Gävleborg, Sweden

Place names (48)

Alfta, Ovanåker (SWE)
Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE)
Årsunda, Sandviken (SWE)
Bergsjö, Nordanstig (SWE)
Bjuråker, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Bollnäs (SWE)
Delsbo, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE)
Föne, Ljusdal (SWE)
Forsbacka, Gävle (SWE)
Gävle (SWE)
Hälsingland (SWE)
Hälsingtuna, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Hamrånge, Gävle (SWE)
Hanebo, Bollnäs (SWE)
Hassela, Nordanstig (SWE)
Hedesunda, Gävle (SWE)
Hennan, Ljusdal (SWE)
Hille, Gävle (SWE)
Hofors (SWE)
Högbo (SWE)
Högbo, Sandviken (SWE)
Hudiksvall (SWE)
Iggesund, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Ilsbo (SWE)
Jädraås, Ockelbo (SWE)
Järbo, Sandviken (SWE)
Järvsö, Ljusdal (SWE)
Jättendal, Nordanstig (SWE)
Ljusdal (SWE)
Ljusne, Söderhamn (SWE)
Los, Ljusdal (SWE)
Njutånger, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Norrala (SWE)
Ockelbo (SWE)
Oppala, Gävle (SWE)
Österfärnebo, Sandviken (SWE)
Ovanåker (SWE)
Ramsjö, Ljusdal (SWE)
Sandarne, Söderhamn (SWE)
Sandviken (SWE)
Skog, Söderhamn (SWE)
Söderala, Söderhamn (SWE)
Söderhamn (SWE)
Staffan, Gävle (SWE)
Storvik, Sandviken (SWE)
Torsåker (SWE)
Valbo, Gävle (SWE)

People born here (155)

Olle Åberg SWE ATH Olympics 1952 24 January 1925 Hofors (SWE)
Gun Ädel SWE CCS Olympics 1964 14 September 1938 Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE)
Erik Ahldén SWE ATH Olympics 1948 4 September 1923 Ramsjö, Ljusdal (SWE)
Thomas Åhlén SWE IHO Olympics 1984 8 March 1959 Gävle (SWE)
Agnes Åker SWE IHO Non-starter 2022 22 July 1997 Söderhamn (SWE)
Ulf Åkerblom SWE BOB Olympics 1984 3 May 1957 Söderhamn (SWE)
Arne Åkerson SWE SAL Olympics 1968 23 August 1940 Gävle (SWE)
Folke Alnevik SWE ATH Olympics 1948 31 December 1919 Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE)
Frida Andersén SWE EVE Olympics 2016 9 June 1990 Hofors (SWE)
Ebba Andersson SWE CCS Olympics 2018—2022 10 July 1997 Delsbo, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Lisa Andersson SWE FRS Olympics 2018 2 August 1997 Hille, Gävle (SWE)
Olle Andersson SWE TEN Olympics 1920 29 December 1895 Gävle (SWE)
Per Andersson SWE BTH Olympics 1980 21 August 1954 Järvsö, Ljusdal (SWE)
Sören Antman SWE BOX Olympics 1988—1992 28 January 1967 Gävle (SWE)
Harald Åsbrink SWE ATH Non-starter 1906 27 June 1883 Bjuråker, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Lina Bäcklin SWE IHO Olympics/YOG 2012—2014 3 October 1994 Gävle (SWE)
Nicklas Bäckström SWE IHO Olympics 2010—2014 23 November 1987 Valbo, Gävle (SWE)
Olle Barkander SWE EVE Olympics 1960 1 April 1918 Delsbo, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Ove Berg SWE ATH Olympics 1968 27 May 1944 Alfta, Ovanåker (SWE)
Anders Bergman SWE IHO Non-starter 1988 6 August 1963 Bollnäs (SWE)
Emil Bergman SWE IHO Olympics 1928 28 July 1908 Oppala, Gävle (SWE)
Anders Bergström SWE CCS Olympics 1994—1998 4 September 1968 Los, Ljusdal (SWE)
Anders Bergström SWE WLF Olympics 1992—1996 21 October 1966 Sandviken (SWE)
Gösta Bladin SWE ATH Olympics 1920 26 November 1894 Gävle (SWE)
Gert Blomé SWE IHO Olympics 1960—1964 28 August 1934 Gävle (SWE)
Kerstin Bohman SWE GAR Olympics 1948 9 November 1914 Hudiksvall (SWE)
Peter Borglund SWE ATH Olympics 1988—1992 29 January 1964 Söderhamn (SWE)
