Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Short Track Speed Skating Championships (165)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Dave Allardice GBR STK 1998—2002 1–0–0 1998 Budapest gold: 5000 m relay
Viktor An KOR
RUS
STK 2002—2014 4–4–1 2013 Malmö gold: 5000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2014 Dresden gold: Allround and 5000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2015 Dordrecht gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround (competed for Russia); 2017 Torino silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m (competed for Russia); 2018 Dresden silver: 500 m and 5000 m relay (competed for Russia)
Michele Antonioli ITA STK 1998—2002 5–3–2 1997 Malmö bronze: 5000 m relay; 1998 Budapest silver: Allround and 5000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2000 Bormio gold: 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag gold: 5000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: 5000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround
Denis Ayrapetyan RUS STK 2012 1–3–3 2017 Torino silver: 5000 m relay; 2018 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht bronze: 1000 m and 5000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen gold: 5000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk silver: 1500 m, bronze: 5000 m relay (competed in heats only)
Sára Bácskai HUN STK 2018 0–1–3 2015 Dordrecht bronze: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden bronze: 1500 m; 2019 Dordrecht bronze: 3000 m relay
Barbara Baldissera ITA STK 1994—1998 2–1–0 1998 Budapest gold: 3000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf gold: 3000 m relay; 2000 Bormio silver: 3000 m relay
Thomas Bauer GER STK 2006 1–0–2 2004 Zoetermeer bronze: 5000 m relay; 2005 Torino gold: 5000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: 5000 m relay
Nicolas Bean ITA STK 2010 1–0–0 2010 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay
Robert Becker (DNS) GER STK 2010 1–1–1 2007 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav bronze: 5000 m relay
Olga Belyakova RUS STK 2010—2014 0–1–0 2010 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay
Bence Béres HUN STK 2014 0–0–2 2009 Torino bronze: 5000 m relay; 2013 Malmö bronze: 5000 m relay
Tatyana Borodulina AUS
RUS
STK 2006—2014 4–3–1 2001 Den Haag bronze: 3000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2003 St. Petersburg silver: 3000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2004 Zoetermeer gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround (competed for Russia); 2005 Torino gold: Allround and 3000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2016 Sochi silver: 3000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2018 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay (competed for Russia)
Stéphanie Bouvier FRA STK 2002—2010 0–4–2 2001 Den Haag bronze: Allround; 2003 St. Petersburg silver: Allround; 2005 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój silver: 3000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield silver: Allround; 2009 Torino bronze: Allround
Daan Breeuwsma NED STK 2014—2018 5–5–1 2009 Torino silver: 5000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen gold: 5000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: 5000 m relay; 2013 Malmö silver: 5000 m relay; 2014 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht bronze: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi gold: 5000 m relay; 2017 Torino gold: 5000 m relay; 2018 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 5000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen silver: 5000 m relay
Susanne Busch GER STK 1998 0–0–1 1998 Budapest bronze: 3000 m relay
Vladislav Bykanov ISR STK 2014—2018 1–2–3 2017 Torino bronze: 1500 m; 2018 Dresden gold: 3000 m, silver: Allround, bronze: 1500 m; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 3000 m; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 1500 m
Paula Bzura POL STK 2010 0–0–1 2013 Malmö bronze: 3000 m relay
Marinella Canclini ITA STK 1992—2002 7–0–0 1997 Malmö gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1998 Budapest gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: 3000 m relay
Marta Capurso ITA STK 2002—2006 4–2–2 1999 Oberstdorf gold: 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: 3000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg gold: 3000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2005 Torino bronze: Allround; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: 3000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay
Maurizio Carnino ITA SSK/STK 1994—2006 5–1–0 1998 Budapest silver: 5000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf gold: 5000 m relay; 2000 Bormio gold: 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag gold: 5000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: 5000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer gold: 5000 m relay
