Tel Aviv, Israel

Place names (9)

Bat Jam (Bat Yam) (ISR)
Bnei Brak (ISR)
Herzliya (ISR)
Holon (ISR)
Ramat Gan (ISR)
Ramat HaSharon (ISR)
Tel Aviv (ISR)
Tel HaShomer (ISR)
Yafo (Jaffa) (ISR)

People born here (45)

Ilana Adir ISR ATH 1960 28 June 1941 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Yael Arad ISR JUD 1992—1996 1 May 1967 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Gideon Ariel ISR ATH 1960—1964 27 April 1939 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Nili Avramski ISR ATH 2004 14 January 1970 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Menachem Bello ISR FBL 1968 26 December 1947 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Ehud Ben-Tovim ISR FBL 1976 12 August 1952 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Ralli Ben-Yehuda ISR GAR 1960 26 September 1934 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Gilad Bloom ISR TEN 1988—1992 1 March 1967 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Vered Buskila ISR SAL 2004—2012 23 May 1983 Bat Jam (Bat Yam) (ISR)
Hannan Crystal ISR SHO 1960—1964 15 January 1938 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Maayan Davidovich ISR SAL 2008—2016 21 May 1988 Herzliya (ISR)
Menahem Degani ISR BKB 1952 18 August 1927 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Tal Erel ISR BSB 2020 16 June 1996 Ramat Gan (ISR)
Anat Fabrikant ISR SAL 1996—2000 14 September 1975 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Yehoshua Faygenbaum ISR FBL 1968 5 December 1947 Yafo (Jaffa) (ISR)
Udi Gal ISR SAL 2004—2008 11 June 1979 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Shaul Gordon CAN FEN 2020 11 July 1994 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Amos Grodzinowsky ISR ATH 1960 3 June 1940 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Paweł Juraszek POL SWM 2016—2020 8 October 1994 Tel Aviv (ISR)
David Karako ISR FBL 1968 11 February 1945 Yafo (Jaffa) (ISR)
Shani Kedmi ISR SAL 1996—2000 20 July 1977 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Gideon Kliger ISR SAL 2004—2012 30 March 1980 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Ahmed Al-Koudoua PLE POC 1993—2008 11 March 1932 Yafo (Jaffa) (ISR)
Chaim Levin ISR FBL 1968 3 March 1937 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Shlomo Lipetz ISR BSB 2020 11 February 1979 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Shmuel Malika-Aharon ISR FBL 1968 1 January 1947 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Amos Mansdorf ISR TEN 1984—1988 20 October 1965 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Shlomo Niazov ISR BOX 1984 12 May 1962 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Tzipora Obziler ISR TEN 2008 19 April 1973 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Zacharia Ofri ISR BKB 1952 7 August 1932 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Yair Pantilat ISR ATH 1960 10 January 1939 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Shira Rishony ISR JUD 2016—2020 21 February 1991 Holon (ISR)
Daniel Samohin ISR FSK 2018 12 March 1998 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Alice Schlesinger GBR
ISR
JUD 2008—2016 26 May 1988 Herzliya (ISR)
Esther Shakhamorov-Roth ISR ATH 1972—1983 16 April 1952 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Amitzur Shapira ISR 9 July 1932 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Nimrod Shapira ISR SWM 2008—2012 25 April 1989 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Nir Shental ISR SAL 1996 25 April 1969 Yafo (Jaffa) (ISR)
Ran Shental ISR SAL 1996 25 May 1971 Yafo (Jaffa) (ISR)
Nehemia Sirkis ISR SHO 1964—1968 22 March 1932 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Tal Stricker ISR SWM 2000 29 May 1979 Ramat Gan (ISR)
Rifaat Turk ISR FBL 1976 16 September 1954 Yafo (Jaffa) (ISR)
Rahel Vigdozchik ISR GRY 2008 1 May 1989 Holon (ISR)
Arik Ze'evi ISR JUD 2000—2012 16 January 1977 Bnei Brak (ISR)
Eliora Zholkovski ISR GRY 2012 5 March 1993 Holon (ISR)

People who died here (10)

Dan Alon ISR FEN 1972 31 January 2018 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Avi Cohen ISR FBL 1976 28 December 2010 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Ludwik Gintel POL FBL 1924 11 July 1973 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Haim Glovinsky ISR 1982 20 August 1986 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Mariya Gorokhovskaya URS
UKR
GAR 1952 22 July 2001 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Ralph Klein ISR
FRG
BKB/Coach 1952—1984 7 August 2008 Tel HaShomer (ISR)
Shmuel Malika-Aharon ISR FBL 1968 16 August 2011 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Zacharia Ofri ISR BKB 1952 9 March 2018 Tel Aviv (ISR)
Itzhak Peretz ISR FBL 1976 29 June 2021 Ramat Gan (ISR)
Emanuel Schaffer ISR Coach/FBL 1968 30 December 2012 Ramat HaSharon (ISR)

Affiliations

Beitar Tel-Aviv, Tel Aviv (ISR) Tel Aviv (ISR)
Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan (ISR) Ramat Gan (ISR)
Hapoel Holon, Holon (ISR) Holon (ISR)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv, Tel Aviv (ISR) Tel Aviv (ISR)
Ice Holon, Holon (ISR) Holon (ISR)
Maccabi Kfar HaMaccabia, Ramat Gan (ISR) Ramat Gan (ISR)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv, Tel Aviv (ISR) Tel Aviv (ISR)
Ozma Holon, Holon (ISR) Holon (ISR)
Shimshon Tel-Aviv, Tel Aviv (ISR) Tel Aviv (ISR)