Jörgen Brink SWE CCS Olympics 2002—2006 10 March 1974 Delsbo, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Tomas Brolin SWE FBL Olympics 1992 29 November 1969 Hudiksvall (SWE)
Erik Byléhn SWE ATH Olympics 1924—1928 15 January 1898 Bollnäs (SWE)
Ingamay Bylund SWE EDR Olympics 1984 25 September 1947 Skog, Söderhamn (SWE)
Inge Cahlman SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 27 March 1924 Ljusne, Söderhamn (SWE)
Andreas Dackell SWE IHO Olympics 1994 29 December 1972 Gävle (SWE)
Hans Dahllöf SWE IHO Olympics 1968 25 January 1941 Gävle (SWE)
Jan-Erik Danielsson SWE MPN Olympics 1988 10 February 1960 Söderhamn (SWE)
Sofia Domeij SWE BTH Olympics 2010 22 October 1976 Ljusdal (SWE)
Wilhelm Dybäck SWE SHO Olympics 1912 11 May 1877 Gävle (SWE)
Bo Ekelund SWE ATH Olympics/Administrator 1920—1983 26 July 1894 Gävle (SWE)
Jan Ekholm SWE FBL Olympics 1992 3 December 1969 Söderhamn (SWE)
Joa Elfsberg SWE IHO Olympics 1998—2006 30 July 1979 Valbo, Gävle (SWE)
Patrik Erickson SWE IHO Olympics 1992 13 March 1969 Gävle (SWE)
Einar Eriksson SWE WLF Olympics 1952 20 October 1921 Ljusdal (SWE)
Inger Eriksson SWE SSK Olympics 1964 7 August 1942 Hofors (SWE)
Lars Eriksson SWE FBL Non-starter 1952 6 February 1926 Hofors (SWE)
Thomas Eriksson SWE ATH Olympics 1984 1 May 1963 Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE)
Malin Ewerlöf SWE ATH Olympics 1996 2 June 1972 Gävle (SWE)
Peppe Femling SWE BTH Olympics 2018—2022 24 March 1992 Valbo, Gävle (SWE)
Einar de Flon SWE FSK Non-starter 1908 8 November 1883 Gävle (SWE)
Rolf Franksson SWE ATH Olympics 1920 29 August 1900 Ockelbo (SWE)
Hans Fredin SWE SWM Olympics 1984 16 March 1966 Söderhamn (SWE)
Karin Furuhed SWE SWM Olympics 1984—1988 9 May 1967 Ovanåker (SWE)
Rune Hammarström SWE SSK Olympics 1948 16 November 1920 Bollnäs (SWE)
Ernst Hård SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 5 September 1922 Forsbacka, Gävle (SWE)
Sara Hector SWE ALP Olympics 2014—2022 4 September 1992 Sandviken (SWE)
Måns Hedberg SWE SBD Olympics 2018 14 December 1993 Bollnäs (SWE)
Lars Hedwall SWE ATH Olympics 1920 10 February 1897 Skog, Söderhamn (SWE)
Anna Hellman SWE SBD Olympics 1998—2002 29 November 1978 Hudiksvall (SWE)
Anita Hellström SWE SWM Olympics 1956 13 June 1940 Söderhamn (SWE)
Johnny Helsing SWE WLF Olympics 1980 8 October 1955 Hofors (SWE)
Elisabeth Högberg SWE BTH Olympics 2010—2018 7 November 1986 Jädraås, Ockelbo (SWE)
Göran Hultin SWE ATH Olympics 1920 15 May 1897 Skog, Söderhamn (SWE)
Stig Jäder SWE CCS Olympics 1980 11 August 1954 Sandviken (SWE)
Nanna Jansson SWE IHO Olympics 2002—2006 7 July 1983 Gävle (SWE)
Peter Jansson SWE BOB Olympics 1980 4 June 1955 Gävle (SWE)
Andreas Johansson SWE IHO Olympics 1998 19 May 1973 Hofors (SWE)
Frida Johansson SWE ATH Olympics 1992 5 January 1970 Ljusdal (SWE)
Gunnar Johansson SWE WPO Olympics 1980 20 May 1957 Söderhamn (SWE)
Martin Johansson SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 22 February 1919 Bollnäs (SWE)
Richard Johansson SWE FSK Olympics 1908 18 June 1882 Gävle (SWE)
Carl Johnson USA FBL Olympics 1924 18 September 1892 Gävle (SWE)
Carina Jonsson SWE ARC Olympics 1988 15 April 1969 Hassela, Nordanstig (SWE)
Emil Jönsson SWE CCS Olympics 2010—2014 15 August 1985 Årsunda, Sandviken (SWE)
Erik Jonsson SWE SHO Olympics 1912 12 December 1873 Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE)
