|
| Event type

Individual, Boys

Date18 – 21 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationKallang Field, Kallang Sports Complex, Kallang, Singapore
Participants32 from 32 countries
FormatRanking round following by single-elimination tournament.
PosArcherNOC
1Ibrahim SabryEGYGold
2Rick van den OeverNEDSilver
3Bolot TsybzhitovRUSBronze
4Gregor RajhSLO
5Benjamin NottAUS
6Park Min-BeomKOR
7Mohammed MilonBAN
8Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed JaffarSGP
=9Tsukushi KoiwaJPN
=9Mark NesbittGBR
=9Joni HautamäkiFIN
=9Teodor TodorovBUL
=9Yağız YılmazTUR
=9František HajdukCZE
=9Axel MüllerSUI
=9Carlos RivasESP
=17Jafet FarjatMEX
=17Maciej JaworskiPOL
=17Luo SiyueCHN
=17Lorenzo PianesiITA
=17Anton KaroukinBLR
=17Vitaliy KomoniukUKR
=17Sebastian LinszterHUN
=17Julien RossignolFRA
=17Gyi Aung GyiMYA
=17Vasil ShahnazaryanARM
=17Benjamin ChuUSA
=17Atanu DasIND
=17Tanapat HarikulTHA
=17Benjamin IpsenDEN
=17Ku Yuan-HsiangTPE
=17Timon ParkCAN

Ranking Round (18 August 2010 — 11:00)

PosTargetArcherNOCPoints10sXs
1Rick van den OeverNED653
2Park Min-BeomKOR651
3Mark NesbittGBR638217
4Bolot TsybzhitovRUS63800
5Atanu DasIND637
6Gregor RajhSLO636196
7Luo SiyueCHN636145
8Tsukushi KoiwaJPN635
9Benjamin NottAUS634
10Ibrahim SabryEGY631205
11Yağız YılmazTUR631134
12Mohammed MilonBAN628
13Ku Yuan-HsiangTPE620
14Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed JaffarSGP618
15Axel MüllerSUI616
16Vasil ShahnazaryanARM613
17Carlos RivasESP611
18Vitaliy KomoniukUKR610
19Julien RossignolFRA606
20František HajdukCZE603
21Timon ParkCAN601
22Lorenzo PianesiITA598
23Anton KaroukinBLR591
24Benjamin IpsenDEN57792
25Benjamin ChuUSA57762
26Teodor TodorovBUL572
27Sebastian LinszterHUN559
28Joni HautamäkiFIN559
29Maciej JaworskiPOL553
30Tanapat HarikulTHA535
31Gyi Aung GyiMYA412
32Jafet FarjatMEX312

Round One (18 August 2010)

Match #1 18 Aug 14:47Rick van den OeverNED 6 – 2Jafet FarjatMEX
Match #2 18 AugCarlos RivasESP 7 – 1Vasil ShahnazaryanARM
Match #3 18 AugBenjamin NottAUS 6 – 4Benjamin IpsenDEN
Match #4 18 AugTsukushi KoiwaJPN 6 – 4Benjamin ChuUSA
Match #5 18 AugJoni HautamäkiFIN 6 – 5Atanu DasIND
Match #6 18 AugMohammed MilonBAN 6 – 2Timon ParkCAN
Match #7 18 AugFrantišek HajdukCZE 6 – 4Ku Yuan-HsiangTPE
Match #8 18 AugBolot TsybzhitovRUS 6 – 0Maciej JaworskiPOL
Match #9 18 AugMark NesbittGBR 7 – 3Tanapat HarikulTHA
Match #10 18 AugAbdud Dayyan bin Mohamed JaffarSGP 7 – 1Julien RossignolFRA
Match #11 18 AugYağız YılmazTUR 6 – 5Lorenzo PianesiITA
Match #12 18 AugGregor RajhSLO 6 – 4Sebastian LinszterHUN
Match #13 18 AugTeodor TodorovBUL 6 – 0Luo SiyueCHN
Match #14 18 AugIbrahim SabryEGY 6 – 5Anton KaroukinBLR
Match #15 18 AugAxel MüllerSUI 6 – 2Vitaliy KomoniukUKR
Match #16 18 AugPark Min-BeomKOR 6 – 0Gyi Aung GyiMYA

Round Two (21 August 2010 — 11:00)

Match #1 21 Aug 11:00Rick van den OeverNED 6 – 0Carlos RivasESP
Match #2 21 Aug 11:14Benjamin NottAUS 6 – 4Tsukushi KoiwaJPN
Match #3 21 Aug 11:28Mohammed MilonBAN 6 – 0Joni HautamäkiFIN
Match #4 21 Aug 11:42Bolot TsybzhitovRUS 6 – 0František HajdukCZE
Match #5 21 Aug 11:56Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed JaffarSGP 6 – 4Mark NesbittGBR
Match #6 21 Aug 12:10Gregor RajhSLO 7 – 3Yağız YılmazTUR
Match #7 21 Aug 12:24Ibrahim SabryEGY 6 – 0Teodor TodorovBUL
Match #8 21 Aug 12:38Park Min-BeomKOR 6 – 0Axel MüllerSUI

Quarter-Finals (21 August 2010 — 14:30)

Match #1 21 Aug 14:30Rick van den OeverNED 6 – 4Benjamin NottAUS
Match #2 21 Aug 14:44Bolot TsybzhitovRUS 6 – 0Mohammed MilonBAN
Match #3 21 Aug 14:58Gregor RajhSLO 6 – 0Abdud Dayyan bin Mohamed JaffarSGP
Match #4 21 Aug 15:12Ibrahim SabryEGY 7 – 3Park Min-BeomKOR

Semi-Finals (21 August 2010 — 15:26)

Match #1 21 Aug 15:26Rick van den OeverNED 6 – 4Bolot TsybzhitovRUS
Match #2 21 Aug 15:40Ibrahim SabryEGY 6 – 2Gregor RajhSLO

Final Round (21 August 2010 — 15:58)

Match 1/2 21 Aug 16:12Ibrahim SabryEGY 6 – 0Rick van den OeverNED
Match 3/4 21 Aug 15:58Bolot TsybzhitovRUS 6 – 0Gregor RajhSLO