BAR) • Lucia Prinetti Anzalapaya (ITA) • Ronald Rakaku (RSA) • Ajay Kumar Saroj (IND) • Ewa Swoboda (POL) • Carine Wiysenyuy Tatah (CMR)
49Mixed team 19MIX1:53.23 (4 h3)
Joshuan Berrios (COL) • Chang Wei-Lin (TPE) • Eneda Deliu (ALB) • Nana Fujimori (JPN) • Hans-Christian Hausenberg (EST) • Edinson Luna (VEN) • Hanne Maudens (BEL) • Yekaterina Nesterova (KAZ) • Gwynn Uehara (PLW) • Athanasia Vaitsi (GRE)
50Mixed team 41MIX1:53.49 (6 h5)
Maryna Duts (UKR) • Mayra Gaviria (COL) • Vladislav Grigoryev (KAZ) • Nelia Martins (TLS) • Minoru Onogawa (JPN) • Sharin Oziegbe (GER) • Eoin Sheridan (IRL) • Lyubov Ushakova (KAZ) • Chad Walker (JAM)
51Mixed team 3MIX1:53.62 (8 h1)
Yomif Kejelcha (ETH) • Maimouna Cissé (MTN) • Ana Karolyne Silva (BRA) • Mikael Antonio de Jesus (BRA) • Faresa Pasefika Kapisi (ASA) • Hussein Sabbah (EGY) • Viktoriya Sakhno (UKR) • Laura Valette (FRA)
52Mixed team 23MIX1:53.66 (5 h3)
Nyebolo Uguda Aga (ETH) • Hussain Al-Hizam (KSA) • Kelves dos Santos (BRA) • Marwa Bouzayani (TUN) • Godfery Chama (ZAM) • Brittny Ellis (USA) • Jeong Yu-Sun (KOR) • Alexandru Novac (ROU) • Dayanna Ramos (COL) • Benjamin Vedel (DEN)
53Mixed team 31MIX1:53.83 (5 h4)
Yelena Qladkova (AZE) • Huang Chun-Sheng (TPE) • Tahar Lazaar (ALG) • Mathapelo Molapo (LES) • Misaki Morota (JPN) • Hawi Alemu Negeri (ETH) • Vitsanu Phosri (THA) • Dreshanae Rolle (BAH)
54Mixed team 40MIX1:54.12 (7 h5)
Yelyzaveta Babiy (UKR) • Eszter Bajnok (HUN) • Manuel Bermúdez (ESP) • Ludovic Besson (FRA) • Paula Brito (CPV) • Sangita Khadka (NEP) • Izidor Ralahimihaja (MAD) • Erick Sánchez (DOM)
55Mixed team 24MIX1:54.17 (6 h3)
Bahaa Abdelwareth (EGY) • Venancio Caculama (ANG) • Emanuelle Masse (CAN) • Giseth Montaño (COL) • Adrian Muszynski (POL) • Mohamed Sory Ouattara (BUR) • Michaela Pešková (SVK) • Ionuț Postoacă (ROU) • Nozomi Musembi Takamatsu (JPN) • Alina Tape (AUS)
56Mixed team 64MIX1:54.36 (6 h8)
Astrid Balanta (COL) • Soufien Cherni (TUN) • Dangel Cotto (PUR) • Deya Yasmin Erickson (IVB) • Atina Kamasi (SRB) • Anthony Kiptoo (KEN) • Igor Kopala (POL) • Liu Yu-Chi (TPE) • Louise Shanahan (IRL) • Mateusz Strzeszewski (POL)
57Mixed team 29MIX1:54.37 (6 h4)
José Miguel Ballivian (CHI) • Chloë Beaucarne (BEL) • Nelda Clarice Huggins (IVB) • Amos Kirui (KEN) • Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER) • Ian Mutuku 2 (KEN) • Kert Piirimäe (EST) • Simret Weldeghabr Gebrekrstos (ERI)
58Mixed team 22MIX1:54.39 (7 h3)
Janeek Brown (JAM) • Akanni Hislop (TTO) • Kagiso Kebatshwaretse (BOT) • Valeria Ortuño 3 (MEX) • Malolefoua Hercules Posini (SAM) • Fatima Raya (SYR) • Alina Reh (GER) • Zhong Peifeng (CHN)
59Mixed team 32MIX1:55.40 (7 h4)
Adam Abdelwahab (SUD) • Behafeta Abreha (AZE) • Dius Clauzelma (LCA) • Maryan Muse (SOM) • Jasmina Pruginić (SRB) • Manu Quijera (ESP) • Konstantina Romaiou (GRE) • Mas Wafiyy Sharani (BRU)
60Mixed team 25MIX1:55.48 (8 h3)
Amine Bouanani (ALG) • Inesa Ca (GBS) • John Joseph Churi (TAN) • Tiziano Di Blasio (ITA) • Laine Donāne (LAT) • Réka Kiss (HUN) • Aneta Konieczek (POL) • Steven Mande (UGA) • Oğuzhan Özdayı (TUR) • Albenzinia Soares (STP)
61Mixed team 18MIX1:57.32 (9 h2)
Celia Antón (ESP) • Fatoumata Bangoura (GUI) • Gemechu Amanuel Birtu (ETH) • Akeem Chumney (SKN) • Leandry-Celeste Digombou Nziengui (GAB) • Dalila Abdulkadir Gosa (BRN) • Hlib Piskunov (UKR) • Mithravarun Senthil Kumar (IND)
62Mixed team 66MIX1:57.34 (7 h8)
Sergio Becerra (COL) • Elena Bellò (ITA) • Gabriela Doroftei (ROU) • Brian Kasinda (ZAM) • Moses Koech (KEN) • Dave Pika (SUR) • Nicole Reina 4 (ITA) • Tegan Wilson (CAN)
63Mixed team 63MIX1:58.85 (8 h8)
Oleksandr Barannikov (UKR) • Keysha Dumeng (PUR) • Nao Kanai (JPN) • Cynthia Leduc (FRA) • María Fernanda Orozco (MEX) • Ömer Oti (TUR) • Matthew Rees (AUS) • Haley Showalter (USA) • Ezequiel Suárez (PUR) • Zewdinesh Mamo Teklemaream (ETH)
64Mixed team 67MIX2:02.78 (9 h8)5
65Mixed team 4MIX2:04.73 (9 h1)
Tyler Bowe (BAH) • Giacomo Brandi (ITA) • Konrad Bukowiecki (POL) • Leandri Geel (RSA) • Kadra Mohamed (DJI) • Nhayila Rentería (COL) • Sangay Wangmo (BHU) • Lushane Wilson (JAM)
ACMixed team 35MIX– (AC h5)DQ
Mary Linda Alexander (FSM) • Cheick Aboubacar Camara (GUI) • Danilo de Souza Cardoso (BRA) • Neena Kamba Thankan (IND) • Safa Malik (SUD) • May Massika Mezioud (ALG) • Baboloki Thebe (BOT) • Amine Zahaf (MAR)
ACMixed team 28MIX– (AC h4)DNF
Abdi Aden Abdi (DJI) • Alperen Acet (TUR) • Hala Hamdi (TUN) • Venantie Mukandayisenga (RWA) • Zion Nelson (PHI) • Juan Francisco Núñez (DOM) • Fanny Peltier (FRA) • Jūlija Tarvide (LAT) • O'Brien Wasome (JAM) • Maycon Bonadeo (BRA)

