Internet search
Maps Search
English

Napoli, Napoli (ITA)

Details

NameNapoli
Administrative divisionNapoli
CountryItaly

People born here (140)

Pasquale Aiese ITA ROW 1984 27 April 1962
Carmela Allucci ITA WAP 2004 22 January 1970
Gildo Arena ITA WAP 1948—1952 25 February 1921
Valentino Argento ITA FEN 1924 1901
Antonio Attanasio ITA SWI 1968 2 January 1950
Mattia Aversa ITA SWI 2008 23 July 1986
Leonardo Basile ITA TKW 2008 12 May 1983
Salvatore Bocchetti ITA FTB 2008 30 November 1986
Leonardo Borgese ITA ART 1932 20 December 1904
Tullio Bozza ITA FEN 1920 3 February 1891
Luciano Buonfiglio ITA CAN 1976 15 November 1950
Alfonso Buonocore ITA SWI/WAP 1952—1956 11 March 1933
Fabrizio Buonocore ITA WAP 2004—2008 28 April 1977
Pasquale Buonocore ITA WAP 1948 17 May 1916
Andrea Caianiello ITA ROW 2012 24 September 1987
Luigi Cangiullo ITA DIV 1924—1928 1897
Fabio Cannavaro ITA FTB 1996 13 September 1973
Paolo Cappabianca ITA 1984
Riccardo, Duke Carafa d'Andria ITA IOC 1894—1898 11 December 1859
Cesare Caramelli ITA SWI 1964 26 October 1938
Sergio Caropreso ITA ROW 1988 30 November 1961
Raffaello Caserta ITA FEN 1996—2000 15 August 1972
Matteo Castaldo ITA ROW 2016—2020 11 December 1985
Amleto Cataldi ITA ART 1924 2 November 1886
Massimo Cavaliere ITA FEN 1988 21 November 1962
Franco Cavallo ITA SAI 1968 26 September 1932
Assunta Cennamo ITA TKW 2018 24 June 2001
Cristina Chirichella ITA VOL 2016—2020 10 February 1994
Antonio Ciciliano ITA SAI 1960 3 November 1932
Gennaro Cirillo ITA CAN 1984 2 September 1961
Ferdinando Colaninno ITA SAI 2000 24 January 1967
Mario Cortiello ITA ART 1948 1 July 1907
Antonio Cosentino ITA SAI 1952—1960 10 March 1919
Renato Cosentino ITA SAI 1936—1948 16 November 1909
Agostino Cossia ITA BOX 1956 21 December 1930
Elio Cotena ITA BOX 1968 30 August 1945
Rino Croce ITA ROW 1976 24 August 1955
Silvana Cruciata ITA ATH 1976 15 February 1953
Sandro Cuomo ITA FEN 1984—1996 21 October 1962
Luca Curatoli ITA FEN 2020 25 July 1994
Myriam Cutolo ITA SAI 2004 29 October 1984
Amedeo D'Albora ITA ART 1936 10 January 1896
Giuseppe D'Altrui ITA SWI/WAP 1956—1972 7 April 1934
Marco D'Altrui ITA WAP 1984—1992 25 April 1964
Aurelio Dalla Vecchia ITA SAI 1984—1988 18 November 1958
Marcantonio De Beaumont-Bonelli ITA SAI 1928 30 August 1890
Federico De Luca ITA SAI 1936 13 April 1914
Gennaro De Luca ITA SAI 1948 22 October 1917
Claudio De Miro ITA DIV 1976 19 December 1956
Riccardo De Sangro Fondi ITA SAI 1936 22 December 1879
Antonella Del Core ITA VOL 2004—2016 5 November 1980
Luigi Di Costanzo ITA WAP 2008 5 February 1982
Marco Di Costanzo ITA ROW 2010—2020 9 June 1992
Alfonso Di Guida ITA ATH 1976 1 May 1954
Arturo Di Mezza ITA ATH 1996—2000 16 July 1969
Gennaro Di Napoli ITA ATH 1988—1996 5 March 1968
Vincenzo Di Palma ITA ROW 1996 30 June 1970
Giuseppe Di Palo ITA ROW 1988 12 March 1968
Michele Di Pietro ITA SWI 1972 11 October 1954
Giovanni Errichiello ITA VOL 1984 12 June 1960
Ciro Ferrara ITA FTB 1988 11 February 1967
Franco Ferraris ITA DIV 1936 1 July 1919
Roberto Ferraris ITA SHO 1972—1980 16 January 1952
Mario Fiorillo ITA WAP 1984—1992 16 December 1962
Raffaele Frasca ITA SHO 1920
Renato Gaeta ITA ROW 1984—1988 24 April 1959
Vincenzo Gemito ITA ART/Referee 1924 16 July 1852
Andrea Giani ITA VOL 1988—2004 22 April 1970