Fabio Carta ITA STK 1998—2006 12–3–1 1997 Malmö gold: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 1998 Budapest gold: Allround, silver: 5000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2000 Bormio gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: Allround; 2003 St. Petersburg gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer silver: Allround; 2005 Torino gold: Allround; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2008 Ventspils gold: 5000 m relay
Diego Cattani ITA STK 1992—1998 0–1–0 1998 Budapest silver: 5000 m relay
Maxime Chataignier FRA STK 2006—2014 0–1–2 2006 Krynica-Zdrój silver: 5000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils bronze: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: Allround
Josh Cheetham GBR STK 2018 0–0–1 2016 Sochi bronze: 5000 m relay
Choi Min-Gyeong FRA
KOR
STK 1998—2006 0–2–0 2005 Torino silver: 3000 m relay (competed for France); 2006 Krynica-Zdrój silver: 3000 m relay (competed for France)
Elise Christie GBR STK 2010—2018 3–4–4 2008 Ventspils gold: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: Allround; 2013 Malmö silver: Allround; 2014 Dresden silver: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht gold: Allround; 2016 Sochi gold: Allround; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 1500 m, bronze: Allround, 1000 m, and 3000 m
Katia Colturi ITA STK 1992—1998 2–0–0 1997 Malmö gold: 3000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf gold: 3000 m relay
Yuri Confortola ITA STK 2006—2018 5–1–3 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: 5000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield bronze: Allround; 2008 Ventspils gold: 5000 m relay; 2009 Torino gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay; 2017 Torino bronze: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 3000 m; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 5000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk silver: 5000 m relay
Csaba Burján HUN STK 2018 1–2–2 2013 Malmö bronze: 5000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht silver: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi silver: 5000 m relay; 2018 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 5000 m relay
Péter Darázs HUN STK 2006—2010 0–1–1 2007 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay; 2009 Torino bronze: 5000 m relay
Rózsa Darázs HUN STK 2006—2014 1–1–1 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Torino gold: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen silver: 3000 m relay
Wim De Deyne BEL STK 2002—2006 0–1–0 2002 Grenoble silver: 5000 m relay
Nataliya Dmitriyeva RUS STK 2002 0–1–1 2001 Den Haag bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg silver: 3000 m relay
Annita van Doorn NED STK 2010 2–0–3 2007 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen gold: 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: 3000 m relay
Tommaso Dotti ITA STK 2014—2018 0–0–2 2017 Torino bronze: 5000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 5000 m relay
Anthony Douglas GBR STK 2010 0–0–2 2010 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen bronze: 5000 m relay
Gregory Durand FRA STK 2002 0–0–1 2000 Bormio bronze: 5000 m relay
Anne Eckner GER STK 1998 0–0–1 1998 Budapest bronze: 3000 m relay
Jon Eley GBR STK 2006—2014 0–2–3 2003 St. Petersburg silver: 5000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils silver: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen bronze: 5000 m relay
Orazio Fagone ITA STK 1988—1994 0–0–1 1997 Malmö bronze: 5000 m relay
Thibaut Fauconnet FRA STK 2010—2018 0–3–2 2003 St. Petersburg bronze: 5000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój silver: 5000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils bronze: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden silver: Allround; 2018 Dresden silver: 3000 m
Leon Flack GBR STK 2002 0–3–0 2000 Bormio silver: 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: 5000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg silver: 5000 m relay
Arianna Fontana ITA STK 2006—2018 12–9–3 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2007 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils gold: Allround; 2009 Torino gold: Allround; 2010 Dresden silver: Allround; 2011 Heerenveen gold: Allround, bronze: 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: Allround, silver: 3000 m relay; 2013 Malmö gold: Allround; 2014 Dresden bronze: Allround; 2017 Torino gold: Allround, 1500 m, 3000 m, and 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden gold: Allround and 1000 m, silver: 500 m and 3000 m; 2020 Debrecen silver: Allround, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m
Nicola Franceschina ITA STK 1998—2006 7–2–4 1998 Budapest silver: 5000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2000 Bormio gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2001 Den Haag gold: 5000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: 5000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2004 Zoetermeer gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2005 Torino bronze: Allround; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: 5000 m relay
