Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Short Track Speed Skating Championships (360)

Description

Host cities:

World Competition

ISU Championships

ISU World Championships

World champion titles for distances awarded from 2001 onwards.

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Yuichi Akasaka JPN STK 1988—1994 3–1–2 1983 Tokyo bronze: 5000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam gold: 5000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix bronze: 5000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: Allround; 1992 Denver gold: 5000 m relay; 1994 Guildford gold: 5000 m relay
Yuliya Allagulova EUN STK 1992 0–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 3000 m relay (competed for the Soviet Union)
An Sang-Mi KOR STK 1998 0–4–0 1997 Nagano silver: 3000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: 3000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield silver: Allround and 3000 m relay
Viktor An KOR
RUS
STK 2002—2014 20–10–5 2002 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m; 2002 Montréal silver: 3000 m and Allround (competed as An Hyeon-Su for South Korea); 2003 Warszawa gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m (competed as An Hyeon-Su for South Korea); 2004 Göteborg gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay (competed as An Hyeon-Su for South Korea); 2005 Beijing gold: 1500 m and Allround, silver: 1000 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m (competed as An Hyeon-Su for South Korea); 2006 Minneapolis gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround (competed as An Hyeon-Su for South Korea); 2007 Milano gold: 1000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 500 m and 1500 m (competed as An Hyeon-Su for South Korea); 2013 Debrecen silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2014 Montréal gold: 1000 m and Allround, bronze: 3000 m (competed for Russia); 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 3000 m (competed for Russia)
An Yulong CHN STK 1998—2002 2–0–2 1998 Wien bronze: 5000 m relay; 1999 Sofia gold: 5000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju bronze: 5000 m relay
Michele Antonioli ITA STK 1998—2002 1–0–2 1996 Den Haag gold: 5000 m relay; 1997 Nagano bronze: 5000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay
Brian Arseneau USA STK 1988 0–0–1 1987 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Susan Auch CAN SSK 1992—2002 2–1–0 1985 Amsterdam silver: 3000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix gold: 3000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis gold: 3000 m relay
Barbara Baldissera ITA STK 1994—1998 1–1–0 1996 Den Haag gold: 3000 m relay; 1999 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay
Valérie Barizza FRA STK 1988—1994 0–0–1 1992 Denver bronze: 3000 m relay
Guillaume Bastille CAN STK 2010 1–0–0 2012 Shanghai gold: 5000 m relay
Allison Baver USA STK 2002—2010 0–0–1 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 3000 m
Robert Becker (DNS) GER STK 2010 0–1–0 2011 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay
Éric Bédard CAN STK 1998—2006 1–5–2 1997 Nagano silver: 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien gold: 5000 m relay; 1999 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield silver: Allround; 2001 Jeonju silver: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m; 2003 Warszawa silver: 5000 m relay
Ryan Bedford USA SSK 2010 1–0–1 2007 Milano bronze: 5000 m relay; 2009 Wien gold: 5000 m relay
Elena Belci ITA SSK 1988—1998 1–0–0 1980 Milano gold: 3000 m relay
Marc Bella FRA STK 1988—1992 0–0–2 1980 Milano bronze: Allround; 1992 Denver bronze: 5000 m relay
Dave Besteman USA SSK/STK 1988—1994 0–0–2 1982 Moncton bronze: 5000 m relay; 1987 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Matthew Biggs (DNS) NZL STK 1992—1994 1–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing gold: 5000 m relay
Ron Biondo USA STK 2002 1–0–1 2001 Jeonju gold: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal bronze: 500 m
Frédéric Blackburn CAN STK 1992—1994 1–3–2 1990 Amsterdam silver: 5000 m relay; 1994 Guildford silver: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1996 Den Haag silver: 5000 m relay
Bonnie Blair USA SSK 1984—1994 1–1–3 1983 Tokyo bronze: 3000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough bronze: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam silver: Allround; 1986 Chamonix gold: Allround
Robert Blair GBR STK 1988 0–1–0 1984 Peterborough silver: 5000 m relay
Geert Blanchart BEL STK 1992—1994 0–0–1 1990 Amsterdam bronze: 5000 m relay
Menno Boelsma NED SSK 1988 1–1–1 1982 Moncton silver: 5000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough bronze: 5000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix gold: 5000 m relay
Gaétan Boucher CAN SSK 1976—1988 6–4–0 1976 Champaign silver: Allround; 1977 Grenoble gold: Allround, silver: 5000 m relay; 1979 Québec City gold: 5000 m relay; 1980 Milano gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 1981 Meudon gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1982 Moncton gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround
Christine Boudrias CAN STK 1994—1998 3–0–1 1993 Beijing gold: 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford gold: 3000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik bronze: 3000 m relay; 1997 Nagano gold: 3000 m relay
Kim Boutin CAN STK 2018 0–1–5 2018 Montréal bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m relay; 2019 Sofia silver: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay
Stéphanie Bouvier FRA STK 2002—2010 0–0–1 2005 Beijing bronze: 3000 m relay
Steven Bradbury AUS STK 1992—2002 1–1–1 1991 Sydney gold: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing bronze: 5000 m relay; 1994 Guildford silver: 5000 m relay
Kasandra Bradette CAN STK 2018 0–1–2 2016 Seoul silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m; 2018 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay
Daan Breeuwsma NED STK 2014—2018 2–1–3 2012 Shanghai silver: 5000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen bronze: 5000 m relay; 2014 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay; 2015 Moskva bronze: 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam gold: 5000 m relay; 2018 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Byeon Cheon-Sa KOR STK 2006 3–1–2 2004 Göteborg gold: 3000 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m, bronze: Allround; 2007 Milano gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Derrick Campbell CAN STK 1994—1998 1–2–3 1994 Guildford bronze: 5000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag silver: 5000 m relay; 1997 Nagano silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1998 Wien gold: 5000 m relay; 1999 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay
Marinella Canclini ITA STK 1992—2002 1–1–2 1991 Sydney bronze: 3000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1999 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay
Maria Rosa Candido ITA STK 1988—1992 0–0–2 1987 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 1991 Sydney bronze: 3000 m relay
Marta Capurso ITA STK 2002—2006 0–2–3 1999 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m and: 3000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 3000 m relay
Maurizio Carnino ITA SSK/STK 1994—2006 1–1–1 1995 Gjøvik silver: 5000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag gold: 5000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju bronze: 500 m
Kyle Carr (DNS) USA STK 2014 0–0–1 2011 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay
Fabio Carta ITA STK 1998—2006 0–2–7 1997 Nagano bronze: 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: Allround; 1999 Sofia bronze: Allround; 2000 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m, and Allround; 2004 Göteborg bronze: 1000 m and 5000 m relay
Karen Cashman USA STK 1994 0–0–1 1996 Den Haag bronze: 3000 m relay
