Internet search
Maps Search
English

Tbilisi (GEO)

Details

NameTbilisi
Administrative divisionTbilisi
CountryGeorgia

People born here (116)

Iason Abramashvili GEO ASK 2006—2018 26 April 1988
Ek'aterina Abramia GEO RGY 1996 25 August 1979
Sandro Aminashvili GEO WRE 2016 21 February 1992
Aleksandre Anp'ilogovi URS HAN 1976—1980 18 January 1954
Bezik Aslanasvili GRE WRE 2004 22 October 1976
Maia Azarashvili GEO
URS
ATH 1988—1996 6 April 1964
Jansugh Bagrationi GEO GNOC 1996—2004 4 April 1938
Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO TEN 2016 23 February 1992
Sandro Bazadze GEO FEN 2016 29 July 1993
Levan Berianidze ARM WRE 2016 10 October 1990
Zarbeg Beriashvili URS WRE 1964—1968 10 September 1939
Emzarios Betinidis GEO
GRE
WRE 2000—2008 16 August 1975
Davyd Bichinashvili GER
UKR
WRE 2000—2008 3 February 1975
Guram Biganishvili GEO
EUN
SAI 1992—1996 19 May 1950
Avtandil Ch'k'uaseli URS FTB 1952 31 December 1931
Margalit'a Chakhnashvili GEO TEN 2012 9 December 1982
Rapael Chimishk'iani URS WLT 1952 23 March 1929
Giorgi Chogovadze URS
EUN
DIV 1988—1992 25 April 1969
Zurabi Datunashvili GEO WRE 2012—2016 18 June 1991
Vasily Davidenko RUS CYC 1996 17 March 1970
Iuri Diachk'ovi URS ATH 1960 13 July 1940
Aleksandr Dobrzhansky RUS SHO 1912 19 April 1873
Aleksandr Dokturishvili UZB WRE 2004 22 May 1980
Tea Donguzashvili RUS JUD 2004—2008 4 January 1976
Roman Dzeneladze URS WRE 1956 12 April 1933
Roland Eradze ISL HAN 2004 7 May 1971
Teymuraz Gabashvili RUS TEN 2016 23 May 1985
Gocha Gakharia GEO DIV 1996 23 October 1973
Elene Gedevanishvili GEO FSK 2006—2014 7 January 1990
Vladimer Gegeshidze GEO WRE 2012 10 February 1985
Besarion Gochashvili GEO WRE 2008 6 February 1983
Bak'ur Gogit'idze GEO WRE 1996 9 October 1973
Lado Gogoladze URS GYM 1988 13 August 1966
Leri Gogoladze URS WAP 1960 1 April 1938
Elene Gok'ieli URS ATH 1952 25 August 1916
Luba Golovina GEO TMP 2008—2016 20 April 1990
Guram Gudashvili URS ATH 1968 28 December 1941
Levan Gureshidze GEO LUG 2010 21 September 1988
Nodar Gvakharia URS WAP 1956 16 April 1932
Vaho Iagorashvili GEO
URS
USA
MOP 1988—2004 5 April 1964
David Ilariani GEO ATH 2004—2012 20 January 1981
Tamaz Imnaishvili GEO
URS
SHO 1980—1996 28 July 1954
Vladimer Iselidze URS WAP 1976 25 November 1948
Otar Japaridze GEO FSK 2010 23 December 1987
Sasha Jeltkov CAN GYM 2000—2004 25 February 1978
Vazha K'ach'arava URS VOL 1964 2 January 1937
Teimuraz K'ak'ulia URS TEN 1968 26 April 1947
Zaza K'edelashvili GEO JUD 2008 12 November 1985
Gela K'et'ashvili URS FTB 1988 27 September 1965
K'onst'ant'ine K'up'at'adze GEO BOX 2004 28 April 1983
Davit K'vach'adze URS BOX 1980 25 December 1951
Georgy Ketoyev ARM
RUS
WRE 2008—2016 19 November 1985
Leri Khabelovi GEO
RUS
URS
EUN
GNOC/WRE 1988—2012 15 July 1964
Daviti Kharazishvili GEO ATH 2016 24 April 1992
Nodar Khokhashvili URS WRE 1964 28 September 1940
Rusudan Khoperia GEO Referee/TMP 2000—2016 9 September 1972
David Kipiani URS FTB 1976 18 November 1951
Boris Kokorev RUS
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2004 20 April 1959
Avtandil Koridze URS WRE 1960 15 April 1935
Guram Kostava URS FEN 1960—1964 18 June 1937
Gheorghe Kurgheleasvili MDA JUD 2000 7 January 1975
Igor Kushpelev URS SWI 1976 10 August 1959
Shota Kveliashvili URS SHO 1964—1968 1 January 1938
Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig GEO
EUN
USA
ARC 1992—2012 1 January 1974
Irakli Labadze GEO TEN 2004 9 June 1981
Tina Lek'veishvili URS SWI 1968—1972 2 January 1954
Mevlud Lobzhanidze GEO JUD 1996 2 November 1968
Archil Lortkipanidze GEO FEN 1996 7 May 1970
Tsotne Machavariani GEO SHO 2016 26 September 1997
Robert Makharashvili GEO ASK 2002 6 October 1981
Yasha Manasherov ISR WRE 2004 29 October 1980
Ak'ak'i Meipariani URS FEN 1952 28 February 1918
Hanna Melnychenko-Kasianova UKR ATH 2008—2016 24 April 1983
Leila Meskhi URS
EUN
TEN 1988—1992 4 January 1968
Guram Minashvili URS BAS 1960 25 November 1936
Alex Modebadze GEO WRE 2000—2004 21 February 1978
Davit Modzmanashvili GEO WRE 2012 9 November 1986
Levan Moseshvili URS BAS 1964 23 May 1940
Giorgi Mshvenieradze URS WAP 1980—1988 12 August 1960
P'et're Mshvenieradze URS WAP 1952—1960 24 March 1929
Vakht'ang Murvanidze GEO FSK 2002—2006 13 October 1979
Giorgi Nadiradze GEO CYC 2012 25 September 1987
Tamaz Namgalauri URS JUD 1980 25 September 1957
Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir TUR ARC 1992—2004 1 October 1972
Boris Nik'it'ini URS SWI 1956—1960 5 March 1938
Ramaz Nozadze GEO WRE 2004—2008 16 October 1983
Adam Okruashvili GEO JUD 2012—2016 1 January 1989
Gela P'ap'ashvili GEO WRE 1996 14 April 1969
Boris P'oluliakhi URS DIV 1964—1968 10 June 1938
Badri Patarkatsishvili GEO GNOC 2004—2007 31 October 1955
Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze GEO ARC 2000—2016 2 February 1974
Şalva Qadabadze AZE WRE 2008—2012 30 May 1984
Nino Qazarashvili GEO DIV 1996 4 December 1979
Irak'li Revishvili GEO SWI 2008—2016 3 November 1989
Gela Saghirashvili GEO WRE 2004—2008 7 November 1980
Ana Salnik'ova GEO SWI 2008 11 January 1987
Nino Salukvadze GEO
URS
EUN
SHO 1988—2016 1 February 1969
Levan Sanadze URS ATH 1952 16 August 1928
Sergey Shalibashvili URS 1983 22 June 1962
Robert' Shavlaq'adze URS ATH 1960—1964 1 April 1933
Gia Sissaouri CAN WRE 1996—2004 15 April 1971
Boleslav Skhirt'ladze GEO ATH 2012 14 June 1987
Oleg Strizhakov RUS
EUN
ATH 1992—1996 18 July 1963
Rostyslav Svanidze UKR SWI 1996—2000 5 November 1971
Ana T'at'ishvili GEO TEN 2012 3 February 1990
Aleksandr T'ut'ak'aevi URS SWI 1964 10 September 1943
Khristina Thalassinidou GRE
URS
SWA 1988—2004 31 July 1970
Gia Torchinava NED WRE 2000 6 July 1974
Nino Tsiklauri GEO ASK 2010—2018 1 July 1993
Gotcha Tsitsiashvili ISR WRE 1996—2004 7 November 1973
Liana Tsot'adze URS DIV 1980 7 June 1961
Vladimer Ugrekhelidze URS BAS 1960 18 August 1939
Elvira Urusova GEO ATH 1996 24 February 1968
Besik' Vardzelashvili GEO BOX 1996 27 October 1976
Ramilə Yusubova AZE JUD 2012 28 July 1987
Tariel Zintiridis GRE JUD 2008 20 December 1987