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova BUL STK 2002—2010 2–3–0 1999 Oberstdorf silver: 3000 m relay (competed as Marina Georgieva); 2000 Bormio gold: 3000 m relay (competed as Marina Georgieva); 2001 Den Haag gold: 3000 m relay (competed as Marina Georgieva); 2002 Grenoble silver: 3000 m relay (competed as Marina Georgieva); 2008 Ventspils silver: 3000 m relay
Charlotte Gilmartin GBR STK 2014—2018 1–2–1 2008 Ventspils gold: 3000 m relay; 2014 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi silver: Allround; 2017 Torino bronze: 500 m
Myrtille Gollin FRA STK 2006 0–2–0 2005 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój silver: 3000 m relay
Nicky Gooch GBR STK 1992—2002 2–3–2 1997 Malmö gold: 5000 m relay; 1998 Budapest gold: 5000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf bronze: 5000 m relay; 2000 Bormio silver: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround
Tina Grassow GER STK 2006 1–1–2 2005 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Malmö silver: 3000 m relay
Vladimir Grigoryev RUS
UKR
STK 2002—2014 3–2–2 2005 Torino bronze: 5000 m relay (competed as Volodymyr Hryhor'iev for Ukraine); 2011 Heerenveen silver: 5000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2012 Mladá Boleslav silver: 5000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2013 Malmö gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround (competed for Russia); 2014 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay (competed for Russia); 2015 Dordrecht gold: 5000 m relay (competed for Russia)
Pieter Gysel BEL STK 2002—2010 0–2–1 2002 Grenoble silver: 5000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: Allround; 2007 Sheffield silver: Allround
André Hartwig GER STK 2002—2006 1–0–3 2002 Grenoble bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer bronze: 5000 m relay; 2005 Torino gold: 5000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: 5000 m relay
Bernadett Heidum HUN STK 2010—2018 1–3–4 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Torino gold: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen silver: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav bronze: 3000 m relay; 2014 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht bronze: 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay
Paul Herrmann GER STK 2010 1–1–2 2007 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav bronze: 5000 m relay; 2014 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay
Hugo Herrnhof ITA STK 1988—1994 0–0–1 1997 Malmö bronze: 5000 m relay
Tyson Heung GER STK 2006—2010 1–1–1 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: 5000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay
Dylan Hoogerwerf NED STK 2018 2–2–0 2017 Torino gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 500 m; 2020 Debrecen silver: 5000 m relay (competed in heats only); 2021 Gdańsk gold: 5000 m relay
Tifany Huot-Marchand FRA STK 2018 1–1–1 2018 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 1000 m; 2021 Gdańsk gold: 3000 m relay
Erika Huszár HUN STK 2006—2010 1–1–1 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Torino gold: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen silver: 3000 m relay
Gloria Ioriatti ITA STK 2016 0–0–1 2021 Gdańsk bronze: 3000 m relay
Tom Iveson GBR STK 2010 0–2–2 2003 St. Petersburg silver: 5000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils silver: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay
Ward Janssens BEL STK 2002 0–1–0 2002 Grenoble silver: 5000 m relay
Matt Jasper GBR STK 1992—1998 2–2–1 1997 Malmö gold: 5000 m relay; 1998 Budapest gold: 5000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf bronze: 5000 m relay; 2000 Bormio silver: 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: 5000 m relay
Petra Jászapáti HUN STK 2016—2018 0–2–2 2015 Dordrecht bronze: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht bronze: 3000 m relay
Cees Juffermans NED STK 2002—2006 0–3–0 1999 Oberstdorf silver: 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: Allround; 2005 Torino silver: 5000 m relay
Sanne van Kerkhof NED STK 2010—2014 4–0–2 2009 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen gold: 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: 3000 m relay; 2013 Malmö gold: 3000 m relay; 2014 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay
Yara van Kerkhof NED STK 2014—2018 7–2–1 2011 Heerenveen gold: 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: 3000 m relay; 2013 Malmö gold: 3000 m relay; 2014 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht silver: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi gold: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden silver: 1500 m; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 3000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen gold: 3000 m relay