Diego Cattani ITA STK 1992—1998 0–1–0 1995 Gjøvik silver: 5000 m relay
J. R. Celski USA STK 2010—2018 3–4–4 2009 Wien gold: 3000 m and 5000 m relay, silver: Allround, bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2010 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m and 3000 m; 2014 Montréal gold: 3000 m, silver: 500 m and Allround
Chae Ji-Hun KOR STK 1994—1998 1–3–2 1993 Beijing bronze: Allround; 1994 Guildford silver: Allround; 1995 Gjøvik gold: Allround; 1996 Den Haag silver: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: 5000 m relay
Isabelle Charest CAN STK 1994—2002 3–0–3 1993 Beijing gold: 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford gold: 3000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik bronze: 3000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag bronze: Allround; 1997 Nagano gold: 3000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay
Chen Dequan CHN STK 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Moskva gold: 5000 m relay
Cheng Xiaolei CHN STK 2006 1–3–0 2004 Göteborg silver: 3000 m relay; 2005 Beijing silver: 3000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis gold: 3000 m relay; 2007 Milano silver: 3000 m relay
Simon Cho USA STK 2010 1–1–1 2010 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield gold: 500 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Choi Eun-Gyeong KOR STK 2002—2006 9–3–3 2002 Montréal gold: 3000 m and 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa gold: 1500 m and Allround, silver: 1000 m and 3000 m; 2004 Göteborg gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg gold: Allround, bronze: 500 m; 2005 Beijing gold: 1000 m, silver: Allround, bronze: 3000 m; 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 1500 m
Choi Jung-Won (DNS) KOR STK 2010 1–0–1 2010 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay; 2012 Shanghai bronze: 3000 m relay
Choi Min-Jeong KOR STK 2018 14–4–1 2015 Moskva gold: 1000 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m; 2016 Seoul gold: 1000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m; 2018 Montréal gold: 500 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay; 2019 Sofia gold: 1500 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m, 3000 m, and Allround
Choi Min-Kyung FRA
KOR
STK 1998—2006 1–2–1 2000 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay (competed for South Korea); 2001 Jeonju silver: 3000 m relay (competed for South Korea); 2002 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay (competed for South Korea); 2005 Beijing bronze: 3000 m relay (competed for South Korea)
Elise Christie GBR STK 2010—2018 3–4–5 2013 Debrecen bronze: 1000 m; 2014 Montréal silver: 500 m; 2015 Moskva silver: 500 m and 1000 m; 2016 Seoul silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2017 Rotterdam gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround, bronze: 3000 m
Katia Colturi ITA STK 1992—1998 1–1–0 1996 Den Haag gold: 3000 m relay; 1999 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay
Charle Cournoyer CAN STK 2014—2018 1–2–0 2013 Debrecen gold: 5000 m relay; 2016 Seoul silver: 5000 m relay; 2018 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay
Csaba Burján HUN STK 2018 0–1–2 2015 Moskva silver: 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 5000 m relay; 2019 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay
Cui Liang (DNS) CHN STK 2006 0–1–0 2006 Minneapolis silver: 5000 m relay
Angela Cutrone CAN STK 1992—1994 4–0–0 1991 Sydney gold: 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver gold: 3000 m relay; 1993 Beijing gold: 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford gold: 3000 m relay
Sylvie Daigle CAN SSK/STK 1980—1994 15–3–1 1978 Solihull silver: 3000 m relay; 1979 Québec City gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1982 Moncton gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1983 Tokyo gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1988 St. Louis gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1989 Solihull gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1991 Sydney gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1992 Denver gold: 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford gold: 3000 m relay
Laurent Daignault CAN STK 1992 0–2–0 1989 Solihull silver: 5000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: 5000 m relay
Michel Daignault CAN STK 1988—1992 3–4–1 1984 Peterborough gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1985 Amsterdam silver: 5000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix silver: 5000 m relay; 1987 Montréal gold: Allround; 1989 Solihull gold: Allround, silver: 5000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: 5000 m relay
Sandrine Daudet FRA STK 1992—1994 0–0–1 1992 Denver bronze: 3000 m relay
Shani Davis USA SSK 2006—2018 0–0–1 2005 Beijing bronze: 5000 m relay
Alain De Ruyter BEL STK 1992 0–0–1 1990 Amsterdam bronze: 5000 m relay
Kimberly Derrick USA STK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2010 Sofia bronze: 3000 m relay
Pascal Dion CAN STK 2018 0–1–0 2018 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay
Sarah Docter USA SSK 1980 2–0–0 1978 Solihull gold: Allround and 3000 m relay
Eden Donatelli (DNS) CAN STK 1988—1992 7–0–1 1986 Chamonix gold: 3000 m relay; 1987 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis gold: 3000 m relay; 1989 Solihull gold: 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1991 Sydney gold: 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver gold: 3000 m relay
Annita van Doorn NED STK 2010 0–1–0 2011 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay
François Drolet CAN STK 1998 1–2–0 1996 Den Haag silver: 5000 m relay; 1997 Nagano silver: 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien gold: 5000 m relay
Marie-Ève Drolet CAN STK 2002—2014 0–2–5 2001 Jeonju bronze: 1500 m; 2002 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2012 Shanghai bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m; 2013 Debrecen silver: 3000 m relay; 2014 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay
Arnaud Drouet FRA STK 1992 0–0–1 1992 Denver bronze: 5000 m relay
Laure Drouet FRA STK 1992—1994 0–0–1 1992 Denver bronze: 3000 m relay
Robert Dubreuil CAN SSK/STK 1988—1992 1–2–1 1984 Peterborough gold: 5000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1989 Solihull silver: 5000 m relay
Aly Dudek USA STK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2010 Sofia bronze: 3000 m relay
Pat Durnin CAN SSK 1980 0–1–0 1976 Champaign silver: 3000 m relay
Erik Duyvelshoff NED STK 1994 1–0–0 1990 Amsterdam gold: 5000 m relay
Jon Eley GBR STK 2006—2014 0–0–2 2008 Gangneung bronze: 5000 m relay; 2014 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Ian Ellis GBR STK 1988 0–0–1 1991 Sydney bronze: 5000 m relay
Priscilla Ernst NED STK 1988—1994 0–1–1 1989 Solihull silver: 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam bronze: 3000 m relay
Orazio Fagone ITA STK 1988—1994 2–3–2 1987 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis gold: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing silver: 5000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik silver: 5000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1997 Nagano bronze: 5000 m relay
Fan Kexin CHN STK 2014—2018 10–2–2 2011 Sheffield gold: 500 m and 3000 m relay; 2012 Shanghai gold: 500 m and 3000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2014 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2015 Moskva gold: 500 m, silver: 3000 m relay; 2016 Seoul gold: 500 m; 2017 Rotterdam gold: 500 m and 3000 m relay; 2019 Sofia silver: 500 m
Jamie Fearn (DNS) GBR STK 1992 0–1–0 1992 Denver silver: 5000 m relay
Feng Kai CHN STK 1998—2002 2–0–2 1998 Wien bronze: 5000 m relay; 1999 Sofia gold: 5000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju bronze: 5000 m relay
