Sjælland, Denmark

Place names (121)

Allerslev, Vordingborg (DEN)
Årby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Asnæs, Odsherred (DEN)
Avnede, Lolland (DEN)
Beldringe, Vordingborg (DEN)
Benløse, Ringsted (DEN)
Bjergsted, Kalundborg (DEN)
Bogø, Vordingborg (DEN)
Borre, Vordingborg (DEN)
Brarup, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Bursø, Lolland (DEN)
Egebjerg, Odsherred (DEN)
Eskilstrup, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Espergærde (DEN)
Everdrup, Næstved (DEN)
Fanefjord, Vordingborg (DEN)
Fårevejle, Odsherred (DEN)
Faxe (DEN)
Greve (DEN)
Grevinge, Odsherred (DEN)
Gørlev, Kalundborg (DEN)
Hammer, Næstved (DEN)
Havdrup, Solrød (DEN)
Havrebjerg, Slagelse (DEN)
Herfølge, Køge (DEN)
Herlufsholm, Næstved (DEN)
Herritslev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Hillested, Lolland (DEN)
Himmelev, Roskilde (DEN)
Holbæk (DEN)
Holsteinborg, Slagelse (DEN)
Horbelev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Horslunde, Lolland (DEN)
Hunseby, Lolland (DEN)
Hylleholt, Faxe (DEN)
Hyllinge, Næstved (DEN)
Højby, Odsherred (DEN)
Høje-Taastrup Kommune (DEN)
Højelse, Køge (DEN)
Hørve, Odsherred (DEN)
Jersie, Solrød (DEN)
Kalundborg (DEN)
Kalvehave, Vordingborg (DEN)
Karlslunde, Greve (DEN)
Kildebrønde, Greve (DEN)
Kimmerslev, Køge (DEN)
Kirke Hvalsø, Lejre (DEN)
Kirkerup, Slagelse (DEN)
Korsør, Slagelse (DEN)
Krønge, Lolland (DEN)
Kundby, Holbæk (DEN)
Kværkeby, Ringsted (DEN)
Køge (DEN)
Ledøje-Smørum, Egedal (DEN)
Lille Heddinge, Stevns (DEN)
Lyderslev, Stevns (DEN)
Lynge, Allerød (DEN)
Lynge, Sorø (DEN)
Majbølle, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Mogenstrup, Næstved (DEN)
Mørkøv, Holbæk (DEN)
Nakskov, Lolland (DEN)
Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Nykøbing Sjælland (DEN)
Nysted (DEN)
Nyvang, Kalundborg (DEN)
Næstved (DEN)
Nørre Alslev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Nørrevang, Slagelse (DEN)
Osted, Lejre (DEN)
Pedersborg, Sorø (DEN)
Ringsted (DEN)
near Ringsted (DEN)
Roholte, Faxe (DEN)
Roskilde (DEN)
Roskilde Fjord (DEN)
Roskilde Søndre, Roskilde (DEN)
Rødby, Lolland (DEN)
Rørvig, Odsherred (DEN)
Sakskøbing, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Sandby, Lolland (DEN)
Sankt Jørgensbjerg, Roskilde (DEN)
Sigerslev, Stevns (DEN)
Skelby, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Skibinge, Vordingborg (DEN)
Skælskør, Slagelse (DEN)
Slagelse (DEN)
Soderup, Holbæk (DEN)
Solrød (DEN)
Sorø (DEN)
Stege, Vordingborg (DEN)
Stubbekøbing, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Svallerup, Kalundborg (DEN)
Sværdborg, Vordingborg (DEN)
Sæby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Søllested (DEN)
Ting Jellinge, Næstved (DEN)
Tingsted, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Tisvilde (DEN)
Tjæreby, Slagelse (DEN)
Tune, Greve (DEN)
Tveje Merløse, Holbæk (DEN)
Tystrup, Næstved (DEN)
Tømmerup, Kalundborg (DEN)
Ubby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Undløse, Holbæk (DEN)
Valby (DEN)
Vallekilde, Odsherred (DEN)
Vålse, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Varpelev, Stevns (DEN)
Vejleby, Lolland (DEN)
Vejlø, Næstved (DEN)
Vemmelev, Slagelse (DEN)
Vennerslund, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Vetterslev, Ringsted (DEN)
Vig, Odsherred (DEN)
Vordingborg (DEN)
Væggerløse, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Øde Førslev, Faxe (DEN)
Øster Ulslev, Guldborgsund (DEN)

People born here (259)

Knud Albjerg DEN CAN 1952 16 November 1929 Ting Jellinge, Næstved (DEN)
Ejler Allert DEN ROW 1912 27 November 1881 Tingsted, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Anders Hartington Andersen DEN ATH 1932—1936 1 February 1907 Vetterslev, Ringsted (DEN)
