Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Archery Indoor Championships (117)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Andrey Abramov RUS ARC 2008 0–0–1 2004 Sassari bronze: Recurve team
Özdemir Akbal TUR ARC 2000 0–0–1 2000 Spała bronze: Recurve team
Wietse van Alten NED ARC 2000—2004 0–1–0 2000 Spała silver: Recurve individual
Elif Altınkaynak TUR ARC 1996—2000 0–1–0 1998 Oldenburg silver: Recurve team
Lisa Andersson SWE ARC 1984—1988 0–1–2 1983 Falun bronze: Recurve team; 1987 Paris silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Loedmila Arzjannikova NED
URS
EUN
ARC 1988—1996 3–0–1 1983 Falun gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual (competed as Liudmyla Arzhannikova for the Soviet Union); 1987 Paris gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed as Liudmyla Arzhannikova for the Soviet Union)
Christa Bäckman SWE ARC 1996 0–0–1 1987 Paris bronze: Recurve team
Bair Badyonov RUS ARC 1996—2008 0–1–0 2008 Torino silver: Recurve individual
Manfred Barth FRG ARC 1988 0–3–0 1987 Paris silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1989 Athina silver: Recurve team
Marie-Josée Bazin FRA ARC 1988 0–1–0 1989 Athina silver: Recurve team
Tetiana Berezhna UKR ARC 2004—2008 1–1–1 2002 Ankara gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 2011 Cambrils silver: Recurve team
Sjef van den Berg NED ARC 2016 2–0–1 2013 Rzeszów gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 2015 Koper gold: Recurve team
Nataliya Bilukha UKR ARC 1996 0–1–0 1996 Mol silver: Recurve team
Matteo Bisiani ITA ARC 1996—2000 2–3–0 1996 Mol silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1998 Oldenburg gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 2000 Spała gold: Recurve team
Göran Bjerendal SWE ARC 1980—1996 1–1–1 1985 Odense silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 1996 Mol gold: Recurve team
Nataliya Bolotova RUS ARC 2000—2004 0–0–1 1996 Mol bronze: Recurve team
Agata Bulwa POL ARC 2000 1–0–0 2000 Spała gold: Recurve team
Charlotte Burgess GBR ARC 2008 0–0–1 2008 Torino bronze: Recurve team
Nataliya Butuzova URS ARC 1980—1988 2–0–0 1983 Falun gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Ilario Di Buò ITA ARC 1984—2008 1–1–0 1998 Oldenburg gold: Recurve team; 2004 Sassari silver: Recurve team
Asmat Diasamidze GEO ARC 2000 1–1–1 2002 Ankara silver: Recurve team; 2010 Poreč bronze: Recurve team; 2011 Cambrils gold: Recurve team
Sjan van Dijk NED ARC 1992 0–1–0 1989 Athina silver: Recurve team
Tetiana Dorokhova UKR ARC 2012 2–3–0 2006 Jaén silver: Recurve team; 2008 Torino gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team; 2010 Poreč gold: Recurve team; 2011 Cambrils silver: Recurve team
Vedat Erbay TUR ARC 1988—1992 0–0–1 2008 Torino bronze: Recurve team
Nataliya Erdyniyeva RUS ARC 2008 2–0–3 2008 Torino gold: Recurve team; 2010 Poreč bronze: Recurve individual; 2011 Cambrils bronze: Recurve team; 2013 Rzeszów gold: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Göktuğ Ergin TUR ARC 2008 0–0–1 2008 Torino bronze: Recurve team
Petra Ericsson SWE ARC 2000 2–0–0 1996 Mol gold: Compound individual and Compound team
Kristine Esebua GEO ARC 2004—2016 1–2–2 2004 Sassari bronze: Recurve team; 2010 Poreč bronze: Recurve team; 2011 Cambrils gold: Recurve team; 2015 Koper silver: Recurve team; 2019 Samsun silver: Recurve team
Bruno Felipe FRA ARC 1992 0–0–1 1987 Paris bronze: Recurve team
Franck Fisseux FRA ARC 2004 0–1–0 2002 Ankara silver: Recurve team
Florian Floto GER ARC 2016 0–1–0 2008 Torino silver: Recurve team
