Internet search
Maps Search
English

Vilnius (LTU)

Details

NameVilnius
Administrative divisionVilnius
CountryLithuania
NotesKnown as Wilno in Polish.

People born here (101)

Neringa Aidietytė LTU ATH 2012—2016 5 June 1983
Izabella Antonowicz-Szuszkiewicz POL CAN 1964—1972 16 March 1942
Laura Asadauskaitė LTU MOP 2008—2016 29 February 1984
Živilė Balčiünaité LTU ATH 2004—2008 3 April 1979
Liutauras Barila LTU BIA 1998—2002 10 February 1974
Ričardas Berankis LTU TEN 2016 21 June 1990
Krzysztof Birula-Białynicki POL ICH 1972 15 August 1944
Lech Boguszewicz POL ATH 1964 27 August 1938
Valdas Dopolskas LTU ATH 2016 30 April 1992
Darius Draudvila LTU ATH 2012 29 March 1983
Andrej Drukarov LTU ASK 2016—2018 10 May 1999
Raminta Dvariškytė LTU SWI 2008 1 February 1990
Rolandas Gimbutis LTU SWI 2000—2008 11 February 1981
Murray Gitlitz USA BOX 1924 15 October 1901
Mindaugas Griškonis LTU ROW 2008—2016 17 January 1986
Daina Gudzinevičiūtė LTU IOC/LTOK/SHO 1996—2018 23 December 1965
Jaroslavas Jakšto LTU BOX 2004—2008 7 August 1980
Dominykas Jančionis LTU ROW 2016 28 February 1993
Ieva Januškevičiūtė LTU ASK 2014—2018 22 September 1994
Simas Jasaitis LTU BAS 2008—2012 26 March 1982
Rolandas Jasevičius LTU BOX 2004 31 July 1982
Arvydas Juozaitis URS SWI 1976 18 April 1956
Leonas Juozapaitis LTU FTB 1924 18 November 1901
Lina Kačiušytė URS SWI 1980 1 January 1963
Rimantas Kaukėnas LTU BAS 2008—2012 11 April 1977
Antanas Kavaliauskas LTU BAS 2012—2016 19 September 1984
Aleksandras Kazakevičius LTU WRE 2008—2012 12 June 1986
Valdas Kazlauskas LTU ATH 1996 23 February 1958
Julija Kovaliova LTU GYM 2000 20 December 1980
Vitalij Kozlov LTU ATH 2008 5 March 1987
Irina Krakoviak LTU ATH 2000 11 July 1977
Edvinas Krungolcas LTU MOP 2004—2008 21 January 1973
Jan Kuczyński POL WRE 1960 7 January 1935
Vidas Kupčinskas LTU CAN 1996 24 January 1971
Mindaugas Kuzminskas LTU BAS 2016 19 October 1989
Raimundas Labuckas LTU CAN 2008 9 February 1984
Darjuš Lavrinovič LTU BAS 2008 1 November 1979
Kšištof Lavrinovič LTU BAS 2004—2008 1 November 1979
Bohdan Likszo POL BAS 1964—1968 1 January 1940
Diana Lobačevskė LTU ATH 2012—2016 7 August 1980
Valdemaras Mačiulskis LTU ROW 1992 19 July 1966
Yana Maksimova BLR ATH 2008—2012 9 January 1989
Leonidas Maleckis LTU BOX 1992 8 March 1966
Artur Mastianica LTU ATH 2016 30 July 1992
Stefan Masztak POL SHO 1960 7 April 1927
Raimundas Mažuolis LTU
URS
SWI 1988—1996 9 March 1972
Žana Minina LTU ATH 2000 11 June 1977
Vladimiras Močialovas LTU MOP 1992 11 April 1968
Dino Mukovoz LTU ICH 2016 18 August 2000
Galina Murašova URS ATH 1980—1988 22 December 1955
Jerzy Młynarczyk POL BAS 1960 2 August 1931
Tomas Narkus LTU MOP 1992 13 January 1970
Andrzej Osiecimski-Czapski POL ROW 1924 8 July 1899
Minvydas Packevičius LTU SWI 2000 3 May 1979
Ričardas Panavas LTU CCS 1992—2002 1 April 1972
Einius Petkus LTU ROW 1992—1996 29 May 1970
Romas Petrukanecas LTU CAN 2004 16 May 1973
Marek Petrusewicz POL SWI 1952 22 February 1934
Marty Pocius LTU BAS 2012 28 April 1986
Lech Poklewski POL SAI 1972 29 January 1937
Kristina Poplavskaja LTU ROW 1992—2000 24 July 1971
Paweł Rabczewski POL WLT 1980 20 November 1949
Ronaldas Račinskas LTU SHO 2016 13 May 1968
Donata Rimšaitė LTU
RUS
MOP 2008—2016 29 January 1988
Saulius Ritter LTU ROW 2012—2016 23 August 1988
Antoni Rosołowicz POL ROW 1960 13 July 1933
Vitalijus Rumiancevas LTU ASK 2006—2010 15 March 1985
Angelė Rupšienė URS BAS 1976—1980 27 June 1952
Kristina Saltanovič LTU ATH 2000—2012 20 February 1975
Lina Šaltytė LTU ROW 2016 9 February 1987
Kęstutis Šapka URS ATH 1972 15 November 1949
Ieva Serapinaitė LTU MOP 2016 4 February 1995
Agnė Sereikaitė LTU STK 2014 19 October 1994
Elwira Seroczyńska POL SSK 1960—1964 1 May 1931
Ludomir Slendziński POL ART 1928 29 October 1889
Ivanas Stapovičius LTU BOX 2000 14 July 1980
Inga Stasiulionytė LTU ATH 2008 29 June 1981
Gintaras Staškevičius LTU MOP 1992 26 February 1964
Tadas Šuškevičius LTU ATH 2008—2016 22 May 1985
Laura Švilpaitė LTU GYM 2012 7 January 1994
Rima Sypkus AUT HAN 2000 5 January 1967
Leonardus Syttin RUS SHO 1912 3 December 1892
Aleksander Szniolis POL ART 1936 13 September 1891
Władysław Szuszkiewicz POL CAN 1964—1972 12 November 1938
Albert Techov LTU JUD 2004—2008 28 March 1980
Robert Tvorogal LTU GYM 2010—2016 5 October 1994
Milda Valčiukaitė LTU ROW 2016 24 May 1994
Ruslanas Vartanovas LTU WRE 1996 18 August 1971
Karina Vnukova LTU ATH 2008 27 March 1985
Tola Vologe FRA HOK 1936 25 May 1909
Nikolay Voronkov RUS SWI 1912 1883
Zenon Ważny POL ATH 1952—1956 6 December 1929
Stanisław Wieśniak POL ROW 1952 14 March 1930
Stanisław Wołodko POL ATH 1976 20 March 1950
Jelena Zanevskaja LTU GYM 2008 2 April 1987
Rokas Zaveckas LTU ASK 2012—2014 15 April 1996
Włodzimierz Zawadzki POL ROW 1936 10 May 1911
Karolis Zlatkauskas LTU BIA 2006 19 February 1985
Robertas Žulpa URS SWI 1980 23 March 1960
Vladislavas Zybaila LTU CCS 1998—2002 17 January 1975
Mieczysław Łomowski POL ATH 1948—1952 19 September 1914