Bjørn Andersen DEN ATH 1960 31 May 1931 Slagelse (DEN)
Carl-Ebbe Andersen DEN ROW 1948 19 January 1929 Roskilde (DEN)
Christian Andersen DEN SHO 1920 10 December 1896 Væggerløse, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Erik Andersen DEN CYC 1924 15 August 1902 Hammer, Næstved (DEN)
Hjalmart Andersen DEN GYM 1912 11 October 1889 Stubbekøbing, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Jannik Madum Andersen DEN ROW 1960 29 March 1940 Nakskov, Lolland (DEN)
Karen Margrete Andersen DEN DIV 1936 23 January 1917 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Lilli Andersen DEN SWI 1932 6 December 1914 Sankt Jørgensbjerg, Roskilde (DEN)
Mads Andersen DEN ROW 2008 25 March 1978 Nørre Alslev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Niels Andersen DEN SHO 1908—1912 14 May 1867 Skibinge, Vordingborg (DEN)
Peter Villemoes Andersen DEN GYM 1912 9 April 1884 Højby, Odsherred (DEN)
Søren Andersen DEN HAN 1976 23 March 1948 Allerslev, Vordingborg (DEN)
Stine Myrhøj Andersen DEN SHO 2012 16 January 1985 Nykøbing Sjælland (DEN)
Gunnar Andreasen DEN BOX 1936 31 March 1914 Faxe (DEN)
Ejner Augsburg DEN MOP 1920 26 April 1892 Roskilde (DEN)
Gottlieb Bach DEN ATH 1928 4 February 1900 Øde Førslev, Faxe (DEN)
Poul Erik Bæk DEN EVE 1960 11 August 1940 Fårevejle, Odsherred (DEN)
Keld Bak DEN FTB 1972 7 June 1944 Hammer, Næstved (DEN)
Vagn Bangsborg DEN CYC 1960 28 May 1936 Slagelse (DEN)
Knud Bay DEN ROW 1906 23 March 1879 Nakskov, Lolland (DEN)
Carl Berntsen DEN SAI 1936 5 July 1913 Jersie, Solrød (DEN)
William Berntsen DEN SAI 1948—1968 25 March 1912 Jersie, Solrød (DEN)
Michael Binzer DEN CCS 1992—1998 3 January 1969 Tveje Merløse, Holbæk (DEN)
Svend Erik Bjerg DEN CTR/CYC 1968—1972 16 November 1944 Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Kasper Bleibach DEN CAN 2008—2012 1 March 1984 Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Jacob Bojsen-Møller DEN SAI 1980—1984 26 April 1956 Stege, Vordingborg (DEN)
Jørgen Bojsen-Møller DEN SAI 1980—1992 17 April 1954 Stege, Vordingborg (DEN)
Matti Breschel DEN CYC 2012 31 August 1984 Faxe (DEN)
Carsten Bruun DEN HOK 1960 28 September 1934 Horbelev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Holten Frederik Castenschiold DEN DIF 1923—1925 12 March 1865 Skælskør, Slagelse (DEN)
Marie-Louise Castenskiold DEN EDR 1984 10 November 1960 Tveje Merløse, Holbæk (DEN)
Mads Christiansen DEN HAN 2016 3 May 1986 Næstved (DEN)
Ludvig Dam DEN ROW/SWI 1906—1908 24 March 1884 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Hans Denver DEN SHO 1912 28 October 1876 Osted, Lejre (DEN)
Cathrine Dufour DEN EDR 2016 2 January 1992 Kirke Hvalsø, Lejre (DEN)
Thomas Ebert DEN ROW 2000—2008 23 July 1973 Roskilde Søndre, Roskilde (DEN)
Karen Egdal DEN SWI 1996 15 February 1978 Tømmerup, Kalundborg (DEN)
Jeanne Ellegaard DEN CUR 2014 2 July 1987 Lille Heddinge, Stevns (DEN)
Brian Flies DEN FTB 1992 29 August 1969 Næstved (DEN)
Jørgen Frantzen DEN ROW 1952 9 May 1935 Holbæk (DEN)
Hans Frederiksen DEN WRE 1936 26 February 1905 Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Kaj Frederiksen DEN BOX 1936 21 September 1916 Gørlev, Kalundborg (DEN)
Leo Frederiksen DEN DIF 1957—1965 30 August 1894 Nakskov, Lolland (DEN)
Ove Frederiksen DEN TEN 1912 22 August 1884 Køge (DEN)
Viggo Frederiksen DEN BOX 1936 21 September 1916 Gørlev, Kalundborg (DEN)
Rasmus Friis DEN SHO 1912 19 November 1871 Horslunde, Lolland (DEN)
Povl Gerlow DEN SHO 1912—1920 19 August 1881 Vig, Odsherred (DEN)
Poul Graae DEN FTB 1920 20 October 1899 Sorø (DEN)
Cathrine Grage DEN SSK 2010 13 October 1976 Roskilde (DEN)