Arianna Fontana ITA STK 2006—2018 1–6–7 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 3000 m relay; 2007 Milano silver: 500 m; 2011 Sheffield silver: 500 m and 1000 m, bronze: Allround; 2012 Shanghai silver: 500 m and 3000 m, bronze: Allround; 2014 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 2015 Moskva gold: 1500 m, silver: Allround, bronze: 500 m, 1000 m, and 3000 m relay
Nicola Franceschina ITA STK 1998—2006 0–0–3 1997 Nagano bronze: 5000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg bronze: 5000 m relay
Fu Tianyu CHN STK 2006 3–6–5 2002 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2003 Warszawa gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2004 Göteborg silver: 3000 m and 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m; 2005 Beijing silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2006 Minneapolis gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 500 m; 2007 Milano silver: 3000 m relay; 2008 Gangneung bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Wien gold: 3000 m relay
Takahiro Fujimoto JPN STK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2009 Wien bronze: 5000 m relay
Andy Gabel USA STK 1988—1998 0–0–1 1987 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Marc Gagnon CAN STK 1994—2002 7–6–2 1993 Beijing gold: Allround; 1994 Guildford gold: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1996 Den Haag gold: Allround, silver: 5000 m relay; 1997 Nagano silver: Allround and 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m and 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround
Sylvain Gagnon CAN STK 1992 1–3–0 1989 Solihull silver: 5000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing silver: Allround; 1995 Gjøvik gold: 5000 m relay
Gang Yun-Mi KOR STK 2006 1–1–1 2005 Beijing gold: 3000 m, silver: 1500 m, bronze: Allround
Lana Gehring USA STK 2010—2018 0–1–2 2010 Sofia bronze: 3000 m relay; 2012 Shanghai silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova BUL STK 2002—2010 0–0–3 1999 Sofia bronze: 3000 m relay (competed as Marina Georgieva); 2001 Jeonju bronze: 3000 m relay (competed as Marina Georgieva); 2003 Warszawa bronze: 3000 m relay (competed as Marina Georgieva)
Michael Gilday CAN STK 2014 2–0–0 2011 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen gold: 5000 m relay
Samuel Girard CAN STK 2018 0–6–1 2016 Seoul silver: 1000 m and 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam silver: 1500 m, bronze: Allround; 2018 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay; 2019 Sofia silver: 1500 m and 3000 m
Erin Gleason USA STK 1998 0–0–1 1996 Den Haag bronze: 3000 m relay
Go Gi-Hyeon KOR STK 2002 2–3–1 2002 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround; 2002 Montréal bronze: 3000 m; 2004 Göteborg gold: 3000 m relay
Myrtille Gollin FRA STK 2006 0–0–1 2005 Beijing bronze: 3000 m relay
Nicky Gooch GBR STK 1992—2002 0–1–1 1991 Sydney bronze: 5000 m relay; 1992 Denver silver: 5000 m relay
Julie Goskowicz USA STK 2002 0–0–1 1996 Den Haag bronze: 3000 m relay
Stephen Gough CAN STK 1994 0–0–1 1994 Guildford bronze: 5000 m relay
Amélie Goulet-Nadon CAN STK 2002 0–2–2 2002 Montréal bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa silver: 500 m and 3000 m relay
Jessica Gregg CAN STK 2010—2014 0–3–2 2008 Gangneung silver: 3000 m relay; 2009 Wien bronze: 500 m and 3000 m relay; 2010 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay; 2014 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay
Louis Grenier CAN STK 1988 5–3–2 1979 Québec City gold: 5000 m relay; 1980 Milano gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1982 Moncton gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1983 Tokyo gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1986 Chamonix silver: 5000 m relay
Vladimir Grigoryev RUS
UKR
STK 2002—2014 0–1–0 2013 Debrecen silver: 5000 m relay (competed for Russia)
Jonathan Guilmette CAN STK 1998—2006 1–6–1 1997 Nagano silver: 5000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2002 Montréal silver: 1500 m and 5000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa silver: 5000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg silver: 1500 m; 2006 Minneapolis gold: 5000 m relay
Guo Wei CHN STK 2002 0–0–1 2002 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Gwak Yun-Gi KOR STK 2010—2018 7–6–3 2008 Gangneung gold: 5000 m relay; 2009 Wien silver: 500 m and 1500 m; 2010 Sofia gold: 1500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2012 Shanghai gold: 1000 m, 3000 m, and Allround, silver: 1500 m, bronze: 500 m and 5000 m relay; 2016 Seoul bronze: 5000 m relay; 2018 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay
Caroline Hallisey USA STK 1998—2006 0–0–1 1998 Wien bronze: 3000 m relay
Charles Hamelin CAN STK 2006—2018 13–14–13 2005 Beijing gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 500 m; 2006 Minneapolis gold: 3000 m and 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m; 2007 Milano gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay; 2008 Gangneung silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay; 2009 Wien gold: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m and Allround; 2011 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround; 2012 Shanghai gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2013 Debrecen gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2014 Montréal gold: 1500 m, bronze: 500 m and Allround; 2015 Moskva silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2016 Seoul gold: 1000 m, silver: Allround and 5000 m relay, bronze: 3000 m; 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 1000 m; 2018 Montréal gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround, silver: 5000 m relay
François Hamelin CAN STK 2010—2018 1–2–0 2008 Gangneung silver: 5000 m relay; 2010 Sofia silver: 500 m; 2011 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay
David Hampton GBR SSK 1972 1–1–0 1976 Champaign gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 5000 m relay
Han Jialiang CHN STK 2010 0–1–0 2009 Wien silver: 5000 m relay
Han Tianyu CHN STK 2014—2018 5–2–1 2014 Montréal silver: 1500 m; 2015 Moskva gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2016 Seoul gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam silver: 5000 m relay
Han Yutong CHN STK 2018 1–1–0 2014 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay; 2015 Moskva silver: 3000 m relay
Kieran Hansen AUS STK 1992—1998 1–1–1 1991 Sydney gold: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing bronze: 5000 m relay; 1994 Guildford silver: 5000 m relay
Bernadett Heidum HUN STK 2010—2018 0–1–0 2017 Rotterdam silver: 3000 m relay
Paul Herrmann GER STK 2010 0–1–1 2010 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay
Hugo Herrnhof ITA STK 1988—1994 1–2–0 1987 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis gold: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing silver: 5000 m relay
Tyson Heung GER STK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2010 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay
Jessica Hewitt CAN STK 2014 0–2–2 2009 Wien bronze: 3000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen silver: 3000 m relay; 2014 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay
Stuart Horsepool GBR STK 1988—1992 0–2–1 1981 Meudon silver: 5000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough silver: 5000 m relay; 1991 Sydney bronze: 5000 m relay
Stephan Huygen BEL STK 1992—1994 0–0–1 1990 Amsterdam bronze: 5000 m relay
Hwang Dae-Heon KOR STK 2016—2018 4–2–1 2018 Montréal gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2019 Sofia gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m and Allround
Hideto Imai (DNS) JPN STK 1994 1–0–1 1994 Guildford gold: 5000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik bronze: 5000 m relay
Yusuke Imai JPN SSK 1998—2006 0–0–1 1995 Gjøvik bronze: 5000 m relay
Rémi Ingres FRA STK 1992 0–0–1 1992 Denver bronze: 5000 m relay
Nataliya Isakova RUS
EUN