People who died here (33)

Giorgi Antadze URS FTB 1952 3 November 1987
Vladimer Aptsiauri URS FEN 1988 14 May 2012
Nugzar Asatiani URS FEN 1960—1964 2 April 1992
Vakht'ang Balavadze URS WRE 1956—1960 25 July 2018
Zarbeg Beriashvili URS WRE 1964—1968 22 April 2020
Avtandil Ch'k'uaseli URS FTB 1952 12 September 1994
Shalva Chikhladze URS WRE 1952 14 January 1997
Nino Dumbadze URS ATH 1952 14 April 1983
Avtandil Gogoberidze URS FTB 1952 20 November 1980
Elene Gok'ieli URS ATH 1952 31 December 1992
Nodar Gvakharia URS WAP 1956 14 November 1996
Davit Gvantseladze URS WRE 1964 1 May 1984
Medeya Jugeli URS GYM 1952 8 January 2016
Teimuraz K'ak'ulia URS TEN 1968 25 August 2006
Givi K'art'ozia URS WRE 1956—1960 3 April 1998
Anzor K'ik'nadze URS JUD 1964 17 November 1977
David Kipiani URS FTB 1976 17 September 2001
Mikheil Korkia URS BAS 1972—1976 7 February 2004
Otar Korkia URS BAS 1952 15 March 2005
Shota Kveliashvili URS SHO 1964—1968 25 April 2004
Ak'ak'i Meipariani URS FEN 1952 31 December 1995
Guram Minashvili URS BAS 1960 1 March 2015
Levan Moseshvili URS BAS 1964 5 March 2020
Boris Nik'it'ini URS SWI 1956—1960 20 October 1984
Omar Pkhak'adze URS CTR 1964—1972 21 May 1993
Vladimer Rubashvili URS WRE 1960 1 February 1964
Zurab Sak'andelidze URS BAS 1968—1972 25 January 2004
Dito Shanidze URS WLT 1968—1972 18 November 2010
Robert' Shavlaq'adze URS ATH 1960—1964 4 March 2020
Eduard Shevardnadze GEO 1999 7 July 2014
Giorgi Skhirt'ladze URS WRE 1956—1960 25 March 2008
Davit Tsimak'uridze URS WRE 1952 9 May 2006
Vladimer Ugrekhelidze URS BAS 1960 3 February 2009

Affiliations

Burevestnik Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO)
CSKA Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO)
Dynamo Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO)
Iskra Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO)
Nauka Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO)
Spartak Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO)
Trudovye Rezervy Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO)
VS Tbilisi, Tbilisi (GEO)