Giuseppe Giordano ITA SHO 2012—2016 16 July 1974
Giuseppe Giurato ITA FEN 1900
Rita Grande ITA TEN 1996—2000 23 March 1975
Giulia Iannotti ITA SHO 2000 14 February 1978
Fabio Infimo ITA ROW 2016 18 July 1988
Gilda Jannaccone ITA ATH 1960 11 March 1940
Marcella Jeandeau ITA ATH 1948 26 June 1928
Gianluca Lamaro ITA SAI 1984—1988 12 November 1956
Sergio Lauricella ITA ART 1948 19 June 1921
Assunta Legnante ITA ATH 2008 14 May 1978
Raffaello Leonardo ITA ROW 1992—2008 1 May 1973
Ferdinando Lignano ITA WAP 1972 13 August 1948
Emanuele Liuzzi ITA ROW 2016 22 December 1990
Michele Liuzzi ITA WRE 1996 23 February 1975
Ferdinando, Count Lucchesi Palli ITA IOC 1894—1895 31 December 1860
Giuseppe Maddaloni ITA JUD 2000—2008 10 July 1976
Luigi Mannelli ITA WAP 1956—1960 21 February 1939
Pasquale Marigliano ITA ROW 1988 7 March 1965
Guglielmo Marsili ITA WAP 1972 2 February 1946
Sante Marsili ITA WAP 1972—1980 31 October 1950
Donato Martucci ITA 1980 19 January 1916
Leonardo Massa ITA ROW 1988 18 November 1967
Salvatore Matrecano ITA FTB 1992 5 October 1970
Ferdinando Meglio ITA FEN 1980—1992 27 June 1959
Francesco Miano-Petta ITA WRE 2004 12 April 1979
Carmine Molaro ITA BOX 1996 20 February 1975
Valter Molea ITA ROW 1988—2000 8 July 1966
Roberto Mottola Di Amato ITA SAI 1972—1976 29 October 1954
Diego Nargiso ITA TEN 1988—1996 15 March 1970
Antonio Nocerino ITA FTB 2008 9 April 1985
Diego Occhiuzzi ITA FEN 2008—2016 30 April 1981
Patrizio Oliva ITA BOX 1980 28 January 1959
Giovanni Orlando ITA SWI 1964 2 February 1945
Luciano Ortelli ITA WRE 1984 4 December 1956
Claudio Padoan ITA ROW 1972 18 March 1948
Mario Palmisano ITA ROW 2000 28 May 1978
Christian Parlati ITA JUD 2020 23 January 1998
Rosario Parmegiani ITA WAP 1960—1964 12 March 1937
Carlo Pedersoli ITA SWI 1952—1956 31 October 1929
Vincenzo Picardi ITA BOX 2008—2012 20 October 1983
Gianluigi Placella ITA FEN 1972 19 March 1948
Enzo Polito ITA WAP 1952 29 October 1926
Claudio Pollio ITA WRE 1976—1980 27 May 1958
Franco Porzio ITA WAP 1988—1992 26 January 1966
Giuseppe Porzio ITA WAP 1992 26 February 1967
Francesco Postiglione ITA SWI/WAP 1992—2004 29 April 1972
Stefano Postiglione ITA WAP 1984—1988 7 December 1960
Maria Quarra ITA SAI 1992 26 January 1965
Antonio Rastrelli ITA SWI 1964 15 January 1945
Vincenzo Renzuto ITA WAP 2020 8 April 1993
Carlo Rolandi ITA SAI 1960 2 July 1926
Marco Romano ITA ROW 1984 14 October 1963
Marco Romano ITA FEN 1980 6 May 1953
Valerio Romano ITA SAI 1984—1988 14 October 1952
Massi Rosolino ITA SWI 1996—2008 11 July 1978
Davide Rummolo ITA SWI 2000 12 November 1977
Mauro Sarmiento ITA TKW 2008—2012 10 April 1983
Antonio Sbordone ITA DIV 1960 16 June 1932
Gennaro Scarlato ITA FTB 2000 3 May 1977
Laura Schiavone ITA ROW 2008 13 October 1986
Corrado Schlaepfer SUI FEN 1948 27 November 1922
Alessandro Sibilio ITA ATH 2020 27 April 1999
Carlo Silipo ITA WAP 1992—2004 10 September 1971
Luigi Tarantino ITA FEN 1996—2012 10 November 1972
Nicola Tempesta ITA JUD 1964 28 June 1935
Davide Tizzano ITA ROW 1988—1996 21 May 1968
Salvatore Todisco ITA BOX 1984 30 August 1961
Renato Traiola ITA WAP 1952 19 December 1924
Aldo Tramontano ITA ROW 2004 7 April 1981
Giuseppe Vicino ITA ROW 2016—2020 26 February 1993
Paola Vittoria ANT SAI 1992 11 November 1960
Franco Zucchi ITA SAI 1960 22 November 1917