STK 1992—1994 0–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 3000 m relay (compete for the Soviet Union)
Tatsuyoshi Ishihara JPN STK 1988—1994 4–2–5 1980 Milano bronze: 5000 m relay; 1981 Meudon bronze: 5000 m relay; 1983 Tokyo bronze: 5000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough silver: Allround; 1985 Amsterdam gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1986 Chamonix gold: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis bronze: Allround; 1992 Denver gold: 5000 m relay; 1994 Guildford gold: 5000 m relay
Ayuko Ito JPN STK 2010—2018 0–0–2 2013 Debrecen bronze: 3000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 3000 m relay
Tom Iveson GBR STK 2010 0–0–1 2008 Gangneung bronze: 5000 m relay
Alex Izykowski USA STK 2006 0–0–2 2005 Beijing bronze: 5000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 5000 m relay
Matt Jasper GBR STK 1992—1998 0–1–1 1991 Sydney bronze: 5000 m relay; 1992 Denver silver: 5000 m relay
Travis Jayner USA STK 2010 0–1–2 2007 Milano bronze: 5000 m relay; 2010 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay
Olivier Jean CAN SSK/STK 2010—2018 4–2–2 2007 Milano silver: 5000 m relay; 2009 Wien bronze: 500 m; 2011 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 500 m; 2012 Shanghai gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2013 Debrecen gold: 5000 m relay
Jeon Da-Hye KOR STK 2006 0–1–0 2001 Jeonju silver: 3000 m relay
Jeon I-Gyeong KOR STK 1992—1998 3–5–2 1993 Beijing silver: Allround, bronze: 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford bronze: 3000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik gold: Allround, silver: 3000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag gold: Allround; 1997 Nagano gold: Allround, silver: 3000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: Allround and 3000 m relay
Jin Seon-Yu KOR STK 2006 10–3–0 2005 Beijing gold: 1500 m and Allround, silver: 1000 m and 3000 m; 2006 Minneapolis gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2007 Milano gold: 1000 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m
Jo Hae-Ri KOR STK 2010—2014 5–2–5 2003 Warszawa bronze: 3000 m; 2010 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m and 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m and Allround; 2011 Sheffield gold: 1000 m, 3000 m, and Allround, bronze: 1500 m; 2012 Shanghai gold: 1000 m, bronze: 3000 m relay
Ju Min-Jin KOR STK 2002 1–1–0 2000 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay; 2002 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay
Danny Kah AUS SSK 1988—1994 0–1–0 1983 Tokyo silver: 5000 m relay
Johnny Kah AUS STK 1988—1994 1–0–1 1991 Sydney gold: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing bronze: 5000 m relay
Miyoshi Kato JPN SSK 1980 2–3–5 1977 Grenoble bronze: 3000 m relay; 1978 Solihull silver: Allround, bronze: 3000 m relay; 1979 Québec City bronze: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1980 Milano gold: Allround, silver: 3000 m relay; 1981 Meudon gold: Allround; 1982 Moncton silver: 3000 m relay; 1983 Tokyo bronze: Allround
Toshinobu Kawai JPN STK 1988—1992 4–0–2 1983 Tokyo bronze: 5000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix bronze: 5000 m relay; 1987 Montréal gold: Allround; 1992 Denver gold: 5000 m relay
Tsutomu Kawasaki JPN STK 1988—1992 1–0–0 1992 Denver gold: 5000 m relay
J. P. Kepka USA STK 2002—2006 0–0–1 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 5000 m relay
Sanne van Kerkhof NED STK 2010—2014 0–1–0 2011 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay
Yara van Kerkhof NED STK 2014—2018 0–2–0 2011 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay; 2018 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay
Niels Kerstholt NED STK 2006—2014 1–1–1 2012 Shanghai silver: 5000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen bronze: 5000 m relay; 2014 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay
Andrea Keszler HUN STK 2010—2018 0–1–0 2017 Rotterdam silver: 3000 m relay
Sumire Kikuchi JPN SSK/STK 2012—2018 0–0–1 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 3000 m relay
Kim A-Lang KOR STK 2014—2018 3–1–2 2014 Montréal silver: 1500 m; 2015 Moskva gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 3000 m; 2016 Seoul gold: 3000 m relay; 2018 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 3000 m
Kim Do-Kyoum KOR STK 2018 1–0–0 2018 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay
Kim Dong-Seong KOR STK 1998—2002 8–2–2 1996 Den Haag bronze: 5000 m relay; 1997 Nagano gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1999 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay
Kim Gi-Hun KOR STK 1988—1994 1–2–2 1988 St. Louis bronze: 5000 m relay; 1989 Solihull silver: Allround; 1991 Sydney silver: Allround; 1992 Denver gold: Allround; 1993 Beijing bronze: Allround
Kim Ji-Yoo KOR STK 2016 1–1–2 2017 Rotterdam silver: 3000 m, bronze: 500 m; 2019 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 3000 m
Kim Jun-Ho KOR SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 1989 Solihull bronze: 5000 m relay
Kim Min-Jeong KOR STK 2010 3–4–0 2008 Gangneung gold: 3000 m relay; 2009 Wien gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay; 2010 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay
Kim Ryang-Hee (DNS) KOR STK 1994 0–0–2 1993 Beijing bronze: 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford bronze: Allround
Kim Seong-Il KOR STK 2010 1–0–0 2010 Sofia gold: 5000 m relay
Kim So-Hui KOR STK 1992—1994 1–2–2 1992 Denver gold: Allround; 1993 Beijing bronze: 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford silver: Allround, bronze: 3000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik silver: 3000 m relay
Kim Sun-Tae (DNS) KOR STK 1998 1–1–1 1996 Den Haag bronze: 5000 m relay; 1997 Nagano gold: 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: 5000 m relay
Kim Ye-Jin KOR STK 2018 1–0–0 2018 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay
Kim Yun-Jae KOR STK 2014 1–3–0 2013 Debrecen gold: 3000 m, silver: 1500 m and Allround; 2014 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay
Kim Yun-Mi KOR STK 1994—1998 0–3–2 1994 Guildford bronze: 3000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1997 Nagano silver: 3000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: 3000 m relay
Michelle Kline USA SSK 1992—1994 0–0–1 1983 Tokyo bronze: 3000 m relay
Sjinkie Knegt NED STK 2010—2018 6–5–4 2012 Shanghai silver: 5000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen silver: 1000 m, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2014 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m; 2015 Moskva gold: 3000 m and Allround, silver: 1500 m, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam gold: 500 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2018 Montréal bronze: 1000 m and 5000 m relay
Viktor Knoch HUN STK 2006—2018 0–1–1 2015 Moskva silver: 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 5000 m relay
Takehiro Kodera JPN STK 1998—2002 0–1–0 2000 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay
Joëlle van Koetsveld-van Ankeren NED STK 1988—1992 0–3–1 1989 Solihull silver: 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: Allround, bronze: 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver silver: 3000 m relay
Kong Xue (DNS) CHN STK 2014 2–0–0 2012 Shanghai gold: 3000 m relay; 2014 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay
Yekaterina Konstantinova OAR STK 2018 0–1–0 2019 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay
Anna Krasteva BUL STK 2002 0–0–3 1999 Sofia bronze: 3000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa bronze: 3000 m relay
Alanna Kraus CAN STK 2002—2006 1–2–2 2000 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa silver: 3000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg bronze: 1500 m; 2005 Beijing gold: 3000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis silver: 3000 m relay