Niels Kerstholt NED STK 2006—2014 2–6–1 2005 Torino silver: 5000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils silver: Allround; 2009 Torino silver: 5000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen gold: 5000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2013 Malmö silver: 5000 m relay; 2014 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround
Andrea Keszler HUN STK 2010—2018 1–4–2 2009 Torino gold: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen silver: 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav bronze: 3000 m relay; 2014 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino silver: 1000 m and 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay
Aika Klein GER STK 2002—2010 1–1–3 2004 Zoetermeer bronze: 3000 m relay; 2005 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay
Sjinkie Knegt NED STK 2010—2018 13–5–4 2009 Torino silver: 5000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2013 Malmö silver: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2014 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht gold: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi gold: 5000 m relay; 2017 Torino gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround and 3000 m; 2018 Dresden gold: 500 m; 2018 Dresden gold: Allround, 1000 m, 1500 m, and 5000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Balázs Knoch HUN STK 2002 0–0–1 2001 Den Haag bronze: 5000 m relay
Viktor Knoch HUN STK 2006—2018 0–3–4 2007 Sheffield silver: 5000 m relay; 2009 Torino bronze: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2013 Malmö bronze: 5000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht silver: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi silver: 5000 m relay; 2018 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay
Yekaterina Konstantinova OAR STK 2018 1–3–3 2015 Dordrecht gold: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi silver: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino silver: 3000 m, bronze: Allround and 1000 m; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 3000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 3000 m relay
Zsófia Kónya HUN STK 2014—2018 0–2–1 2014 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay
Anna Krasteva BUL STK 2002 2–3–0 1997 Malmö silver: 3000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf silver: 3000 m relay; 2000 Bormio gold: 3000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag gold: 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble silver: 3000 m relay
John-Henry Krueger USA STK 2018 0–1–0 2021 Gdańsk silver: 1000 m
Yvonne Kunze GER STK 1998—2006 0–0–4 1998 Budapest bronze: 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble bronze: 3000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer bronze: 3000 m relay; 2005 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay
Vyacheslav Kurginyan RUS STK 2006 0–1–0 2012 Mladá Boleslav silver: 5000 m relay
Itzhak de Laat NED STK 2018 3–3–4 2015 Dordrecht bronze: 5000 m relay; 2017 Torino gold: 5000 m relay; 2018 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 5000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen silver: 1500 m and 5000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround, 500 m, and 1000 m
Szandra Lajtos HUN STK 2002—2014 0–1–4 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen silver: 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav bronze: 3000 m relay; 2014 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht bronze: 3000 m relay
Anke Jannie Landman NED STK 1994—1998 0–3–0 1998 Budapest silver: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: 3000 m relay
Maureen de Lange NED STK 1998 0–1–3 1998 Budapest silver: 3000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf bronze: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg bronze: 3000 m relay
Melanie de Lange NED STK 1998 0–2–2 1998 Budapest silver: 3000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf bronze: 3000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: 3000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg bronze: 3000 m relay
Céline Lecompère FRA STK 2006 0–2–0 2005 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój silver: 3000 m relay
Ulrike Lehmann GER STK 2002 0–0–2 2002 Grenoble bronze: 3000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer bronze: 3000 m relay
Sébastien Lepape FRA STK 2014—2018 0–0–2 2018 Dresden bronze: 500 m and 3000 m
Sarah Lindsay GBR STK 2002—2010 1–0–1 2000 Bormio bronze: 3000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils gold: 3000 m relay
Sándor Liu HUN STK 2014—2018 6–8–2 2013 Malmö bronze: 5000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht silver: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi silver: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2017 Torino gold: 1000 m, silver: Allround and 3000 m; 2018 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht gold: Allround, 1500 m, and 5000 m relay, silver: 500 m and 1000 m; 2020 Debrecen gold: 500 m and 1000 m, silver: Allround