Vincens Grandjean DEN EVE 1936 18 September 1898 Vennerslund, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Harry Gregersen DEN ROW 1928—1936 7 July 1901 Holbæk (DEN)
Christian Grønborg DEN SAI 1988 29 June 1962 Sorø (DEN)
Mogens Guldberg DEN ATH 1988 2 August 1963 Kalundborg (DEN)
Nils Haagensen DEN EDR/EVE 1976—2000 20 May 1955 Næstved (DEN)
Christian Hansen DEN ROW 1912 14 August 1890 Sakskøbing, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Edvin Hansen DEN FTB 1948 21 January 1920 Køge (DEN)
Ejnar Hansen DEN WRE 1928 20 December 1898 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Flemming Gleerup Hansen DEN CYC 1964 11 February 1944 Køge (DEN)
Hans Hansen DEN FTB 1972 15 February 1944 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Hans Trier Hansen DEN GYM 1912 15 May 1893 Vallekilde, Odsherred (DEN)
Heino Hansen DEN FTB 1972 24 September 1947 Svallerup, Kalundborg (DEN)
Hemming Hansen DEN BOX 1908 2 May 1884 Kværkeby, Ringsted (DEN)
Jena Hansen DEN SAI 2016 10 December 1988 Holbæk (DEN)
Jesper Hansen DEN SHO 2012—2016 19 November 1980 Bjergsted, Kalundborg (DEN)
Kaj Jægergaard Hansen DEN WRE 1980 11 September 1959 Benløse, Ringsted (DEN)
Karlo Hansen DEN HOK 1920 3 August 1890 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Kristian Hansen DEN GYM 1920 28 January 1895 Everdrup, Næstved (DEN)
Michael Hansen DEN FTB 1992 22 September 1971 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Niels Wal Hansen DEN SAI 1936 23 October 1892 Køge (DEN)
Robert Hansen DEN HOK 1936—1948 23 March 1911 Kalundborg (DEN)
Rudolf Hansen DEN ATH 1908—1920 30 March 1889 Næstved (DEN)
Sven Lysholt Hansen DEN ROW 1960 28 June 1945 Hylleholt, Faxe (DEN)
Svend Helge Hansen DEN ROW 1960 13 September 1930 Sandby, Lolland (DEN)
Trine Hansen DEN ROW 1992—1996 19 February 1973 Ringsted (DEN)
Valdemar Hansen DEN FTB 1972 19 May 1946 Nysted (DEN)
Jørgen Hare DEN SHO 1952 15 June 1923 Eskilstrup, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Sarah Hargreaves GBR HAN 2012 17 May 1989 Fårevejle, Odsherred (DEN)
Poul Hartmann DEN ROW 1912 1 May 1878 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Tage Henriksen DEN ROW 1948 8 April 1925 Roskilde (DEN)
Omar Hermansen DEN BOX 1936 14 September 1913 Ringsted (DEN)
Jon Holst-Christensen DEN BDM 1992—2000 16 June 1968 Ringsted (DEN)
Frederik Hvalsøe DEN ART 1928 23 May 1883 Holbæk (DEN)
Vagn Ingerslev DEN TEN 1912 23 March 1885 Fanefjord, Vordingborg (DEN)
Hans Oluf Jacobsen DEN SHO 1924 8 September 1881 Mørkøv, Holbæk (DEN)
Mette Jacobsen DEN SWI 1988—2004 24 March 1973 Nakskov, Lolland (DEN)
Hans Hovgaard Jakobsen DEN GYM 1920 20 February 1895 Havrebjerg, Slagelse (DEN)
Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad DEN EDR 1984—1992 7 November 1951 Vejlø, Næstved (DEN)
Annemette Jensen DEN ATH 2004 11 April 1972 Roskilde (DEN)
Benny Jensen DEN SHO 1968 24 October 1934 Højelse, Køge (DEN)
Bent Jensen DEN ROW 1952 30 October 1925 Sorø (DEN)
Emil Boje Jensen DEN ROW 1936 28 August 1911 Sorø (DEN)
Jens Berendt Jensen DEN ROW 1960—1964 21 February 1940 Hylleholt, Faxe (DEN)
Jens Kristian Jensen DEN GYM 1912 22 March 1885 Pedersborg, Sorø (DEN)
Jesper Jensen DEN BOX 1992 5 July 1967 Vordingborg (DEN)
John Erik Jensen DEN ROW 1968 17 May 1945 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Jørgen Jensen DEN ATH 1972—1976 10 April 1944 Krønge, Lolland (DEN)
Merethe Jensen DEN EQU 1992 2 April 1970 Roskilde (DEN)
Morten Jensen DEN ATH 2008 2 December 1982 Lynge, Allerød (DEN)
Peder Jensen DEN EDR/EVE 1928—1936 12 October 1897 Sværdborg, Vordingborg (DEN)
Preben Jensen DEN CAN 1964 31 July 1944 Herlufsholm, Næstved (DEN)
