Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Pierre Payssé |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gustave Charmoille |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul Pissié |
=6 |
|
|
Daniel Lavielle |
=10 |
|
Individual All-Around, 5 Events, Men |
Pierre Payssé |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gustave Charmoille |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Paul Pissié |
6 |
|
|
Daniel Lavielle |
=7 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Géo Malfait |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Marc Bellin du Coteau |
3 h10 r1/3 |
|
|
Raoul Matet |
DNS |
|
|
Georges Lenerue |
DNS |
|
|
Adolphe Klingelhoefer |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Men |
Marc Bellin du Coteau |
8 |
|
|
Géo Malfait |
4 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Raoul Matet |
DNS |
|
|
Georges Lenerue |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Men |
Michel Soalhat |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Raoul Matet |
DNS |
|
|
Marc Bellin du Coteau |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Michel Soalhat |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Marc Bellin du Coteau |
DNS |
|
5 miles, Men |
Louis Bonniot de Fleurac |
DNF |
|
|
Gaston Ragueneau |
DNF |
|
|
Jacques Versel |
DNS |
|
|
Louis Bouchard |
DNS |
|
|
André Roffi |
DNS |
|
|
Michel Soalhat |
DNS |
|
|
Edmond Filiâtre |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
André Roffi |
8 |
|
|
Émile Bonheure |
DNF |
|
|
Raoul Matet |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Jardin |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Molinié |
DNS |
|
|
Edmond Filiâtre |
DNS |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Henri Molinié |
5 |
|
|
Adolphe Klingelhoefer |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Henri Molinié |
AC |
|
|
Émile Papot |
AC |
|
Standing High Jump, Men |
Henri Bitsch |
DNS |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Fernand Gonder |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jean Moustey |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Raoul Matet |
DNS |
|
|
Adolphe Klingelhoefer |
DNS |
|
|
André Désfarges |
DNS |
|
|
Émile Papot |
DNS |
|
Standing Long Jump, Men |
Henri Jardin |
=9 |
|
|
Alexandre Maspoli |
18 |
|
|
André Tison |
22 |
|
|
Adolphe Klingelhoefer |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
André Tison |
4 |
|
|
André Désfarges |
AC |
|
Stone Throw, Men |
André Désfarges |
AC |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
André Tison |
5 |
|
|
André Désfarges |
AC |
|
|
Marius Eynard |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Greek Style, Men |
Marius Eynard |
DNS |
|
|
André Tison |
DNS |
|
|
André Désfarges |
DNS |
|
Pentathlon (Ancient), Men |
André Désfarges |
DNF |
|
|
Henri Jardin |
DNS |
|
|
Raoul Matet |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Molinié |
DNS |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Fernand Vast |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maurice Bardonneau |
2 |
Silver |
|
Edmond Luguet |
3 |
Bronze |
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Émile Demangel |
2 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Fernand Vast |
2 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Gaston Delaplane |
2 h2 r1/4 |
|
|
Charles Delaporte |
3 h4 r1/4 |
|
|
Henri Menjou |
AC h6 r1/4 |
|
|
Edmond Luguet |
AC h7 r1/4 |
|
333⅓ metres Time Trial, Men |
Henri Menjou |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Émile Demangel |
4 |
|
|
Fernand Vast |
=15 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Fernand Vast |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Émile Demangel |
4 |
|
|
Edmond Luguet |
2 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Henri Menjou |
2 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Maurice Bardonneau |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Gaston Delaplane |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Maurice Bardonneau |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fernand Vast |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Edmond Luguet |
6 |
|
|
Henri Menjou |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Joseph Sénat |
AC p1 r2/3 |
|
|
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
DNS |
|
|
Eugène Olivier |
DNS |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
1 |
Gold |
|
Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh |
2 |
Silver |
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
DNF p2 r2/3 |
|
|
Eugène Olivier |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Sénat |
DNS |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise • Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh • Richard Mohr • Pierre d'Hugues |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Gabriel, Comte de la Falaise |
4 |
|
|
Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh |
AC p2 r1/3 |
|
|
Pierre d'Hugues |
AC p5 r1/3 |
|
|
Henri de Laborde |
DNS |
|
|
Eugène Olivier |
DNS |
|
|
Joseph Sénat |
DNS |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Gaston Delaplane |
1 |