Shaoang Liu HUN STK 2016—2018 4–8–2 2015 Dordrecht silver: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi silver: 5000 m relay; 2017 Torino silver: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2018 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: Allround and 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2020 Debrecen gold: Allround and 1500 m, silver: 500 m and 1000 m
Bruno Loscos FRA STK 1994—2002 1–0–3 1997 Malmö bronze: Allround; 2000 Bormio bronze: 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag gold: Allround; 2002 Grenoble bronze: Allround
Cecilia Maffei ITA STK 2006—2018 1–2–2 2007 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen bronze: 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav silver: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi bronze: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino gold: 3000 m relay
Emina Malagich OAR STK 2018 2–2–1 2015 Dordrecht gold: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi silver: 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 3000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 3000 m relay
Natalia Maliszewska POL STK 2018 1–1–2 2013 Malmö bronze: 3000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 500 m; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 500 m; 2021 Gdańsk silver: 500 m
Patrycja Maliszewska POL STK 2010—2014 0–0–2 2013 Malmö bronze: 3000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht bronze: Allround
Cynthia Mascitto ITA STK 2018 0–1–1 2020 Debrecen silver: 3000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk bronze: 3000 m relay
Jeremy Masson FRA STK 2010 0–0–1 2008 Ventspils bronze: 5000 m relay
Ludovic Mathieu FRA STK 1998—2002 0–0–1 2000 Bormio bronze: 5000 m relay
Jean-Charles Mattei FRA STK 2006—2010 0–1–1 2003 St. Petersburg bronze: 5000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój silver: 5000 m relay
Liesbeth Mau-Asam NED STK 2006—2010 0–0–2 2009 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay
Dmitry Migunov (DNS) RUS STK 2014 2–0–0 2014 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht gold: 5000 m relay
Yekaterina Mikhaylova RUS STK 1994 0–0–1 1997 Malmö bronze: 3000 m relay
Robert Mitchell GBR STK 1998 2–2–1 1997 Malmö gold: 5000 m relay; 1998 Budapest gold: 5000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf bronze: 5000 m relay; 2000 Bormio silver: 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: 5000 m relay
Daniëlle Molendijk (DNS) NED STK 1998 0–1–1 1999 Oberstdorf bronze: 3000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: 3000 m relay
Jorien ter Mors NED SSK/STK 2010—2018 6–1–3 2007 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen gold: 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2013 Malmö gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2014 Dresden gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi gold: 3000 m relay
Arian Nachbar GER STK 1998—2006 1–1–2 2002 Grenoble bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer bronze: 5000 m relay; 2005 Torino gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround
Kateřina Novotná CZE STK 2002—2014 1–1–0 2009 Torino silver: Allround; 2010 Dresden gold: Allround
Debbie Palmer GBR STK 1992—1994 0–0–1 2000 Bormio bronze: 3000 m relay
Lucia Peretti ITA STK 2010—2018 1–0–3 2011 Heerenveen bronze: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi bronze: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Véronique Pierron FRA STK 2006—2018 0–0–1 2018 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay
Valeriya Potyomkina-Reznik RUS STK 2010—2014 0–1–0 2010 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay (competed as Valeriya Potyomkina)
Sebastian Praus GER STK 2006—2010 2–1–3 2002 Grenoble bronze: 5000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer bronze: 5000 m relay; 2005 Torino gold: 5000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój bronze: 5000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay
Christin Priebst GER STK 2002—2006 2–2–4 2002 Grenoble bronze: 3000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer bronze: 3000 m relay; 2005 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay; 2013 Malmö silver: 3000 m relay
Sofya Prosvirnova OAR
RUS
STK 2014—2018 5–5–7 2015 Dordrecht gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2017 Torino gold: 1000 m, silver: Allround and 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2018 Dresden gold: 3000 m and 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround and 500 m; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 1000 m, silver: Allround and 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 3000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk bronze: Allround and 1500 m
Roberto Puķītis LAT STK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2018 Dresden bronze: 1000 m
Marina Pylayeva RUS
URS
EUN
STK 1988—1998 0–0–1 1997 Malmö bronze: 3000 m relay (competed for Russia)
