US Navy, (USA)

Affiliation ID 2913
Full name United States Navy
Short name US Navy
Place (USA)
Sports ATH/BAS/BOB/BOX/CAN/CCS/CYC/DIV/EQU/FEN/FSK/GYM/NCO/ROW/SHO/SWI/WAP/WRE

Athletes (86)

Dan Ayrault USA ROW 1956—1960
Joe Baldwin USA ROW 1960
Art Barnard USA ATH 1952
Mike Barrett USA BAS 1968
Harold Bartlett USA SHO 1912
Benny Bass USA GYM 1932
Richard Beauchamp USA DIV 1920
Pete Blair USA WRE 1956
Walter Blattmann USA GYM 1952
Duane Bobick USA BOX 1972
Peter Bos USA ROW 1960
Bill Bossio USA BOX 1948
Roscoe Bowman USA FEN 1920
John Caldwell USA CCS/NCO 1952
John Calhoun USA DIV 1952
George Calnan USA FEN 1920—1932
Milt Campbell USA ATH 1952—1956
Bob Cowell USA SWI 1948
Frederick Cunningham USA FEN 1920
Edward Curtis USA ATH 1920
Jack Davis USA ATH 1952—1956
John Davis USA ROW 1952
Wayne DeAtley USA BOB 1984
George Etcell USA BOX 1920
Ed Ferry USA ROW 1964
Bill Fields USA ROW 1952
Jim Fifer USA ROW 1952—1956
Frederick Fritsch USA BOB 1976—1984
Jack Galbraith USA GYM 1932
Daniel Gallery USA WRE 1920
Benny Garcia USA ATH 1956
Don Hamilton USA SHO 1968
Duvall Hecht USA ROW 1952—1956
Harry Henderson USA BOX 1928
Joe Henson USA WRE 1952
Hank Herring USA BOX 1948
Bob Huscher USA BOB 1968
Dempster Jackson USA ROW 1952
Thomas Jeter USA FEN 1924
Fred Kahele USA SWI 1920
Paul Lamey USA BOB 1968—1972
Willis Lee USA SHO 1920
William Long USA ROW 1960
Frank Maichle USA WRE 1920
James Margolis USA FEN 1960
Mike McDermott USA SWI/WAP 1912—1920
Neil McDonnell USA SHO 1912
Louis McMillan USA ROW 1952
Robert Mitchell USA CAN 1972
Mark Moore USA ROW 1960
Ken Morris USA BOB 1972
Faauuga Muagututia ASA BOB 1994
Monte Nitzkowski USA SWI 1952
Eddie O'Brien USA ATH 1936
Carl Osburn USA SHO 1912—1924
Joseph Paletta, Jr. USA FEN 1960
Eli Parsons USA ATH 1906
John Pearson USA GYM 1924—1928
Lyman Perry USA ROW 1960
Offutt Pinion USA SHO 1956
John Redman USA WRE 1920
Ronald Rhoads USA CYC 1952
Al Robinson USA BOX 1968
Jimmy Rosette USA BOX 1964
Edwin Schell USA BOX 1920
Herschel Smith USA WRE 1924
Warren Sprout USA SHO 1912
Allen Stack USA SWI 1948—1952
Richard Steere USA FEN 1932
Skip Sweetser USA ROW 1960
Oral Swigart USA WRE 1920
Jack Taylor USA SWI 1952
Gayle Thompson USA ROW 1960
Tom Treinen USA SHO 1976
Gary Visconti USA FSK 1968
Claiborne Walker USA FEN 1920
Paul Wegeman USA NCO 1952
James Welsh USA ROW 1952
Julian Wheeler USA BOX 1992
Ken Wiesner USA ATH 1952
Dave Wight USA ROW 1956
Hugh Wiley USA EQU 1956—1960
Edward Willkie USA WRE 1920
Robert Wilson USA ROW 1960
Howard Winfree USA ROW 1960
Roland Wommack USA FEN 1960