|
| Event type

100 metres, Boys

Date21 – 23 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationNanjing Olympic Sports Centre Stadium, Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, Jiangning, Nanjing
Participants33 from 33 countries
PosNrAthleteNOCR1Final
1Sydney SiameZAM10.58 (2 h4)10.56 (1 h1)Gold
2Kenta OshimaJPN10.62 (1 h1)10.57 (2 h1)Silver
3Trae WilliamsAUS10.51 (1 h4)10.60 (3 h1)Bronze
4Aitor EkoboESP10.73 (1 h3)10.71 (4 h1)
=5Kris HariDEN10.82 (2 h3)10.80 (=5 h1)
=5Meshaal Al-MutairiKUW10.82 (2 h2)10.80 (=5 h1)
7Josneyber RamírezVEN10.82 (2 h1)10.82 (7 h1)
8Tyler BoweBAH10.78 (3 h4)10.96 (8 h1)
9Cheng Po-YuTPE10.84 (3 h3)10.83 (1 h2)
10Arturo DeliserPAN11.03 (4 h2)10.91 (2 h2)
11Alieu JoofGAM11.00 (3 h2)10.96 (3 h2)
12Daniel LonderoARG11.04 (5 h2)11.02 (4 h2)
13Sergio BecerraCOL11.09 (3 h1)11.11 (5 h2)
14Dius ClauzelmaLCA11.24 (4 h4)11.19 (6 h2)
15Sekou TraoreMLI11.24 (5 h1)11.20 (7 h2)
16Lekhotso LetlalaLES11.24 (6 h2)11.22 (8 h2)
17Keasi NaidrokaFIJ11.23 (4 h1)11.44 (9 h2)
18Jeffrey UzzellUSA11.27 (6 h1)11.04 (1 h3)
19Mohamed Saad GhaliBRN11.29 (5 h4)11.27 (2 h3)
20Moussa AbdoulayeBEN11.52 (6 h4)11.43 (3 h3)
21Cheick Aboubacar CamaraGUI11.60 (4 h3)11.48 (4 h3)
22Nanthavath Khentan OneLAO11.67 (5 h3)11.79 (5 h3)
23Venancio CaculamaANG12.00 (7 h2)12.00 (1 h4)
ACGwynn UeharaPLW11.51 (7 h1)– (DNS h3)DNF
ACKimwaua MakinKIR11.77 (8 h4)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACFaresa Pasefika KapisiASA12.03 (8 h2)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACCheikh BeyaMTN14.29 (8 h1)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACHussain Shahudhaan FahumeeMDV26.89 (9 h2)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACJean LozereauMRI11.76 (7 h4)– (DNS h3)DNF
ACChristian Fabien CharlesHAI12.01 (7 h3)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACRaheem ChambersJAM10.68 (1 h2)– (DNS h1)DNF
ACReginald KocARU12.10 (8 h3)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACRonald RakakuRSA11.72 (6 h3)– (DNS h3)DNF

Round One (21 August 2014)

Top eight times to Final A. Times determine make-up of subsidiary finals.

Heat One (20:45)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Kenta OshimaJPN10.62Q
2Josneyber RamírezVEN10.82Q
3Sergio BecerraCOL11.09QB
4Keasi NaidrokaFIJ11.23QB
5Sekou TraoreMLI11.24QB
6Jeffrey UzzellUSA11.27QC
7Gwynn UeharaPLW11.51QC
8Cheikh BeyaMTN14.29QD

Heat Two (20:52)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Raheem ChambersJAM10.68Q
2Meshaal Al-MutairiKUW10.82Q
3Alieu JoofGAM11.00QB
4Arturo DeliserPAN11.03QB
5Daniel LonderoARG11.04QB
6Lekhotso LetlalaLES11.24QB
7Venancio CaculamaANG12.00QD
8Faresa Pasefika KapisiASA12.03QD
9Hussain Shahudhaan FahumeeMDV26.89QD

Heat Three (20:59)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Aitor EkoboESP10.73Q
2Kris HariDEN10.82Q
3Cheng Po-YuTPE10.84QB
4Cheick Aboubacar CamaraGUI11.60QC
5Nanthavath Khentan OneLAO11.67QC
6Ronald RakakuRSA11.72QC
7Christian Fabien CharlesHAI12.01QD
8Reginald KocARU12.10QD

Heat Four (21:06)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Trae WilliamsAUS10.51Q
2Sydney SiameZAM10.58Q
3Tyler BoweBAH10.78Q
4Dius ClauzelmaLCA11.24QB
5Mohamed Saad GhaliBRN11.29QC
6Moussa AbdoulayeBEN11.52QC
7Jean LozereauMRI11.76QC
8Kimwaua MakinKIR11.77QD

Final Round (23 August 2014)

A Final (21:07)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Sydney SiameZAM10.56
2Kenta OshimaJPN10.57
3Trae WilliamsAUS10.60
4Aitor EkoboESP10.71
=5Meshaal Al-MutairiKUW10.80
=5Kris HariDEN10.80
7Josneyber RamírezVEN10.82
8Tyler BoweBAH10.96
DNSRaheem ChambersJAM

B Final (21:20)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Cheng Po-YuTPE10.83
2Arturo DeliserPAN10.91
3Alieu JoofGAM10.96
4Daniel LonderoARG11.02
5Sergio BecerraCOL11.11
6Dius ClauzelmaLCA11.19
7Sekou TraoreMLI11.20
8Lekhotso LetlalaLES11.22
9Keasi NaidrokaFIJ11.44

C Final (10:53)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Jeffrey UzzellUSA11.04
2Mohamed Saad GhaliBRN11.27
3Moussa AbdoulayeBEN11.43
4Cheick Aboubacar CamaraGUI11.48
5Nanthavath Khentan OneLAO11.79
DNSGwynn UeharaPLW
DNSJean LozereauMRI
DNSRonald RakakuRSA

D Final (11:00)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Venancio CaculamaANG12.00
DNSKimwaua MakinKIR
DNSFaresa Pasefika KapisiASA
DNSCheikh BeyaMTN
DNSHussain Shahudhaan FahumeeMDV
DNSChristian Fabien CharlesHAI
DNSReginald KocARU