Craig Kressler USA SSK 1980 0–1–0 1977 Grenoble silver: Allround
Vyacheslav Kurginyan RUS STK 2006 0–1–0 2013 Debrecen silver: 5000 m relay
Ketty La Torre ITA STK 1992 0–0–1 1991 Sydney bronze: 3000 m relay
Itzhak de Laat NED STK 2018 1–0–1 2017 Rotterdam gold: 5000 m relay; 2018 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Mark Lackie CAN STK 1992 0–2–1 1989 Solihull silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1990 Amsterdam silver: 5000 m relay
Ben Lamarche CAN SSK 1984—1988 1–0–0 1983 Tokyo gold: 5000 m relay
Nathalie Lambert CAN STK 1988—1994 15–3–2 1983 Tokyo gold: 3000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1985 Amsterdam silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1986 Chamonix gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1987 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1988 St. Louis gold: 3000 m relay; 1989 Solihull gold: 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam gold: 3000 m relay; 1991 Sydney gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver gold: 3000 m relay; 1993 Beijing gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1997 Nagano gold: 3000 m relay
Anke Jannie Landman NED STK 1994—1998 0–1–0 1992 Denver silver: 3000 m relay
Céline Lecompère FRA STK 2006 0–0–1 2005 Beijing bronze: 3000 m relay
Lee Eun-Byeol KOR STK 2010 2–1–2 2010 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2012 Shanghai bronze: 3000 m relay; 2016 Seoul gold: 3000 m relay
Lee Han-Bin KOR STK 2014 0–1–0 2014 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay
Lee Ho-Eung KOR STK 1998 1–1–0 1997 Nagano gold: 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: 5000 m relay
Lee Ho-Seok KOR STK 2006—2014 9–7–3 2006 Minneapolis silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround, bronze: 500 m; 2008 Gangneung gold: 1000 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 1500 m and Allround; 2009 Wien gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround, silver: 3000 m; 2010 Sofia gold: 1000 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m; 2012 Shanghai bronze: 5000 m relay; 2014 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay
Lee Jeong-Su KOR STK 2010 1–0–1 2010 Sofia gold: 5000 m relay; 2012 Shanghai bronze: 5000 m relay
Lee Jun-Ho KOR STK 1988—1994 1–0–4 1988 St. Louis bronze: 5000 m relay; 1989 Solihull bronze: 5000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam gold: Allround; 1991 Sydney bronze: Allround; 1992 Denver bronze: Allround
Lee Jun-Hwan KOR STK 1998 1–1–0 1997 Nagano gold: 5000 m relay; 1998 Wien silver: 5000 m relay
Lee Seung-Hun KOR SSK 2010—2018 2–1–2 2005 Beijing silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m; 2008 Gangneung gold: 3000 m and 5000 m relay
Lee Seung-Jae KOR STK 2002 2–1–1 1999 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Lee Yoon-Sook KOR STK 1988 0–0–2 1989 Solihull bronze: 3000 m relay; 1993 Beijing bronze: 3000 m relay
Lee Yu-Bin KOR STK 2018 1–0–0 2018 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay
Penèlope di Lella NED STK 1992—1994 0–1–0 1992 Denver silver: 3000 m relay
Charles Leveille USA SSK 2006 0–1–1 2008 Gangneung silver: 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Li Haonan CHN STK 2006 0–4–2 2002 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay
Li Jiajun CHN STK 1994—2006 8–3–8 1996 Den Haag bronze: Allround; 1998 Wien bronze: 5000 m relay; 1999 Sofia gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2001 Jeonju gold: 500 m, 1000 m, and Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa gold: 500 m and 1000 m, silver: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg silver: 1000 m and 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2005 Beijing bronze: 1000 m
Li Jianrou CHN STK 2014 4–1–0 2011 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay; 2012 Shanghai gold: 1500 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Li Jinyan CHN STK 1988 0–0–1 1988 St. Louis bronze: 3000 m relay
Li Jinyu CHN STK 2018 0–1–2 2018 Montréal silver: 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m and Allround
Li Yan CHN STK 1988—1992 0–2–1 1988 St. Louis bronze: 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver silver: Allround; 1993 Beijing silver: 3000 m relay
Li Ye CHN STK 2002—2006 0–3–5 2001 Jeonju bronze: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa silver: 500 m, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m and 3000 m; 2006 Minneapolis silver: 5000 m relay
Liang Wenhao CHN STK 2010—2014 2–1–4 2010 Sofia gold: 500 m, bronze: Allround; 2011 Sheffield silver: 3000 m, bronze: 500 m, 1000 m, and Allround; 2013 Debrecen gold: 500 m
Lim Hyo-Jun KOR STK 2012—2018 6–2–0 2018 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2019 Sofia gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay
Liu Qiuhong CHN STK 2014 5–3–3 2008 Gangneung silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Wien gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 500 m; 2011 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m and 3000 m; 2012 Shanghai gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m; 2013 Debrecen gold: 3000 m relay; 2014 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay
Sándor Liu HUN STK 2014—2018 2–3–3 2015 Moskva silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay; 2016 Seoul gold: 500 m, bronze: Allround; 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 5000 m relay; 2018 Montréal gold: 3000 m, silver: Allround; 2019 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay
Liu Xianwei CHN STK 2010 0–1–0 2009 Wien silver: 5000 m relay
Liu Xiaoying (DNS) CHN STK 2002 0–2–0 2002 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg silver: 3000 m relay
Anthony Lobello ITA
USA
STK 2006—2014 0–0–2 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 5000 m relay (competed for the United States); 2011 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay (competed for the United States)
Ariane Loignon CAN SSK 1988 1–0–0 1986 Chamonix gold: 3000 m relay
Alan Luke GBR SSK 1980 1–0–1 1978 Solihull gold: 5000 m relay; 1979 Québec City bronze: 5000 m relay
Jim Lynch AUS SSK 1972 1–2–0 1978 Solihull gold: Allround, silver: 5000 m relay; 1979 Québec City silver: 5000 m relay
Jamie Macdonald CAN STK 2018 0–0–1 2018 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay
Cecilia Maffei ITA STK 2006—2018 0–0–1 2014 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay
Emina Malagich OAR STK 2018 0–1–1 2016 Seoul bronze: 3000 m relay; 2019 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay
Natalia Maliszewska POL STK 2018 0–1–0 2018 Montréal silver: 500 m
Jordan Malone USA STK 2010—2014 1–1–3 2005 Beijing bronze: 5000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 5000 m relay; 2007 Milano bronze: 5000 m relay; 2009 Wien gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay
Valérie Maltais CAN STK 2010—2018 1–5–7 2009 Wien bronze: 3000 m relay; 2010 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2012 Shanghai gold: 3000 m, silver: Allround, bronze: 1000 m; 2013 Debrecen silver: 3000 m relay; 2014 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2016 Seoul silver: 3000 m relay; 2018 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay
Mike McMillen NZL STK 1992—1994 1–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing gold: 5000 m relay
Min Ryong KOR STK 2002 1–2–1 1999 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield gold: Allround; 2001 Jeonju silver: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m
Mo Ji-Su KOR STK 1988—1992 0–1–2 1988 St. Louis bronze: 5000 m relay; 1989 Solihull bronze: 5000 m relay; 1992 Denver silver: Allround
Gabriella Monteduro ITA STK 1988 0–0–2 1987 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 1991 Sydney bronze: 3000 m relay
Pat Moore USA STK 1988 0–0–2 1982 Moncton bronze: 5000 m relay; 1987 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Jorien ter Mors NED SSK/STK 2010—2018 0–2–1 2011 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen silver: 1000 m, bronze: 3000 m
