Athlete | Nation(s) | Sport(s) | Role(s) | Era | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Nikolov | BUL | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2012 | 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze |
Marina Nikulina-Pankova | RUS URS EUN |
VVO | Olympics | 1988—1996 | 1–0–1 1990 CHN gold (competed as Marina Pankova for the Soviet Union); 1994 BRA bronze (competed as Marina Pankova for Russia) |
Tetsuo Nishimoto | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1972—1976 | 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze |
Sarah Noriega | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2000 | 0–1–0 2002 GER silver |
Piotr Nowakowski | POL | VVO | Olympics | 2012—2020 | 2–0–0 2014 POL gold; 2018 ITA/BUL gold |
Jeff Nygaard | USA | VBV/VVO | Olympics | 1996—2004 | 0–0–1 1994 GRE bronze |
Katsumi Oda | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1976 | 0–0–1 1974 MEX bronze |
Elaina Oden | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1992—1996 | 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze |
Kim Oden | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1988—1992 | 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze |
Valentina Ogiyenko | RUS URS EUN |
VVO | Olympics | 1988—1996 | 1–0–2 1990 CHN gold (competed as Valentina Makovetskaya for the Soviet Union); 1994 BRA bronze (competed for Russia); 1998 JPN bronze (competed for Russia) |
Maja Ognjenović | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2020 | 1–0–1 2006 JPN bronze (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2018 JPN gold |
Sumie Oinuma | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold |
Mariko Okamoto | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1972—1976 | 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold |
Seiji Oko | JPN | VVO | Olympics / Coach | 1968—1992 | 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze |
Ruslan Olikhver | RUS EUN |
VVO | Olympics | 1992—2000 | 0–1–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 2002 ARG silver (competed for Russia) |
Tania Ortiz | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1992 | 1–1–0 1986 TCH silver; 1994 BRA gold |
Serena Ortolani | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2016 | 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver |
Liliya Osadchaya | URS UKR |
VVO | Olympics | 1976 | 0–1–1 1974 MEX silver; 1978 URS bronze |
Ai Otomo-Yamamoto | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 2004—2012 | 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze (competed as Ai Yamamoto) |
Jelena Ovchinnikova-Čebukina | CRO KAZ URS EUN |
VVO | Olympics | 1988—2000 | 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold (competed as Yelena Chebukina for the Soviet Union) |
Luis Oviedo | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1980 | 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze |
Nancy Owen | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1964—1968 | 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver |
Paek Myong-Suk | PRK | VVO | Olympics | 1972 | 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze |
Paola Paggi | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 2000—2004 | 1–0–0 2002 GER gold |
Yury Panchenko | URS UKR |
VVO | Olympics | 1980—1988 | 1–1–0 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver |
Samuele Papi | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 1996—2012 | 2–0–0 1994 GRE gold; 1998 JPN gold |
Irina Parkhomchuk | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1988 | 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold |
Doug Partie | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1988—1992 | 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold |
Michele Pasinato | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 1992 | 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold |
Mathias Patin | FRA | VVO | Olympics | 2004 | 0–0–1 2002 ARG bronze |
Paula | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2012 | 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver |
Karel Paulus | CZE TCH |
VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 1–2–0 1956 FRA gold; 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver |
Mariya Perepyolkina | RUS | VVO | Olympics | 2012 | 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold |
Antonio Pérez | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1980 | 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze |
Gaby Pérez | PER | VVO | Olympics | 1984—1988 | 0–0–1 1986 TCH bronze |
Mercedes Pérez | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1972—1980 | 1–0–0 1978 URS gold |
Bobbie Perry | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1968 | 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver |
Boris Perušič | CZE TCH |
VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 1–0–0 1966 TCH gold |
Horst Peter | GDR | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold |
Sharon Peterson | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1964—1968 | 0–1–0 1967 JPN silver |
Petko Petkov | BUL | VVO | Olympics | 1980—1988 | 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze |
Vlado Petković | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2012 | 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze |
Vladimír Petlák | CZE TCH |
VVO | Olympics | 1968—1976 | 1–0–0 1966 TCH gold |
Keba Phipps | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1988—2004 | 0–1–0 2002 GER silver |
Francesca Piccinini | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 2000—2012 | 1–0–0 2002 GER gold |
Eckehard Pietzsch | GDR | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold |
Carmen Pimentel | PER | VVO | Olympics | 1980—1984 | 0–1–0 1982 PER silver |