Jonas Jonsson SWE SHO Olympics 1948 27 October 1903 Hanebo, Bollnäs (SWE)
Ulrika Karlsson SWE FBL Olympics/Non-starter 1996—2000 14 October 1970 Österfärnebo, Sandviken (SWE)
Fritz Kiölling SWE ATH Olympics 1920 3 March 1896 Bollnäs (SWE)
Sven Klang SWE FBL Non-starter 1920 22 September 1894 Gävle (SWE)
Sven Krokström SWE ATH Olympics 1920 2 May 1895 Gävle (SWE)
Sven-Olof Landar SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 1 May 1930 Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE)
Karin Larsson SWE ARC Olympics 2000 16 July 1976 Sandviken (SWE)
Mikael Larsson SWE ARC Olympics 1996 19 May 1971 Årsunda, Sandviken (SWE)
Thore Lidén SWE ATH Non-starter 1906 25 July 1883 Ljusdal (SWE)
Hans Lindberg SWE IHO Olympics 1972 16 January 1945 Gävle (SWE)
Pernilla Lindberg SWE GLF Olympics 2016 13 July 1986 Bollnäs (SWE)
Josef Lindblom SWE ATH Non-starter 1912 16 March 1889 Gävle (SWE)
Olle Lindgren SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 29 October 1920 Ljusdal (SWE)
William Löfqvist SWE IHO Olympics 1980 12 April 1947 Gävle (SWE)
Henrik Lönnberg SWE SHO Olympics 1936 27 April 1896 Ljusdal (SWE)
Stefan Lövbom SWE SHO Olympics 1988 26 July 1963 Gävle (SWE)
Åke Lundeberg SWE SHO Olympics 1912 14 December 1888 Gävle (SWE)
Sven Lundgren SWE ATH Olympics 1928 17 July 1901 Gävle (SWE)
Per Lundh SWE CSP Olympics 1980 4 April 1958 Hofors (SWE)
Yngve Lundh SWE CRD Olympics 1952 5 April 1924 Bollnäs (SWE)
Jens Lundqvist SWE TTE Olympics 2008—2012 29 August 1979 Gävle (SWE)
Ally Lundström SWE FSK Olympics 1956 15 November 1935 Söderhamn (SWE)
Agard Magnusson SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 26 October 1919 Forsbacka, Gävle (SWE)
Per-Alvar Magnusson SWE SWM Olympics 1980 29 June 1958 Bollnäs (SWE)
Barbro Martinsson SWE CCS Olympics/Other 1956—1968 16 August 1935 Gävle (SWE)
Lars Matton SWE SAL Olympics 1948 25 December 1924 Gävle (SWE)
Hansjacob Mattsson SWE IHO Olympics 1920 2 June 1890 Gävle (SWE)
Fredrik Mossberg SWE SHO Olympics 1908 25 February 1874 Söderala, Söderhamn (SWE)
André Myhrer SWE ALP Olympics 2006—2018 11 January 1983 Bergsjö, Nordanstig (SWE)
Robert Nemeth AUT ATH Olympics 1980 5 June 1958 Hofors (SWE)
Åke Nilsson SWE ATH Olympics 1968 29 April 1945 Bollnäs (SWE)
Rolf Nordgren SWE SJP Olympics 1972 8 August 1946 Gävle (SWE)
Henry Norrström SWE ATH Olympics 1952 28 January 1918 Gävle (SWE)
Valter Nyström SWE ATH Olympics 1952 30 December 1915 Högbo, Sandviken (SWE)
Carl-Göran Öberg SWE IHO Olympics 1960—1968 24 December 1938 Valbo, Gävle (SWE)
Hans Öberg SWE IHO Olympics 1952—1956 21 November 1926 Valbo, Gävle (SWE)
Hjalmar Ohlsson SWE ATH Olympics 1912 9 October 1891 Ramsjö, Ljusdal (SWE)
Arvid Ohrling SWE ATH Olympics 1912 1 February 1877 Gävle (SWE)
Gun Olsson SWE ATH Olympics 1972 30 January 1946 Ljusne, Söderhamn (SWE)
Gustav Östling SWE ATH Olympics 1948—1952 17 December 1914 Hedesunda, Gävle (SWE)
Stig Östling SWE IHO Olympics 1972 31 December 1948 Ockelbo (SWE)
Per-Olof Östrand SWE SWM Olympics 1948—1956 30 June 1930 Hofors (SWE)
Yngve Palmqvist SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 3 June 1929 Söderhamn (SWE)
Gösta Pihl SWE SHO Olympics 1952 20 May 1907 Gävle (SWE)
Casimir Reuterskiöld SWE SHO Olympics 1920 14 September 1883 Ljusdal (SWE)