Round One (26 August 2014)

Top eight times advanced to final round.

Heat One (16:00)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 7MIX1:44.10Q
2Mixed team 5MIX1:44.55
3Mixed team 8MIX1:44.93
4Mixed team 6MIX1:44.96
5Mixed team 2MIX1:47.12
6Mixed team 9MIX1:47.98
7Mixed team 1MIX1:48.32
8Mixed team 3MIX1:53.62
9Mixed team 4MIX2:04.73

Heat Two (16:10)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 10MIX1:43.45Q
2Mixed team 17MIX1:43.96Q
3Mixed team 14MIX1:45.83
4Mixed team 16MIX1:46.58
5Mixed team 13MIX1:47.24
6Mixed team 15MIX1:47.36
7Mixed team 12MIX1:48.24
8Mixed team 11MIX1:52.48
9Mixed team 18MIX1:57.32

Heat Three (16:20)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 21MIX1:47.85
2Mixed team 26MIX1:52.13
3Mixed team 20MIX1:52.45
4Mixed team 19MIX1:53.23
5Mixed team 23MIX1:53.66
6Mixed team 24MIX1:54.17
7Mixed team 22MIX1:54.39
8Mixed team 25MIX1:55.48

Heat Four (16:30)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 34MIX1:41.79Q
2Mixed team 27MIX1:49.25
3Mixed team 33MIX1:49.79
4Mixed team 30MIX1:50.24
5Mixed team 31MIX1:53.83
6Mixed team 29MIX1:54.37
7Mixed team 32MIX1:55.40
ACMixed team 28MIXDNF

Heat Five (16:40)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 38MIX1:41.40Q
2Mixed team 37MIX1:44.47
3Mixed team 36MIX1:46.86
4Mixed team 42MIX1:47.11
5Mixed team 39MIX1:47.12
6Mixed team 41MIX1:53.49
7Mixed team 40MIX1:54.12
ACMixed team 35MIXDQ

Heat Six (16:50)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 44MIX1:43.06Q
2Mixed team 46MIX1:43.29Q
3Mixed team 50MIX1:43.45Q
4Mixed team 43MIX1:44.25
5Mixed team 49MIX1:45.41
6Mixed team 48MIX1:45.98
7Mixed team 47MIX1:46.29
8Mixed team 45MIX1:46.82

Heat Seven (17:00)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 53MIX1:43.54Q
2Mixed team 54MIX1:44.44
3Mixed team 55MIX1:45.62
4Mixed team 52MIX1:45.94
5Mixed team 51MIX1:49.18
6Mixed team 56MIX1:49.58
7Mixed team 57MIX1:52.60
8Mixed team 58MIX1:53.22

Heat Eight (17:10)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 62MIX1:45.97
2Mixed team 60MIX1:47.02
3Mixed team 65MIX1:47.43
4Mixed team 59MIX1:49.47
5Mixed team 61MIX1:52.31
6Mixed team 64MIX1:54.36
7Mixed team 66MIX1:57.34
8Mixed team 63MIX1:58.85
9Mixed team 67MIX2:02.78

Final Round (26 August 2014 — 18:30)

PosNrTeamNOCTime
1Mixed team 34MIX1:40.20
2Mixed team 38MIX1:41.39
3Mixed team 17MIX1:43.60
4Mixed team 7MIX1:44.77
5Mixed team 53MIX1:45.02
6Mixed team 10MIX1:46.17
7Mixed team 50MIX1:52.88
8Mixed team 44MIX1:52.99
9Mixed team 46MIX1:54.59