Robert Jensen DEN HOK 1936—1948 2 February 1916 Kalundborg (DEN)
Tonny Jensen DEN EDR 1976 9 April 1941 Borre, Vordingborg (DEN)
Torben Alstrup Jensen DEN HOK 1960 7 August 1930 Slagelse (DEN)
Egon Johansen DEN HOK 1948 9 November 1919 Kalundborg (DEN)
Jørgen Johansen DEN FTB 1952 24 February 1928 Roskilde (DEN)
Emma Jørgensen DEN CAN 2016 30 January 1996 Bursø, Lolland (DEN)
Junker Jørgensen DEN CYC 1972 17 May 1946 Roskilde (DEN)
Kay Jørgensen DEN HAN 1972—1976 18 February 1946 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Lars Jørgensen DEN HAN 2008 3 February 1978 Næstved (DEN)
Max Jørgensen DEN CTR 1948 9 April 1923 Kildebrønde, Greve (DEN)
Morten Jørgensen DEN ROW 2008—2016 23 June 1985 Næstved (DEN)
Poul Preben Jørgensen DEN GYM 1912 17 February 1892 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Svend Jørgensen DEN HOK 1936—1948 24 December 1904 Undløse, Holbæk (DEN)
Vilhelm Jørgensen DEN FTB 1920 27 May 1897 Varpelev, Stevns (DEN)
Ole Justesen DEN SHO 1972—1992 12 June 1946 Fårevejle, Odsherred (DEN)
Poul Justesen DEN ROW 1960 26 May 1933 Hillested, Lolland (DEN)
Gitte Karlshøj DEN ATH 1992—1996 14 May 1959 Lyderslev, Stevns (DEN)
Sigurd Kielland Brandt DEN ART 1924 19 May 1886 Væggerløse, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Mike Kildevæld DEN SNB 1998 7 August 1966 Sæby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Dorte Kjær DEN BDM 1988 6 February 1964 Roskilde (DEN)
Hans-Viggo Knudsen DEN CAN 1964—1968 11 August 1944 Herlufsholm, Næstved (DEN)
Harry Knudsen DEN ROW 1948 4 March 1919 Højelse, Køge (DEN)
Lisbet Kolding DEN FTB 1996 6 April 1965 Skælskør, Slagelse (DEN)
Tine Kongsholm DEN ASK 1992 9 December 1969 Roskilde (DEN)
Ebbe Kops DEN BOX 1952 5 February 1930 Pedersborg, Sorø (DEN)
Poul Kops DEN BOX 1936 19 September 1915 Pedersborg, Sorø (DEN)
Johannes Kragh DEN ART 1924 9 May 1870 Holsteinborg, Slagelse (DEN)
Daniel Kreutzfeldt DEN CTR 2008 19 November 1987 Kildebrønde, Greve (DEN)
Berit Kristensen DEN HAN 2012 2 August 1983 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Christian Kristensen DEN BOX 1948 21 May 1926 Kundby, Holbæk (DEN)
Flemming Kristiansen DEN HOK 1960 9 November 1940 Kalundborg (DEN)
Willy Kristoffersen DEN HOK 1960 18 October 1933 Slagelse (DEN)
Karsten Krogner DEN SHO 1988 16 June 1961 Soderup, Holbæk (DEN)
Svend Langkjær DEN ATH/DIF 1908—1946 23 August 1886 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Carl Otto Laurits Larsen DEN GYM 1912 3 June 1886 Fårevejle, Odsherred (DEN)
Emil Larsen DEN WRE 1920—1928 6 April 1888 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Erik Larsen DEN ROW 1948 20 February 1928 Herfølge, Køge (DEN)
Harry Julius Larsen DEN ROW 1936 4 September 1915 Kirkerup, Slagelse (DEN)
Henry Larsen DEN ROW 1948 21 July 1916 Køge (DEN)
Henry Larsen DEN HOK 1936 16 May 1914 Vig, Odsherred (DEN)
Holger Larsen DEN ROW 1948 29 May 1925 Roskilde (DEN)
Kristjan Larsen DEN GYM 1920 2 February 1895 Bjergsted, Kalundborg (DEN)
Laurits Larsen DEN SHO 1912—1920 8 April 1872 Skelby, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Mads Mensah Larsen DEN HAN 2016 12 August 1991 Holbæk (DEN)
Niklas Larsen DEN CTR 2016 22 March 1997 Slagelse (DEN)
Peter Larsen DEN WRE 1936 4 March 1904 Herritslev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Axel Lerche DEN SHO 1936—1948 21 November 1903 Årby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Jørgen Lindhardsen DEN SAI 1976—1980 25 April 1945 Nakskov, Lolland (DEN)
Olaf Lodal DEN ATH 1912 6 July 1885 Tune, Greve (DEN)
Lars Jørgen Madsen DEN SHO 1900—1924 19 July 1871 Beldringe, Vordingborg (DEN)