Gold |
|
Joseph Larran |
2 |
Silver |
Coxed Pairs (1 kilometre), Men |
Société Nautique de la Basse Seine |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Gaston Delaplane • Charles Delaporte • Marcel Frébourg |
|
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
4 |
|
|
Adolphe Bernard • Joseph Halcet • Jean-Baptiste Mathieu |
Coxed Pairs (1 mile), Men |
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Adolphe Bernard • Joseph Halcet • Jean-Baptiste Mathieu |
|
Société Nautique de la Basse Seine |
AC |
|
|
Gaston Delaplane • Charles Delaporte • Marcel Frébourg |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Société Nautique de la Basse Seine |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gaston Delaplane • Charles Delaporte • Léon Delignières • Paul Échard • Marcel Frébourg |
|
Société Nautique de Bayonne |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Adolphe Bernard • Joseph Halcet • Jean-Baptiste Laporte • Pierre Sourbé • Jean-Baptiste Mathieu |
Shooting
|
Free Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Maurice Lecoq |
1 |
Gold |
|
Léon Moreaux |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hermann Martin |
7 |
|
|
Georges Fouconnier |
9 |
|
|
Maurice Faure |
13 |
|
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
23 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Georges Fouconnier |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maurice Lecoq |
6 |
|
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
9 |
|
|
Maurice Faure |
14 |
|
|
Hermann Martin |
16 |
|
|
Léon Moreaux |
19 |
|
Military Revolver, 1873-1874 Gras Model, 20 metres, Men |
Georges Fouconnier |
1 |
Gold |
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
2 |
Silver |
|
Hermann Martin |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Maurice Lecoq |
4 |
|
|
Maurice Faure |
9 |
|
|
Léon Moreaux |
16 |
|
Military Revolver, 20 metres, Men |
Léon Moreaux |
5 |
|
|
Georges Fouconnier |
11 |
|
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
12 |
|
|
Hermann Martin |
15 |
|
|
Maurice Lecoq |
17 |
|
|
Maurice Faure |
24 |
|
Dueling Pistol Au Visé 20 metres, Men |
Léon Moreaux |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maurice Lecoq |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Georges Fouconnier |
8 |
|
|
Hermann Martin |
9 |
|
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
11 |
|
|
Maurice Faure |
13 |
|
Dueling Pistol Au Commandement, 25 metres, Men |
Léon Moreaux |
6 |
|
|
Maurice Faure |
10 |
|
|
Hermann Martin |
11 |
|
|
Maurice Lecoq |
12 |
|
|
Charles Clapier |
15 |
|
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
18 |
|
|
Georges Fouconnier |
20 |
|
Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team, Men |
France |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Léon Moreaux • Maurice Lecoq • Raoul, Comte de Boigne • Georges Fouconnier • Maurice Faure |
Free Rifle, Any Position, 300 metres, Men |
Léon Moreaux |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
7 |
|
|
Georges Fouconnier |
8 |
|
|
Maurice Lecoq |
13 |
|
|
Hermann Martin |
19 |
|
|
Maurice Faure |
21 |
|
Military Rifle, 1873-1874 Gras Model, Kneeling Or Standing, 200 metres, Men |
Léon Moreaux |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maurice Faure |
5 |
|
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
11 |
|
|
Maurice Lecoq |
12 |
|
|
Georges Fouconnier |
22 |
|
|
Hermann Martin |
23 |
|
Military Rifle, Kneeling Or Standing, 300 metres, Men |
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Léon Moreaux |
4 |
|
|
Maurice Lecoq |
5 |
|
|
Maurice Faure |
10 |
|
|
Georges Fouconnier |
16 |
|
|
Hermann Martin |
22 |
|
Trap, Single Shot, 16 metres, Men |
Maurice Faure |
4 |
|
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
DNF |
|
|
Georges Fouconnier |
DNF |
|
Trap, Double Shot, 14 metres, Men |
Maurice Faure |
5 |
|
|
Georges Fouconnier |
=6 |
|
|
Raoul, Comte de Boigne |
DNF |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Albert Bougouin |
5 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Paul Vasseur |
DNS |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Paul Vasseur |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Bougouin |
DNS |
|
1 mile Freestyle, Men |
Albert Bougouin |
DNF |
|
|
Paul Vasseur |
DNF |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Max Decugis |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maurice Germot |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jim Giraud |
=9 |
|
|
Henri Giraud |
DNS |
|
|
J. Millet |
DNS |
|
Doubles, Men |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Max Decugis • Maurice Germot |
|
Mixed team 1 |
DNS |
|
|
Jim Giraud (FRA) • Godfrey Whittall (GBR) |
|
Mixed team 2 |
DNS |
|
|
Henri Giraud (FRA) • Donald Whittall (GBR) |
Singles, Women |
Marie Decugis |
=5 |
|
Doubles, Mixed |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Marie Decugis • Max Decugis |
Weightlifting
|
Unlimited, One Hand, Men |
Alexandre Maspoli |
4 |
|
Unlimited, Two Hands, Men |
Alexandre Maspoli |
=3 |
Bronze |
Wrestling
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Paul Boghaert |
=8 |
|
|
Georges Juery |
=8 |
|