Jaco Mos NED STK 1988 3–1–1 1984 Peterborough bronze: 5000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix gold: 5000 m relay; 1987 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis silver: 5000 m relay; 1989 Solihull gold: 5000 m relay
Denis Mouraux (DNS) CAN STK 1994 0–0–1 1994 Guildford bronze: 5000 m relay
Andrew Murtha AUS STK 1992—1994 1–1–1 1991 Sydney gold: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing bronze: 5000 m relay; 1994 Guildford silver: 5000 m relay
Barbara Mussio ITA STK 1988 0–0–1 1987 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay
Andrew Nicholson NZL SSK/STK 1992—1998 1–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing gold: 5000 m relay
Chris Nicholson NZL CYC/STK 1992—1994 1–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing gold: 5000 m relay
Claude Nicouleau FRA SSK/STK 1988—1992 0–0–1 1992 Denver bronze: 5000 m relay
Takafumi Nishitani JPN STK 1998—2006 0–1–0 2000 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay
Richard Nizielski AUS STK 1992—1998 1–1–0 1991 Sydney gold: 5000 m relay; 1994 Guildford silver: 5000 m relay
Wilf O'Reilly GBR STK 1988—1994 1–3–2 1984 Peterborough silver: 5000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam bronze: 5000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: Allround; 1991 Sydney gold: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 1992 Denver silver: 5000 m relay
O Se-Jong KOR STK 2002—2006 2–0–2 2002 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa gold: 5000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m
Apolo Anton Ohno USA STK 2002—2010 8–6–6 2001 Jeonju gold: 3000 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m and Allround; 2003 Warszawa silver: 3000 m; 2005 Beijing gold: 1000 m and 3000 m, silver: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2007 Milano gold: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 5000 m relay; 2008 Gangneung gold: 500 m and Allround, silver: 1000 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2009 Wien gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Esmeralda Ossendrijver NED STK 1994 0–0–2 1985 Amsterdam bronze: 3000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix bronze: 3000 m relay
Amanda Overland CAN STK 2006 0–2–1 2006 Minneapolis silver: 3000 m relay; 2007 Milano bronze: 3000 m relay; 2008 Gangneung silver: 3000 m relay
Park Hye-Won KOR STK 2002 1–2–0 2000 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju silver: 3000 m relay; 2002 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay
Park Se-Yeong KOR STK 2014 1–4–4 2014 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2015 Moskva gold: 1000 m, silver: 3000 m and Allround; 2016 Seoul silver: 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m and 5000 m relay
Park Seung-Hui KOR SSK/STK 2010—2018 7–5–1 2008 Gangneung gold: 3000 m relay; 2010 Sofia gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield silver: 1500 m; 2013 Debrecen gold: 1500 m, silver: 500 m and Allround; 2014 Montréal gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m and Allround, bronze: 1500 m
Bob Peretti ITA STK 1988—1992 1–2–0 1987 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis gold: 5000 m relay; 1993 Beijing silver: 5000 m relay
Enrico Peretti ITA STK 1988 1–1–0 1987 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis gold: 5000 m relay
Lucia Peretti ITA STK 2010—2018 0–0–2 2014 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 2015 Moskva bronze: 3000 m relay
Marzia Peretti ITA SSK 1980—1984 1–0–0 1980 Milano gold: 3000 m relay
Annie Perreault CAN STK 1992—1998 6–1–3 1988 St. Louis gold: 3000 m relay; 1989 Solihull gold: 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam gold: 3000 m relay; 1991 Sydney gold: 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver gold: 3000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik bronze: 3000 m relay; 1997 Nagano gold: 3000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2002 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa silver: 3000 m relay
Maryse Perreault CAN STK 1988 8–3–1 1981 Meudon gold: 3000 m relay; 1982 Moncton gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1983 Tokyo gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1984 Peterborough gold: 3000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam silver: 3000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1987 Montréal gold: 3000 m relay; 1989 Solihull silver: Allround; 1990 Amsterdam gold: 3000 m relay
Amy Peterson USA STK 1988—2002 0–0–2 1996 Den Haag bronze: 3000 m relay; 1998 Wien bronze: 3000 m relay
Petra Jászapáti HUN STK 2016—2018 0–1–0 2017 Rotterdam silver: 3000 m relay
Jean Pichette CAN SSK 1984—1988 1–0–0 1979 Québec City gold: 5000 m relay
Elisabetta Pizio ITA SSK 1994 0–0–1 1987 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay
Erin Porter USA STK 1998—2002 0–0–2 1996 Den Haag bronze: 3000 m relay; 1998 Wien bronze: 3000 m relay
Sebastian Praus GER STK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2010 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay
Sofya Prosvirnova OAR
RUS
STK 2014—2018 0–2–2 2016 Seoul bronze: 3000 m relay; 2018 Montréal silver: 1000 m; 2019 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Marina Pylayeva RUS
URS
EUN
STK 1988—1998 0–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 3000 m relay (competed for the Soviet Union)
Qiao Jing CHN STK 1988 0–0–1 1988 St. Louis bronze: 3000 m relay
Qin Na (DNS) CHN STK 1998 1–0–0 1998 Wien gold: 3000 m relay
Qu Chunyu CHN STK 2012—2018 0–0–2 2016 Seoul bronze: 500 m; 2018 Montréal bronze: 500 m
Evgeniya Radanova BUL CTR/STK 1994—2010 1–3–7 1999 Sofia bronze: 3000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m and 3000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju bronze: Allround; 2002 Montréal silver: 500 m and 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m and Allround; 2003 Warszawa gold: 1000 m, bronze: 3000 m relay
Ren Ziwei CHN STK 2018 0–3–1 2017 Rotterdam silver: 5000 m relay; 2018 Montréal silver: 500 m; 2019 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m
Katherine Reutter USA STK 2010 1–2–4 2008 Gangneung bronze: 3000 m; 2010 Sofia bronze: 1000 m and 3000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m and Allround, bronze: 1000 m
Mike Richmond AUS SSK 1980—1988 0–4–1 1978 Solihull silver: 5000 m relay; 1979 Québec City silver: 5000 m relay; 1980 Milano silver: 5000 m relay; 1981 Meudon bronze: Allround; 1983 Tokyo silver: 5000 m relay
Kalyna Roberge CAN STK 2006—2010 2–4–8 2005 Beijing gold: 3000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m, 1000 m, and Allround; 2007 Milano gold: 500 m, bronze: Allrond and 3000 m relay; 2008 Gangneung silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m and 1000 m; 2009 Wien bronze: 3000 m relay; 2010 Sofia silver: 500 m and 3000 m relay
Nicola Rodigari ITA STK 2002—2014 0–1–2 2000 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg bronze: 5000 m relay; 2007 Milano silver: 1500 m
Karine Rubini FRA STK 1992 0–0–1 1992 Denver bronze: 3000 m relay
Lara van Ruijven NED STK 2014—2018 1–1–0 2018 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay; 2019 Sofia gold: 500 m
Hitomi Saito JPN STK 2018 0–0–1 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 3000 m relay
Yui Sakai JPN STK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Debrecen bronze: 3000 m relay
Satoshi Sakashita JPN STK 2014 0–0–1 2009 Wien bronze: 5000 m relay
Biba Sakurai JPN STK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Debrecen bronze: 3000 m relay
Sára Bácskai HUN STK 2018 0–1–0 2017 Rotterdam silver: 3000 m relay
Suzanne Schulting NED SSK/STK 2012—2018 4–1–2 2016 Seoul gold: 3000 m; 2017 Rotterdam bronze: 1000 m; 2018 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay; 2019 Sofia gold: 1000 m, 3000 m, and Allround, bronze: 500 m