Naomi Folkard GBR ARC 2004—2016 0–1–1 2006 Jaén silver: Recurve individual; 2008 Torino bronze: Recurve team
Alexandra Fouace FRA ARC 2000—2004 0–1–0 2000 Spała silver: Recurve team
Irene Franchini ITA ARC 2000 0–2–0 2017 Vittel silver: Compound team; 2019 Samsun silver: Compound team
Michele Frangilli ITA ARC 1996—2012 3–5–2 1996 Mol silver: Recurve team; 2000 Spała gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 2002 Ankara gold: Recurve team; 2004 Sassari silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 2006 Jaén silver: Recurve team; 2010 Poreč gold: Recurve team,silver: Recurve individual; 2011 Cambrils bronze: Recurve team
Michael Frankenberg GER ARC 2004 0–2–0 1998 Oldenburg silver: Recurve team; 2000 Spała silver: Recurve team
Marco Galiazzo ITA ARC 2004—2016 4–3–1 2002 Ankara gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 2004 Sassari silver: Recurve team; 2006 Jaén silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 2008 Torino gold: Recurve individual; 2010 Poreč gold: Recurve team; 2017 Vittel gold: Recurve team
Rita Galinovskaya RUS ARC 1996—2004 0–0–1 1996 Mol bronze: Recurve team
Almudena Gallardo ESP ARC 2000—2004 0–0–2 1998 Oldenburg bronze: Recurve individual; 2006 Jaén bronze: Recurve individual
Mete Gazoz TUR ARC 2014—2016 0–0–1 2019 Samsun bronze: Recurve team
Jocelyn de Grandis FRA ARC 2000—2004 2–0–0 2004 Sassari gold: Recurve individual; 2008 Torino gold: Recurve team
Damla Günay TUR ARC 2004 1–0–0 2006 Jaén gold: Recurve team
Doris Haas FRG ARC 1984—1988 0–0–1 1989 Athina bronze: Recurve team
Astrid Hänschen GER ARC 1992 1–0–0 1996 Mol gold: Recurve team
Lina Herasymenko UKR ARC 1996 0–1–0 1996 Mol silver: Recurve team
Nathalie Hibon FRA ARC 1988—1992 0–1–0 1989 Athina silver: Recurve team
Dmytro Hrachov UKR ARC 2004—2012 1–0–0 2004 Sassari gold: Recurve team
Boris Isachenko URS ARC 1980 2–1–0 1983 Falun gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 1987 Paris gold: Recurve team
Markiyan Ivashko UKR ARC 2008—2012 2–2–1 2006 Jaén gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 2010 Poreč silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 2011 Cambrils gold: Recurve team
Katarzyna Klata POL ARC 1996 0–1–0 1998 Oldenburg silver: Recurve individual
Viktoriya Koval UKR ARC 2008 2–2–0 2006 Jaén silver: Recurve team; 2010 Poreč gold: Recurve team; 2011 Cambrils silver: Recurve team; 2013 Rzeszów gold: Recurve team
Claudia Kriz FRG ARC 1988 0–0–1 1989 Athina bronze: Recurve team
Konrad Kwiecień POL ARC 1992 0–0–1 1985 Odense bronze: Recurve team
Mikael Larsson SWE ARC 1996 1–0–0 1996 Mol gold: Recurve team
Yury Leontyev RUS
URS
ARC 1988—2000 2–0–0 1985 Odense gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Natalia Leśniak POL ARC 2012 1–0–0 2017 Vittel gold: Recurve team
Pia Lionetti ITA ARC 2008—2012 0–2–0 2010 Poreč silver: Recurve team; 2013 Rzeszów silver: Recurve team
Andreas Lippoldt GER ARC 1992 0–2–0 1987 Paris silver: Recurve team (competed for West Germany); 1989 Athina silver: Recurve team (competed for West Germany)
Yuliya Lobzhenidze GEO ARC 2016 0–3–0 2008 Torino silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 2015 Koper silver: Recurve team
Claudia Mandia ITA ARC 2016 0–1–1 2013 Rzeszów silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Veronika Marchenko UKR ARC 2016 1–0–1 2017 Vittel gold: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Barbara Mensing GER ARC 1996—2000 1–0–2 1996 Mol gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 1998 Oldenburg bronze: Recurve team
Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen FIN ARC 1980—1988 0–1–1 1983 Falun silver: Recurve team (competed as Päivi Meriluoto); 1985 Odense bronze: Recurve team (competed as Päivi Meriluoto)
Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir TUR ARC 1992—2004 3–1–0 1989 Athina gold: Recurve team (competed as Natalia Nasaridze for the Soviet Union); 1998 Oldenburg silver: Recurve team; 2000 Spała gold: Recurve individual; 2006 Jaén gold: Recurve team
Mauro Nespoli ITA ARC 2008—2016 1–0–1 2011 Cambrils gold: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Mats Nordlander SWE ARC 1988 0–1–0 1985 Odense silver: Recurve team
Wiebke Nulle GER ARC 2004 0–1–0 2004 Sassari silver: Recurve team
Rick van den Oever NED ARC 2010 1–0–0 2013 Rzeszów gold: Recurve team
Dan Olaru MDA ARC 2012 0–1–0 2017 Vittel silver: Recurve individual
Hasan Orbay TUR ARC 2000—2004 1–0–1 2000 Spała gold: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Kateryna Palekha UKR ARC 2004—2012 3–3–0 1998 Oldenburg gold: Recurve team; 2000 Spała silver: Recurve individual; 2002 Ankara gold: Recurve team; 2006 Jaén silver: Recurve team; 2008 Torino silver: Recurve team; 2013 Rzeszów gold: Recurve team
Andrea Parenti ITA ARC 1988—1996 1–0–0 2000 Spała gold: Recurve team
Ihor Parkhomenko UKR ARC 2000 1–0–1 1996 Mol bronze: Recurve team; 2004 Sassari gold: Recurve team
David Pasqualucci ITA ARC 2016 2–0–0 2017 Vittel gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Anastasiya Pavlova UKR ARC 2016 0–0–2 2017 Vittel bronze: Recurve team; 2019 Samsun bronze: Recurve team
Catherine Pellen FRA ARC 1988 2–1–0 1989 Athina silver: Recurve team; 2000 Spała gold: Compound individual and Compound team
Magnus Petersson SWE ARC 1996—2008 1–0–0 1996 Mol gold: Recurve team
Cornelia Pfohl GER ARC 1992—2004 1–0–1 1996 Mol gold: Recurve team; 1998 Oldenburg bronze: Recurve team
Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze GEO ARC 2000—2016 1–4–2 2002 Ankara silver: Recurve team (competed as Khatuna Phutkaradze); 2004 Sassari bronze: Recurve team (competed as Khatuna Narimanidze); 2010 Poreč bronze: Recurve team (competed as Khatuna Narimanidze); 2011 Cambrils gold: Recurve team (competed as Khatuna Narimanidze); 2015 Koper silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed as Khatuna Narimanidze); 2019 Samsun silver: Recurve team (competed as Khatuna Narimanidze)
Jutta Poikolainen FIN ARC 1988 0–1–0 1983 Falun silver: Recurve team (competed as Jutta Vähäoja)
Jan Popowicz POL ARC 1976 0–0–1 1985 Odense bronze: Recurve team
Tommy Quick SWE ARC 1984 0–1–0 1985 Odense silver: Recurve team
Elena Richter GER ARC 2012 0–0–1 2006 Jaén bronze: Recurve team
Alessandro Rivolta ITA ARC 1992 2–2–0 1996 Mol gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team; 2006 Jaén gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team
Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven NED ARC 1988—1992 0–2–0 1989 Athina silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Viktor Ruban UKR ARC 2004—2016 3–2–1 2002 Ankara gold: Recurve individual; 2006 Jaén gold: Recurve team; 2010 Poreč silver: Recurve team; 2011 Cambrils gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 2019 Samsun silver: Recurve team
Zebiniso Rustamova URS ARC 1976 3–2–1 1983 Falun gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 1985 Odense gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 1987 Paris gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Olena Sadovnycha UKR ARC 1996—2000 2–2–0 1996 Mol silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1998 Oldenburg gold: Recurve team; 2002 Ankara gold: Recurve team