Daniel Rickardsson SWE CCS Olympics 2010—2018 15 March 1982 Njutånger, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Tord Sahlén SWE CSP Olympics 1968 17 May 1937 Hofors (SWE)
Monica Säker-Wetterström SWE ATH Non-Medal 1984—1996 21 July 1956 Gävle (SWE)
Bertil Sandström SWE EDR Olympics 1920—1932 25 November 1887 Gävle (SWE)
Thomas von Scheele SWE TTE Olympics 1996 23 March 1969 Bollnäs (SWE)
Ulf Schefvert SWE HBL Coach 2008 18 April 1957 Sandviken (SWE)
Ernst Serrander SWE ATH 1906 1906 11 June 1883 Gävle (SWE)
Jakob Silfverberg SWE IHO Olympics 2014 13 October 1990 Gävle (SWE)
Karl-Erik Sjöberg SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 16 August 1919 Bollnäs (SWE)
Gunnar Sjölin SWE SSK Olympics 1956—1960 9 March 1924 Sandarne, Söderhamn (SWE)
Nell Sjöström SWE ATH Olympics 1952 12 March 1933 Högbo, Sandviken (SWE)
Nils Skog SWE SHO Olympics 1912 16 December 1877 Bjuråker, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Einar Snitt SWE FBL Non-starter 1936 13 October 1905 Högbo (SWE)
Anders Södergren SWE CCS Olympics/Other 2006—2014 17 May 1977 Söderhamn (SWE)
Börje Stattin SWE GAR Olympics 1952 13 February 1930 Gävle (SWE)
Rolf Steffenburg SWE SAL Olympics 1920 14 March 1886 Gävle (SWE)
Hans Strand SWE SHO Olympics 1984 29 November 1955 Söderhamn (SWE)
Britt Strandberg SWE CCS Olympics 1960—1968 31 March 1934 Hennan, Ljusdal (SWE)
Stefan Ström SWE BOX Olympics 1996 13 December 1977 Gävle (SWE)
John Sundberg SWE SHO Olympics 1956—1964 20 December 1920 Gävle (SWE)
Johan Sundkvist SWE ATH Olympics 1912 22 June 1889 Ockelbo (SWE)
Michael Sundlöv SWE IHO Non-starter 1994 11 October 1965 Sandviken (SWE)
Karin Svingstedt SWE CCS Olympics 1988 13 November 1964 Hassela, Nordanstig (SWE)
Herbert Swartswee SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 24 December 1924 Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE)
Per-Inge Tällberg SWE SJP Olympics 1988—1992 14 June 1967 Bollnäs (SWE)
Staffan Tällberg SWE SJP Olympics 1988—1994 17 April 1970 Bollnäs (SWE)
Josef Ternström SWE ATH Olympics 1912 4 December 1888 Gävle (SWE)
Göran Unger SWE ATH Olympics 1924 29 September 1899 Bollnäs (SWE)
Leo Vainonen SWE BOX Olympics 1976—1980 26 June 1952 Gävle (SWE)
Hans Vestberg SWE Administrator 2015—2018 23 June 1965 Hudiksvall (SWE)
Bertil von Wachenfeldt SWE ATH Olympics 1928—1936 4 March 1909 Storvik, Sandviken (SWE)
Walter Wallberg SWE FRS Olympics 2018—2022 24 March 2000 Bollnäs (SWE)
Ivar Wester SWE SHO Olympics 1924 16 December 1892 Hälsingtuna, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Isaac Westergren SWE ATH Olympics 1900 12 July 1875 Gävle (SWE)
Håkan Wickberg SWE IHO Olympics 1968—1972 3 February 1943 Gävle (SWE)
John Wickström SWE SSK Olympics 1952 23 April 1927 Hamrånge, Gävle (SWE)
Carolina Wikström SWE ATH Olympics 2020 4 September 1993 Hudiksvall (SWE)

People who died here (53)

Olle Åberg SWE ATH Olympics 1952 19 December 2013 Gävle (SWE)
Gun Ädel SWE CCS Olympics 1964 10 August 2021 Föne, Ljusdal (SWE)
Folke Alnevik SWE ATH Olympics 1948 17 August 2020 Gävle (SWE)
Olle Andersson SWE TEN Olympics 1920 6 May 1974 Gävle (SWE)
Olle Barkander SWE EVE Olympics 1960 9 July 2010 Valbo, Gävle (SWE)
Ingvar Bengtsson SWE ATH Olympics 1948 6 April 2001 Söderhamn (SWE)
Gösta Bergkvist SWE ATH Olympics 1948 5 October 2015 Gävle (SWE)