Evgeniya Radanova BUL CTR/STK 1994—2010 9–7–0 1997 Malmö silver: 3000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf silver: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2000 Bormio gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag gold: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: Allround, silver: 3000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg gold: Allround; 2004 Zoetermeer gold: Allround; 2005 Torino silver: Allround; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: Allround; 2007 Sheffield gold: Allround; 2008 Ventspils silver: Allround and 3000 m relay
Claudio Rinaldi ITA STK 2010 2–0–0 2009 Torino gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay
Evelina Rodigari ITA STK 2002 4–2–1 1997 Malmö gold: 3000 m relay; 1998 Budapest gold: 3000 m relay; 2000 Bormio silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2002 Grenoble gold: 3000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg gold: 3000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer silver: 3000 m relay
Nicola Rodigari ITA STK 2002—2014 15–1–2 1999 Oberstdorf gold: 5000 m relay; 2000 Bormio gold: 5000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag gold: 5000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2003 St. Petersburg gold: 5000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield gold: Allround; 2008 Ventspils gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2009 Torino gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden gold: Allround and 5000 m relay; 2017 Torino bronze: 5000 m relay
Matthew Rowe GBR STK 1998 2–0–0 1997 Malmö gold: 5000 m relay; 1998 Budapest gold: 5000 m relay
Susanne Rudolph GER STK 2002—2006 1–1–2 2002 Grenoble bronze: 3000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield gold: 3000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Torino silver: 3000 m relay
Lara van Ruijven NED STK 2014—2018 5–2–2 2013 Malmö gold: 3000 m relay; 2014 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht silver: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi gold: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2020 Debrecen gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Suzanne Schulting NED SSK/STK 2012—2018 14–3–3 2015 Dordrecht silver: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2017 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2018 Dresden silver: 1000 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2019 Dordrecht gold: Allround, 1500 m, 3000 m, and 3000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen gold: Allround, 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk gold: Allround, 500 m, 1000 m, and 1500 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Anna Seidel GER STK 2014—2018 0–2–3 2018 Dresden bronze: 1000 m; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 1500 m; 2021 Gdańsk silver: Allround and 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m
Robert Seifert GER STK 2010—2014 0–1–2 2010 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav bronze: 5000 m relay; 2014 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay
Roberto Serra ITA STK 2006—2010 4–0–0 2004 Zoetermeer gold: 5000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils gold: 5000 m relay; 2009 Torino gold: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay
Richard Shoebridge GBR STK 2014 0–0–2 2011 Heerenveen bronze: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi bronze: 5000 m relay
Aleksandr Shulginov OAR STK 2018 1–2–1 2017 Torino silver: 5000 m relay; 2018 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht bronze: 5000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen gold: 5000 m relay (competed in heats only)
Arianna Sighel ITA STK 2012 0–1–1 2020 Debrecen silver: 3000 m relay (competed in heats only); 2021 Gdańsk bronze: 3000 m relay
Haralds Silovs LAT SSK/STK 2010—2018 2–1–0 2008 Ventspils gold: Allround; 2009 Torino silver: Allround; 2011 Heerenveen gold: Allround
Pavel Sitnikov OAR
RUS
STK 2016—2018 1–0–3 2019 Dordrecht bronze: 500 m and 5000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen gold: 5000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk bronze: 5000 m relay
Barbara Somogyi HUN STK 2020 0–0–1 2019 Dordrecht bronze: 3000 m relay
Paul Stanley GBR STK 2006 0–2–3 2003 St. Petersburg silver: 5000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils silver: 5000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen bronze: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi bronze: 5000 m relay
Krisztián Szabó HUN STK 2002 0–0–1 2001 Den Haag bronze: 5000 m relay
Kornél Szántó HUN STK 2002 0–0–1 2001 Den Haag bronze: 5000 m relay
Kathryn Thomson GBR STK 2018 0–1–0 2014 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay
Yelena Tikhanina RUS STK 1994—1998 0–0–2 1997 Malmö bronze: Allround and 3000 m relay
Mara Urbani ITA STK 1994—1998 1–0–0 1998 Budapest gold: 3000 m relay
Martina Valcepina ITA STK 2010—2018 3–6–5 2011 Heerenveen bronze: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2017 Torino gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 500 m; 2018 Dresden gold: 500 m and 1500 m, silver: Allround; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 500 m; 2020 Debrecen silver: 500 m and 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2021 Gdańsk bronze: 3000 m relay