Bérengère Schuh FRA ARC 2004—2012 1–0–0 2006 Jaén gold: Recurve individual
Oleksandr Serdiuk UKR ARC 2004—2008 1–0–0 2004 Sassari gold: Recurve team
Lidiya Sichenikova UKR ARC 2010—2016 1–1–2 2013 Rzeszów gold: Recurve team; 2017 Vittel bronze: Recurve team; 2019 Samsun silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Inna Stepanova RUS ARC 2012—2016 1–0–2 2013 Rzeszów bronze: Recurve team; 2019 Samsun gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Christian Stubbe GER ARC 2000 0–1–0 2000 Spała silver: Recurve team
Elena Tonetta ITA ARC 2008 0–1–1 2008 Torino bronze: Recurve individual; 2010 Poreč silver: Recurve team
Jan van Tongeren NED ARC 2014 1–0–0 2015 Koper gold: Recurve team
Lionel Torrés FRA ARC 1996—2000 1–0–0 1998 Oldenburg gold: Recurve individual
Aurore Trayan FRA ARC 2004 0–1–1 2000 Spała silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Bolot Tsybzhitov RUS ARC 2010 1–0–0 2019 Samsun gold: Recurve team
Balzhinima Tsyrempilov RUS ARC 1996—2008 0–1–2 2004 Sassari bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 2013 Rzeszów silver: Recurve team
Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay RUS ARC 1996—2004 1–1–2 2002 Ankara silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team (competed as Yelena Dostay); 2004 Sassari gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual (competed as Yelena Dostay)
Lisa Unruh GER ARC 2016 1–0–1 2015 Koper gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Natalia Valeeva ITA
MDA
EUN
ARC 1992—2012 5–5–0 1989 Athina gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1996 Mol gold: Recurve individual (competed for Moldova); 2002 Ankara gold: Recurve individual (competed for Italy); 2004 Sassari silver: Recurve individual (competed for Italy); 2010 Poreč gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team (competed for Italy); 2011 Cambrils silver: Recurve individual (competed for Italy); 2013 Rzeszów silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed for Italy)
Jean-Charles Valladont FRA ARC 2008—2016 0–2–2 2010 Poreč bronze: Recurve team; 2013 Rzeszów silver: Recurve individual; 2017 Vittel silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Antonio Vázquez ESP ARC 1980—1996 0–0–1 1998 Oldenburg bronze: Recurve team
Rick van der Ven NED ARC 2012—2016 3–0–0 2013 Rzeszów gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 2015 Koper gold: Recurve team
Thierry Venant FRA ARC 1988 0–0–1 1987 Paris bronze: Recurve team
Paul Vermeiren BEL ARC 1988—1996 0–0–1 1989 Athina bronze: Recurve team
Christel Verstegen NED ARC 1992—1996 0–1–0 1989 Athina silver: Recurve team
Erwin Verstegen NED ARC 1992 1–0–0 1989 Athina gold: Recurve individual
Marnix Vervinck BEL ARC 1984 0–0–1 1987 Paris bronze: Recurve individual
Henk Vogels NED ARC 1992—2000 0–0–1 1998 Oldenburg bronze: Recurve individual
Sandra Wagner-Sachse GER ARC 1996—2000 0–0–1 1998 Oldenburg bronze: Recurve team (competed as Sandra Sachse)
Krzysztof Włosik POL ARC 1980 0–0–1 1985 Odense bronze: Recurve team
Vladimir Yesheyev URS
EUN
ARC 1980—1992 4–0–0 1983 Falun gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Paris gold: Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Athina gold: Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Stanislav Zabrodsky KAZ
UKR
EUN
ARC 1992—2004 1–0–1 1989 Athina gold: Recurve team (competed as Stanislav Zabrodskiy for the Soviet Union); 1996 Mol bronze: Recurve team (competed as Stanislav Zabrodskiy for Ukraine)
Fred van Zutphen NED ARC 2000 0–0–1 2004 Sassari bronze: Compound team
Anna Łęcka POL ARC 2000 1–0–0 2000 Spała gold: Recurve team