Gösta Bladin SWE ATH Olympics 1920 4 August 1972 Gävle (SWE)
Inge Cahlman SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 24 October 1998 Ljusne, Söderhamn (SWE)
Bengt Eriksson SWE NCB/SJP Olympics 1956—1960 19 November 2014 Hudiksvall (SWE)
Henry Eriksson SWE ATH Olympics 1948 8 January 2000 Gävle (SWE)
Lars Eriksson SWE FBL Non-starter 1952 2 February 1994 Hofors (SWE)
Carl Flodström SWE SHO Olympics 1912 17 November 1930 Gävle (SWE)
Einar de Flon SWE FSK Non-starter 1908 12 February 1921 Gävle (SWE)
Rolf Franksson SWE ATH Olympics 1920 14 September 1971 Ockelbo (SWE)
Nils Frykberg SWE ATH Olympics 1912 13 December 1966 Gävle (SWE)
Ernst Hård SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 14 May 1999 Forsbacka, Gävle (SWE)
Arthur Herrdin SWE CCS Olympics 1948—1952 20 July 1995 Iggesund, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Göran Hultin SWE ATH Olympics 1920 12 September 1949 Gävle (SWE)
Lennart Johansson SWE IHO Olympics 1964 23 October 2010 Gävle (SWE)
Martin Johansson SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 18 June 2012 Bollnäs (SWE)
Richard Johansson SWE FSK Olympics 1908 24 July 1952 Gävle (SWE)
Erik Jonsson SWE SHO Olympics 1912 5 October 1958 Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE)
Sven Krokström SWE ATH Olympics 1920 31 August 1971 Gävle (SWE)
Matti Kuosku SWE CCS Olympics 1976 22 April 2012 Gävle (SWE)
Sven-Olof Landar SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 30 November 2018 Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE)
Josef Lindblom SWE ATH Non-starter 1912 28 July 1950 Gävle (SWE)
William Löfqvist SWE IHO Olympics 1980 23 October 2016 Gävle (SWE)
Åke Lundeberg SWE SHO Olympics 1912 29 May 1939 Gävle (SWE)
Yngve Lundh SWE CRD Olympics 1952 10 March 2017 Bollnäs (SWE)
Per-Alvar Magnusson SWE SWM Olympics 1980 2 April 2009 Bollnäs (SWE)
Hansjacob Mattsson SWE IHO Olympics 1920 1 December 1980 Gävle (SWE)
Henry Norrström SWE ATH Olympics 1952 14 May 1996 Gävle (SWE)
Valter Nyström SWE ATH Olympics 1952 10 March 2011 Årsunda, Sandviken (SWE)
Albert Öberg SWE ATH Olympics 1912 12 May 1990 Gävle (SWE)
Hans Öberg SWE IHO Olympics 1952—1956 9 March 2009 Gävle (SWE)
Svante Olsson SWE ATH Olympics 1912 8 April 1955 Gävle (SWE)
Gustav Östling SWE ATH Olympics 1948—1952 9 July 1989 Gävle (SWE)
Ingvar Pettersson SWE ATH Olympics 1964 2 July 1996 Jädraås, Ockelbo (SWE)
Ernst Serrander SWE ATH 1906 1906 24 August 1941 Gävle (SWE)
Eva Sisth SWE CSP Olympics 1964 7 October 2019 Hofors (SWE)
Karl-Erik Sjöberg SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 9 September 2011 Bollnäs (SWE)
Gunnar Sjölin SWE SSK Olympics 1956—1960 20 July 2015 Söderhamn (SWE)
Nell Sjöström SWE ATH Olympics 1952 5 September 2021 Gävle (SWE)
Nils Skog SWE SHO Olympics 1912 28 April 1964 Hudiksvall (SWE)
Einar Snitt SWE FBL Non-starter 1936 19 December 1973 Sandviken (SWE)
Einar Söderqvist SWE ATH Olympics 1948 14 April 1996 Gävle (SWE)
Börje Stattin SWE GAR Olympics 1952 4 April 2020 Gävle (SWE)
John Sundberg SWE SHO Olympics 1956—1964 10 February 2004 Jättendal, Nordanstig (SWE)
Herbert Swartswee SWE BDY Non-Medal 1952 14 December 1984 Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE)
Josef Ternström SWE ATH Olympics 1912 2 May 1953 Söderala, Söderhamn (SWE)
Håkan Wickberg SWE IHO Olympics 1968—1972 9 December 2009 Gävle (SWE)