Simon Van Vossel BEL STK 2002 0–1–0 2002 Grenoble silver: 5000 m relay
Mark Velzeboer NED STK 1992 0–1–0 1997 Malmö silver: 5000 m relay
Dave Versteeg NED STK 1998 0–4–1 1997 Malmö silver: 5000 m relay; 1998 Budapest silver: Allround, bronze: 5000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf silver: 5000 m relay; 2005 Torino silver: 5000 m relay
Dennis Visser NED STK 2018 2–2–0 2016 Sochi gold: 5000 m relay; 2018 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 5000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen silver: 5000 m relay
Elena Viviani ITA STK 2014 0–0–3 2011 Heerenveen bronze: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi bronze: 3000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk bronze: 3000 m relay (competed in heats only)
Daniela Vlaeva BUL STK 1998—2002 2–3–0 1997 Malmö silver: 3000 m relay; 1999 Oberstdorf silver: 3000 m relay; 2000 Bormio gold: 3000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag gold: 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble silver: 3000 m relay
Maaike Vos NED STK 2010 0–0–3 2007 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay; 2009 Torino bronze: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: 3000 m relay
Rianne de Vries (DNS) NED STK 2014—2018 4–2–1 2015 Dordrecht silver: 3000 m relay; 2016 Sochi gold: 3000 m relay; 2017 Torino gold: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 3000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen gold: 3000 m relay; 2021 Gdańsk silver: 3000 m relay
Mirko Vuillermin ITA STK 1992—1994 0–1–0 1997 Malmö silver: Allround
Kristina Vuteva (DNS) BUL STK 2002 0–2–0 1997 Malmö silver: 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble silver: 3000 m relay
Bianca Walter GER STK 2018 1–2–0 2009 Torino silver: 3000 m relay; 2010 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay; 2013 Malmö silver: 3000 m relay
Freek van der Wart NED STK 2014 4–3–1 2009 Torino silver: 5000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen gold: 5000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav gold: 5000 m relay; 2013 Malmö gold: Allround, silver: 5000 m relay; 2014 Dresden silver: 5000 m relay; 2015 Dordrecht bronze: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi gold: 5000 m relay
Katrin Weber GER STK 1998 0–0–1 1998 Budapest bronze: 3000 m relay
Jack Whelbourne GBR STK 2010—2014 0–0–3 2010 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay; 2011 Heerenveen bronze: 5000 m relay; 2016 Sochi bronze: 5000 m relay
Ellen Wiegers NED STK 1998 0–3–1 1997 Malmö silver: Allround; 1998 Budapest silver: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield bronze: 3000 m relay
Jo Williams GBR STK 2002—2006 1–0–2 2000 Bormio bronze: 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble bronze: Allround; 2008 Ventspils gold: 3000 m relay
Paul Worth GBR STK 2010 0–1–2 2007 Sheffield bronze: 5000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils silver: 5000 m relay; 2010 Dresden bronze: 5000 m relay
Yevhen Yakovlev UKR STK 1998 0–0–1 2005 Torino bronze: 5000 m relay
Yekaterina Yefremenkova OAR STK 2018 1–1–1 2018 Dresden gold: 3000 m relay; 2019 Dordrecht silver: 3000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen bronze: 3000 m relay
Semyon Yelistratov OAR
RUS
STK 2010—2018 12–7–11 2011 Heerenveen silver: 5000 m relay; 2012 Mladá Boleslav silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2013 Malmö gold: 5000 m relay; 2014 Dresden gold: 5000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2015 Dordrecht gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2016 Sochi gold: Allround; 2017 Torino gold: Allround, 1500 m, and 3000 m, silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m; 2018 Dresden silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2019 Dordrecht gold: 1000 m, bronze: Allround, 1500 m, and 5000 m relay; 2020 Debrecen gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m, 1000 m, and Allround; 2021 Gdańsk gold: Allround, 1000 m, and 1500 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Nina Yevteyeva RUS STK 2002—2010 2–2–3 2001 Den Haag bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 St. Petersburg silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2004 Zoetermeer gold: 3000 m relay; 2005 Torino gold: 3000 m relay; 2008 Ventspils bronze: Allround; 2010 Dresden silver: 3000 m relay
Ruslan Zakharov RUS STK 2010—2014 0–1–1 2011 Heerenveen silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: Allround
Katia Zini ITA STK 2002—2010 2–4–2 2000 Bormio silver: Allround and 3000 m relay; 2002 Grenoble gold: 3000 m relay; 2004 Zoetermeer silver: 3000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround; 2007 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: Allround
Mara Zini ITA STK 2002—2006 5–4–0 1997 Malmö gold: 3000 m relay; 1998 Budapest gold: 3000 m relay; 2000 Bormio silver: 3000 m relay; 2001 Den Haag silver: Allround; 2002 Grenoble gold: 3000 m relay, silver: Allround; 2003 St. Petersburg gold: 3000 m relay; 2006 Krynica-Zdrój gold: 3000 m relay; 2007 Sheffield silver: 3000 m relay