Mark O. Madsen DEN WRE 2008—2016 23 September 1984 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Nanna Madsen DEN GOL 2016 23 October 1994 Ledøje-Smørum, Egedal (DEN)
Paw Madsen DEN
SWE
CAN 1996—2000 31 October 1972 Tveje Merløse, Holbæk (DEN)
Ricardt Madsen DEN BOX 1928 5 November 1905 Kværkeby, Ringsted (DEN)
Michael Markussen DEN CTR/CYC 1980—1984 9 January 1955 Roskilde (DEN)
Michael Maze DEN TTN 2000—2012 1 September 1981 Faxe (DEN)
Susanne Meyerhoff DEN SHO 1996—2004 7 July 1974 Nyvang, Kalundborg (DEN)
Carsten Mogensen DEN BDM 2012—2016 24 July 1983 Greve (DEN)
Kurt Møller DEN DIF 1977—1983 6 November 1919 Faxe (DEN)
Martin Møller DEN CCS 2014—2018 18 May 1980 Næstved (DEN)
Mia Muusfeldt DEN SWI 1996 30 July 1979 Kildebrønde, Greve (DEN)
Edvard Nielsen-Stevns DEN ART 1928 21 May 1880 Sigerslev, Stevns (DEN)
Artur Nielsen DEN ATH 1920 13 June 1895 Næstved (DEN)
Børge Raahauge Nielsen DEN ROW 1948 26 March 1920 Køge (DEN)
Brian Nielsen DEN BOX 1992 1 April 1965 Korsør, Slagelse (DEN)
Ejgo Vejby Nielsen DEN ROW 1960 29 April 1940 Hunseby, Lolland (DEN)
Erling Nielsen DEN HOK 1948—1960 1 May 1922 Kalundborg (DEN)
Hans Nielsen DEN BOX 1920—1928 2 September 1899 Næstved (DEN)
Ib Nielsen DEN ROW 1948 4 February 1926 Faxe (DEN)
Ib Nielsen DEN FEN 1948—1952 13 July 1919 Højby, Odsherred (DEN)
Klaus Nielsen DEN MTB 2008 8 January 1980 Køge (DEN)
Knud Nielsen DEN ROW 1960—1964 26 June 1936 Faxe (DEN)
Michael Nielsen DEN SHO 2004 8 March 1975 Roskilde (DEN)
Michael Damgaard Nielsen DEN HAN 2016 18 March 1990 Rødby, Lolland (DEN)
Michael Steen Nielsen DEN CTR 1996 15 February 1975 Køge (DEN)
Niels Kristian Nielsen DEN GYM 1920 10 January 1897 Ubby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Oscar Nielsen DEN FTB 1906—1912 4 October 1882 Roskilde (DEN)
Poul Moll Nielsen DEN HOK 1948—1960 21 April 1930 Slagelse (DEN)
Villy Moll Nielsen DEN HOK 1960 22 November 1927 Slagelse (DEN)
Aksel Nikolajsen DEN ATH 1928 9 February 1901 Næstved (DEN)
Anders Nyholm DEN SAI 2004—2008 30 March 1982 Roskilde (DEN)
Gunner Olesen DEN GYM 1948 22 December 1916 Slagelse (DEN)
Einar Olsen DEN GYM 1912 11 March 1893 Vig, Odsherred (DEN)
Godtfred Olsen DEN CYC 1912 22 July 1883 Roholte, Faxe (DEN)
Hans Olsen DEN CYC 1912 1 January 1885 Roholte, Faxe (DEN)
Hans Olsen DEN FEN 1912 21 January 1886 Slagelse (DEN)
Ib Olsen DEN ROW 1948 9 November 1929 Højelse, Køge (DEN)
Morten Olsen DEN HAN 2016 11 October 1984 Osted, Lejre (DEN)
Niels Olsen DEN ROW 1964 28 December 1948 Hylleholt, Faxe (DEN)
Ole Olsen DEN SHO 1908—1912 7 June 1869 Lynge, Sorø (DEN)
Otto Olsen DEN MOP 1924—1928 12 December 1894 Tystrup, Næstved (DEN)
Reno Olsen DEN CTR 1968—1972 19 February 1947 Roskilde (DEN)
Richard Olsen DEN ROW 1936 31 October 1911 Sorø (DEN)
Rikke Olsen DEN BDM 1996—2004 19 April 1975 Roskilde Søndre, Roskilde (DEN)
Torben Ulsø Olsen DEN EDR 1984 27 June 1960 Næstved (DEN)
Philip Kran Paval DEN ART 1932 20 April 1899 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Carl Pedersen DEN ROW 1912 30 September 1884 Øster Ulslev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Dorthe Pedersen DEN ROW 1996—2004 5 November 1977 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Ernst Pedersen DEN SHO 1968—1976 8 October 1935 Tjæreby, Slagelse (DEN)
Finn Pedersen DEN ROW 1948—1956 30 July 1925 Roskilde (DEN)
Hans Pedersen DEN GYM 1912—1920 5 November 1887 Højelse, Køge (DEN)
Johannes Pedersen DEN GYM 1920 26 April 1892 Kimmerslev, Køge (DEN)
John Pedersen DEN WRE 1972 31 March 1948 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Merete Pedersen DEN FTB 1996 30 June 1973 Sæby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Mogens Pedersen DEN ROW 1960 15 December 1937 Avnede, Lolland (DEN)