Pavel Pimienta | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 2000 | 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze |
Damiano Pippi | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 2004 | 1–0–0 1994 GRE gold |
Daniel Pliński | POL | VVO | Olympics | 2008 | 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver |
Davila Plocon | ROU | VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze |
Yelena Plotnikova | RUS | VVO | Olympics | 2004 | 0–0–2 1998 JPN bronze; 2002 GER bronze |
Marko Podraščanin | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2012 | 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze |
Anatoly Polishchuk | URS UKR |
VVO | Olympics | 1976 | 1–1–0 1974 MEX silver; 1978 ITA gold |
Mercedes Pomares | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1972—1980 | 1–0–0 1978 URS gold |
Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–1–0 1970 BUL gold (competed as Tatyana Tretyakova); 1974 MEX silver (competed as Tatyana Tretyakova) |
Silvija Popović | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2016—2020 | 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold |
Jan Posthuma | NED | VVO | Olympics | 1988—1996 | 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver |
Pat Powers | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1984 | 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold |
Yury Poyarkov | URS UKR |
VVO | Olympics | 1964—1972 | 2–0–1 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS gold; 1966 TCH bronze |
Leonídio de Pra | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 1988 | 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver |
Qiu Aihua | CHN | VVO | Olympics | 2000 | 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver |
Raúl Quiroga | ARG | VVO | Olympics | 1984—1988 | 0–0–1 1982 ARG bronze |
Nadezhda Radzevich | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1980 | 0–0–1 1978 URS bronze |
Milan Rašić | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2012 | 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze |
Milena Rašić | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2012—2020 | 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold |
Renan | BRA | VVO | Olympics / Coach | 1980—2020 | 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver |
Ri Chun-Ok | PRK | VVO | Olympics | 1972 | 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze |
Ricardinho | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2004—2012 | 2–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold |
Simona Rinieri Dennis | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 2000—2004 | 1–0–0 2002 GER gold (competed as Simona Rinieri) |
María Cecilia del Risco | PER | VVO | Olympics | 1976—1984 | 0–1–0 1982 PER silver |
Kelsey Robinson | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2016—2020 | 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold |
Alaín Roca | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1996—2000 | 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze |
Brecht Rodenburg | NED | VVO | Olympics | 1996 | 0–1–0 1994 GRE silver |
Rodrigão | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2004—2012 | 3–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold; 2010 ITA gold |
Simone Rosalba | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 2000 | 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold |
Nikola Rosić | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2012 | 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze |
Rui | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 1984 | 0–1–0 1982 ARG silver |
Carlos Ruiz | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1980 | 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze |
Yumilka Ruiz | CUB | VVO | Olympics / Administrator | 1996—2016 | 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold |
Igor Runov | RUS URS EUN |
VVO | Olympics | 1988—1992 | 0–1–1 1986 FRA silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union) |
Aaron Russell | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2016 | 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze |
Mirosław Rybaczewski | POL | VVO | Olympics | 1976 | 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold |
Ryom Chun-Ja | PRK | VVO | Olympics | 1972 | 0–0–1 1970 BUL bronze |
Inna Ryskal | AZE URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1964—1976 | 1–2–0 1962 URS silver; 1970 BUL gold; 1974 MEX silver |
Antonina Ryzhova | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 2–1–0 1956 FRA gold (competed as Antonina Moiseyeva); 1960 BRA gold; 1962 URS silver |
Włodzimierz Sadalski | POL | VVO | Olympics | 1976 | 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold |
Saori Sakoda | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 2012—2016 | 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze |
Carlos Salas | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1976—1980 | 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze |
Roza Salikhova | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–1–0 1970 BUL gold; 1974 MEX silver |
Steve Salmons | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1984 | 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold |
Teodor Salparov | BUL | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2012 | 0–0–1 2006 JPN bronze |
Marko Samardžić | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2008 | 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze |
Samuel | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2008 | 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold |
Marta Sánchez | CUB | VVO | Olympics / Non-starter | 2000—2004 | 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold |
Rodolfo Sánchez | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1992—1996 | 0–1–1 1990 BRA silver; 1998 JPN bronze |
Taylor Sander | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2016—2020 | 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze |
Teee Sanders-Williams | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1992—1996 | 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze (competed as Teee Sanders) |
Yuko Sano | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2012 | 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze |
Yury Sapega | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1988 | 0–1–1 1986 FRA silver; 1990 BRA bronze |
Aleksandr Saprykin | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1972 | 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver |
Inessa Sargsyan | RUS | VVO | Olympics | 2000 | 0–0–1 1994 BRA bronze (competed as Inessa Yemelyanova) |
Abel Sarmientos | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1992 | 0–1–0 1990 BRA silver |
Andrea Sartoretti | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 1996—2004 | 1–0–0 1998 JPN gold |
Tatyana Sarycheva | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold |
Setsuko Sasaki | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold |
Sassá | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2004—2008 | 0–2–0 2006 JPN silver; 2010 JPN silver |
Eric Sato | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1988—1992 | 1–0–1 1986 FRA gold; 1994 GRE bronze |
Liane Sato | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1988—1992 | 0–0–1 1990 CHN bronze |
Tetsuo Sato | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1976 | 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze |
Dave Saunders | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1984—1988 | 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold |
Jesús Savigne | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1976 | 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze |
Aleksandr Savin | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1976—1980 | 2–1–0 1978 ITA gold; 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver |
Pavel Schenk | CZE TCH |
VVO | Olympics / Coach | 1964—1980 | 1–1–0 1962 URS silver; 1966 TCH gold |
Siegfried Schneider | GDR | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold |
Jochen Schöps | GER | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2012 | 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze |
William Schreiber | ROU | VVO | Olympics / Non-starter | 1964—1972 | 0–1–0 1966 TCH silver |
Arnold Schulz | GDR | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold |
Rudi Schumann | GDR | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 1–0–0 1970 BUL gold |
Sebastian Schwarz | GER | VVO | Olympics | 2012 | 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze |
Danielle Scott-Arruda | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1996—2012 | 0–1–0 2002 GER silver (competed as Danielle Scott) |
Pāvels Seļivanovs | LAT URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1976—1980 | 2–1–0 1978 ITA gold; 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver |
Seo Hui-Suk | KOR | VVO | Olympics | 1968 | 0–0–1 1967 JPN bronze |
Serginho | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2004—2016 | 2–0–0 2002 ARG gold; 2006 JPN gold |
Aleksandr Shadchin | UKR EUN |
VVO | Olympics | 1992 | 0–0–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union) |
Shan Danna | CHN | VVO | Olympics | 2012 | 0–1–0 2014 ITA silver |
Oleg Shatunov | RUS EUN |
VVO | Olympics | 1992—1996 | 0–0–1 1990 BRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union) |
Lyudmila Shchetinina | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1976 | 0–1–1 1974 MEX silver; 1978 URS bronze |
Sheilla Tavares | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2016 | 0–2–1 2006 JPN silver; 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze |
Marina Sheshenina | RUS | VVO | Olympics | 2004—2008 | 1–0–0 2006 JPN gold |
Seiko Shimakage | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1972 | 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver |
Kenji Shimaoka | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1976 | 0–0–2 1970 BUL bronze; 1974 MEX bronze |
Yoko Shinozaki | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 2–0–0 1962 URS gold; 1967 JPN gold |
Michiko Shiokawa | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1972 | 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver |
Takako Shirai | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1972—1976 | 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold |
Kunie Shishikura | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1968 | 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold |
Vladimir Shkurikhin | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1988 | 1–1–0 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver |
Erik Shoji | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2016—2020 | 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze |
Kawika Shoji | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2016—2020 | 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze |
Eduard Sibiryakov | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1964—1968 | 1–0–0 1962 URS gold |
Sidão | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2012 | 1–1–0 2010 ITA gold; 2014 POL silver |
Tatyana Sidorenko | RUS URS EUN |
VVO | Olympics / Non-starter | 1988—1992 | 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold |
Léia Silva | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2016 | 0–0–1 2014 ITA bronze (did not compete) |
Zdravko Simeonov | BUL | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver |
Aleksander Skiba | POL | VVO | Olympics / Coach | 1968—1980 | 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold |
Edward Skorek | POL | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1976 | 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold |
Kiril Slavov | BUL | VVO | Olympics | 1968—1972 | 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver |
Maria Śliwka | POL | VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 0–0–1 1962 URS bronze |
Václav Šmídl | CZE TCH |
VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 1–2–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver; 1966 TCH gold |
Irina Smirnova-Ilchenko | RUS URS EUN |
VVO | Olympics | 1988—1996 | 1–0–0 1990 CHN gold (competed as Irina Ilchenko for the Soviet Union) |
David Smith | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2012—2020 | 0–0–1 2018 ITA/BUL bronze |
Nina Smoleyeva | KAZ URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1968—1976 | 1–0–1 1970 BUL gold; 1978 URS bronze |
Josef Smolka | CZE TCH |
VVO | Olympics | 1968 | 1–0–0 1966 TCH gold |
Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova | RUS | VVO | Olympics | 1996—2012 | 2–0–1 1998 JPN bronze (competed as Lyubov Sokolova); 2006 JPN gold (competed as Lyubov Shashkova); 2010 JPN gold (competed as Lyubov Shashkova) |
Tom Sorensen | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1996 | 0–0–1 1994 GRE bronze |
Josef Šorm | CZE TCH |
VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 0–2–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver |
Aleksandr Sorokolet | URS UKR |
VVO | Olympics | 1988 | 1–1–0 1982 ARG gold; 1986 FRA silver |
Douglas Souza | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2016—2020 | 0–1–0 2018 ITA/BUL silver |
Maurício Souza | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2016—2020 | 0–1–0 2018 ITA/BUL silver |
Wallace Souza | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2012—2020 | 0–2–0 2014 POL silver; 2018 ITA/BUL silver |
Dragan Stanković | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2012 | 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze |
Saša Starović | SRB | VVO | Olympics / Other | 2008—2012 | 0–0–1 2010 ITA bronze |
Yevgeniya Startseva | ROC RUS |
VVO | Olympics | 2012—2020 | 1–0–0 2010 JPN gold |
Yury Starunsky | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1972—1976 | 0–1–0 1974 MEX silver |
Włodzimierz Stefański | POL | VVO | Olympics | 1972—1976 | 1–0–0 1974 MEX gold |
Markus Steuerwald | GER | VVO | Olympics | 2012 | 0–0–1 2014 POL bronze |
Jovana Stevanović | SRB | VVO | Olympics | 2016 | 1–0–0 2018 JPN gold |
Jeff Stork | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1988—1996 | 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold |
Lachezar Stoyanov | BUL | VVO | Olympics | 1964—1972 | 0–1–0 1970 BUL silver |
Su Huijuan | CHN | VVO | Olympics / Non-starter | 1984—1992 | 1–1–0 1986 TCH gold; 1990 CHN silver |
Su Liqun | CHN | VVO | Olympics | 1992 | 0–1–0 1990 CHN silver |
José David Suárez | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1980 | 0–0–1 1978 ITA bronze |
Sun Jinfang | CHN | Other | 1–0–0 1982 PER gold | ||
Sun Yue | CHN | VVO | Olympics | 1992—2000 | 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver |
Sebastian Świderski | POL | VVO | Olympics | 2004—2008 | 0–1–0 2006 JPN silver |
Stacy Sykora | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2000—2008 | 0–1–0 2002 GER silver |
Miriam Sylla | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 2016—2020 | 0–1–0 2018 JPN silver |
Cecilia Tait | PER | VVO | Olympics / Administrator | 1980—2023 | 0–1–1 1982 PER silver; 1986 TCH bronze |
Suzue Takayama | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1968 | 1–0–0 1967 JPN gold |
Shoko Takayanagi | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1976 | 0–1–0 1978 URS silver |
Yoshie Takeshita | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 2004—2012 | 0–0–1 2010 JPN bronze |
Željko Tanasković | SRB SCG |
VVO | Olympics | 1996 | 0–1–0 1998 JPN silver (competed for FR Yugoslavia) |
Tandara | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2012—2020 | 0–0–1 2014 ITA bronze |
Kinuko Tanida | JPN | VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 1–1–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS gold |
Irina Tebenikhina | RUS | VVO | Olympics | 2004 | 0–0–1 1998 JPN bronze |
Imilsis Téllez | CUB | VVO | Olympics | 1976—1980 | 1–0–0 1978 URS gold |
Sergey Tetyukhin | RUS | VVO | Olympics / Other | 1996—2016 | 0–1–0 2002 ARG silver |
Thaísa | BRA | VVO | Olympics | 2008—2016 | 0–1–1 2010 JPN silver; 2014 ITA bronze |
Courtney Thompson | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2012—2016 | 1–0–0 2014 ITA gold |
Tamara Tikhonina | RUS URS |
VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 0–1–0 1962 URS silver |
Steve Timmons | USA | VVO | Olympics | 1984—1992 | 1–0–0 1986 FRA gold |
Yuliya Timonova | RUS | VVO | Olympics | 1996 | 0–0–1 1994 BRA bronze |
Yelizaveta Tishchenko | RUS | VVO | Olympics | 1996—2004 | 0–0–3 1994 BRA bronze; 1998 JPN bronze; 2002 GER bronze |
Natalia Todorovschi | ROU | VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 0–1–0 1956 FRA silver (competed as Natalia Cernat) |
Paolo Tofoli | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 1992—2004 | 2–0–0 1990 BRA gold; 1994 GRE gold |
Elisa Togut | ITA | VVO | Olympics | 2000—2004 | 1–0–0 2002 GER gold |
Logan Tom | USA | VVO | Olympics | 2000—2012 | 0–1–0 2002 GER silver |
Ladislav Toman | CZE TCH |
VVO | Olympics | 1964 | 0–2–0 1960 BRA silver; 1962 URS silver |
Dimo Tonev | BUL | VVO | Olympics / Other | 1988—1996 | 0–0–1 1986 FRA bronze |
Gina Torrealva | PER | VVO | Olympics | 1980—1988 | 0–1–1 1982 PER silver; 1986 TCH bronze |