Göran Widenfelt SWE ATH Olympics 1948—1952 9 March 1985 Gävle (SWE)

Affiliations

Arbrå IK, Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE) Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE)
Arbrå SKF, Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE) Arbrå, Bollnäs (SWE)
Årsunda IF, Årsunda, Sandviken (SWE) Årsunda, Sandviken (SWE)
Bergsjö IF, Bergsjö, Nordanstig (SWE) Bergsjö, Nordanstig (SWE)
Bergsjö-Hassela AK, Bergsjö, Nordanstig (SWE) Bergsjö, Nordanstig (SWE)
BK Falken, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Bollnäs AK, Bollnäs (SWE) Bollnäs (SWE)
Bollnäs CK, Bollnäs (SWE) Bollnäs (SWE)
Bollnäs GIF, Bollnäs (SWE) Bollnäs (SWE)
Brynäs IF, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
BSK Hudik, Hudiksvall (SWE) Hudiksvall (SWE)
Delsbo IF, Delsbo, Hudiksvall (SWE) Delsbo, Hudiksvall (SWE)
Dönje AK, Bollnäs (SWE) Bollnäs (SWE)
Edsbyns IF, Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE) Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE)
Edsbyns SK, Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE) Edsbyn, Ovanåker (SWE)
Forsbacka IK, Forsbacka, Gävle (SWE) Forsbacka, Gävle (SWE)
Gävle FRK, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gävle Godtemplares IK, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gävle KK, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gävle SS, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gävle SSK, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gävle TK, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gefle Frivilliga SKF, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gefle GF, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gefle IF, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Gefle SS, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
GSGF, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Hagaströms SK, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Hofors AIF, Hofors (SWE) Hofors (SWE)
Hofors CK, Hofors (SWE) Hofors (SWE)
Hofors Kanotklubb, Hofors (SWE) Hofors (SWE)
Högbo GIF, Högbo, Sandviken (SWE) Högbo, Sandviken (SWE)
Hudiksvalls IF, Hudiksvall (SWE) Hudiksvall (SWE)
Hudiksvalls SG, Hudiksvall (SWE) Hudiksvall (SWE)
Hybo AIK, Ljusdal (SWE) Ljusdal (SWE)
I14 IF, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
IFK Gävle, Gävle (SWE) Gävle (SWE)
Jäderfors SK, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Kungsbergets AK, Ockelbo (SWE) Ockelbo (SWE)
Kvinnliga IK, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Ljusdals IF, Ljusdal (SWE) Ljusdal (SWE)
Ljusne AIK, Ljusne, Söderhamn (SWE) Ljusne, Söderhamn (SWE)
Sandarne SoIF, Söderhamn (SWE) Söderhamn (SWE)
Sandvikens AIK, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Sandvikens AK, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Sandvikens BK, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Sandvikens GA, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Sandvikens GK, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Sandvikens IF, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Sandvikens Segelsällskap, Sandviken (SWE) Sandviken (SWE)
Söderala AIK, Söderala, Söderhamn (SWE) Söderala, Söderhamn (SWE)
Söderhamns UIF, Söderhamn (SWE) Söderhamn (SWE)
Valbo AIF, Valbo, Gävle (SWE) Valbo, Gävle (SWE)
Västhälsinge FI, Ljusdal (SWE) Ljusdal (SWE)