Anders Petersen DEN SHO 1920 13 July 1876 Bogø, Vordingborg (DEN)
Børge Hougaard Petersen DEN ROW 1948 11 June 1921 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Jan Bo Petersen DEN CTR 1992—1996 28 July 1970 Næstved (DEN)
Josef Petersen DEN ART 1924—1948 16 September 1881 Næstved (DEN)
Oluf Petersen DEN ATH 1920 16 July 1888 Vejleby, Lolland (DEN)
Poul Petersen DEN SWI 1936 25 August 1912 Rørvig, Odsherred (DEN)
Poul Erik Petersen DEN FTB 1952 7 May 1927 Køge (DEN)
Susanne Sanggaard Petersen DEN CAN 1988 7 December 1959 Roskilde (DEN)
René Poulsen DEN CAN 2008—2016 28 November 1988 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Rasmus Quaade DEN CTR 2012—2016 7 January 1990 Valby (DEN)
Erik Rask DEN ROW 1960 3 April 1936 Bursø, Lolland (DEN)
Tine Rasmussen Baun DEN BDM 2004—2012 21 July 1979 Lynge, Allerød (DEN)
Erik Veje Rasmussen DEN HAN 1984 9 April 1959 Hørve, Odsherred (DEN)
Gunnar Rasmussen DEN ATH 1920 30 January 1894 Slagelse (DEN)
Mads Rasmussen DEN ROW 2004—2016 24 November 1981 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Michael Rasmussen DEN CYC/MTB 2000—2004 1 June 1974 Holbæk (DEN)
Jørgen Ravn DEN GYM 1912 9 January 1884 Horbelev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Ole Ritter DEN CYC 1964 29 August 1941 Slagelse (DEN)
Peder Rønholt DEN SAI 2000 9 March 1974 Faxe (DEN)
Aage Rubæk-Nielsen DEN EVE 1952 25 August 1913 Majbølle, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Peter Ryefelt DEN FEN 1924—1928 8 September 1893 Asnæs, Odsherred (DEN)
Carl Høst Saunte DEN EDR/EVE 1912 31 October 1872 Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Arnold Schwartz DEN ROW 1928 11 March 1901 Sakskøbing, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Kay Schwendsen DEN ATH 1912 7 November 1887 Sakskøbing, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Lisbeth Seierskilde DEN EDR 2012 5 December 1985 Roskilde (DEN)
Marius Skram-Jensen DEN GYM 1906 1 March 1881 Slagelse (DEN)
Sara Slott Petersen DEN ATH 2012—2016 9 April 1987 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Aksel Sørensen DEN GYM 1912 5 October 1891 Vig, Odsherred (DEN)
Gerhardt Sørensen DEN ROW 1948 23 March 1921 Højby, Odsherred (DEN)
Hans Laurids Sørensen DEN GYM 1920 13 August 1901 Kirke Hvalsø, Lejre (DEN)
Helle Sørensen DEN CYC 1984 22 May 1963 Ringsted (DEN)
Henrik Sørensen DEN HOK 1948—1960 21 August 1924 Kalundborg (DEN)
Henrik Sørensen DEN ATH 1920 27 May 1897 Ringsted (DEN)
Poul Sørensen DEN CYC 1928 3 August 1906 Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Astrid Steensberg DEN ROW 2014 3 May 1996 Sorø (DEN)
Lasse Svan DEN HAN 2012—2016 31 August 1983 Lille Heddinge, Stevns (DEN)
Kim Svendsen DEN CTR 1976 24 December 1955 Roskilde (DEN)
Fritz Tarp DEN FTB 1920 2 August 1899 Ringsted (DEN)
Axel Thayssen DEN TEN 1912 22 February 1885 Sorø (DEN)
Hans Tholstrup DEN SAI 1936 8 February 1901 Karlslunde, Greve (DEN)
Camilla Thomsen DEN HAN 2004 19 November 1974 Køge (DEN)
Hjalmar Thomsen DEN HOK 1948 30 April 1913 Tømmerup, Kalundborg (DEN)
Viktor Hald Thorup DEN SSK 2018 14 August 1994 Slagelse (DEN)
Marius Thuesen DEN GYM 1906—1908 23 January 1878 Holbæk (DEN)
Ragnvald Thunestvedt DEN ATH 1952 20 January 1926 Herfølge, Køge (DEN)
Poul Thymann DEN ROW 1912 10 May 1888 Kalvehave, Vordingborg (DEN)
Georg Vest DEN GYM 1920 18 July 1896 Brarup, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Ivar Vind DEN DIF/IOC 1958—1977 5 January 1921 Everdrup, Næstved (DEN)
Flemming Vøgg DEN FEN 1948 12 September 1914 Espergærde (DEN)
Anni Werner-Hansen DEN CAN 1960—1964 21 July 1939 Vig, Odsherred (DEN)
Jan Wiśniewski POL FTB 1952 1 May 1922 Ringsted (DEN)

