Archery
|
Individual, Women |
Hanna Karasiova-Marusava |
=9 |
|
|
Karyna Dziominskaya |
=17 |
|
|
Karyna Kazlouskaya |
=33 |
|
Team, Women |
Belarus |
4 |
|
|
Karyna Dziominskaya • Karyna Kazlouskaya • Hanna Karasiova-Marusava |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Hanna Traukova |
77 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Hanna Traukova |
81 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Hanna Traukova |
65 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Hanna Traukova |
86 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Belarus |
11 |
|
|
Vasilina Khandoshka • Daria Kulagina |
Athletics
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Vitali Parakhonka |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Aliaksandr Liakhovich |
45 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Dzmitry Dziubin |
22 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Maksim Nedasekau |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Dzmitry Nabokau |
=14 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Yauheni Bahutski |
27 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ivan Tsikhan |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Yury Vasilchanka |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Hleb Dudarau |
27 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Aliaksei Katkavets |
6 |
|
|
Pavel Mialeshka |
10 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Vitali Zhuk |
13 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya |
3 h6 r2/4 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Volha Mazuronak |
5 |
|
|
Nina Savina |
50 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Elvira Herman |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Belarus |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Krystsina Muliarchyk (DNS) • Hanna Mikhailava (DNS) • Aliaksandra Khilmanovich • Yuliya Bliznets • Elvira Herman • Asteria Limai |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Anastasiya Rarouskaya |
23 |
|
|
Hanna Terlyukevich |
31 |
|
|
Viktoryia Rashchupkina |
49 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Karyna Demidik |
19 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Iryna Zhuk |
=8 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Anastasiya Mironchyk-Ivanova |
14 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Viyaleta Skvartsova |
18 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Alena Dubitskaya |
9 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Hanna Malyshchyk |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Anastasiya Maslava |
28 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Tatsiana Khaladovich |
13 r1/2 |
|
Boxing
|
Lightweight, Men |
Dzmitry Asanau |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Aliaksandr Radzivonau |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Vital Bandarenka |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Uladzislau Smiahlikau |
=5 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Aleh Yurenia |
12 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Belarus |
7 |
|
|
Mikita Borykau • Aleh Yurenia |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Men |
Belarus |
5 |
|
|
Uladzislau Litvinau • Dzmitry Natynchyk • Ilia Fedarenka • Mikita Borykau |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Volha Khudzenka |
14 |
|
|
Maryna Litvinchuk |
22 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
6 |
|
|
Volha Khudzenka • Maryna Litvinchuk |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
2 |
Silver |
|
Marharyta Makhneva • Nadzeya Papok • Volha Khudzenka • Maryna Litvinchuk |
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Alena Nazdrova |
11 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Belarus |
10 |
|
|
Daryna Pikuleva • Nadzeya Makarchanka |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Aliaksandr Rabushenka |
66 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Alena Amialiusik |
17 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Alena Amialiusik |
16 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Omnium, Men |
Yauheni Karaliok |
12 |
|
Omnium, Women |
Tatsiana Sharakova |
16 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Aliaksandr Zelianko |
DNF |
|
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Dzmitry Minkou |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Mikita Sviryd |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Maryna Slutskaya |
=9 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Ilia Palazkou |
17 |
|
Individual, Women |
Anastasiya Prakapenka |
8 |
|
|
Volha Silkina |
18 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Alina Harnasko |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anastasiya Salos |
8 |
|
Group, Women |
Belarus |
5 |
|
|
Hanna Haidukevich • Anastasiya Malakanava • Anastasiya Rybakova • Aryna Tsytsylina • Karyna Yarmolenka |
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Belarus |
8 |
|
|
Dzmitry Furman • Siarhei Valadzko |
Single Sculls, Women |
Tatsiana Klimovich |
13 |
|
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Belarus |
11 |
|
|
Ina Nikulina • Alena Furman |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Mikita Tsirkun |
18 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Tatsiana Drazdouskaya |
21 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Yury Shcherbatsevich |
15 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Yury Shcherbatsevich |
7 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Viktoryia Chaika |
11 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Viktoryia Chaika |
36 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Maryia Martynava |
24 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Maryia Martynava |
17 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Team, Mixed |
Belarus |
23 |
|
|
Maryia Martynava • Yury Shcherbatsevich |
Swimming
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Mikita Tsmyh |
33 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Ilia Shymanovich |
8 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Yauhen Tsurkin |
42 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Belarus |
12 |
|
|
Mikita Tsmyh • Ilia Shymanovich • Yauhen Tsurkin • Artsiom Machekin |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Anastasiya Shkurdai |
28 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Anastasiya Shkurdai |
DNS |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Alina Zmushka |
21 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Alina Zmushka |
26 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Anastasiya Shkurdai |
8 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Belarus |
12 |
|
|
Anastasiya Shkurdai • Alina Zmushka • Anastasiya Kuliashova • Nastassia Karakouskaya |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed |
Belarus |
12 |
|
|
Mikita Tsmyh • Ilia Shymanovich • Anastasiya Kuliashova • Anastasiya Shkurdai |
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Illia Ivashka |
=9 |
|
|
Yahor Herasimau |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Belarus |
=17 |
|
|
Yahor Herasimau • Illia Ivashka |
Singles, Women |
Aryna Sabalenka |
=17 |
|
Trampolining
|
Individual, Men |
Ivan Litvinovich |
1 |
Gold |
|
Uladzislau Hancharou |
4 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Yauheni Tsikhantsou |
DNF |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Women |
Daria Navumava |
5 |
|
Wrestling
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kiryl Maskevich |
15 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Mahamedkhabib Kadzimahamedau |
2 |
Silver |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ali Shabanau |
16 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Aliaksandr Hushtyn |
12 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Dzianis Khramiankou |
9 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Vanesa Kaladzinskaya |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Iryna Kurachkina |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Vasilisa Marzaliuk |
9 |
|