Cristina Sciolla ITA STK 1988—1992 0–0–2 1987 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 1991 Sydney bronze: 3000 m relay
Emily Scott USA STK 2014 0–1–0 2012 Shanghai silver: 3000 m relay
Robert Seifert GER STK 2010—2014 0–1–1 2010 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay
Seo Ho-Jin KOR STK 2006 0–1–0 2005 Beijing silver: 5000 m relay
Seo Yi-Ra KOR STK 2018 3–1–3 2016 Seoul bronze: 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam gold: 1000 m and Allround, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 500 m, 1500 m, and 5000 m relay
Seong Si-Baek KOR STK 2010 2–1–0 2007 Milano gold: 5000 m relay; 2008 Gangneung gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Sofia silver: 1500 m
Roberto Serra ITA STK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2004 Göteborg bronze: 5000 m relay
Chantale Sevigny (DNS) CAN STK 1998 1–0–0 2005 Beijing gold: 3000 m relay
Shaoang Liu HUN STK 2016—2018 0–3–2 2015 Moskva silver: 5000 m relay; 2016 Seoul silver: 1500 m, bronze: 500 m; 2017 Rotterdam silver: 1000 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Shi Jingnan CHN STK 2014 2–1–1 2014 Montréal silver: 3000 m; 2015 Moskva gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m; 2016 Seoul gold: 5000 m relay
Shim Seok-Hui KOR STK 2012—2018 11–5–4 2013 Debrecen gold: 3000 m, silver: 1500 m, bronze: Allround; 2014 Montréal gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2015 Moskva gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m and 3000 m, bronze: Allround; 2016 Seoul gold: 3000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam gold: 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m and Allround; 2018 Montréal gold: 1000 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m and Allround; 2019 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay
Sayuri Shimizu JPN STK 2014 0–0–1 2013 Debrecen bronze: 3000 m relay
Yugo Shinohara JPN STK 1998—2002 0–1–0 2000 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay
Eiko Shishii JPN STK 1988 3–6–1 1982 Moncton silver: 3000 m relay; 1983 Tokyo silver: 3000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough silver: 3000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix silver: 3000 m relay; 1987 Montréal gold: Allround, silver: 3000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround
Richard Shoebridge GBR STK 2014 0–0–1 2014 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Sin Da-Un KOR STK 2014 4–2–3 2012 Shanghai bronze: 1500 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround, silver: 3000 m; 2014 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam gold: 1500 m
Jessica Smith USA STK 2014—2018 0–2–0 2012 Shanghai silver: 3000 m relay; 2014 Montréal silver: 3000 m
Rusty Smith USA STK 1998—2006 1–0–1 2001 Jeonju gold: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal bronze: 1500 m
Tony Smith NZL STK 1992—1994 0–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 5000 m relay
Song Jae-Geun KOR STK 1992 0–0–1 1995 Gjøvik bronze: Allround
Song Seog-U KOR STK 2006 2–3–4 2003 Warszawa silver: 1500 m, bronze: 500 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2004 Göteborg gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 3000 m and Allround, bronze: 1500 m
Song Weilong CHN STK 2010 0–1–0 2009 Wien silver: 5000 m relay
Marianne St-Gelais CAN STK 2010—2018 1–11–4 2010 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2011 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen silver: 3000 m and 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m; 2014 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay; 2016 Seoul gold: 1500 m, silver: 500 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam silver: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround; 2018 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay
Paul Stanley GBR STK 2006 0–0–2 2008 Gangneung bronze: 5000 m relay; 2014 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Lydia Stephans USA SSK 1984 0–1–3 1980 Milano bronze: 3000 m relay; 1981 Meudon silver: 3000 m relay; 1983 Tokyo bronze: 3000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough bronze: 3000 m relay
Geoff Stockdale GBR SSK 1968 1–0–1 1977 Grenoble gold: 5000 m relay; 1979 Québec City bronze: 5000 m relay
Su Xiaohua CHN STK 1994 0–1–0 1994 Guildford silver: 3000 m relay
Sui Baoku CHN STK 2006 0–3–1 2003 Warszawa bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg silver: 5000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis silver: 5000 m relay; 2009 Wien silver: 5000 m relay
Sun Dandan CHN STK 1998—2002 4–1–0 1996 Den Haag silver: 3000 m relay; 1998 Wien gold: 3000 m relay; 1999 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju gold: 3000 m relay
Richard Suyten NED STK 1988 2–2–0 1988 St. Louis silver: Allround and 5000 m relay; 1989 Solihull gold: 5000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam gold: 5000 m relay
Yuzo Takamido JPN STK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Wien bronze: 5000 m relay
Hiromi Takeuchi JPN STK 1988—1992 1–6–0 1983 Tokyo silver: 3000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough silver: 3000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam gold: 3000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix silver: 3000 m relay; 1987 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis silver: 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: 3000 m relay
Chikage Tanaka JPN STK 1998—2006 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: 3000 m relay
Satoru Terao JPN STK 1994—2006 1–3–2 1994 Guildford gold: 5000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik bronze: 5000 m relay; 1997 Nagano bronze: Allround; 1999 Sofia silver: Allround; 2000 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju silver: 1500 m
Ikue Teshigawara JPN STK 1998—2006 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: 3000 m relay
Jacques Thibault CAN SSK 1980—1984 0–1–0 1977 Grenoble silver: 5000 m relay
Nick Thometz USA SSK 1984—1992 0–0–1 1979 Québec City bronze: Allround
François-Louis Tremblay CAN STK 2002—2010 5–6–4 1999 Sofia bronze: 5000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju silver: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay; 2005 Beijing gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 1500 m, bronze: Allround; 2006 Minneapolis gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 3000 m, bronze: Allround; 2007 Milano silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay; 2010 Sofia bronze: 500 m; 2012 Shanghai gold: 5000 m relay
Ayako Tsubaki JPN STK 1994—1998 0–0–1 1997 Nagano bronze: 3000 m relay
Mathieu Turcotte CAN STK 2002—2006 3–3–0 1998 Wien gold: 5000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju silver: 5000 m relay; 2002 Montréal silver: 5000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa silver: 5000 m relay; 2005 Beijing gold: 5000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis gold: 5000 m relay
Cathy Turner USA STK 1992—1998 0–1–0 1979 Québec City silver: 3000 m relay
Jun Uematsu JPN STK 1992—1994 1–0–1 1992 Denver gold: 5000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik bronze: 5000 m relay
Mara Urbani ITA STK 1994—1998 1–0–0 1996 Den Haag gold: 3000 m relay
Peter van der Velde NED STK 1988 3–1–0 1986 Chamonix gold: 5000 m relay; 1987 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis gold: Allround, silver: 5000 m relay
Franky Vanhooren BEL STK 1992 0–0–1 1990 Amsterdam bronze: 5000 m relay
Charles Veldhoven NED STK 1988 4–2–2 1982 Moncton silver: 5000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough bronze: 5000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix gold: 5000 m relay; 1987 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1988 St. Louis silver: 5000 m relay; 1989 Solihull gold: 5000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam gold: 5000 m relay
Monique Velzeboer NED STK 1988—1992 0–2–2 1986 Chamonix bronze: 3000 m relay; 1989 Solihull silver: 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam bronze: 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver silver: 3000 m relay
