|
| Event type

100 metres, Girls

Date21 – 23 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationNanjing Olympic Sports Centre Stadium, Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, Jiangning, Nanjing
Participants32 from 32 countries
PosNrAthleteNOCR1Final
1Liang XiaojingCHN11.64 (1 h1)11.65 (1 h1)Gold
2Paraskevi AndreouCYP11.65 (2 h3)11.71 (2 h1)Silver
3Sam GeddesAUS11.69 (2 h1)11.76 (3 h1)Bronze
4Jade SoleynANT11.77 (1 h4)11.77 (4 h1)
5Jenae AmbroseBAH11.84 (3 h1)11.85 (5 h1)
6Nelda Clarice HugginsIVB11.81 (1 h2)11.87 (6 h1)
7Tristan EvelynBAR11.81 (2 h4)11.95 (7 h1)
8Cecilia TamayoMEX11.88 (2 h2)11.83 (1 h2)
9Shanice ReidJAM11.86 (3 h3)11.97 (2 h2)
10Evelin RiveraCOL12.20 (4 h1)12.11 (3 h2)
11Mirna Da SilvaBRA11.95 (3 h4)12.12 (4 h2)
12Cynthia LeducFRA12.01 (4 h3)12.15 (5 h2)
13Veronika PaličkováCZE12.26 (3 h2)12.41 (6 h2)
14Maboundou KoneCIV12.50 (4 h2)12.55 (7 h2)
15Marzoon Al-AlawiOMA12.61 (5 h1)12.50 (1 h3)
16Deslorn LawrenceVIN12.78 (5 h2)12.70 (2 h3)
17Elche Brichinelle LimbouangaCGO12.97 (5 h4)12.93 (3 h3)
18Sokha Panha Viriyak VateyCAM13.11 (6 h4)13.03 (4 h3)
19Mazou Abba Koura HalimeCHA13.59 (6 h3)13.49 (5 h3)
20Prestige NdarataCAF13.56 (7 h4)13.49 (6 h3)
21Hoka JenitarSOL13.59 (7 h1)13.54 (1 h4)
22Rosie MulipolaSAM14.01 (7 h3)13.90 (2 h4)
23Phouthone KeothavongLAO14.24 (6 h2)13.98 (3 h4)
24Faylani GrundlerNRU15.08 (8 h4)14.94 (4 h4)
ACEwa SwobodaPOL11.3 (1 h3)– (AC h1)DQ
ACMathapelo MolapoLES13.44 (5 h3)– (AC h3)DQ
ACMaria de los Angeles Nzobeya NzangGEQ13.97 (8 h1)– (AC h4)DQ
ACKayla YeeFIJ– (AC h2)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACArzita NimiBUR13.1 (6 h1)– (DNS h3)DNF
ACJanie O'ConnorUSA12.56 (4 h4)– (DNS h2)DNF
ACMargaret Roren BeetaaKIR15.04 (8 h3)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACInesa CaGBS14.45 (7 h2)– (DNS h4)DNF

Round One (21 August 2014)

Top eight times to Final A. Times determine make-up of subsidiary finals.

Heat One (20:05)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Liang XiaojingCHN11.64Q
2Sam GeddesAUS11.69Q
3Jenae AmbroseBAH11.84Q
4Evelin RiveraCOL12.20QB
5Marzoon Al-AlawiOMA12.61QB
6Arzita NimiBUR13.1QC
7Hoka JenitarSOL13.59QC
8Maria de los Angeles Nzobeya NzangGEQ13.97QD

Heat Two (20:13)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Nelda Clarice HugginsIVB11.81Q
2Cecilia TamayoMEX11.88QB
3Veronika PaličkováCZE12.26QB
4Maboundou KoneCIV12.50QB
5Deslorn LawrenceVIN12.78QC
6Phouthone KeothavongLAO14.24QD
7Inesa CaGBS14.45QD
ACKayla YeeFIJDNF

Heat Three (20:21)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Ewa SwobodaPOL11.3Q
2Paraskevi AndreouCYP11.65Q
3Shanice ReidJAM11.86QB
4Cynthia LeducFRA12.01QB
5Mathapelo MolapoLES13.44QC
6Mazou Abba Koura HalimeCHA13.59QC
7Rosie MulipolaSAM14.01QD
8Margaret Roren BeetaaKIR15.04QD

Heat Four (20:29)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Jade SoleynANT11.77Q
2Tristan EvelynBAR11.81Q
3Mirna Da SilvaBRA11.95QB
4Janie O'ConnorUSA12.56QC
5Elche Brichinelle LimbouangaCGO12.97QC
6Sokha Panha Viriyak VateyCAM13.11QC
7Prestige NdarataCAF13.56QC
8Faylani GrundlerNRU15.08QD

Final Round (23 August 2014)

A Final (21:00)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Liang XiaojingCHN11.65
2Paraskevi AndreouCYP11.71
3Sam GeddesAUS11.76
4Jade SoleynANT11.77
5Jenae AmbroseBAH11.85
6Nelda Clarice HugginsIVB11.87
7Tristan EvelynBAR11.95
ACEwa SwobodaPOLDQ

B Final (20:48)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Cecilia TamayoMEX11.83
2Shanice ReidJAM11.97
3Evelin RiveraCOL12.11
4Mirna Da SilvaBRA12.12
5Cynthia LeducFRA12.15
6Veronika PaličkováCZE12.41
7Maboundou KoneCIV12.55
DNSJanie O'ConnorUSA

C Final (10:35)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Marzoon Al-AlawiOMA12.50
2Deslorn LawrenceVIN12.70
3Elche Brichinelle LimbouangaCGO12.93
4Sokha Panha Viriyak VateyCAM13.03
5Mazou Abba Koura HalimeCHA13.49
6Prestige NdarataCAF13.49
ACMathapelo MolapoLESDQ
DNSArzita NimiBUR

D Final (10:28)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Hoka JenitarSOL13.54
2Rosie MulipolaSAM13.90
3Phouthone KeothavongLAO13.98
4Faylani GrundlerNRU14.94
ACMaria de los Angeles Nzobeya NzangGEQDQ
DNSKayla YeeFIJ
DNSMargaret Roren BeetaaKIR
DNSInesa CaGBS