People who died here (12)

Vytautas Briedis URS ROW 1964—1968 22 September 2019
Juozas Jagelavičius URS ROW 1964—1968 17 June 2000
Zigmas Jukna URS ROW 1960—1968 7 October 1980
Antanas Jurgelionis LTU ART/LTOK/Referee 1926—1932 22 December 1976
Petras Karla URS ROW 1964 14 October 1969
Vasilijus Matuševas URS VOL 1968 1 October 1989
Antanas Mikėnas URS ATH 1956 23 September 1994
Jonas Pipynė URS ATH 1956 23 September 1997
Danas Pozniakas URS BOX/Referee 1968—1980 4 February 2005
Vitalija Tuomaitė URS BAS 1988 8 August 2007
Antanas Vaupšas URS ATH 1964 14 December 2017
Antoni Wiwulski POL ART 1912 10 January 1919

Affiliations

Dynamo Vilnius, Vilnius (LTU)
Eglė Vilnius, Vilnius (LTU)
Lietuvos Rytas, Vilnius (LTU)
LOSC, Vilnius (LTU)
Metikas, Vilnius (LTU)
Spartak Vilnius, Vilnius (LTU)
Trudovye Rezervy Vilnius, Vilnius (LTU)
Žalgiris Vilnius, Vilnius (LTU)