Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Aleksandr Shatilov |
12 |
|
|
Felix Aronovich |
32 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Aleksandr Shatilov |
6 |
|
|
Felix Aronovich |
51 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Aleksandr Shatilov |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Felix Aronovich |
48 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Aleksandr Shatilov |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Felix Aronovich |
56 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Felix Aronovich |
51 r1/2 |
|
|
Aleksandr Shatilov |
55 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Aleksandr Shatilov |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Felix Aronovich |
44 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Valeriia Maksiuta |
59 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Valeriia Maksiuta |
59 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Valeriia Maksiuta |
16 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Valeriia Maksiuta |
78 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Valeriia Maksiuta |
82 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Israel |
17 |
|
|
Anastasia Gloushkov Leventhal • Inna Yoffe |
Athletics
|
400 metres, Men |
Donald Sanford |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Zohar Zemiro |
81 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Jillian Schwartz |
17 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Misha Zilberman |
=33 |
|
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Tommy Arshansky |
=9 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Golan Pollack |
=33 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Josef Palelashvili |
=8 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Arik Ze'evi |
=17 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Alice Schlesinger |
=7 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Neta Rivkin |
7 |
|
Group, Women |
Israel |
8 |
|
|
Moran Buzovski • Vika Koshel • Noa Palatchy • Marina Shults • Polina Zakaluzny • Eliora Zholkovski |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Shahar Zubari |
19 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Israel |
15 |
|
|
Eran Sela • Gideon Kliger |
Windsurfer, Women |
Lee Korzits |
6 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Nufar Edelman |
30 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Israel |
15 |
|
|
Gil Cohen • Vered Buskila |
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Sergey Richter |
9 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Sergey Richter |
44 |
|
Swimming
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nimrod Shapira |
21 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Yakov Toumarkin |
24 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Yakov Toumarkin |
7 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Imri Ganiel |
=32 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Gal Nevo |
32 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Gal Nevo |
10 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Gal Nevo |
10 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Amit Ivry |
18 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Amit Ivry |
13 |
|
Tennis
|
Doubles, Men |
Israel |
=5 |
|
|
Jonathan Erlich • Andy Ram |
Singles, Women |
Shahar Pe'er |
=33 |
|