People who died here (26)

Alessandro Alvisi ITA EQU/EVE 1920—1924 9 May 1951
Tullio Bozza ITA FEN 1920 13 February 1922
Emilio Bulgarelli ITA WAP 1948 2 February 1993
Pasquale Buonocore ITA WAP 1948 1 September 2003
Paolo Cappabianca ITA 1984 11 July 1988
Taymi Chappé ESP FEN 1996 3 November 2020
Antonio Ciciliano ITA SAI 1960 4 September 2015
Gerardo Conforti ITA EQU 1936—1948 29 June 1982
Antonio Cosentino ITA SAI 1952—1960 1993
Renato Cosentino ITA SAI 1936—1948 14 June 1996
Agostino Cossia ITA BOX 1956 14 September 2016
Salvatore Costantino ITA ATH 1948 31 March 1973
Amedeo D'Albora ITA ART 1936 30 November 1980
Federico De Luca ITA SAI 1936 30 May 1991
Riccardo De Sangro Fondi ITA SAI 1936 April 1967
Fritz Dennerlein ITA SWI/WAP 1956—1964 3 October 1992
Vincenzo Gemito ITA ART/Referee 1924 1 March 1929
Marcella Jeandeau ITA ATH 1948 13 November 2018
Ferdinando, Count Lucchesi Palli ITA IOC 1894—1895 16 October 1922
Luigi Mannelli ITA WAP 1956—1960 14 March 2017
Valerio Perentin ITA ROW 1928—1936 7 January 1998
Vittorio Piscopo ITA ART 1948 20 November 2004
Giuseppe Rivabella ITA SHO 1896 1913
Carlo Rolandi ITA SAI 1960 7 August 2020
Nicola Tempesta ITA JUD 1964 20 February 2021
Charles Waldstein USA SHO 1896 21 March 1927

Affiliations

A.P. Partenope Napoli, Napoli (ITA)
Accademia Scherma Napoli, Napoli (ITA)
Associazione Polisportiva Partenope, Napoli (ITA)
C. N. Posillipo, Napoli (ITA)
C. N. Stabia, Napoli (ITA)
C.R.V.I., Napoli (ITA)
Centro Ester, Napoli (ITA)
Circolo Canottieri, Napoli (ITA)
Napoletana Fulgor, Napoli (ITA)
Pallacanestro Napoli, Napoli (ITA)
Rari Nantes Napoli, Napoli (ITA)
Reale Yacht Club Canottieri Savoia, Napoli (ITA)
Societa' Sportiva Pirelli Napoli, Napoli (ITA)
SS Olimpia Napoli, Napoli (ITA)
SSC Napoli, Napoli (ITA)
Tennis Club Napoli, Napoli (ITA)
VVF Padula, Napoli (ITA)