People who died here (85)

Knud Albjerg DEN CAN 1952 28 September 2003 Slagelse (DEN)
Anders Hartington Andersen DEN ATH 1932—1936 10 January 1996 Himmelev, Roskilde (DEN)
Carl Andersen DEN GYM 1906 12 September 1967 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Carl-Ebbe Andersen DEN ROW 1948 14 June 2009 Roskilde (DEN)
Christian Andersen DEN SHO 1920 29 July 1982 Væggerløse, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Gunnar Andersen DEN CYC 1932 13 November 1981 Kildebrønde, Greve (DEN)
Karen Margrete Andersen DEN DIV 1936 30 June 1971 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Niels Andersen DEN SHO 1908—1912 9 October 1930 Hyllinge, Næstved (DEN)
Peter Villemoes Andersen DEN GYM 1912 25 September 1956 Egebjerg, Odsherred (DEN)
Otto Busch DEN HOK 1928—1948 13 January 1983 Fårevejle, Odsherred (DEN)
Marius Christensen DEN MOP 1920—1924 31 October 1964 Ringsted (DEN)
Bjørner Drøger DEN ROW 1936 2 February 2003 Valby (DEN)
Parmo Ferslev DEN FTB 1906 22 November 1951 Holbæk (DEN)
Magnus Fog DEN EDR 1928 19 June 1969 Næstved (DEN)
Rasmus Frandsen DEN ROW 1912 5 December 1974 Næstved (DEN)
Svend Frømming DEN CMA 1952—1956 7 April 1979 Roskilde (DEN)
Willy Gervin DEN CTR 1932 8 July 1951 Roskilde (DEN)
Vincens Grandjean DEN EVE 1936 19 April 1970 Nørre Alslev, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Mette Gregaard DEN DIV 1936 19 January 1978 Solrød (DEN)
Elkana Grønne DEN GYM 1948 23 December 2001 Sorø (DEN)
Edvin Hansen DEN FTB 1948 30 March 1990 Køge (DEN)
Hans Trier Hansen DEN GYM 1912 12 September 1980 Hørve, Odsherred (DEN)
Jørgen Hansen DEN FTB 1948—1952 17 July 1969 Holbæk (DEN)
Jørgen Hansen DEN FTB 1960 30 April 1986 Næstved (DEN)
Karlo Hansen DEN HOK 1920 23 November 1990 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Kristian Hansen DEN GYM 1920 13 June 1955 Hammer, Næstved (DEN)
Marius Hansen DEN GYM 1912 5 May 1980 Sæby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Robert Hansen DEN HOK 1936—1948 6 August 1991 Kalundborg (DEN)
Jørgen Hare DEN SHO 1952 14 June 2007 Eskilstrup, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Poul Hartmann DEN ROW 1912 29 June 1969 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Georg Hegner DEN FEN 1920 17 February 1985 Karlslunde, Greve (DEN)
Preben Isaksson DEN CTR 1964 27 December 2008 Greve (DEN)
Hans Oluf Jacobsen DEN SHO 1924 18 February 1945 Holbæk (DEN)
Bernhard Jensen DEN CAN 1948 17 June 1997 Kirke Hvalsø, Lejre (DEN)
Charles Jensen DEN GYM 1908—1912 5 June 1920 Roskilde (DEN)
Jens Kristian Jensen DEN GYM 1912 27 March 1956 Vordingborg (DEN)
Peder Jensen DEN EDR/EVE 1928—1936 13 November 1938 Næstved (DEN)
Søren Jensen DEN ROW 1948 14 February 1995 Herfølge, Køge (DEN)
Egon Johansen DEN HOK 1948 11 May 1999 Kalundborg (DEN)
Junker Jørgensen DEN CYC 1972 8 January 1989 Roskilde (DEN)
Peter Jørgensen DEN BOX 1932—1936 27 August 1992 Vålse, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Aage Kirkegaard DEN HOK 1936 6 October 1992 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Hans-Viggo Knudsen DEN CAN 1964—1968 19 March 2020 Roskilde (DEN)
Harry Knudsen DEN ROW 1948 1 September 1998 Køge (DEN)
Carl Krebs DEN GYM 1912 15 May 1971 Slagelse (DEN)
Georg Kruse DEN BOX 1920 23 May 1931 Roskilde (DEN)
Jeppe Johannes Ladegaard-Mikkelsen DEN EQU 1948 8 October 1990 Mogenstrup, Næstved (DEN)
Erik Larsen DEN ROW 1948 10 April 1952 near Ringsted (DEN)
Henry Larsen DEN HOK 1936 14 August 1986 Kalundborg (DEN)
Kristjan Larsen DEN GYM 1920 19 June 1972 Ubby, Kalundborg (DEN)