Simone Velzeboer NED STK 1988—1992 0–1–2 1985 Amsterdam bronze: 3000 m relay; 1986 Chamonix bronze: 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver silver: 3000 m relay
Tania Vicent CAN STK 1998—2010 1–4–3 1995 Gjøvik bronze: 3000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2002 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa silver: 3000 m relay; 2005 Beijing gold: 3000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis silver: 3000 m relay; 2008 Gangneung silver: 3000 m relay; 2010 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay
Dennis Visser NED STK 2018 1–0–0 2017 Rotterdam gold: 5000 m relay
Elena Viviani ITA STK 2014 0–0–2 2014 Montréal bronze: 3000 m relay; 2015 Moskva bronze: 3000 m relay
Daniela Vlaeva BUL STK 1998—2002 0–0–3 1999 Sofia bronze: 3000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa bronze: 3000 m relay
Yuliya Vlasova EUN STK 1992 0–1–0 1991 Sydney silver: 3000 m relay (competed for the Soviet Union)
Kathy Vogt CAN SSK 1976—1980 0–2–0 1976 Champaign silver: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1977 Grenoble silver: Allround and 3000 m relay
Rianne de Vries (DNS) NED STK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2018 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay
Mirko Vuillermin ITA STK 1992—1994 1–2–2 1993 Beijing silver: 5000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik silver: 5000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1997 Nagano bronze: 5000 m relay
Kristina Vuteva (DNS) BUL STK 2002 0–0–1 1999 Sofia bronze: 3000 m relay
Wang Chunlu CHN STK 1998—2002 7–7–0 1995 Gjøvik gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1996 Den Haag silver: 3000 m relay; 1998 Wien gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 1999 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju gold: 500 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2002 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa gold: 3000 m relay
Wang Meng CHN STK 2006—2010 18–10–3 2003 Warszawa gold: 3000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg gold: 500 m, silver: 1500 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay; 2005 Beijing silver: 500 m and 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2006 Minneapolis gold: 500 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, and Allround; 2008 Gangneung gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround, bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Wien gold: 500 m, 1000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay; 2010 Sofia gold: 500 m and 1000 m, silver: Allround; 2013 Debrecen gold: 500 m, 1000 m, Allround, and 3000 m relay
Wang Xiulan CHN STK 1992—1994 0–2–0 1993 Beijing silver: 3000 m relay; 1994 Guildford silver: 3000 m relay
Freek van der Wart NED STK 2014 1–1–3 2012 Shanghai silver: 5000 m relay; 2013 Debrecen bronze: 500 m and 5000 m relay; 2014 Montréal gold: 5000 m relay; 2015 Moskva bronze: 5000 m relay
Tsugumi Watanabe (DNS) JPN STK 1992 1–2–0 1982 Moncton silver: 3000 m relay; 1984 Peterborough silver: 3000 m relay; 1985 Amsterdam gold: 3000 m relay
Brenda Webster CAN SSK 1980 2–2–0 1977 Grenoble gold: Allround, silver: 3000 m relay; 1978 Solihull silver: 3000 m relay; 1979 Québec City gold: 3000 m relay
Dan Weinstein USA STK 1998—2002 1–0–0 2001 Jeonju gold: 5000 m relay
Jack Whelbourne GBR STK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2014 Montréal bronze: 5000 m relay
Won Hye-Gyeong KOR STK 1994—1998 0–4–2 1994 Guildford bronze: 3000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik silver: 3000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag silver: Allround; 1997 Nagano silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 1998 Wien silver: 3000 m relay
Paul Worth GBR STK 2010 0–0–1 2008 Gangneung bronze: 5000 m relay
Wu Dajing CHN STK 2014—2018 4–5–3 2014 Montréal gold: 500 m; 2015 Moskva gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, bronze: 3000 m and Allround; 2016 Seoul gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2017 Rotterdam silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay; 2019 Sofia silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay
Xu Hongzhi CHN STK 2012—2018 2–3–0 2015 Moskva gold: 5000 m relay; 2016 Seoul gold: 5000 m relay; 2017 Rotterdam silver: 5000 m relay; 2018 Montréal silver: 3000 m; 2019 Sofia silver: 5000 m relay
Nobuko Yamada JPN STK 1988—2006 0–3–2 1987 Montréal silver: 3000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis silver: 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: 3000 m relay; 1992 Denver bronze: Allround; 1997 Nagano bronze: 3000 m relay
Yumiko Yamada JPN STK 1988 0–4–0 1986 Chamonix silver: 3000 m relay; 1988 St. Louis silver: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1990 Amsterdam silver: 3000 m relay
Yang Yang (A) CHN IOC/STK 1998—2018 19–6–2 1994 Guildford silver: 3000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag silver: 3000 m relay; 1997 Nagano gold: Allround; 1998 Wien gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1999 Sofia gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2001 Jeonju gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, Allround and 3000 m relay, silver: 500 m; 2002 Montréal gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, and Allround, silver: 3000 m relay; 2003 Warszawa gold: 500 m and 3000 m relay, silver: Allround, bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2005 Beijing gold: 500 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Yang Yang (S) CHN STK 1994—2002 5–2–3 1995 Gjøvik gold: 3000 m relay; 1996 Den Haag silver: 3000 m relay; 1998 Wien gold: 3000 m relay; 1999 Sofia gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2000 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2001 Jeonju gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m and 1000 m
Yang Shin-Yeong KOR SSK 2014 1–2–1 2008 Gangneung gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m, bronze: Allround; 2009 Wien silver: 3000 m relay
Yekaterina Yefremenkova OAR STK 2018 0–1–1 2016 Seoul bronze: 3000 m relay; 2019 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay
Semyon Yelistratov OAR
RUS
STK 2010—2018 1–1–5 2013 Debrecen silver: 5000 m relay; 2015 Moskva gold: 1500 m; 2018 Montréal bronze: 500 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m; 2019 Sofia bronze: 1000 m and Allround
Yuan Ye CHN STK 1998 2–0–1 1998 Wien bronze: 5000 m relay; 1999 Sofia gold: 5000 m relay; 2000 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay
Zang Yize CHN STK 2016 1–0–0 2017 Rotterdam gold: 3000 m relay
Zhang Hui CHN STK 2010 2–0–0 2009 Wien gold: 3000 m relay; 2011 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay
Zhang Jing (DNS) CHN STK 1994 0–1–0 1994 Guildford silver: 3000 m relay
Zhang Yanmei CHN STK 1988—1994 1–1–3 1988 St. Louis bronze: 3000 m relay; 1991 Sydney bronze: Allround; 1993 Beijing bronze: Allround; 1994 Guildford silver: 3000 m relay; 1995 Gjøvik gold: 3000 m relay
Zheng Chunyang (DNS) CHN STK 1992 0–1–1 1988 St. Louis bronze: 3000 m relay; 1993 Beijing silver: 3000 m relay
Zhou Yang CHN STK 2010—2018 4–5–5 2007 Milano silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m and 3000 m; 2008 Gangneung gold: 3000 m, silver: 1000 m and Allround, bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m relay; 2009 Wien gold: 3000 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m, bronze: Allround; 2013 Debrecen gold: 3000 m relay; 2015 Moskva silver: 3000 m relay
Zhu Mile (DNS) CHN STK 2006 1–1–0 2006 Minneapolis gold: 3000 m relay; 2007 Milano silver: 3000 m relay
Katia Zini ITA STK 2002—2010 0–0–2 2004 Göteborg bronze: 3000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 3000 m relay
Mara Zini ITA STK 2002—2006 0–1–2 1999 Sofia silver: 3000 m relay; 2004 Göteborg bronze: 3000 m relay; 2006 Minneapolis bronze: 3000 m relay