Laurits Larsen DEN SHO 1912—1920 28 June 1949 Skelby, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Peter Larsen DEN WRE 1936 13 November 1985 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Ejnar Møbius DEN GYM 1912 22 November 1981 Vemmelev, Slagelse (DEN)
Niels Otto Møller DEN SAI 1928 14 April 1966 Lille Heddinge, Stevns (DEN)
Børge Monberg DEN HOK 1928 19 June 1990 Kalundborg (DEN)
Benny Nielsen DEN BOX 1960 26 September 1994 Greve (DEN)
Birthe Nielsen DEN ATH 1948 4 December 2010 Himmelev, Roskilde (DEN)
Erling Nielsen DEN HOK 1948—1960 1 April 1995 Kalundborg (DEN)
Niels Kristian Nielsen DEN GYM 1920 12 April 1972 Slagelse (DEN)
Poul Moll Nielsen DEN HOK 1948—1960 5 September 1992 Slagelse (DEN)
Tove Nielsen DEN SWI 1936 8 November 2002 Næstved (DEN)
Gunner Olesen DEN GYM 1948 24 February 1979 Slagelse (DEN)
Agnete Olsen DEN SWI 1924—1928 13 September 1997 Roskilde (DEN)
Einar Olsen DEN GYM 1912 3 June 1949 Grevinge, Odsherred (DEN)
Ib Olsen DEN ROW 1948 9 November 2009 Sorø (DEN)
Otto Olsen DEN MOP 1924—1928 24 October 1989 Roskilde (DEN)
Richard Olsen DEN ROW 1936 13 February 1956 Sorø (DEN)
Rigmor Olsen DEN SWI 1924—1928 9 January 1994 Roskilde (DEN)
Carl Pedersen DEN ROW 1912 3 September 1968 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Hans Pedersen DEN GYM 1912—1920 22 September 1943 Kimmerslev, Køge (DEN)
Johannes Pedersen DEN GYM 1920 17 January 1982 Roskilde (DEN)
Charles Petersen DEN BOX 1924 28 November 1979 Roskilde (DEN)
Poul Erik Petersen DEN FTB 1952 14 October 1992 Køge (DEN)
Poul Eyvind Petersen DEN FTB 1948—1952 31 May 1997 Tisvilde (DEN)
Aage Rasmussen DEN ATH 1912 29 November 1983 Havdrup, Solrød (DEN)
Caspar Schrøder DEN FEN 1936 25 April 1989 Kalundborg (DEN)
Ernst Schultz DEN ATH 1900 20 June 1906 Roskilde Fjord (DEN)
Arnold Schwartz DEN ROW 1928 24 December 1975 Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Silva Smedberg DEN ROW 1912 22 August 1967 Roskilde (DEN)
Aksel Sørensen DEN GYM 1912 15 May 1955 Roskilde (DEN)
Sigurd Swane DEN ART 1924 9 April 1973 Grevinge, Odsherred (DEN)
Samuel Thorsteinsson DEN FTB 1920 25 November 1956 Slagelse (DEN)
Torben Tryde DEN EQU 1948 24 March 1998 Søllested (DEN)
Georg Vest DEN GYM 1920 6 December 1977 Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Charles Villholth DEN SHO 1948 12 January 1959 Roskilde (DEN)

Affiliations

B.1901, Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN) Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
BK Thor, Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN) Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Greve Strands BK, Greve (DEN) Greve (DEN)
Kalundborg HK, Kalundborg (DEN) Kalundborg (DEN)
Korsør ABK, Korsør, Slagelse (DEN) Korsør, Slagelse (DEN)
Køge BK, Køge (DEN) Køge (DEN)
Køge Roklub, Køge (DEN) Køge (DEN)
Maribo KK, Maribo, Lolland (DEN) Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Maribo Roklub, Maribo, Lolland (DEN) Maribo, Lolland (DEN)
Nakskov Svømmeklub, Nakskov, Lolland (DEN) Nakskov, Lolland (DEN)
NKC, Næstved (DEN) Næstved (DEN)
Nykøbing F. Roklub, Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN) Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Næstved BK, Næstved (DEN) Næstved (DEN)
Næstved IF, Næstved (DEN) Næstved (DEN)
Næstved Roklub, Næstved (DEN) Næstved (DEN)
Roskilde Roklub, Roskilde (DEN) Roskilde (DEN)
Roskilde Skiklub, Roskilde (DEN) Roskilde (DEN)
Sejlforeningen Vikingen, Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN) Nykøbing Falster, Guldborgsund (DEN)
Slagelse B&I, Slagelse (DEN) Slagelse (DEN)
Slagelse FH, Slagelse (DEN) Slagelse (DEN)
Slagelse HK, Slagelse (DEN) Slagelse (DEN)
Snekken, Vordingborg (DEN) Vordingborg (DEN)
Sorø Roklub, Sorø (DEN) Sorø (DEN)
Team Vestsjælland, Skælskør, Slagelse (DEN) Skælskør, Slagelse (DEN)